Quantcast
skip navigation
Home GFC High School Youth College Video News Nutrition Pro Contact Us Tournaments MWA
Wrestlingaddix_newlogo
Um_summercamps2014
Brees_advocare_skyscraper

Division 4 Week 11 Rankings

02/17/2014, 5:00pm EST
By Steve Widzinski
Siteheader

2/17/14

103
1 Davian Gowens (Hesperia), So.
2 Corey Agens (Hesperia), Sr.
3 Connor Krupp (New Lothrop), Fr.
4 Mason Rife (Webberville), Fr.
5 Dayton VanderPloeg (Martin), So.
6 Chaz Kehres (Dansville), So.
7 Robert LeFevre (Erie Mason), Fr.
8 Patrick Stephens (Mio), Jr.
9 Reese Jones (Watervliet), So.
10 Zac Decremer (Norway), So.

Honorable Mention
Jacob Chapman (Lawton), Fr.
Seth Harvey (Addison), Fr.
Zach Lopinski (Hudson), Fr.
Frankie Najera (Adrian Madison), Fr.
Josh Rukas (Bangor), Fr.
Dakota Trimm (Athens), Fr.


112
1 Clay Ragon (Dansville), So.
2 Roddy Hamdan (Hudson), Jr.
3 Tyler Roberts (Hudson), Jr.
4 Marcus Richardson (Addison), So.
5 Julian Torres (Lawton), Jr.
6 Joey Traynham (Onaway), Jr.
7 James Spencer (Rudyard), Jr.
8 Justin Braford (Schoolcraft), So.
9 Alex Baker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
10 Trevor Hilgendorf (Fulton), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Taylor Barkley (Carson City Crystal), So.
Tony Moore (Leroy Pine River), Jr.
Maher Ramierz (Bangor), Jr.
Jordan Stone (Pine River), Jr.
Steve Waring (Athens), So.
Trevor Williams (Burton Bentley), So.


119
1 Logan Griffin (Erie Mason), Jr.
2 Dresden Simon (Dansville), So.
3 Cole Hersch (New Lothrop), So.
4 Isaac Dusseau (Hudson), Sr.
5 Zach Schaub (TC St. Francis), Sr.
6 Lammont Cannon (Highland Park), Jr.
7 Jason Richardson (Addison), Jr.
8 Konnor Holton (St. Louis), Fr.
9 Ishmael Hodge (Bangor) Jr.
10 Jeremiah Durian (Bloomingdale), Fr.

Honorable Mention
Walter Betz (Springport), Sr.
Brendan Cregg (Holton), So.
David Helmuth (Decatur), Fr.
Kyle Leonard (Whittemore Prescott), Jr.
Isaac Nave (Onaway), So.
Robert Raghtzki (Pine River), Sr.


125
1 Zack Yates (Hesperia), Sr.
2 Dallas O'Green (Carson City Crystal), So.
3 Jared Gauthier (Iron Mountain), Jr.
4 Dalton Birchmeier (New Lothrop), Jr.
5 Savion Willis (Bangor), Jr.
6 Jacob Voss (Addison), Sr.
7 Dustin Scott (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.
8 Brad Thompson (Memphis), Sr.
9 Austin Wilt (Adrian Madsion) Sr.
10 Tyler Britton (Reading), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Logan Eaves (Hesperia), So.
Pat Lynch (Watervliet), Jr.
Mike Peetee (Sand Creek), Jr.
Dillon Solomon (Saginaw Lutheran Seminary), Jr.
Jamie Summerville (Gobles), Sr.
Elliott Vandreumel (Pine River), Sr.


130
1 Carter Ballinger (Jonesville), Sr.
2 Kyle Barkovich (Lawton), Jr.
3 Matthew Elliott (Fife Lake Forest Area), Sr.
4 Gabe Bennett (New Lothrop), Jr.
5 Lucian Parish (Decatur), So.
6 Kahle Scheenks (Bronson), Jr.
7 Mason Lopinski (Hudson), So.
8 Garret Martin (Holton), Jr.
9 Mike Meadows (Mancelona), Sr.
10 Alex Edwards (Iron Mountain), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Colin Haag (Addison), Sr.
Clint Kupiec (Fulton), Jr.
Malachi Marshall (Laingsburg), Jr.
Matt Mawby (Traverse City SF), Sr.
Ethan May (Decatur), Fr.
Robert Standlick (Sand Creek), Jr.


135
1 Brock Thumm (Watervliet), Sr.
2 Hunter Bell (Decatur), Jr.
3 Cole Menck (Lawton), Jr.
4 Trent Roesly (Hesperia), Jr.
5 Todd Noblin (Vassar), Jr.
6 Caleb Richter (Lutheran Westland), Jr.
7 Mason Groenhout (Addison), Sr.
8 Kyle Baxter (Mayville), Sr.
9 Jonathan Willey (Ishpeming), Jr.
10 Trevor Copes (New Lothrop), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Avery Cantu (Adrian Madison), Jr.
Nick Cooper (Springport), Fr.
Gabe Flood (Montague), Jr.
Corbin Henkel (Iron Mountain), Jr.
Arturo Perez (Hart), Fr.
Carlos Randall (Hudson), Sr.


140
1 Cole Weaver (Hudson), Sr.
2 Chase Siersema (Hesperia), Sr.
3 Steve Garza (New Lothrop), So.
4 Jake Sobeck (Rogers City), Jr.
5 Brandon Rodenburg (Kent City), So.
6 Hayden Cregg (Holton), Jr.
7 Andreas Montoya (Constantine), Sr.
8 Cole Gonzales (Norway), Jr.
9 Travis Smith (Lawton), Sr.
10 Jacob Low (Burton Bendle), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Isaiah Espinoza (Adrian Madison), Sr.
Austin Howard (Whittemore Prescott), Jr.
Ethan Lowry (Jonesville), Sr.
Matt Potter (Grandville Calvin Christian), Sr.
Zac Sharp (Schoolcraft), So.
Brandon Tanner (Springport), Sr.


145
1 JD Waters (Hudson), Sr.
2 Aaron Bauman (New Lothrop), Sr.
3 Darren Decker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
4 David Jacobs (Hesperia), Sr.
5 Kyle Nixon (Pine River), Sr.
6 Zack Francis (Lutheran Westland), Sr.
7 Nick Klemm (Adrian Madison), Sr.
8 Zeth Caudill (Springport), So.
9 Mauricio Diaz-Reyes (EPB Laker), Jr.
10 Zack Taubitz (Blanchard Montabella), Jr.

Honorable Mention
David Erwin (Bronson), So.
Alex Goldsberry (Gobles), Sr.
Zack Mobley (Athens), So.
Jeremiah Osterhout (Burton Bentley), Jr.
Jordan Tousignant (Ishpeming), Sr.
Jacob Weslin (Iron Mountain), Jr.


152
1 Austin Hughes (Saginaw Nouvel), Sr.
2 Dillen Decker (Carson City Crystal), Jr.
3 Ali Rashad (Highland Park Renaissance), Sr.
4 Kyle Johnson (Hudson), So.
5 Connor Mills (Boyne City), Sr.
6 Chris O'Donnell (Lawton), Jr.
7 Andy Waterman (Constantine), Jr.
8 Chris Schelske (Fife Lake Forest Area), Jr.
9 KJ Herremans (Kent City), Sr.
10 Andrew Grady (Springport), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Scott Blamer (Mio), So.
Kyle Giddings (Mayville), Sr.
Jake Kimble (Addison), Jr.
Jake Novotny (Charlevoix), Sr.
Calvin Payne (Concord), Sr.
Jukoada Sexton (Bronson), Jr.


160
1 Josh Wendling (New Lothrop), Sr.
2 Spencer Reterstoff (Hart), Sr.
3 Billy Abbott (Vassar), Sr.
4 Colin Henry (Marlette), Sr.
5 Steven Rantz (Schoolcraft) Sr.
6 Mark Workman (Hesperia), So.
7 Joey Durham (Blanchard Montabella), Jr.
8 Trevor McDormett (Sand Creek), Sr.
9 Sam Hovie (Charlevoix), Jr.
10 Daniel Waterman (Constantine), So.

Honorable Mention
Clayton Brockway (Hudson), Jr.
Jeff Gross (Pine River), Jr.
Manny Lawson (Gobles), So.
Josiah Rabine (New Haven), Sr.
Bert Saldana (Hartford), Jr.
Brian Sumber (Hudson), Sr.


171
1 Taylor Krupp (New Lothrop), Sr.
2 Shane Rodenburg (Kent City), Jr.
3 Tristan Rosted (Manton), Sr.
4 Jonny Durham (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.
5 Pat Brown (Sandusky), Sr.
6 Brody Conner (Lawton), Jr.
7 Brett Burtrum (Bronson), Jr.
8 Devon Kozel (Bangor), Fr.
9 Jason Nash (Decatur), Sr.
10 Roger Fox (Sand Creek), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Brandon Ames (Fife Lake Forest Area), Sr.
Taylor Bonetti (Norway), Jr.
James Cryderman (St. Ignace), Jr.
Kevin Curby (Hillsdale), Jr.
Tyler Grames (Hudson), Fr.
Jonah Lambart (Luther Westland), Sr.


189
1 Jacob Cooper (Springport), Jr.
2 Nathan Philburn (Byron), Sr.
3 Cody Symons (New Lothrop), Sr.
4 Charlie Robertson (Sand Creek), Jr.
5 Cody Mikel (Schoolcraft), Sr.
6 Cole Southworth (Decatur), Jr.
7 Casey Watson (Onaway), Sr.
8 Mitch Ely (Hudson), Jr.
9 Clayton Howd (St. Louis), So.
10 Tymari Brown (Cassopolis), Jr.

Honorable Mention
James Christansen (Iron Mountain), Sr.
Garrett Griffiths (Jonesville), Sr.
Tyler McCurry (Pine River), Jr.
Carl Morgan (Hart), Sr.
Jacob Stid (Dansville), Sr.
Gabe Zimmer (Ravenna), Jr.


215
1 Kevin Koenig (Laingsburg), So.
2 Andrew Selke (Rogers City), Sr.
3 Patrick Harbin (Detroit Loyola), Jr.
4 Jake Morgan (Hudson), Sr.
5 Jon Rodriguez (Jonesville), Jr.
6 Weston DeHaven (Watervliet), Jr.
7 Michael Shaver (Mayville), Sr.
8 Dakota Clark (New Lothrop), Sr.
9 Owen Wilson (New Lothrop), Sr.
10 Adam Lammers (Springport), Jr.

Honorable Mention
Dom Garcia (Leroy Pine River), So.
Austin Glynn (Decatur), Sr.
Colton McGregor (Mio), Sr.
Skylar Riker (Bronson), Sr.
Noah Thompson (Manton), Jr.
Dakota Underwood (Blissfield), Sr.


285
1 Ryan Prescott (Whittemore Prescott), Jr.
2 Jake Khoury (TCSF), Sr.
3 Nate Boardman (Hillsdale), Sr.
4 Danny Davidson (Blanchard Montabella), Sr.
5 Logan Kennedy (Decatur), Fr.
6 Nick Burt (Addison), Jr.
7 Chase Morrison (Pine River), So.
8 David Robertson (New Lothrop), Jr.
9 Tom Devos (Kent City), Sr.
10 Keegan Richardson (Mancelona), Sr.

Honorable Mention
Isaiah Espinoza (Adrian Madison), So.
Cole Harrison (Mendon), Jr.
Mykhalo Hetmanskyy (St. Louis), So.
Cory Katterheinrich (Niles Brandywine), Sr.
Austin Kennedy (Decatur), Jr.
Alan Taylor (Detroit Loyola), Sr.

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler

Tag(s): Home  Rankings  High School