skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

HS D2 Individual Rankings

By Steve Widzinski, 12/20/16, 11:45AM EST

Share

Returning champ Marten the man to beat at 130

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Rankings

103
1 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (10)
2 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (10)
3 Ryan Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
4 Riley Bettich, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
5 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (10)
6 Zach Sykes, Fruitport (11)
7 Nathan Mariutza, Owosso (10)
8 Nick Kohorn, Lowell (9)
9 Joseph Lagrou, Marquette (9)
10 Josh Brott, Gibraltar Carlson (9)

 

112
1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (10)
2 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (12)
3 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (10)
4 Caleb Teague, Goodrich (10)
5 Chayse Lajoie, Gaylord (9)
6 Asher Meekhoff, Allendale (11)
7 Terry Vette, BC Harper Creek (11)
8 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (10)
9 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (11)
10 Seth Bunting, Mason (12)

119
1 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (11)
2 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
3 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (12)
4 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (12)
5 Andrew Flick, Niles (12)
6 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
7 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (12)
8 Kellen Patton, Tecumseh (10)
9 James Fotis, Lowell (9)
10 Carson Turnbow, Goodrich (10)

125
1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (12)
2 Kyle French, Marysville (12)
3 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (12)
4 Peter Deaton, Mattawan (11)
5 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (12)
6 Ryan Roth, Ada FHE (12)
7 Cade Stephenson, Niles (12)
8 Corbyn Munson, Chelsea (11)
9 Dakota Trimm, BC Harper Creek (12)
10 Andy Runstorfer, Flint Kearsley (11)

130
1 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (12)
2 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (11)
3 Cody Orcutt, Goodrich (12)
4 Mustafa Al-Aubeidy, Melvindale (12)
5 Chris Morrill, Three Rivers (11)
6 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (10)
7 Robert Nowik, Armada (11)
8 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (12)
9 Wyatt Scribner, Holly (11)
10 Dominic Edwards, Goodrich (10)

135
1 Austin Boone, Lowell (9)
2 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
3 James Whitaker, St Johns (10)
4 Brenden Hall, Niles (12)
5 Josh Edmond, Orchard Lake St Mary's (9)
6 Junior Habib, Madison Hts Lamphere (12)
7 Angel Perez, Allendale (12)
8 Jake Justice, Farmington (11)
9 Amarae Kittles, Ortonville Brandon (12)
10 Hunter Larson, Escanaba (9)

140
1 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (12)
2 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
3 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (10)
4 Jacob McKnight, Gaylord (9)
5 JD Greathouse, Mason (12)
6 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (12)
7 Nathan Wynsma, Allendale (10)
8 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (12)
9 James Penfold, Goodrich (10)
10 Hunter Mullins, Imlay City (10)

 

145
1 Alec Rees, Sparta (10)
2 Dawson Blank, Linden (12)
3 Patrick Kerr, Linden (12)
4 Mitch Findieson, Niles (12)
5 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (11)
6 Tommy Adams, Fenton (11)
7 Anmar Al Abolidi, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (12)
8 Hunter George, Eaton Rapids (12)
9 Sam Russell, Lowell (12)
10 Nico Martini, Warren Woods Tower (12)

152
1 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (11)
2 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (12)
3 Sam York, DeWitt (11)
4 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (11)
5 Jahron Coulson, Allegan (10)
6 Cody Carlisle, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
7 Corbin Choummonivong, Holland (11)
8 Malik Davis, Flint Kearsley (11)
9 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (11)
10 Steven Dunmire, Warren Fitzgerald (11)

160
1 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (12)
2 Lucas McFarland, DeWitt (12)
3 Beau Caster, Marquette (12)
4 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (12)
5 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (12)
6 Mason Dyke, Allendale (12)
7 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
8 Gage Paul, Petoskey (12)
9 Dillon Striplin, BC Pennfield (12)
10 Jajuan Lovejoy, Warren Woods Tower (11)

171
1 Connor Charping, Trenton (12)
2 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (10)
3 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (12)
4 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (11)
5 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (12)
6 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (11)
7 Joey Hess, Edwardsburg (12)
8 Cade Dallwitz, Holly (10)
9 Zach Bowling, Monroe Jefferson (12)
10 Gus Reynolds, Chelsea (11)

189
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Kane Williams, Clio (12)
3 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (12)
4 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
5 David Kruse, Lowell (11)
6 Nevin Brittian, Haslett (12)
7 Brandon Byczinski, Flint Kearsley (12)
8 Honour Kline, Goodrich (10)
9 Nick Brandt, DeWitt (12)
10 Austin Engle, Lowell (11)

215
1 Brad Wilton, Mason (12)
2 Eli Boulton, Lowell (12)
3 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (12)
4 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (12)
5 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (11)
6 Joel Radvansky, Warren Woods Tower (10)
7 Austin Keeley, Marysville (12)
8 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
9 Zavier Owens, Warren Lincoln (11)
10 Collin Dallwitz, Holly (11)

285
1 Chase Beard, Allegan (12)
2 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (12)
3 Evan Gast, Byron Center (11)
4 Evan Begeman, Riverview (12)
5 Owen Miller, Marshall (11)
6 Tyler Hill, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
7 Max Bishop, Lowell (11)
8 Ean Purcell, Trenton (11)
9 Blake Coffell, Goodrich (10)
10 Collin Lewis, Eaton Rapids (12)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler