skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Division 1 Pre-Season Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 11/29/13, 9:30AM EST

Share

MIchiganGrappler.com High School Rankings

Division 1 Preseason Rankings

November 14, 2013

 
103
1 Ben Freeman (Walled Lake Central), Fr.
2 Alex Hrisopoulos (Oxford), So.
3 Jonathan Hollingshed (Midland Dow), Sr.
4 Deven Perez (Davison), So.
5 Grant Morrison (Brighton), So.
6 Kaleb Marion (Walled Lake Central), So.
7 Eric Lundwall (Hartland), Sr.
8 Vincent Priante (TC West), So.
9 Demetric Hall (Flint CA), Jr.
10 Alonzo Littlejohn IV (Kalamazoo Central), Sr..
 
 
112
1 Benny Gomez (Holt), Jr.
2 Noah Gonser (Grand Blanc), Jr.
3 Michael Volyanyuk (FH Harrison), Jr.
4 Max Johnson (Davison), So.
5 Donte Rivera-Garcia (Southgate Anderson), Fr.
6 Jacob Madrigal (Davison), Sr.
7 Jared Bennett (Rockford), Jr.
8 Brandon Harris (Plymouth), Jr.
9 Chase Spanos (Westland John Glenn), Jr.
10 Tyler Rogaliner (Temperance Bedford), Jr.
       
 
119
1 Camden Bertucci (Grand Haven), Jr. 
2 Mohamad Youssef (Plymouth), Sr.
3 Jay Jay Brickley (Grand Ledge), Sr.
4 Stephen Jendritz (Rockford), Sr.
5 Nathanial Flemming (Grand Blanc), Jr.
6  Daniel Shear (Walled Lake Central), Jr.
7 Gavin Daniels (Holland West Ottawa), Sr.
8 Parker O'Brien (Detroit CC), Sr.
9 Austin Koehler (Belleville), Sr.
10 Josh Perez (Livonia Churchill), Sr.
       
       
125
1 Lincoln Olson (Davison), Jr.
2 Trevor Zdebski (Detroit CC), Jr.
3 Martin Rodriguez (Holt), Sr.
4 Kyle Noonan (Stoney Creek), Sr.
5 Garrett Strube (Warren Mott), Sr.
6 Romeo Riley (Kalamazoo Central), Jr.
7 Austin Tomko (Grand Rapids FHC), Jr.
8 Sage Castillo (Hartland), So.
9 Cameron Wilkie (Clarkston), Sr.
10 Kevin Huynh (Westland John Glenn), Sr.
       
       
130
1 Ben Calandrino (Howell), Sr.
2 Ben Griffin (Canton), Sr.
3 Austin Thompson (Port Huron Northern), Jr.
4 Kyle Abdellatif (Ypsilanti), Sr.
5 Ross Bahro (West Bloomfield), Sr.
6 Evan Toth (Detroit CC), Sr.
7 Nate Hughes (Hartland), Sr.
8 Brenan McRill (Davison), Fr.
9 Mino Trevino (Holt), Jr.
10 Billy Reed (Grand Ledge), Sr.
       
       
135
1 Austin Eicher (Hartland), Sr.
2 Collin Tomkins (Grandville), Sr.
3 Thomas Keyes (Troy Athens), Sr.
4 Jordan Markey (Ypsilanti Lincoln), Sr.
5 Adam Pawlowski (Muskegon Mona Shores), Sr.
6 Derek Humphrey (Davison), Sr.
7 John Leark (Grand Rapids FHC), Sr.
8 Joey Dombrowski (Anchor Bay), Jr.
9 Dylan Steward (Grand Ledge), So.
10 Tabu Gannt (Sterling Heights Stevenson), Sr.
       
       
140
1 Tevin Machart (Utica Ford), Sr.
2 Justin Oliver (Davison), Sr.
3 Myles Amine (Detroit CC), Jr.
4 Matt Miller (Davison), Sr.
5 Eddie Schlickenmeyer (Oxford), Sr.
6 Jacob Heaps (Portage Northern), Sr.
7 Logan Parks (Southgate Anderson), Jr.
8 Jon Conn (Plymouth), Sr.
9 Jazz Hubbard (Troy Athens), Sr.
10 Patrick Powers (Grand Ledge), Jr
 
 
145
1 Malik Amine (Detroit CC), Sr.
2 Dom Russ (Davison), Sr.
3 Jacob Gorial (Hartland), Jr.
4 Milik Dawkins (Flint CA), Jr.
5 Quentin Santiago (Wyandotte Roosevelt), Sr.
6 Dareus Boddie (Saginaw Heritage), Sr.
7 Christian Lauderback (Walled Lake Northern), Sr.
8 Connor McDill (Utica Eisenhower), Jr.
9 Jeff Fresch (Roseville), Sr.
10 Kyle Granger (Holt), Sr.
       
 
152
1 Nick Bennett (Detroit CC), Sr.
2 Alec Pantaleo (Canton), Sr.
3 Davon Jackson (Bay City Central), Sr.
4 Dom Latora (Portage Central), Sr.
5 Thomas Garty (Davison), Sr.
6 Alex Bozinovski (Macomb Dakota), Sr.
7 Jack Addy (Rochester Adams), Sr.
8 Taylor McPhail (Muskegon Mona Shores), Sr.
9 Nick Frazier (Livonia Franklin), Sr.
10 Anthony Colaianne (Hartland), Sr.
 
       
160
1 Dakota Juarez (Grand Haven), Sr.
2 Jordan Atienza (Livonia Franklin), Sr. 
3 Jake Johnson (Macomb Dakota), Sr.
4 Wes Maskill (Oxford), Sr.
5 Andrew Price (Rochester Hills Stoney Creek), Jr.
6 Tyler Grimsley (Anchor Bay), Jr.
7 Aaron Morgan (Rochester), Sr.
8 Tyler Morland (Detroit CC), Fr.
9 Aaron Wells (Utica Ford), Sr.
10 PJ Kern (Walled Lake Northern), Sr.        
 
 
171
1 Drew Garcia (Detroit CC), Sr.
2 Jordan Cooks (Davison), Sr.
3 Shon Powell (Brother Rice), Sr.
4 Devan Richter (L'Anse Creuse), Sr.
5 Shane Schadaia (Rochester), Sr.
6 Nick Brish (Brighton), Jr.
7 Herbie Keskes (Flint Carman Ainsworth), Sr.
8 Zane Gorby (Caledonia), So.
9 Nate Smith (Hartland), Sr.
10 Jacob Harvey (BC Lakeview), Sr.
       
       
189
1 Logan Marcicki (Detroit CC), Sr. 
2 Shwan Schadaia (Rochester), Sr.
3 Derek Hillman (Brownstown Woodhaven), Sr.
4 Tyler Petrone (Roseville), Sr.
5 Alex Sovel (Walled Lake Central), Jr.
6 Mitchell Gross (Salem), Jr.
7 Brett Bloomberg (Portage Northern), Sr.
8 Andrew Fotis (Grand Rapids FHC), Sr.
9 Grant Krause (Oxford), Sr.
10 Tanner Thomas (Davison), So.
       
       
215
1 Jordon Brandon (Westland John Glenn), Sr.
2 Matt Okaiye (Waterford Kettering), Sr.
3 Nick Giese (Detroit CC), Jr.
4 Jerron Thomas (Flint Carman Ainsworth), Sr.
5 Josiah Thomas (Brother Rice), Sr.
6 Ben Line (Oxford), Sr.
7 LaVonte Perdue (Warren Mott), Sr.
8 Jimmy Russell (Detroit CC), Sr.
9 Antonio Balabani (Macomb Dakota), Jr.
10 Anthony Whyte (Saginaw Heritage), Sr.
       
       
285
1 Parker Tillman (FHC), Sr.
2 Brian Darios (East Lansing), Jr.
3 Adam Ortman (Temperance Bedford), Sr.
4 Zach Wood (Oxford), Sr.
5 Paul Scott (Lake Orion), Sr.
6 Josh Charneski (Hartland), Sr.
7 Austin Labus (Portage Northern), Sr.
8 Aaron Mauldin (Wayne Memorial), Sr.
9 Chase VanHoef (Grand Haven), Jr.
10 Cameron Daniels (Rochester), Sr.