skip navigation
Grappler Gold

D3 Individual Rankings (2/23)

By Steve Widzinski, 02/23/17, 12:00PM EST

Share

Jared Roehl of Millington is #1 at 215 going into The Palace (Photo/Tuscaloosa County Advertiser)

Grappler
Steve  Widzinski

Steve Widzinski

HS Analyst & Site Editor

Rankings

103
1 Austin Kilburn, Richmond (9)
2 Hunter Assenmacher, Ida (9)
3 Sean Spidle, Powers Catholic (9)
4 Jordan Rodriguez, Chesaning (9)
5 Frankie Najera, Adrian Madison (12)
6 Tristan Dycewicz, Pinconning (9)
7 Christian Miller, Birch Run (9)
8 Curtis Perry, Lakeview (10)
9 Katlyn Pizzo, Clawson (12)
10 Sam Baustert, Whitehall (10)

112
1 Anthony Gallagher, Perry (12)
2 Mitchell Christensen, Essexville Garber (11)
3 Roy Costello, Richmond (12)
4 AJ Geyer, Lake Fenton (12)
5 Brandon Wireman, Ida (11)
6 Jonathon White, Dundee (10)
7 Hunter Bower, Whitehall (11)
8 Dylan Kolbiaz, Standish Sterling (9)
9 Cam Houtman, Sanford Meridian (11)
10 Bray Haynes, Chippewa Hills (10)

119
1 Dakota Greer, Howard City TCA (11)
2 Kyle Schaaf, Clare (10)
3 Kaden Ellis, Chippewa Hills (12)
4 Stuart Massa, Hemlock (12)
5 Dakota Tatro, Millington (11)
6 Zach Young, Otisville Lakeville (10)
7 Macintyre Breece, Birch Run (9)
8 Hunter Schafer, Ida (11)
9 Christian Killion, Dundee (9)
10 Daniel Jaworski, Dundee (11)

125
1 Hunter Corcoran, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Blain Wood, Caro (11)
3 Eric Spidle, Flint Powers (11)
4 Jacob Spiess, Perry (11)
5 Luke Stephens, Imlay City (9)
6 Reese Wallis, Montrose (11)
7 Tanner Astrauskas, Howard City TCA (10)
8 Mason Hayes, Chippewa Hills (10)
9 Amante Young, Clare (11)
10 Mitch White, Whitehall (11)

130
1 Jarrett Trombley, Lake Fenton (11)
2 Trevor Robinson, Shepherd (10)
3 Desmond Gardner, Portland (11)
4 Keenan Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
5 Anthony Trudo, Capac (11)
6 Jagarr Jenerou, Grant (11)
7 Trevor Briggs, Corunna (10)
8 Ryan Mallett, Kelloggsville (11)
9 Seth Konyenbelt, Hudsonville Unity Christian (10)
10 Trenton Blanchard, Whitehall (10)

135
1 Nolan Saxton, Chippewa Hills (12)
2 Dallas Sortor, Ida (11)
3 Cooper Gunnells, Columbia Central (12)
4 Tracy Hubbard, Warren MI Collegiate (11)
5 Brad Payne, Montrose (12)
6 Mason Breece, Birch Run (11)
7 Adam Bruce, Gladstone (10)
8 Patrick Ford, Caro (12)
9 Alex Rosas, Alma (11)
10 Matt Lipka, Montague (11)

140
1 DJ Daniels, Caro (10)
2 Zach Bellaire, Dundee (11)
3 Sean Trombley, Lake Fenton (10)
4 Joey Hayden, Croswell-Lexington (12) 
5 Austin Palmateer, Gladwin (11)
6 Camden Alden, Charlevoix (12)
7 Makiah McCracken, Newaygo (11)
8 Josh Thommen, Whitehall (11)
9 Garrett Gelinski, Croswell Lexington (12)
10 Quintin Lopez, Williamston (12)

145
1 Glenn Beardsley, Farwell (12)
2 Tylor Orrison, Dundee (11)
3 Sage Gonzales, Alma (12)
4 Alex Roberts, Richmond (11)
5 Brady Payne, Millington (12)
6 Paul Scaramuzzino, Croswell-Lexington (10)
7 Charlie Newton, Essexville Garber (11)
8 Allen Powers, Whitehall (10)
9 Ben Behrenwald, Howard City TCA (12)
10 James Ladd, Algonac (11)

152
1 Jacob Shoop, Mason County Central (12)
2 Jaycob Sharp, Chippewa Hills (11)
3 JoJo Dowdell, Whitehall (12)
4 Jackson Nevadomski, Lake Fenton (11)
5 Austin Vandentoorn, Comstock Park (12)
6 Hayden Maus, Portland (12)
7 Alex Motylinski, Dundee (12)
8 Garett Morris, Ogemaw Heights (11)
9 Kyle Cassiday, Beaverton (10)
10 Jerry Hall, Byron (10)

160
1 Sean Sterling, Dundee (12)
2 Dylan Briggs, Corunna (12)
3 Trevor Patterson, Chesaning (12)
4 David Spedowski, Chippewa Hills (11)
5 Gerad Bott, Swan Valley (12)
6 Owen Guilford, Portland (10)
7 Keagan Silverthorn, Croswell Lexington (12)
8 Matt Mullholland, Otisville Lakeville (12)
9 Kayleb Venema, Whitehall (9)
10 David Kaltz, Richmond (11)

171
1 Collin Lieber, Croswell-Lexington (12)
2 Cash Thompson, Lakewood (12)
3 Hunter Gasper, Chesaning (12)
4 Dominick Reo, Paw Paw (12)
5 Kolten Lauer, Perry (12)
6 Kyle Motylinski, Dundee (11)
7 Paul Streeter, Sanford Meridian (12)
8 Austin Demeuse, Gladstone (12)
9 Robert Granberry, Chippewa Hills (11)
10 Jay Thrush, Farwell (10)

189
1 Brandon Whitman, Dundee (11)
2 Colton McKiernan, Richmond (11)
3 Aaron Bolo, Iron Mt-Norway (12)
4 Anthony Reo, Paw Paw (11)
5 Kris Roche, Frankenmuth (12)
6 Zach Morris, Ovid Elsie (11)
7 Kyle Reinhart, Dundee (11)
8 Eric Cassiday, Beaverton (11)
9 Luke Henderson, Chippewa Hills (12)
10 Mike VanSumeren, Essexville Garber (12)

215
1 Jared Roehl, Millington (12)
2 Tyden Ferris, Delton Kellogg (11)
3 Tyler Marino, Richmond (11)
4 Matt Quinn, Mason County Central (12)
5 Billy Koepf, Chippwa Hills (11)
6 Luke Cortez, Corunna (12)
7 John Doughty, Mt Morris (12)
8 Nathaniel Lambeth, Frankenmuth (12)
9 Brayden Fitzpatrick, Iron Mt-Norway (12)
10 Jacob Kelley, Lakewood (12)

285
1 Trent Hillger, Lake Fenton (12)
2 Luke Tromp, Lakewood (12)
3 Brandon Blair, Corunna (12)
4 Lucas Prater, Tri County (12)
5 Greg Simmons, Alma (11)
6 Esteban Villalobos, Delton Kellogg (12)
7 Jon Zoscsak, Mason County Central (12)
8 Andrew Vinton, Chippewa Hills (11)
9 Jaykob Shaw, Imlay City (12)
10 Griffin Barnette, Montrose (9)

michgrappler Michigan Grappler michgrappler