skip navigation
Grappler Gold

D2 Individual Rankings (1/27)

By Steve Widzinski, 01/27/17, 7:00AM EST

Share

Mutschler (140) one of three #1s for top ranked Lowell

Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Rankings

103
1Chayse Lajoie, Gaylord (9)
2 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (10)
4 Riley Bettich, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
5 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (10)
6 Hunter Browning, Lowell (10)
7 Nathan Young, Holly (9)
8 Josh Sunnerville, Otsego (9)
9 Zach Sykes, Fruitport (11)
10 Nick Kohorn, Lowell (9)

112
1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (10)
2 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Caleb Teague, Goodrich (10)
4 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (11)
5 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (12)
6 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (10)
7 Terry Vette, BC Harper Creek (11)
8 Seth Bunting, Mason (12)
9 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (12)
10 Shane Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)

119
1 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (12)
2 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (11)
3 Andrew Flick, Niles (12)
4 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
5 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (12)
6 James Fotis, Lowell (9)
7 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (12)
8 Asher Meekhoff, Allendale (11)
9 Cade Stephenson, Niles (12)
10 Carson Turnbow, Goodrich (10)

125
1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (12)
2 Austin Franco, Niles (11)
3 Kaleob Whitford, St Johns (10)
4 Kyle French, Marysville (12)
5 Corbyn Munson, Chelsea (11)
6 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (12)
7 Kemonte Simons, Detroit Mumford (12)
8 Mustafa Al-Aubeidy, Melvindale (12)
9 Jackson Severns, DeWitt (11)
10 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (12)

130
1 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (12)
2 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
3 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (11)
4 Cody Orcutt, Goodrich (12)
5 Angel Perez, Allendale (12)
6 Chris Morrill, Three Rivers (11)
7 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (10)
8 Tren Bartrum, Greenville (12)
9 Larry Elliott, Redford Union (12)
10 Robert Nowik, Armada (11)

135
1 Austin Boone, Lowell (9)
2 James Whitaker, St Johns (10)
3 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (12)
4 Josh Edmond, Orchard Lake St Mary's (9)
5 Junior Habib, Madison Hts Lamphere (12)
6 Nathan Wynsma, Allendale (10)
7 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (12)
8 Hunter Mullins, Imlay City (10)
9 Caleb Fish, Eaton Rapids (9)
10 Dominic Edwards, Goodrich (10)

140
1 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (10)
2 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
3 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (12)
4 Patrick Kerr, Linden (12)
5 JD Greathouse, Mason (12)
6 Brenden Hall, Niles (12)
7 James Penfold, Goodrich (10)
8 Kilion Southworth, DeWitt (11)
9 Jacob McKnight, Gaylord (9)
10 Nico Martini, Warren Woods Tower (12)

145
1 Alec Rees, Sparta (10)
2 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (11)
3 Dawson Blank, Linden (12)
4 Mitch Findieson, Niles (12)
5 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (11)
6 Hunter George, Eaton Rapids (12)
7 Lucas Pienton, Cedar Springs (10)
8 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (11)
9 Cross Gonzales, St Johns (11)
10 Tommy Adams, Fenton (11)

152
1 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (12)
2 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (11)
3 Beau Caster, Marquette (12)
4 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (12)
5 Sam York, DeWitt (11)
6 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (12)
7 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (12)
8 Levi Six, Fruitport (12)
9 Cody Carlisle, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
10 Mason Dyke, Allendale (12)

160
1 Lucas McFarland, DeWitt (12)
2 Dylan Terrence, Flint Kearsley (12)
3 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (11)
4 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
5 Gage Paul, Petoskey (12)
6 Gus Reynolds, Chelsea (11)
7 Joe Vondrasek, Owosso (12)
8 Kyle Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (11)
9 Jajuan Lovejoy, Warren Woods Tower (11)
10 Dillon Striplin, BC Pennfield (12)

171
1 Connor Charping, Trenton (12)
2 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (10)
3 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (12)
4 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (12)
5 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (11)
6 Sam DeMeester, Coldwater (12)
7 Joey Hess, Edwardsburg (12)
8 Cade Dallwitz, Holly (10)
9 Austin Engle, Lowell (11)
10 Austin Cline, Edwardsburg (12)

189
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Brad Wilton, Mason (12)
3 Kane Williams, Clio (12)
4 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
5 David Kruse, Lowell (11)
6 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (12)
7 Nevin Brittian, Haslett (12)
8 Joel Radvansky, Warren Woods Tower (10)
9 Brandon Byczinski, Flint Kearsley (12)
10 Honour Kline, Goodrich (10)

215
1 Eli Boulton, Lowell (12)
2 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (12)
3 Austin Keeley, Marysville (12)
4 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (11)
5 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (12)
6 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
7 Tyler Moore, Three Rivers (11)
8 Michael Visscher, Holland (12)
9 Zach Gipple, Coldwater (11)
10 Zavier Owens, Warren Lincoln (11)

285
1 Chase Beard, Allegan (12)
2 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (12)
3 Evan Begeman, Riverview (12)
4 Ean Purcell, Trenton (11)
5 Tyler Hill, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
6 Evan Gast, Byron Center (11)
7 Max Bishop, Lowell (11)
8 Riley Smith, Mason (11)
9 Blake Coffell, Goodrich (10)
10 Collin Lewis, Eaton Rapids (12)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler