skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Recruiting Rankings - Top Seniors (Class of 2014)

By Steve Widzinski, 11/27/13, 2:45PM EST

Share

Top Seniors in Michigan, heading into the 2013-14 season.

MIchiganGrappler.com High School Rankings


#1 Zac Hall

Rank, Name, High School, 12-13 Weight (State Placings)
1 Zac Hall, St Johns 125 (1-1-1)
2 Drew Garcia, DCC 171 (2-1-1)
3 Cole Weaver, Hudson 130 (2-1-1)
4 Jordan Cooks, Davison 160 (3-1-1)
5 Logan Marcicki, DCC 160 (1-X-2)
6 Justin Oliver, Davison 135 (1-1-3)
7 Alec Pantaleo, Canton 145 (X-1-X)
8 Nick Bennett,  DCC 145 (1-1-X)
9 Zehlin Storr, Leslie 135 (3-2-1)
10 Kyle Simaz, Allegan 140 (2-2-1)
11 Garret Stehley, Lowell 189 (4-6-2)
12 Jordon Brandon, Westland JG 215 (X-X-2)
13 Malik Amine, DCC 140 (5-2-1)
14 Austin Eicher, Hartland 130 (4-2-1)
15 Dakota Juarez, Grand Haven 160 (7-3-4)
16 Jordan Atienza, Livonia Franklin 152 (X-Q-2)
17 Steve Bleise, Chelsea 135 (5-4-2)
18 Martin Rodriguez, Holt 125 (3-X-2)
19 Schwan Shadia, Rochester 189 (X-7-1)
20 Doug Rojem, Dundee 140 (5-3-1)
21 Teddy Warren, Dundee 189 (X-Q-1)
22 Dominic Russ, Davison 140 (Q-5-4)
23 Matt Miller, Davison 135 (5-4-2)
24 Ben Calandrino, Howell 125 (X-X-5)
25 Ben Griffin, Canton 125 (7-2-6)
26 Colin Beebe, Allendale 189 (X-3-2)
27 Zack Yates, Hesperia 119 (3-2-1)
28 Jake Johnson, Macomb Dakota 152 (Q-4-4)
29 Bailey Jack, Lowell 119 (7-6-1)
30 Parker Tillman, Forest Hills Cent 285 (X-Q-2)
31 Davon Jackson, BCC 152 (Q-Q-3)
32 Dom Latora, Portage Central 152 (X-2-7)
33 Robert James, Flint Kearsley 189 (Q-4-4)
34 Mike Willits, MH Lamphere 140 (X-2-X)
35 Taylor Krupp, New Lothrop 160 (Q-3-2)
36 Matt Okaiye, Waterford Kettering 215 (X-7-3)
37 Joe Garcia, Adrian 103 (2-5-1)
38 Nick Burg, Richmond 130 (X-3-2)
39 Jake McKiernan, Richmond 189 (X-X-6)
40 Derek Hillman, Woodhaven 171 (X-Q-4)
41 Shon Powell, Brother Rice 160 (Q-3-7)
42 Thomas Garty, Davison 145 (Q-7-5)
43 Josh Wendling, New Lothrop 145 (3-4-1)
44 Austin Hughes, Saginaw Nouvel 145 (5-2-2)
45 Isaac Dusseau, Hudson 119 (6-3-2)
46 Chase Challender, Charlotte 215 (X-X-3)
47 Ross Bahro, West Bloomfield 125 (X-8-4)
48 Collin Tomkins, Grandville 135 (X-8-4)
49 Tevin Machart, Utica Ford 135 (X-6-5)
50 JD Waters, Hudson 135 (X-3-1)
               
51-75        
Kyle Noonan, RH Stoney Creek 112 (X-X-5)
Anthony Schiavone, Swan Valley 112 (X-X-4)
Kyle Abdellatif, Ypsilanti 125 (X-Q-4)
Carter Ballinger, Jonesville 125 (4-4-6)
Matthew Elliott, Fife Lake Forest 125 (7-X-2)
Zach Francis, Lutheran Westland 125 (Q-Q-4)
Brendan O'Connor, Dundee 125 (8-5-3)
Blake Russo, GR West Catholic 125 (X-X-2)
Santos Alvarez, Alognac 130 (X-6-3)
Eddie Schlickenmeyer, Oxford 130 (5-Q-4)
Brock Thumm, Watervliet 130 (5-1-X)
Alec Ward, Greenville 130 (Q-5-7)
Quentin Santiago, Wyan Roosevelt, 135 (X-6-8)
Chase Siersema, Hesperia 135 (2-X-2)
Mark Bozzo, St. Johns 140 (X-Q-4)
Chad Decker, Grass Lake 140 (Q-Q-2)
Jake Klingaman, Jackson NW 140 (X-Q-5)
Alex Bozinoski, Macomb Dakota 145 (X-X-7)
TJ Barnes, Romulus Summit 152 (X-Q-3)
Jared Elliott, Birch Run 152 (X-X-2)
Wes Maskill, Oxford 152 (X-Q-5)
Skylar Ley, Caro 160 (X-X-2)
Andrew Scott, Holly 160 (X-Q-5)
Kanon Dean, Lowell 171 (Q-Q-5)
Glenn Geurink, Allendale 285 (X-X-5)
       
76-100        
Luke Spotts, Fremont 125 (4-6-8)
Jordan Markey, Ypsilanti Lincoln 130 (X-5-Q)
Steven Kymes, Sault St. Marie 140 (X-X-6)
Kyle Nixon, Pine River 140 (X-7-4)
Bailey Bischer, Yale 145 (X-5-6)
Eric Coval, Manchester 145 (X-Q-4)
RJ Smith, Yale 145 (8-X-3)
Aaron Bauman, New Lothrop 152 (Q-6-4)
Travis Heller, Escanaba 152 (Q-8-5)
Spencer Reterstoff, Hart 152 (X-X-2)
Sawyer Smith, Montague 152 (Q-4-6)
Carson Whaley, Lake Fenton 160 (X-Q-6)
Pat Brown, Sandusky 171 (X-X-2)
Hunter Dunn, Monroe Jefferson 171 (X-Q-7)
Devan Richter, L'Anse Creuse 171 (X-X-5)
Shane Schadaia, Rochester 171 (X-X-7)
Kendall Betteridge, Caro 189 (X-7-7)
Cody Symons, New Lothrop 189 (Q-6-3)
Josiah Thomas, Brother Rice 189 (X-X-8)
Jacob Alarie, BC Western 215 (X-X-8)
Cameron Lee, Lansing Waverly 215 (X-Q-6)
Preston Pelham, Tecumseh 215 (X-X-7)
Joe Foret, Essexville Garber 285 (Q-Q-7)
Adam Ortman, Temp Bedford 285 (X-X-5)
Colton Pfaendtner, St. Clair 285 (X-Q-4)