skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

HS D1 Individual Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 12/20/16, 6:45AM EST

Share

Peete moves to #1 after upset win

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Week 3 Individual Rankings - Division 1

103
1 Nick Alayan, Macomb Dakota (10)
2 Devon Johnsen, Detroit CC (11)
3 Andrew Hughes, Grand Ledge (9)
4 TJ Daugherty, Walled Lake Central (9)
5 Sam Freeman, Walled Lake Central (9)
6 Andrew Chambal, Davison (9)
7 Ben Manly, Brighton (10)
8 Mark Brado, Waterford Kettering (10)
9 Brock Prater, Macomb Dakota (9)
10 Wyatt Nault, Hartland (9)

 

112
1 Cole Janes, Grand Ledge (12)
2 Kyle Borthwell, Westland John Glenn (10)
3 Justin Tiburcio, Macomb Dakota (10)
4 Corey Cavanaugh, Hartland (10)
5 Steven Garty, Davison (10)
6 Rhett Newton, Detroit CC (10)
7 Brady Kemper, Grand Blanc (9)
8 Kameron Kempker, Hudsonville (11)
9 Jace Garza, Holland West Ottawa (11)
10 Sean Phalen, Rochester Adams (9)
 

119
1 Michael Mars, Westland John Glenn (11)
2 Ben Kamali, Detroit CC (11)
3 Rayfon Foley, AA Pioneer (12)
4 Jack Medley, Anchor Bay (12)
5 Terrin Machart, Utica Ford (11)
6 Kyle Kantola, Hartland (10)
7 Austin Wieczorek, East Kentwood (12)
8 Nolan Klapec, Lakeland (12)
9 Jack Samuels, Hudsonville (10)
10 Austin Hale, Bay City Western (10)

125
1 AJ Facundo, Davison (11)
2 Dan Poupore, Saline (11)
3 Isaac Lefler, Westland John Glenn (11)
4 Logan Palshan, Southgate Anderson (11)
5 Anthonie Taylor, Grandville (9)
6 Stone Moscovic, Detroit CC (11)
7 Caleb Braley, Grand Haven (12)
8 Hunter Garrisi, Romeo (11) 
9 Nate Hampton, Rochester Stoney Creek (12)
10 Samuel Lymon, Belleville (12)

130
1 Kevon Davenport, Detroit CC (10)
2 Xavier Graham, Brownstown Woodhaven (12)
3 Donte Rivera-Garcia, Southgate Anderson (12)
4 Warren Stanfield, Walled Lake Central (12)
5 Victor Schoeneherr, Bay City Western (10)
6 Jack Snauko, Grand Ledge (12)
7 Nicholas Barrett, Macomb Dakota (12)
8 Michael Romanowski, Anchor Bay (11)
9 Hayden Culver, Hartland (12)
10 Steven Durbin, Grand Blanc (11)

135
1 Nick Freeman, Walled Lake Central (11)
2 Tyler Sanders, Macomb Dakota (11)
3 Anthony Gibson, John Glenn (11)
4 Sergio Borg, Oxford (11)
5 Jimmy Muscato, Pinckney (12)
6 Jake Rygielski, Clarkston (12)
7 Justin Winnie, Canton (12)
8 Jacob Emery, Brownstown Woodhaven (12)
9 Dan Guillen, Grand Haven (11)
10 Mason Priest, Grandville (12)

140
1 Ben Freeman, Walled Lake Central (12)
2 Noah Schoenherr, Bay City Western (12)
3 Dante Latora, Portage Central (12)
4 Andrew Hansen, Rockford (12)
5 Colin Takata, Birmingham Groves (12)
6 Lee Grabowski, Brighton (12)
7 Noah Smith, Lake Orion (11)
8 Tanner Culver, Hartland (10)
9 Nick DiNobile, Hartland (12)
10 Joe Urso, Detroit CC (10)

145
1 Reece Hughes, Hartland (12)
2 Cameron Amine, Detroit CC (10)
3 John Siemasz, Westland John Glenn (12)
4 Joey Muzzin, Brownstown Woodhaven (11)
5 Danny Pfeffer, Fraser (12)
6 Erik Rittenger, Caledonia (12)
7 Jack Richardson, Rockford (10)
8 Anthony Gonzales, Waterford Kettering (11)
9 Ryan Schlack, Davison (12)
10 Jake Billette, Clarkston (12)

152
1 Kam Bush, Grandville (12)
2 Nathan Atienza, Livonia Franklin (12)
3 Brian Case, Davison (10)
4 Coby Moore, Bay City Western (12)
5 Will Marano, Dearborn Edsel Ford (11)
6 Dustin Solomon, Macomb Dakota (10)
7 Luke Brazil, Anchor Bay (12)
8 Adam Hall, Holt (12)
9 Mason Evans, BC Lakeview (11)
10 Aidan Wagh, Detroit CC (11)

160
1 Kolin Leyrer, Holt (12)
2 Layne Malzcewski, Macomb Dakota (11)
3 Cal Stefanko, Davison (10)
4 Hunter Grasso, Brownstown Woodhaven (12)
5 Devin Trevino, Oxford (10)
6 Jack Morris, Utica Esienhower (11)
7 Alex Pallozola, West Bloomfield (12)
8 Isaac Torrey, Grand Rapids FHC (11)
9 Brycin Alexander, Jenison (11)
10 Bruce Haslitt, Salem (12)

171
1 Tyler Morland, Detroit CC (12)
2 Matt Heaps, Portage Northern (12)
3 Cameron Pietrzykowski, Portage Northern (12)
4 Austin Malczewski, Romeo (12)
5 Dominic Vasquez, Bedford (12)
6 Max Doggett, Southfield (12)
7 Joey Alcala, Caledonia (12)
8 Kyle Kahut, Temperance Bedford (12)
9 Jake Soop, Brighton (12)
10 Stephon Moody, BC Lakeview (12)

189
1 Dylan Powers, Saline (12)
2 Ben Cushman, Flushing (11)
3 Andrew Spisz, Hartland (12)
4 Sam Greco, Grandville (12)
5 Chris Hackney, Fraser (11)
6 Tyler Glave, Rockford (12)
7 Jaylen DeBerry, Holt (12)
8 Gabe Ellis, Davison (11)
9 Dane Flynn, Detoit CC (12)
10 BJ Franovic, Grand Rapids FHC (12)

215
1 Brenden McRill, Davison (12)
2 Sam Kinne, Lapeer (11)
3 Jack Ross, Detroit CC (12)
4 Hunter Schneider, Midland (12)
5 Zach Kramer, Monroe (12)
6 Ronald Roland, Flint CA (12)
7 Ian Hall, Grandville (12)
8 Drake Morley, Grand Haven (12)
9 Elijah Tucker, Fraser (12)
10 Michael Schulcz, Birmingham Seaholm (12)

285
1 Jawaun Petee, Westland John Glenn (12)
2 Nick Jenkins, Detroit CC (12)
3 Austin Emerson, Temperance Bedford (11)
4 Grayden Hamilton, Flint Carman Ainsworth (12)
5 Nic Lloyd, Grand Ledge (12)
6 Lane Potter, Hudsonville (12)
7 Jordan Hottom, Lincoln Park (12)
8 DeCarlos Vigil, Ypsilanti Lincoln (11)
9 Zach Doran, North Farmington (12)
10 Rahmi Khalil, Macomb Dakota (11)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler