skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

D3 Individual Rankings (2/1)

By Steve Widzinski, 02/02/17, 8:00AM EST

Share

Columbia Central's Gunnell brothers top contenders at 130 (Photo/MLive)

Grappler
Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

103
1 Sean Spidle, Powers Catholic (9)
2 Austin Kilburn, Richmond (9)
3 Hunter Assenmacher, Ida (9)
4 Jacob Porter, Perry (10)
5 Frankie Najera, Adrian Madison (12)
6 Jensen Ballinger, Jonesville (11)
7 Caleb Fairchild, Dundee (9)
8 Christian Miller, Birch Run (9)
9 Jordan Rodriguez, Chesaning (9)
10 Tristan Dycewicz, Pinconning (9)

112
1 Anthony Gallagher, Perry (12)
2 Roy Costello, Richmond (12)
3 Mitchell Christensen, Essexville Garber (11)
4 Brandon Wireman, Ida (11)
5 Devyn Begley, Constantine (11)
6 Bray Haynes, Chippewa Hills (10)
7 Jonathon White, Dundee (10)
8 Hamadi Lugendo, Sexton (11)
9 Kael Bunce, Stockbridge (9)
10 Cole Jackson, Lakewood (11)

119
1 Spencer Good, Lumen Christi (12)
2 Dakota Greer, Howard City TCA (11)
3 Kaden Ellis, Chippewa Hills (12)
4 Christian Killion, Dundee (9)
5 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (12)
6 Dakota Tatro, Millington (11)
7 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (12)
8 Damian Flores, Wyoming Kellogg (10)
9 Macintyre Breece, Birch Run (9)
10 Kyle Schaaf, Clare (10)

125
1 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Jacob Spiess, Perry (11)
3 Reese Wallis, Montrose (11)
4 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers (11)
5 Jeff Crouch, Manistee (12)
6 Jon Maag, Lakewood (11)
7 Tanner Astrauskas, Howard City TCA (10)
8 Mason Hayes, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 Amante Young, Clare (11)
10 Josh Rankin, Michigan Center (10)

130
1 Cooper Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
2 Trevor Robinson, Shepherd (10)
3 Keenan Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
4 Blain Wood, Caro (11)
5 Anthony Trudo, Capac (11)
6 Nick Felt, Shelby (10)
7 Desmond Gardner, Portland (11)
8 Trevor Briggs, Corunna (10)
9 McAllister McAvoy, Dundee (10)
10 Jagarr Jenerou, Grant (11)

135
1 Jarrett Trombley, Lake Fenton (11)
2 Nolan Saxton, Chippewa Hills (12)
3 Mason Breece, Birch Run (11)
4 Dallas Sortor, Ida (11)
5 Adam Bruce, Gladstone (10)
6 Alex Rosas, Alma (11)
7 Hayden Bastian, Richmond (10)
8 Dominick Haynes, Whitehall (12)
9 Matt Lipka, Montague (11)
10 Brad Payne, Montrose (12)

140
1 DJ Daniels, Caro (10)
2 Zach Bellaire, Dundee (11)
3 Joey Hayden, Croswell-Lexington (12)
4 Levi Stoll, Ogemaw Hts (12)
5 Camden Alden, Charlevoix (12)
6 Seth Barnier, Ida (11)
7 Tyler McCallum, Charlevoix (12)
8 Austin Young, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 Wade Muma, Beaverton (12)
10 Josh Thommen, Whitehall (11)

145
1 Glenn Beardsley, Farwell (12)
2 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (11)
3 Jaycob Sharp, Chippewa Hills (11)
4 Brady Payne, Millington (12)
5 Alex Roberts, Richmond (11)
6 Sean Trombley, Lake Fenton (10)
7 Charlie Newton, Essexville Garber (11)
8 Ben Behrenwald, Howard City TCA (12)
9 Trevor Povolo, Kingsford (10)
10 Paul Scaramuzzino, Croswell-Lexington (10)

152
1 Sean Sterling, Dundee (12)
2 Jacob Shoop, Mason County Central (12)
3 Alex Motylinski, Dundee (12)
4 JoJo Dowdell, Whitehall (12)
5 Jackson Nevadomski, Lake Fenton (11)
6 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (12)
7 Sage Gonzales, Alma (12)
8 Isaiah Dole, Clare (11)
9 Hayden Maus, Portland (12)
10 Kyle Cassiday, Beaverton (10)

160
1 Trevor Patterson, Chesaning (12)
2 David Dumond, Corunna (12)
3 Dylan Briggs, Corunna (12)
4 David Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (11)
5 Keagan Silverthorn, Croswell Lexington (12)
6 Matt Mullholland, Otisville Lakeville (12)
7 Owen Guilford, Portland (10)
8 Gerad Bott, Swan Valley (12)
9 Kayleb Venema, Whitehall (9)
10 David Kaltz, Richmond (11)

171
1 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (12)
2 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (12)
3 Hunter Gasper, Chesaning (12)
4 Dominick Reo, Paw Paw (12)
5 Kolten Lauer, Perry (12)
6 Ethan Weatherspoon, Napoleon (10)
7 Kyle Motylinski, Dundee (11)
8 Hart Smalley, Clare (12)
9 Austin Demeuse, Gladstone (12)
10 Robert Granberry, Chippewa Hills (11)

189
1 Colton McKiernan, Richmond (11)
2 Aaron Bolo, Iron Mt-Norway (12)
3 Anthony Reo, Paw Paw (11)
4 Luke Henderson, Chippewa Hills (12)
5 Jake Lemerand, Hillsdale (11)
6 Kris Roche, Frankenmuth (12)
7 Kyle Reinhart, Dundee (11)
8 Taylor Jackson, Corunna (12)
9 Tim Millerov, Caro (12)
10 Mike VanSumeren, Essexville Garber (12)

215
1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (11)
2 Jared Roehl, Millington (12)
3 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (11)
4 Billy Koepf, Chippewa Hills (11)
5 Tyler Marino, Richmond (11)
6 Lucas Prater, Howard City TCA (12)
7 James Smith, Lakeview (12)
8 Zach Morris, Ovid Elsie (11)
9 Robert Jewell, Algonac (12)
10 Esteban Villalobos, Delton Kellogg (12)

285
1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Luke Tromp, Lakewood (12)
3 Brandon Blair, Corunna (12)
4 Andrew Vinton, Chippewa Hills (11)
5 Mike Nykoriak, Algonac (10)
6 Kane Pyonk, Otisville Lakeville (12)
7 August Aiken, Richmond (12)
8 Devon Forrest, Dundee (12)
9 Michael Pizziola, Negaunee (12)
10 Jacob Cleypool, Hopkins (11)