skip navigation
Grappler Gold

HS Week 1 Rankings - Division 2

By Steve Widzinski, 12/08/16, 6:45AM EST

Share

Allegan's Beard is back and is ranked #1 at 285lbs

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Week 1 Individual Rankings - D2

103
1 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (10)
2 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (10)
3 Riley Bettich, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
4 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (10)
5 Dawson Jankowski, Lowell (9)

112
1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (10)
2 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Caleb Teague, Goodrich (10)
4 Andy Ruhstorfer, Flint Kearsley (11)
5 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
6 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (11)
7 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (12)
8 Jeff Leach, Lowell (10)
9 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (10)
10 Jacob Osmolinski, Sparta (10)

119
1 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (12)
2 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (11)
3 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
4 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (12)
5 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (12)
6 Andrew Flick, Niles (12)
7 Zach Elizondo, Flint Kearsley (12)
8 Asher Meekhoff, Allendale (11)
9 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (12)
10 Kellen Patton, Tecumseh (10)

125
1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (12)
2 Kaleob Whitford, St Johns (10)
3 Kyle French, Marysville (12)
4 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (12)
5 Mustafa Al-Aubeidy, Melvindale (12)
6 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (12)
7 Peter Deaton, Mattawan (11)
8 Cade Stephenson, Niles (12)
9 Dakota Trimm, BC Harper Creek (12)
10 Isaac Coolidge, Eaton Rapids (12)

130
1 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (12)
2 Austin Boone, Lowell (9)
3 Hunter Hohman, North Branch (11)
4 James Whitaker, St Johns (10)
5 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (10)
6 Chris Morrill, Three Rivers (11)
7 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (12)
8 Ryan Roth, Ada FHE (12)
9 Robert Nowik, Armada (11)
10 Jake Justice, Farmington (11)

135
1 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (12)
2 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
3 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (11)
4 Branden Hall, Niles (12)
5 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (11)
6 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (12)
7 Ricky Jefferson, Allegan (12)
8 Angel Perez, Allendale (12)
9 Jacob Fisher, Owosso (12)
10 Trent Bartrum, Greenville (12)

140
1 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
2 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (10)
3 Mitch Findieson, Niles (12)
4 JD Greathouse, Mason (12)
5 Dren Bartrum, East Grand Rapids (12)
6 Hunter Mullins, Imlay City (10)
7 Nathan Wynsma, Allendale (10)
8 Nico Martini, Warren Woods Tower (12)
9 Cody Orcutt, Goodrich (12)
10 Sam Russell, Lowell (12)

 

145
1 Alec Rees, Sparta (10)
2 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (12)
3 Patrick Kerr, Linden (12)
4 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (11)
5 Brady Schulz, Gaylord (1)
6 Troy Bundon, Yale (12)
7 Hunter George, Eaton Rapids (12)
8 Robert Dente, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
9 James Penfold, Goodrich (10)
10 Kevin Vulpetti, East Grand Rapids (12)

152
1 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (11)
2 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (12)
3 Dawson Blank, Linden (12)
4 Sam York, DeWitt (11)
5 Stahj McCoy, Hamtramck (12)
6 Gage Paul, Petoskey (12)
7 Brandon Sovey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
8 Cody Carlisle, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
9 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (11)
10 Corbin Choummonivong, Holland (11)

160
1 Lucas McFarland, DeWitt (12)
2 Dylan Tarrence, Flint Kearsley (12)
3 Beau Caster, Marquette (12)
4 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (12)
5 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (12)
6 Dillon Striplin, BC Pennfield (12)
7 Mason Dyke, Allendale (12)
8 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
9 Jajuan Lovejoy, Warren Woods Tower (11)
10 Kyle Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (11)

171
1 Connor Charping, Trenton (12)
2 David Kruse, Lowell (11)
3 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (12)
4 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (12)
5 Nick Lindsey, Plainwell (11)
6 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (11)
7 Sam DeMeester, Coldwater (12)
8 Joey Hess, Edwardsburg (12)
9 Honour Kline, Goodrich (10)
10 Zach Bowling, Monroe Jefferson (12)

189
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Kane Williams, Clio (12)
3 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (10)
4 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (12)
5 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
6 Shermond Dabney, Orchard Lake St Mary's (12)
7 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (11)
8 Nevin Brittian, Haslett (12)
9 Nick Brandt, DeWitt (12)
10 Cade Dallwitz, Holly (10)

215
1 Brad Wilton, Mason (12)
2 Ryan Vasbinder, Byron Center (12)
3 Eli Boulton, Lowell (12)
4 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (12)
5 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (12)
6 Austin Keeley, Marysville (12)
7 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (11)
8 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
9 Reese Harburn, Flint Kearsley (12)
10 Jaykob Shaw, Imlay City (12)

285
1 Chase Beard, Allegan (12)
2 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (12)
3 Evan Gast, Byron Center (11)
4 Owen Miller, Marshall (11)
5 Blake Coffell, Goodrich (10)
6 Collin Lewis, Eaton Rapids (12)
7 Bryce Robinson, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
8 Jaylin Steedman, Linden (12)
9 Tanner Konel, SCS Lake Shore (12)
10 Kobe Falls, Ferndale (12)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler