skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

D2 Individual Rankings (2/16)

By Steve Widzinski, 02/17/17, 12:30PM EST

Share

Grappler
Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Rankings

103
1 Chayse Lajoie, Gaylord (9)
2 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (10)
4 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (10)
5 Riley Bettich, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
6 Josh Sunnerville, Otsego (9)
7 Jacob Reece, Edwardsburg (9)
8 Zach Sykes, Fruitport (11)
9 Hunter Browning, Lowell (10)
10 Nathan Young, Holly (9)

112
1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (10)
2 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (11)
4 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (12)
5 Terry Vette, BC Harper Creek (11)
6 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (10)
7 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (12)
8 Shane Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
9 Ryan Franco, Niles (9)
10 Wyatt Daniel, Fowlerville (10)

119
1 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (12)
2 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (11)
3 Austin Franco, Niles (11)
4 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
5 James Fotis, Lowell (9)
6 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (12)
7 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (12)
8 Asher Meekhoff, Allendale (11)
9 Jeff Leach, Lowell (10)
10 Jake Couturier, Sparta (11)

125
1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (12)
2 Kaleob Whitford, St Johns (10)
3 Kyle French, Marysville (12)
4 Andrew Flick, Niles (12)
5 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (12)
6 Mustafa Al-Aubeidy, Melvindale (12)
7 Corbyn Munson, Chelsea (11)
8 Kemonte Simons, Detroit Mumford (12)
9 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (12)
10 Peter Deaton, Mattawan (11)

130
1 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (12)
2 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
3 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (11)
4 Cody Orcutt, Goodrich (12)
5 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (10)
6 Tren Bartrum, Greenville (12)
7 Larry Elliott, Redford Union (12)
8 Luke Aune, Sparta (10)
9 Angel Perez, Allendale (12)
10 Chris Morrill, Three Rivers (11)

135
1 Austin Boone, Lowell (9)
2 James Whitaker, St Johns (10)
3 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (12)
4 Josh Edmond, Orchard Lake St Mary's (9)
5 Caleb Fish, Eaton Rapids (9)
6 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (12)
7 Ricky Jefferson, Allegan (12)
8 Nathan Wynsma, Allendale (10)
9 Jackson Severns, DeWitt (11)
10 Dominic Edwards, Goodrich (10)

140
1 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
2 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (10)
3 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (12)
4 JD Greathouse, Mason (12)
5 Brenden Hall, Niles (12)
6 James Penfold, Goodrich (10)
7 Patrick Kerr, Linden (12)
8 Kilion Southworth, DeWitt (11)
9 Koehl Meek, Sturgis (11)
10 Nico Martini, Warren Woods Tower (12)

145
1 Alec Rees, Sparta (10)
2 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (11)
3 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (11)
4 Dawson Blank, Linden (12)
5 Mitch Findieson, Niles (12)
6 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (12)
7 Hunter George, Eaton Rapids (12)
8 Lucas Pienton, Cedar Springs (10)
9 Corbin Choummonivong, Holland (11)
10 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (11)

152
1 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (12)
2 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (11)
3 Sam York, DeWitt (11)
4 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (12)
5 Levi Six, Fruitport (12)
6 Cody Carlisle, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
7 Austin Frederick, Warren Woods Tower (11)
8 Brandon Sovey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
9 Malik Davis, Flint Kearsley (11)
10 Dren Bartrum, Greenville (12)

160
1 Lucas McFarland, DeWitt (12)
2 Dylan Terrence, Flint Kearsley (12)
3 Beau Caster, Marquette (12)
4 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
5 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (11)
6 Gus Reynolds, Chelsea (11)
7 Chase Reaser, Hastings (12)
8 Sage Serbenta, GR Christian (9)
9 Steven Dunmire, Warren Fitzgerald (11)
10 Joe Vondrasek, Owosso (12)

171
1 Connor Charping, Trenton (12)
2 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (10)
3 Kane Williams, Clio (12)
4 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (12)
5 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (12)
6 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (11)
7 Sam DeMeester, Coldwater (12)
8 Austin Engle, Lowell (11)
9 Cade Dallwitz, Holly (10)
10 Joey Hess, Edwardsburg (12)

189
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (12)
3 David Kruse, Lowell (11)
4 Brad Wilton, Mason (12)
5 Nevin Brittian, Haslett (12)
6 Honour Kline, Goodrich (10)
7 Dawson Romanosky, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
8 Efrain Ortiz, Pontiac (12)
9 Aaron Steedman, Linden (12)
10 Adam LaJoie, Sault Ste Marie (12)

215
1 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (12)
2 Eli Boulton, Lowell (12)
3 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
4 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (12)
5 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (11)
6 Joel Radvansky, Warren Woods Tower (10)
7 Austin Keeley, Marysville (12)
8 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
9 Tyler Moore, Three Rivers (11)
10 Michael Visscher, Holland (12)

285
1Chase Beard, Allegan (12)
2 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (12)
3 Evan Begeman, Riverview (12)
4 Ean Purcell, Trenton (11)
5 Tyler Hill, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
6 Evan Gast, Byron Center (11)
7 Riley Smith, Mason (11)
8 Collin Lewis, Eaton Rapids (12)
9 Blake Coffell, Goodrich (10)
10 Donovan King, Farmington (10)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler