skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Ohio TOC - Michigan Placers

By MI , 04/24/17, 4:15PM EDT

Share

Dakota state finalist Alayan one of 6 Michiganders to win TOC Titles

BANTAM
45 lbs - Nygel Sturdivant (Detroit) - 1st
55 lbs - Zaiden Buell (Shelbyville) - 5th
55 lbs - Wyatt Kimble (Hudson) - 6th
65 lbs - Ethan Johnson (Mt. Pleasant) - 2nd
72 lbs - Lucas Lewandowski (Linden) - 8th

MIDGET
52 lbs - Dale Gant (Grand Rapids) - 5th
56 lbs - Nathaniel Carter (Detroit) - 5th
56 lbs - Bryce Holt (Washington) - 6th
60 lbs - Grayson Fuchs (Brownstown) - 3rd
64 lbs - Colt Perry (Tecumseh) - 5th
72 lbs - Haylen Buell (Shelbyville) - 4th
80 lbs - Xavier Stermer (Vicksburg) - 8th
85 lbs - Jonathan Golec (Goodrich) - 2nd
85 lbs - Charles White (Pontiac) - 4th
100 lbs - Joseph Calhoun (Wyandotte) - 2nd
100 lbs - Blake Sloan (Clinton) - 5th

JUNIOR
64 lbs - Caleb Weiand (Macomb) - 6th
68 lbs - Marcus Blaze (Petersburg) - 3rd
85 lbs - Cole O’Boyle (Elwell) - 6th
90 lbs - Darius Marines (Lansing) - 1st
90 lbs - Christian Copley (New Boston) - 8th
95 lbs - Mikus Bishop (Detroit) - 2nd
100 lbs - Joseph Blaze (Petersburg) - 1st
100 lbs - Jacob Marrs (Clio) - 3rd
100 lbs - Hunter Starner (Vicksburg) - 8th
110 lbs - Drake Blazevski (Howell) - 8th
125 lbs - Joseph Scaramuzzino (Croswell) - 6th
140 lbs - Brady Benson (Goodrich) - 3rd
140 lbs - Christopher Tuinston (Martin) 4th
140 lbs - Ja’Quon Miller (Ypsilanti) - 8th

SCHOOLBOY
72 lbs - Nolan Wertanen (St. Joseph) - 1st
72 lbs - Louden Stradling (Sturgis) - 2nd
76 lbs - Drew Heethuis (Linden) - 7th
92 lbs - Kyle White (Davison) - 8th
96 lbs - Brendan Ferretti (Macomb) - 2nd
105 lbs - Micah Hanau (Eau Claire) - 7th
120 lbs - Zach Johnson (Whitmore Lake) - 6th
120 lbs - Matthew Dwyer (Imlay City) - 7th
126 lbs - Eli Severns (Dewitt)- 7th
126 lbs - Landon Kish (Davison) - 8th
140 lbs - Stoney Buell (Temperance) - 3rd
140 lbs - Zachary Negrete (Ionia) - 8th
150 lbs - Cody Brenner (New Boston) - 2nd
160 lbs - Joshua Boggan (Kalamazoo) - 7th
205 lbs - Kobe King (Detroit) - 2nd

CADET
95 lbs - Hunter Keller (Richmond) - 5th
100 lbs - Riley Bettich (St. Joseph) - 2nd
110 lbs - Nick Alayan (Macomb) - 1st
110 lbs - Ben Manly (Dexter) - 2nd
115 lbs - Jaron Wilson (Flint) - 3rd
115 lbs - Tommy Lear (Grand Ledge) - 7th
125 lbs - Kyle Kantola (Linden) - 3rd
125 lbs - Eddie Homrock (Brighton) - 5th
130 lbs - Anthonie Taylor (Grand Rapids) - 5th
145 lbs - Dane Donabedian (Brighton) - 5th
145 lbs - James Penfold (Metamora) - 7th
152 lbs - Gavin Morgan (Clio) - 2nd
152 lbs - Vince Scaramuzzino (Croswell) - 6th
160 lbs - Brennan Doyle (Midland) - 8th
171 lbs - Dustin Solomon (Macomb) - 3rd
171 lbs - Griffin Olmstead (Coldwater) - 7th
200 lbs - Alex Yocom (Clio) - 4th
242 lbs - Tyler Delooff (Caledonia) - 2nd
242 lbs - Emett Bingaman (Mendon) - 4th
285 lbs - Blake Coffell (Goodrich) - 1st

ELITE
118 lbs - Ryan Clements (Whitmore Lake) - 3rd
125 lbs - Noah Comar (Adrian) - 3rd
125 lbs - Jeff Leach (Ada) - 6th
146 lbs - Sean O’Hearon (Albion) - 1st
146 lbs - Dallas Sortor (Temperance) - 4th
153 lbs - Alex Roberts (Columbus Twp) - 5th
160 lbs - Trevor Patterson (Oakley) - 4th
160 lbs - Coby Moore (Pinconning) - 5th
171 lbs - Cal Stefanko (Davison) - 2nd
171 lbs - Zack Menck (Lawton) - 6th
190 lbs - Honour Kline (Goodrich) - 6th
220 lbs - Colton McKiernan (Richmond) - 3rd
220 lbs - Tyler Moore (Three Rivers) - 8th
285 lbs - Mike Nykoriak (Fair Haven) - 4th
285 lbs - Tyler Marino (Richmond) - 5th
285 lbs - Rahmi Khalil (Macomb) - 8th