skip navigation
Grappler Gold

HS D3 Individual Rankings (1/19)

By Steve Widzinski, 01/20/17, 7:00AM EST

Share

Returning State Champ Gallagher takes over top spot at 112

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

103
1 Sean Spidle, Powers Catholic (9)
2 Hunter Assenmacher, Ida (9)
3 Austin Kilburn, Richmond (9)
4 Jacob Porter, Perry (10)
5 Jensen Ballinger, Jonesville (11)
6 Caleb Fairchild, Dundee (9)
7 Christian Miller, Birch Run (10)
8 Jordan Rodriguez, Chesaning (9)
9 Tristan Dycewicz, Farwell (9)
10 Katlyn Pizzo, Clawson (12)

112
1 Anthony Gallagher, Perry (12)
2 Roy Costello, Richmond (12)
3 Mitchell Christensen, Essexville Garber (11)
4 Cole Jackson, Lakewood (11)
5 Brandon Wireman, Ida (11)
6 Jonathon White, Dundee (10)
7 Devyn Begley, Constantine (11)
8 Bray Haynes, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 Kael Bunce, Stockbridge (9)
10 Devon Richmond, Flat Rock (12)

119
1 Spencer Good, Lumen Christi (12)
2 Dakota Greer, Howard City TCA (11)
3 Kaden Ellis, Chippewa Hills (12)
4 Dakota Tatro, Millington (11)
5 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (12)
6 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (12)
7 Damian Flores, Wyoming Kellogg (10)
8 Macintyre Breece, Birch Run (9)
9 Kyle Schaaf, Clare (10)
10 Zach Young, Otisville Lakeville (10)

125
1 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Amante Young, Clare (11)
3 Jacob Spiess, Perry (11)
4 Reese Wallis, Montrose (11)
5 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers (11)
6 Tanner Astrauskas, Howard City TCA (10)
7 Mason Hayes, Chippewa Hills (10)
8 Josh Rankin, Michigan Center (10)
9 Austin Sanders, Comstock Park (10)
10 Dylan Hoffart, Iron Mt-Norway (12)

130
1 Cooper Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
2 Trevor Robinson, Shepherd (10)
3 Blain Wood, Caro (11)
4 Anthony Trudo, Capac (11)
5 Nick Felt, Shelby (10)
6 Jagarr Jenerou, Grant (11)
7 Trevor Briggs, Corunna (10)
8 McAllister McAvoy, Dundee (10)
9 Desmond Gardner, Portland (11)
10 Seth Konyenbelt, Hudsonville Unity Christian (10)

135
1 Jarrett Trombley, Lake Fenton (11)
2 Mason Breece, Birch Run (11)
3 Dallas Sortor, Ida (11)
4 Keenan Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
5 Dominick Haynes, Whitehall (12)
6 Adam Bruce, Gladstone (10)
7 Gavin Miller, Ogemaw Heights (12)
8 Alex Rosas, Alma (11)
9 Brad Payne, Montrose (12)
10 Austin Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (12)

140
1 Nolan Saxton, Chippewa Hills (12)
2 DJ Daniels, Caro (10)
3 Joey Hayden, Croswell-Lexington (12)
4 Levi Stoll, Ogemaw Hts (12)
5 Zach Bellaire, Dundee (11)
6 Seth Barnier, Ida (11)
7 Owen VanAtter, Richmond (12)
8 Austin Young, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 Wade Muma, Beaverton (12)
10 Tyler McCallum, Charlevoix (12)

145
1 Jaycob Sharp, Chippewa Hills (11)
2 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (11)
3 Sean Trombley, Lake Fenton (10)
4 Ben Behrenwald, Howard City TCA (12)
5 Brady Payne, Millington (12)
6 Alex Roberts, Richmond (11)
7 Trevor Povolo, Kingsford (10)
8 Charlie Newton, Essexville Garber (11)
9 Devin Miller, Portland (11)
10 James Ladd, Algonac (11)

152
1 Glenn Beardsley, Farwell (12)
2 Jacob Shoop, Mason County Central (12)
3 Jackson Nevadomski, Lake Fenton (11)
4 Alex Motylinski, Dundee (12)
5 Sage Gonzales, Alma (12)
6 Kyle Cassiday, Beaverton (10)
7 Ethan Orweller, Perry (12)
8 Isaiah Dole, Clare (11)
9 Hayden Maus, Portland (12)
10 Gavin Morgan, Mt Morris EAJ (9)

160
1 Sean Sterling, Dundee (12)
2 David Dumond, Corunna (12)
3 Trevor Patterson, Chesaning (12)
4 JoJo Dowdell, Whitehall (12)
5 David Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (11)
6 Keagan Silverthorn, Croswell Lexington (12)
7 Matt Mullholland, Otisville Lakeville (12)
8 Chace Foster, Michigan Center (12)
9 Kayleb Venema, Whitehall (9)
10 David Kaltz, Richmond (11)

171
1 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (12)
2 Hunter Gasper, Chesaning (12)
3 Dominick Reo, Paw Paw (12)
4 Dylan Briggs, Corunna (12)
5 Ethan Weatherspoon, Napoleon (10)
6 Kyle Motylinski, Dundee (11)
7 Kolten Lauer, Perry (12)
8 Austin Demeuse, Gladstone (12)
9 Paul Streeter, Sanford Meridian (12)
10 Hart Smalley, Clare (12)

189
1 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (12)
2 Colton McKiernan, Richmond (11)
3 Aaron Bolo, Iron Mt-Norway (12)
4 Anthony Reo, Paw Paw (11)
5 Luke Henderson, Chippewa Hills (12)
6 Kyle Reinhart, Dundee (11)
7 Jake Lemerand, Hillsdale (11)
8 Eric Cassiday, Beaverton (11)
9 Taylor Jackson, Corunna (12)
10 Tim Millerov, Caro (12)

215
1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (11)
2 Jared Roehl, Millington (12)
3 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (11)
4 Billy Koepf, Chippwa Hills (11)
5 Tyler Marino, Richmond (11)
6 Lucas Prater, Howard City TCA (12)
7 James Smith, Lakeview (12)
8 Zach Morris, Ovid Elsie (11)
9 Robert Jewell, Algonac (12)
10 Esteban Villalobos, Delton Kellogg (12)

285
1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Andrew Vinton, Chippewa Hills (11)
3 Luke Tromp, Lakewood (12)
4 Luke Cortez, Corunna (12)
5 JayCee Frisbie, Belding (12)
6 Brandon Blair, Corunna (12)
7 Kane Pyonk, Otisville Lakeville (12)
8 August Aiken, Richmond (12)
9 Noah Fayling, Parchment (12)
10 Broderick Roberts, Hillsdale (12)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler