skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

HS D3 Individual Rankings (1/4)

By Steve Widzinski, 01/05/17, 11:45AM EST

Share

Costello of Richmond nabs top spot at 112

103
1 Sean Spidle, Powers Catholic (9)
2 Austin Kilburn, Richmond (9)
3 Hunter Assenmacher, Ida (9)
4 Katlyn Pizzo, Clawson (12)
5 Jensen Ballinger, Jonesville (11)
6 Will Kidder, Shelby (10)
7 Curtis Perry, Lakeview (10)
8 Jordan Rodriguez, Chesaning (9)
9 Kanon Atwell, Lakewood (9)
10 Caleb Fairchild, Dundee (9)

112
1 Roy Costello, Richmond (12)
2 Anthony Gallagher, Perry (12)
3 Mitchell Christensen, Essexville Garber (11)
4 Brandon Wireman, Ida (11)
5 Devyn Begley, Constantine (11)
6 Jonathon White, Dundee (10)
7 Hunter Bower, Whitehall (11)
8 Bray Haynes, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 Kyle Parlberg, Birch Run (10)
10 Kody Walker, Dowagiac (11)

119
1 Spencer Good, Lumen Christi (12)
2 Dakota Greer, Howard City TCA (11)
3 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (12)
4 Kaden Ellis, Chippewa Hills (12)
5 Dakota Tatro, Millington (11)
6 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (12)
7 Kyle Schaaf, Clare (10)
8 Cole Jackson, Lakewood (11)
9 Damian Flores, Wyoming Kellogg (10)
10 Devon Richmond, Flat Rock (12)

125
1 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Amante Young, Clare (11)
3 Reese Wallis, Montrose (11)
4 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers (11)
5 Jacob Spiess, Perry (11)
6 Chandler White, Frankenmuth (12)
7 John Botkins, Caro (10)
8 Tanner Astrauskas, Howard City TCA (10)
9 Mason Hayes, Chippewa Hills (10)
10 Josh Rankin, Michigan Center (10)

130
1 Cooper Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
2 Blain Wood, Caro (11)
3 Trevor Robinson, Shepherd (10)
4 Anthony Trudo, Capac (11)
5 Nick Felt, Shelby (10)
6 Jagarr Jenerou, Grant (11)
7 Desmond Gardner, Portland (11)
8 Luke Stephens, Imlay City (9)
9 Dylan Hoffart, Iron Mt-Norway (12)
10 Jake Bever, Delton Kellogg (12)

135
1 Jarrett Trombley, Lake Fenton (11)
2 Mason Breece, Birch Run (11)
3 Keenan Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
4 Dallas Sortor, Ida (11)
5 Gavin Miller, Ogemaw Heights (12)
6 Alex Rosas, Alma (11)
7 Brad Payne, Montrose (12)
8 Austin Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (12)
9 Garrett Gelinski, Croswell Lexington (12)
10 McAllister McAvoy, Dundee (9)

140
1 Nolan Saxton, Chippewa Hills (12)
2 Joey Hayden, Croswell-Lexington (12)
3 Levi Stoll, Ogemaw Hts (12)
4 Zach Bellaire, Dundee (11)
5 Seth Barnier, Ida (11)
6 Austin Young, Chippewa Hills (10)
7 Wade Muma, Beaverton (12)
8 Owen VanAtter, Richmond (12)
9 Dominick Haynes, Whitehall (12)
10 Tyler McCallum, Charlevoix (12)

145
1 Jaycob Sharp, Chippewa Hills (11)
2 DJ Daniels, Caro (10)
3 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (11)
4 Brady Payne, Millington (12)
5 Sean Trombley, Lake Fenton (10)
6 Ben Behrenwald, Howard City TCA (12)
7 Alex Roberts, Richmond (11)
8 Trevor Povolo, Kingsford (10)
9 Charlie Newton, Essexville Garber (11)
10 Alex Brummell, Reed City (12)

152
1 Glenn Beardsley, Farwell (12)
2 Jacob Shoop, Mason County Central (12)
3 Alex Motylinski, Dundee (12)
4 Sage Gonzales, Alma (12)
5 Ethan Orweller, Perry (12)
6 Kyle Cassiday, Beaverton (10)
7 Allen Powers, Whitehall (10)
8 James Montney, Grant (11)
9 Taylor Morse, Onsted (12)
10 Isaiah Dole, Clare (11)

160
1 Sean Sterling, Dundee (12)
2 David Dumond, Corunna (12)
3 Jackson Nevadomski, Lake Fenton (11)
4 Trevor Patterson, Chesaning (12)
5 Keagan Silverthorn, Croswell Lexington (12)
6 JoJo Dowdell, Whitehall (12)
7 David Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (11)
8 Matt Mullholland, Otisville Lakeville (12)
9 Chace Foster, Michigan Center (12)
10 Kyle Naragon, Birch Run (12)

171
1 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (12)
2 Hunter Gasper, Chesaning (12)
3 Dominick Reo, Paw Paw (12)
4 Dylan Briggs, Corunna (12)
5 Ethan Weatherspoon, Napoleon (10)
6 Kyle Motylinski, Dundee (11)
7 Kolten Lauer, Perry (12)
8 Austin Demeuse, Gladstone (12)
9 Paul Streeter, Sanford Meridian (12)
10 Hart Smalley, Clare (12)

189
1 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (12)
2 Colton McKiernan, Richmond (11)
3 Aaron Bolo, Iron Mt-Norway (12)
4 Jake Lemerand, Hillsdale (11)
5 Anthony Reo, Paw Paw (11)
6 Eric Cassiday, Beaverton (11)
7 Luke Henderson, Chippewa Hills (12)
8 Kyle Reinhart, Dundee (11)
9 Taylor Jackson, Corunna (12)
10 Kris Roche, Frankenmuth (12)

215
1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (11)
2 Jared Roehl, Millington (12)
3 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (11)
4 Billy Koepf, Chippwa Hills (11)
5 Tyler Marino, Richmond (11)
6 Lucas Prater, Howard City TCA (12)
7 James Smith, Lakeview (12)
8 Zach Morris, Ovid Elsie (11)
9 Robert Jewell, Algonac (12)
10 Esteban Villalobos, Delton Kellogg (12)

285
1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Andrew Vinton, Chippewa Hills (11)
3 Luke Tromp, Lakewood (12)
4 Luke Cortez, Corunna (12)
5 JayCee Frisbie, Belding (12)
6 Brandon Blair, Corunna (12)
7 Kane Pyonk, Otisville Lakeville (12)
8 August Aiken, Richmond (12)
9 Noah Fayling, Parchment (12)
10 Broderick Roberts, Hillsdale (12)

Recent News

Mt. Rushmore - From Madison to Muskegon

By MI Grappler 08/17/2017, 1:45pm EDT

1 Comment

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler