skip navigation
Grappler Gold

MWA Academic All-State Individuals

By MWA, 04/12/17, 1:30PM EDT

Share

Michigan Wrestling Association Academic All State Wrestlers

2016-17

 

Allegan: Chase Beard, Davynn Schneider
Allendale: Mason Dyke
Black River Harris: Tyler Labadie
Bay City Western: Noah Schoenherr
Brandon: Jack Olson
Brandywine: Sam Burge
Chippewa Hills: Nolan Saxton, Austin Spedowski
Climax-Scotts/Martin: Noah Eshuis, Ethan Simmons
Clinton: Austin Popp
Colon: Brenden Shelton
Croswell-Lexington: Collin Lieber
Dakota: Frank Alcini
Decatur: Ethan May, Coy Helmuth
Detroit Catholic Central: Tyler Morland, Jackson Ross
Dundee: Sean Sterling
Edwardsburg: Joey Hess
Esexville-Garber: Andrew Yaworski
Forest Hills Central: Daniel Tomko
Fruitport: Derek Monje
Gaylord: Dominic LaJoie
Grand Ledge: Cole Janes, Jack Snauko, Nic Lloyd
Grant: Rylea Schultz
Greenville: Stephen Hilliker
Harper Creek: Dakota Trimm
Hartland: Reece Hughes
Hemlock: Stu Massa
Jackson: Brandon Riggins
Jenison: Mitch Morse
Lake Fenton: Trent Hillger
Lakeview: James Smith
Lawton: Jason Craig
Livonia Franklin: Nathan Atienza
Lowell: Elijah Boulton, Brycek Dempsey, Sam Russell
Lumen Christi: Spencer Good
Lutheran Westland: Andy Faith
Manchester: Ethan Woods, Jordan Good
Marysville: Austin Keeley, Nino Bastianelli, Tyler Gates
Mason County Central: Jacob Shoop, Eldon McCabe
Mayville: Benjamin Hulley
Michigan Center: Chance Foster
Midland: Hunter Schneider
Millington: Jared Roehl, Brady Payne
New Lothrop: Connor Krupp, Erik Birchmeier
Niles: Cade Stephenson, Mitchell Findeisen
Owosso: Joe Vandrasek
Parma Western: Luke Raczkowski
Paw Paw: Richard Dominick Reo III
Petoskey: Gage Paul
Pine River: Raden Holmes, Joe Rigling
Reeths Puffer: Blake Ross, Dawson Romanowski
Rockford: Andy Hansen, Tyler Glave
Romeo: Austen Malczewski
Saline: Dylan Powers
Sand Creek: Bryant Moore
Southfield A & T: Max Doggett
Spring Lake: Josef Hisson
Trenton: Jackson Rickman, Connor Charping
West Ottawa: Jace Garza
Williamston: Justin Bloom