skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

D2 Individual Rankings (2/23)

By Steve Widzinski, 02/23/17, 12:00PM EST

Share

Lowell's Boulton reclaims #1 ranking at 215 going into state tournament

Grappler
Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Rankings

103
1 Chayse Lajoie, Gaylord (9)
2 David Stepanian, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Jordan Austin, New Boston Huron (10)
4 Vince Perez, Tecumseh (10)
5 Riley Bettich, Stevensville Lakeshore (9)
6 Zach Sykes, Fruitport (11)
7 Josh Sunnerville, Otsego (9)
8 Jacob Reece, Edwardsburg (9)
9 Nathan Young, Holly (9)
10 Nick Korhorn, Lowell (9)

112
1 Corey Gamet, Parma Western (10)
2 Chaise Mayer, Warren Woods Tower (10)
3 Brendan Zelenka, St Johns (11)
4 Cameron Mahlich, Ionia (12)
5 Reese Darrow, Jackson Northwest (10)
6 Davynn Schneider, Allegan (12)
7 Ryan Franco, Niles (9)
8 Dawson Jankowski, Lowell (9)
9 Jacob Osmolinski, Sparta (10)
10 Josh Hilton, Tecumseh (10)

119
1 Branson Proudlock, Gibraltar Carlson (11)
2 Elijuh Weaver, Warren Woods Tower (12)
3 Austin Franco, Niles (11)
4 Derek Giallombardo, Gaylord (11)
5 Asher Meekhoff, Allendale (11)
6 James Fotis, Lowell (9)
7 Drew Hutchinson, Clio (12)
8 Emilio Sanchez, St Johns (12)
9 Jeff Leach, Lowell (10)
10 Jacob Couturier, Sparta (11)

125
1 Dom LaJoie, Gaylord (12)
2 Kyle French, Marysville (12)
3 Kaleob Whitford, St Johns (10)
4 Kemonte Simons, Detroit Mumford (12)
5 Mustafa Al-Aubeidy, Melvindale (12)
6 Corbyn Munson, Chelsea (11)
7 Andrew Flick, Niles (12)
8 Nick Matusko, Chelsea (9)
9 Ethan Bishop, BC Harper Creek (12)
10 Stephen Hiliker, Greenville (12)

130
1 Drew Marten, Tecumseh (12)
2 Chris Fauson, Charlotte (11)
3 Tony Williams, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
4 Quenten Hall, DeWitt (10)
5 Tren Bartrum, Greenville (12)
6 Luke Aune, Sparta (10)
7 Angel Perez, Allendale (12)
8 Chris Morrill, Three Rivers (11)
9 Hunter Larson, Escanaba (9)
10 Andy Runstorfer, Flint Kearsley (11)

135
1 Austin Boone, Lowell (9)
2 Josh Edmond, Orchard Lake St Mary's (9)
3 James Whitaker, St Johns (10)
4 Joey Schindler, Warren Woods Tower (12)
5 Caleb Fish, Eaton Rapids (9)
6 Jordan Ringler, Cedar Springs (12)
7 Nathan Wynsma, Allendale (10)
8 Ricky Jefferson, Allegan (12)
9 Jackson Severns, Dewitt (11)
10 Erik Taylor, Stevensville Lakeshore (10)

140
1 Luke Raczkowski, Parma Western (12)
2 Avry Mutschler, Lowell (10)
3 Trent Lashuay, St Johns (12)
4 JD Greathouse, Mason (12)
5 James Penfold, Goodrich (10)
6 Kilion Southworth, DeWitt (11)
7 Koehl Meek, Sturgis (11)
8 Patrick Kerr, Linden (12)
9 Nico Martini, Warren Woods Tower (12)
10 Chris Blackmun, Plainwell (12)

145
1 Alec Rees, Sparta (10)
2 Austin O'Hearon, Eaton Rapids (11)
3 Douglas Ferrier, Marysville (11)
4 Dawson Blank, Linden (12)
5 Mitch Findieson, Niles (12)
6 Jackson Rickman, Trenton (12)
7 Hunter George, Eaton Rapids (12)
8 Lucas Pienton, Cedar Springs (10)
9 Corbin Choummonivong, Holland (11)
10 Gabe Bechtol, Tecumseh (11)

152
1 Bret Fedewa, St Johns (12)
2 Dustin Gross, Dearborn Hts Annapolis (11)
3 Sam York, DeWitt (11)
4 Bryce Dempsey, Lowell (12)
5 Levi Six, Fruitport (12)
6 Cody Carlisle, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
7 Brandon Sovey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
8 Austin Frederick, Warren Woods Tower (11)
9 Malik Davis, Flint Kearsley (11)
10 Dren Bartrum, Greenville (12)

160
1 Lucas McFarland, DeWitt (12)
2 Dylan Terrence, Flint Kearsley (12)
3 Beau Caster, Marquette (12)
4 Chase Reaser, Hastings (12)
5 Blake Ross, Muskegon Reeths Puffer (12)
6 Keigan Yuhas, Lowell (11)
7 Gus Reynolds, Chelsea (11)
8 Sage Serbenta, GR Christian (9)
9 Joe Vondrasek, Owosso (12)
10 Kyle Bergmooser, Carleton Airport (11)

171
1 Connor Charping, Trenton (12)
2 Ryan Ringler, Cedar Springs (10)
3 Nino Bastianelli, Marysville (12)
4 Kane Williams, Clio (12)
5 Gabe Larner, DeWitt (12)
6 Drake Pauwels, New Boston Huron (11)
7 Sam DeMeester, Coldwater (12)
8 Austin Engle, Lowell (11)
9 Cade Dallwitz, Holly (10)
10 Tristen Schultz, Eaton Rapids (12)

189
1 Jelani Embree, Warren Lincoln (12)
2 Will Feldkamp, Dexter (12)
3 David Kruse, Lowell (11)
4 Brad Wilton, Mason (12)
5 Nevin Brittian, Haslett (12)
6 Honour Kline, Goodrich (10)
7 John Shelton, East Grand Rapids (9)
8 Efrain Ortiz, Pontiac (12)
9 Brett Lavoie, Sparta (12)
10 Dawson Romanosky, Reeths Puffer (12)

215
1 Eli Boulton, Lowell (12)
2 Nick Humphrey, Monroe Jefferson (12)
3 Connor Bruinius, GR Forest Hills Northern (12)
4 Trevor Piggott, Ionia (12)
5 Isaac Weir, Stevensville Lakeshore (12)
6 Tyler Moore, Three Rivers (11)
7 Joel Radvansky, Warren Woods Tower (10)
8 Hunter Krueger, Adrian (11)
9 Dalton Ballatine, Clio (12)
10 Reese Harburn, Flint Kearsley (12)

285
1 Pat DePiazza, Cedar Springs (12)
2 Chase Beard, Allegan (12)
3 Evan Begeman, Riverview (12)
4 Ean Purcell, Trenton (11)
5 Riley Smith, Mason (11)
6 Tyler Hill, Stevensville Lakeshore (11)
7 Evan Gast, Byron Center (11)
8 Collin Lewis, Eaton Rapids (12)
9 Donovan King, Farmington (10)
10 Owen Miller, Marshall (11)