skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

HS D2 Individual Rankings (1/4)

By Steve Widzinski, 01/05/17, 6:45AM EST

Share

Fargo Champ Gamet #1 at 112

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Rankings

103
1 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (10)
2 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (10)
3 Ryan Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
4 Riley Bettich, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
5 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (10)
6 Zach Sykes, Fruitport (11)
7 Chris Haynes, Eaton Rapids (9)
8 Nathan Young, Holly (9)
9 Nick Kohorn, Lowell (9)
10 Nathan Mariutza, Owosso (10)

112
1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (10)
2 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Chayse Lajoie, Gaylord (9)
4 Caleb Teague, Goodrich (10)
5 Terry Vette, BC Harper Creek (11)
6 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (10)
7 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (11)
8 Seth Bunting, Mason (12)
9 Jacob Osmolinski, Sparta (10)
10 Jack Olson, Ortonville Brandon (12)

119
1 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (11)
2 Austin Franco, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
3 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (12)
4 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (12)
5 Andrew Flick, Niles (12)
6 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
7 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (12)
8 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (12)
9 Asher Meekhoff, Allendale (11)
10 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (12)

125
1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (12)
2 Kaleob Whitford, St Johns (10)
3 Kyle French, Marysville (12)
4 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (12)
5 Peter Deaton, Mattawan (11)
6 Corbyn Munson, Chelsea (11)
7 Ryan Roth, Ada FHE (12)
8 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (12)
9 Cade Stephenson, Niles (12)
10 Jackson Severns, DeWitt (11)

130
1 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (12)
2 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
3 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (11)
4 Cody Orcutt, Goodrich (12)
5 Mustafa Al-Aubeidy, Melvindale (12)
6 Chris Morrill, Three Rivers (11)
7 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (10)
8 Robert Nowik, Armada (11)
9 Matt Tomsett, MH Lamphere (10)
10 Casey Brownley, GR FHN (12)

135
1 Austin Boone, Lowell (9)
2 James Whitaker, St Johns (10)
3 Josh Edmond, Orchard Lake St Mary's (9)
4 Junior Habib, Madison Hts Lamphere (12)
5 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (12)
6 Angel Perez, Allendale (12)
7 Caleb Fish, Eaton Rapids (9)
8 Dominic Edwards, Goodrich (10)
9 Hunter Larson, Escanaba (9)
10 Jake Justice, Farmington (11)

140
1 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
2 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (12)
3 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (10)
4 Brenden Hall, Niles (12)
5 Nathan Wynsma, Allendale (10)
6 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (12)
7 James Penfold, Goodrich (10)
8 Kilion Southworth, DeWitt (11)
9 Jacob McKnight, Gaylord (9)
10 JD Greathouse, Mason (12)

145
1 Alec Rees, Sparta (10)
2 Dawson Blank, Linden (12)
3 Patrick Kerr, Linden (12)
4 Mitch Findieson, Niles (12)
5 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (11)
6 Tommy Adams, Fenton (11)
7 Anmar Al Abolidi, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (12)
8 Hunter George, Eaton Rapids (12)
9 Sam Russell, Lowell (12)
10 Koehl Meek, Sturgis (11)

152
1 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (11)
2 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (12)
3 Sam York, DeWitt (11)
4 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (12)
5 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (11)
6 Jahron Coulson, Allegan (10)
7 Brandon Sovey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
8 Lucas Pienton, Cedar Springs (10)
9 Cody Carlisle, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
10 Malik Davis, Flint Kearsley (11)

160
1 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (12)
2 Lucas McFarland, DeWitt (12)
3 Beau Caster, Marquette (12)
4 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (12)
5 Mason Dyke, Allendale (12)
6 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
7 Gage Paul, Petoskey (12)
8 Jajuan Lovejoy, Warren Woods Tower (11)
9 Kyle Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (11)
10 Joe Vondrasek, Owosso (12)

171
1 Connor Charping, Trenton (12)
2 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (10)
3 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (12)
4 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (11)
5 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (12)
6 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (11)
7 Joey Hess, Edwardsburg (12)
8 Cade Dallwitz, Holly (10)
9 Zach Bowling, Monroe Jefferson (12)
10 Gus Reynolds, Chelsea (11)

189
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Kane Williams, Clio (12)
3 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (12)
4 David Kruse, Lowell (11)
5 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
6 Nevin Brittian, Haslett (12)
7 Sam DeMeester, Coldwater (12)
8 Brandon Byczinski, Flint Kearsley (12)
9 Honour Kline, Goodrich (10)
10 Nick Brandt, DeWitt (12)

215
1 Brad Wilton, Mason (12)
2 Eli Boulton, Lowell (12)
3 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (12)
4 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (12)
5 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (11)
6 Dalton Ballantine, Clio (11)
7 Joel Radvansky, Warren Woods Tower (10)
8 Austin Keeley, Marysville (12)
9 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
10 Zavier Owens, Warren Lincoln (11)

285
1 Chase Beard, Allegan (12)
2 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (12)
3 Evan Begeman, Riverview (12)
4 Evan Gast, Byron Center (11)
5 Owen Miller, Marshall (11)
6 Tyler Hill, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
7 Max Bishop, Lowell (11)
8 Ean Purcell, Trenton (11)
9 Blake Coffell, Goodrich (10)
10 Collin Lewis, Eaton Rapids (12)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler