skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

HS D4 Individual Rankings (1/4)

By Steve Widzinski, 01/05/17, 1:15PM EST

Share

Ethan Woods #1 at 135

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

103
1 Reese Fry, Manchester (11)
2 Robert Altland, Hart (10)
3 Carlito Lilly, Laingsburg (12)
4 Ben Modert, Bronson (9)
5 Frankie Najera, Adrian Madison (12)
6 Tyler Cowdry, Cass City (12)
7 Daniel Villalobos, Bangor (11)
8 Nathan Brewer, Ishpeming Westwood (10)
9 Cameron Demory, Mio (10)
10 Josh Lee, Kent City (12)

112
1 Noah Comar, Clinton (10)
2 Tucker Sholl, Hudson (10)
3 Brenden Spencer, Roscommon (11)
4 Seth Harvey, Addison (12)
5 Nik Andavarde, Mendon (11)
6 Ash Stokes, Marcellus (11)
7 Noah Cantu, Hart (10)
8 Dylan Stephens, Pine River (11)
9 Sam Sobeck, Rogers City (11)
10 Nick Baldwin, Lawton (10)

119
1 Jordan Hamdan, Hudson (10)
2 Hunter Baker, Vassar (11)
3 Khalil Moten, Flint Beecher (10)
4 Owen Flowers, Decatur (12)
5 Tommy Malloy, New Lothrop (11)
6. Ethan Crawford, Blanchard Montabella (10)
7 Elijah Sanchez, Sand Creek (12)
8 Dylan Amm, Lawton (10)
9 Trey Shafer, Reading (12)
10 Jacob Bosley, Hart (11)

125
1 Robert LeFevre, Erie Mason (12)
2 Carson Price, Hudson (10)
3 Calvin Moten, Flint Beecher (12)
4 Tyler Teague, Springport (12)
5 Anthony Mack, Dansville (11)
6 Skylar Crespo, Mendon (10)
7 Evan Jones, Kent City (10)
8 Dylan Kiester, Ravenna (12)
9 Ryan Wehner, Bad Axe (10)
10 Jared Dekoning, Lawton (12)

130
1 Robert Rogers, Burton Bentley (11)
2 Coy Helmuth, Decatur (12)
3 Kyle Black, White Pigeon (10)
4 Spencer Fox, Schoolcraft (12)
5 Andrew Park, Pine River (11)
6 Christian Lefler, Mayville (12)
7 Dakota Knieper, Addison (11)
8 Danny Rowe, Roscommon (12)
9 Carlos Diaz, Kent City (11)
10 Evan Atherton, White Pigeon (10)

135
1 Ethan Woods, Manchester (12)
2 Noah Teague, Springport (11)
3 Connor Krupp, New Lothrop (11)
4 Blake Armstrong, Kent City (11)
5 Connor Baldwin, Erie Mason (11)
6 Nate Weber, White Pigeon (11)
7 Brock Nelson, Pine River (9)
8 Isaac Howd, St Louis (10)
9 Owen Hilgendorf, Fulton (12)
10 Aris Morgan, Mancelona (12)

140
1 Sean O'Hearon, Springport (12)
2 Ethan May, Decatur (12)
3 Austin Wolford, New Lothrop (10)
4 Jayce Kuehnlein, St Louis (11)
5 Braxton Seida, Carson City Crystal (10)
6 Bowen Clingenpeel, Addison (11)
7 Jake LaValley, Mayville (12)
8 Easton Maus, Concord (11)
9 Thaddeus Vernon, Bloomingdale (11)
10 Cameron Symonds, Newberry (11)

145
1 Noah Nieman, Blissfield (12)
2 Jake Davis, St Louis (11)
3 Anthony Johnson, Oscoda (11)
4 Trentyn Gleason, Hesperia (11)
5 Brady Tate, Hart (12)
6 Ben Hulley, Mayville (12)
7 Hunter Eurich, Mio (11)
8 Collin Richey-Bilyeu, Mancelona (12)
9 Louie Berry, Manistique (12)
10 Kaden Frye, Mendon (11)

152
1 Konor Holton, St Louis (12)
2 Ethan Sharp, Schoolcraft (12)
3 Bryant Moore, Sand Creek (12)
4 Hunter Dart, Addison (11)
5 Jacob Todd, Union City (12)
6 Zach Young, Hesperia (11)
7 Zach Riley, New Lothrop (10)
8 Zach Lefler, Mayville (12)
9 Gavin Morgan, Mt Morrs (9)
10 Cole Wendling, New Lothrop (11)

160
1 Gerrit Yates, Hesperia (11)
2 Wyatt Cool, Mendon (11)
3 Zac Menck, Lawton (11)
4 Jonny Stid, Dansville (12)
5 Hunter Sweatland, St Charles (11)
6 Carlos Garza, Hart (12)
7 Wyatt Dickson, Cass City (11)
8 Payton Hunt, Martin C-S (11)
9 Michael Nuyen, Decatur (12)
10 Troy Reissig, Erie Mason (11)

171
1 David Erwin, Bronson (12)
2 Tanner Gonzales, Manistique (12)
3 Dylan Smith, Bad Axe (12)
4 Zac Checkley, Decatur (12)
5 Ridge Schutte, Whittemore Prescott (10)
6 Demetrius Gooley, Flint Beecher (12)
7 Hunter Rummler, White Pigeon (12)
8 William Hartz, Sandusky (12)
9 Noah Eshuis, Martin C-S (12)
10 Sam Burge, Niles Brandywine (12)

189
1 Erik Birchmeier, New Lothrop (12)
2 Tylor Grames, Hudson (12)
3 Ernie Diaz, St Louis (11)
4 Charlie Hass, Bad Axe (12)
5 Jordan Good, Manchester (12)
6 Raden Holmes, Pine River (12)
7 Cole Houtz, Bronson (11)
8 Kevin Roberts, Gwinn (12)
9 Tyler Labadie, Bark River Harris (12)
10 Trent Sexton, Clinton (11)

215
1 Devon Kozel, Bangor (12)
2 Nick Cooper, Springport (12)
3 Zach Bailey, Hudson (12)
4 Jason Craig, Lawton (12)
5 TJ Moore, Cass City (12)
6 Ethan Simmons, Martin C-S (12)
7 Caleb Bangerter, Blissfield (12)
8 Chase Gibson, Bronson (11)
9 Luke Overweg, Springport (11)
10 Austin Popp, Clinton (12)

285
1 Logan Kennedy, Decatur (12)
2 Brock Johnson, Muskegon CC (12)
3 Charlie Prescott, Whittemore Prescott (11)
4 Jackson Schenk, Mayville (11)
5 Brad Gierman, Brown City (12)
6 Nathan Caudill, Bronson (12)
7 Jon Zoscsak, Mason County Central (12)
8 Thomas Tiepel, Roscommon (12)
9 William Jackson, Beecher (12)
10 Lukas Fortune, Brown City (12)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler