skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Recruiting Rankings - Top Juniors (Class of 2015)

By Steve Widzinski, 11/27/13, 3:00PM EST

Share

Top Juniors in the State Of Michigan, heading into the 2013-14 Season

Top Juniors


#1 Logan Massa

Rank, Name, School, 12-13 Weight, (State Placings)
1 Logan Massa, St. Johns 135 (2-1)
2 Angus Arthur, St. Johns 171 (5-1)
3 Nate Limmex, Grand Rapids CC 130 (4-1)
4 Lincoln Olson, Davison 112 (1-1)
5 Ryan Prescott, Whittemore Prescott 285 (2-1)
6 Josh Colegrove, Lowell 215 (3-X)
7 Devin Skatzka, Richmond 145 (1-1)
8 Camden Bertucci, Grand Haven 112 (2-3)
9 Mason Smith, Clio 112 (4-1)
10 Logan Rithchie, New Boston Huron 160 (6-4)
11 Trevor Zdebski, DCC 119 (3-3)
12 Myles Amine, DCC 130 (Q-3)
13 Jacob Cooper, Springport 160 (2-1)
14 Ty Wildmo, St Johns 171 (X-3)
15 Nick Giese, DCC 189 (X-3)
16 Logan Griffin, Erie Mason 112 (2-1)
17 Jacob Gorial, Hartland 130 (7-2)
18 Mason Litz, Fowlerville 171 (X-4)
19 Austin Thompson, Port Huron Northern 119 (Q-5)
20 Connor Myers, St. Joseph 145 (X-3)
21 Benny Gomez, Holt 103 (4-1)
22 Jordan Hall, Lowell 135 (6-7)
23 Jordon Bennett, Lakewood 145        (Q-2)
24 Shane Rodenberg, Kent City 171 (5-3)
25 Brian Darios, East Lansing 285 (X-7)
26 Jaedin Slapsky, Eaton Rapids 125 (7-3)
27 Jerry Fenner, Birch Run 119 (3-1)
28 Dakota Ball, Ida 119        (1-3)
29 Roddy Hamdan, Hudson 103 (5-1)
30 Hunter Bell, Decatur 125 (4-3)
31 Dillen Decker, Carson City Crystal 145 (X-3)
32 Chris Poland, Middleville TK 112 (8-6)
33 Dillon Ellsworth, Lapeer East 145 (Q-5)
34 Milik Dawkins, Flint CA 140 (X-6)
35 Brandon Dyke, Allendale 160 (X-4)
36 Noah Hanau, Stevensville Lakeshore 130 (Q-4)
37 Tye Thompson, Dundee 171 (X-4)
38 Noah Gonser, Grand Blanc 103        (X-3)
39 Jason Richardson, Addison 119 (5-4)
40 Chris Schoenner, Bay City Western 130 (X-2)
               
Honorable Mention (41-60)        
Arthur Payne, Montrose 103 (X-2)
Mike Volyanyuk, Farmington Hills Harrison 103 (X-2)
Kyle Barkovich, Lawton 112 (6-4)
Romeo Riley, Kalamazoo Central 112 (X-7)
Jake Busing, Byron Center 119 (3-7)
Jakob Chapman, Flint Kearsley 119 (7-5)
Conor McDill, Utica Eisenhower 119 (7-X)
Gabe Bennett, New Lothrop 125 (X-7)
Tom Schoenner, Bay City Western 125 (X-8)
Grant Turnmire, Almont 125 (Q-7) 
Marshall Conley, Caro 130 (X-6)
Hayden Cregg, Holton 135 (X-4)
Khannor Kaercher, Warren Lincoln 140 (Q-8)
Jason Slaughter, Hastings 145 (X-8)
Darren Decker, Carson City Crystal 152 (X-8)
Michael Walker, Belding 152 (X-4)
Andrew Price, Stoney Creek 152 (Q-Q)
Kevin Curby, Hillsdale 160 (Q-Q)
Nick Brish, Brighton 171 (Q-Q)
Tristan Gregory, Gaylord 189 (X-Q)
               
Special Mention (61-80)        
Jared Bennett, Rockford 103 (X-6)
Julian Torres, Lawton 103 (X-5)
Jackson Lambdin, Allendale 112 (4-Q)
Dan Shear, Walled Lake Central 112 (X-Q)
Joe Shuler, Sanford Meridian 112 (X-5)
Aaron Ward, Stevensville Lakeshore 119 (Q-Q)
Cole Menck, Lawton 130 (Q-6)
Trenton Roesley, Newaygo 130 (X-7)
Kaleb Rahoi, Escanaba 135 (X-Q)
Cole Gonzales, Manistique 140 (Q-Q)
Logan Parks, Southgate Anderson 140 (X-Q)
Brody Conner, Lawton 152 (X-5)
James Davis, Flint Kearsley 171        (X-X)
Grant Tennihill, Grand Rapids CC 171 (X-Q)
Antonio Balabani, Macomb Dakota 189 (X-Q)
Brett Burtrum, Bronson 189 (X-8)
Cole Southworth, Decatur 189 (X-Q)
Adam Boyd, Richmond 215        (X-Q)
Wyatt Conkle, Hesperia 285 (X-Q)
Tristan Howard, Dowagiac 285 (X-Q)