skip navigation
Grappler Gold

GFC All-State Entries

By GFC Staff, 09/23/16, 7:00AM EDT

Share

HS Division All-State Entries

The following are returning prep state placers from their respective states who are registered for the 2016 Grappler Fall Classic!

bold indicates a returning state champion

105
Kyle Borthwell (Michigan)
Brendan Spencer (Michigan)

112
Jake Canitano (Ohio)
Jordan Crace (Ohio)
Jacob Edwards (Ohio)
Rayvon Foley (Michigan)
Anthony Gallagher (Michigan)
Corey Gamet (Michigan)
Brandon Lucas (Ohio)
Chaise Mayer (Michigan)
Brandon Wireman (Michigan)

119
Noah Comar (Michigan)
Isaac Lefler (Michigan)
Hassan Johnson (Illinois)
Benyamin Kamali (Michigan)
Mike Mars (Michigan)

Jack Medley (Michigan)
Christian Mejia (Indiana)
Stephen Moreno (Florida)
Diamonte Perry (Florida)
Branson Proudlock (Michigan)
Hunter Ryan (Ohio)
Jack Samuels (Michigan)
Kemonte Simons (Michigan)
Hunter Watts (Indiana)

125
Eric Bartos (Ohio)
Hunter Corcoran (Michigan)
Carlos Champagne (Illinois)
Augustine Facundo (Michigan)
Kyle French (Michigan)
Dylan Kiester (Michigan)
Robert LeFevre (Michigan)
Ty Mills (Indiana)
Stone Moscovic (Michigan)
Daniel Poupore (Michigan)
Donte Rivera-Garcia (Michigan)
Jacob Spiess (Michigan)
Reese Wallis (Michigan)

130
Dawson Combest (Indiana)
Kevon Davenport (Michigan)
Chris Fauson (Michigan)
Paul Konrath (Indiana)
Devin Kohn (Florida)
Kaleb Louis (Wisconsin)
Trevor Robinson (Michigan)
Vinny Sessa (Florida)
Jeffrey Thomas (Ohio)

135
Grant Aronoff (Florida)
Breyden Bailey (Indiana)
Nick Freeman (Michigan)
JD Greathouse (Michigan)
Brandon Klein (Wisconsin)
Dante Latora (Michigan)
Sean O'Hearon (Michigan)
Jarrett Trombley (Michigan)

Donnell Washington (Illinois)
Tony Williams (Michigan)

140
Cameron Amine (Michigan)
Ben Freeman (Michigan)

Andy Hansen (Michigan)
Trent Lashuay (Michigan)
Bryce Marcus (Florida)
Richard McClanahan (Florida)
Zach Melloh (Indiana)
Avry Mutschler (Michigan)
Nolan Saxton (Michigan)
John Siemasz (Michigan)
Noah Schoenerr (Michigan)
Dallas Sortor (Michigan)
Franco Valdes (Florida)

145
Connor Brady (Ohio)
Christian Febus (Florida)
Markus Hartman (Illinois)
Ashten Heibel (Florida)
Garrett Model (Wisconsin)
Joseph Muzzin (Michigan)
Charlie Newton (Michigan)
Noah Nieman (Michigan)
Austin OHearon (Michigan)
Tyler Orrison (Michigan)
Sean Trombley (Michigan)
Alec Rees (Michigan)

152
Nathan Atienza (Michigan)
Danny Braunagel (Illinois)
Kam Bush (Michigan)
Jaydon Elge (Nebraska)

Joe Koontz (Ohio)
Brett Fedewa (Michigan)
Derek Smallwood (Kentucky)
Colt Yinger (Ohio)

160
Lane Allen (Michigan)
Beau Caster (Michigan)
Shane Gantz (Wisconsin)
Hunter Gasper (Michigan)
Kyle Hatch (Indiana)
Matthew Heaps (Michigan)
Nick Kiussis (Ohio)
Brad Laughlin (Indiana)
Lucas McFarland (Michigan)
Robert Patrick (Pennsylvania)
Dylan Tarrence (Michigan)
Ryan Thomas (Ohio)
Juan Vernanza (Florida)

171
Nino Bastianelli (Michigan)
Zachary Braunagel (Illinois)
Ashton Eyler (Ohio)
Collin Lieber (Michigan)
Drake Pauwels (Michigan)
Jordan Rader (Indiana)
Cash Thompson (Michigan)

189
Jared Ball (Ohio)
Will Feldkamp (Michigan)
Josiah Gittman (Florida)
Kordell Norfleet (Illinois)

Kavan Sarver (Ohio)

215
Eli Boulton (Michigan)
Diata Drayton (Illinois)
Zack Kramer (Michigan)
Trevor Piggott (Michigan)
Ryan Vasbinder (Michigan)

285
Chase Beard (Michigan)
Patrick DePiazza (Michigan)
Logan Kennedy (Michigan)
Devin Kozel (Michigan)