skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

Way Too Early 2018 Rankings - D1

By MI Grappler, 05/16/17, 10:15AM EDT

Share

103
1.  Andrew Chambal - Davison (SO)
2.  Mark Brado - Waterford Kettering (JR)
3.  Brock Prater - Macomb Dakota (SO)
4.  Sam Freeman - Walled Lake Central (SO)
5.  Daniel Rehfeldt - Detroit Catholic Central (SR)

112
1.  TJ Daugherty - Walled Lake Central (SO)
2.  Nick Alayan - Macomb Dakota (JR)
3.  Andrew Hughes - Grand Ledge (SO)
4.  Brody Kemper - Grand Blanc (SO)
5.  Devon Johnsen - Detroit Catholic Central (SR)

119
1.  Ben Kamali - Detroit Catholic Central (SR)
2.  Bryce Brust - Battle Creek Lakeview (JR)
3.  Justin Tiburcio - Macomb Dakota (JR)
4.  Kyle Borthwell - Westland John Glenn (JR)
5.  Jack Samuels - Hudsonville (JR)

125
1.  Mike Mars - Westland John Glenn (SR)
2.  Terrin Machart - Utica Ford (SR)
3.  Kyle Kantola - Hartland (JR)
4.  Rhett Newton - Detroit Catholic Central (JR)
5.  Jaron Wilson - Davison (SO)

130
1.  AJ Facundo - Davison (SR)
2.  Danny Poupore - Saline (SR)
3.  Anthonie Taylor - Grandville (SO)
4.  Derek Gilcher - Detroit Catholic Central (SO)
5.  James Samuels - Hudsonville (SO)

135
1.  Kevon Davenport - Detroit Catholic Central (JR)
2.  Marc Shaeffer - Davison (SO)
3.  Hunter Hohman - Lapeer (SR)
4.  Conor Donahue - Clarkston (JR)
5.  Daniel Guillen - Grand Haven (SR)

140
1.  Nick Freeman - Walled Lake Central (SR)
2.  Anthony Gibson - Westland John Glenn (SR)
3.  Sergio Borg - Oxford (SR)
4.  Tyler Sanders - Macomb Dakota (SR)
5.  Victor Schoenherr - Bay City Western (JR)

145
1.  Tanner Culver - Hartland (JR)
2.  Alex Facundo - Davison (FR)
3.  Anthony Gonzalez - Waterford Kettering (SR)
4.  Ryan Miller - Oxford (SR)
5.  Jack Richardson - Rockford (JR)

152
1.  Brian Case - Davison (JR)
2.  Mason Evans - Battle Creek Lakeview (SR)
3.  Nick Bleise - Brighton (SR)
4.  Joey Muzzin - Brownstown Woodhaven (SR)
5.  Jay Nivison - Davison (SO)

160
1.  Cameron Amine - Detroit Catholic Central (JR)
2.  River Shettler - Hartland (JR)
3.  Dustin Solomon - Macomb Dakota (JR)
4.  Brennan Doyle - Midland Dow (JR)
5.  Trent Myre - Oxford (JR)

171
1.  Will Marano - Dearborn Edsel Ford (SR)
2.  Cal Stefanko - Davison (JR)
3.  Layne Malczewski - Macomb Dakota (SR)
4.  Devin Trevino - Oxford (JR)
5.  Isaac Torrey - Forest Hills Central (SR)

189
1.  Chris Hackney - Fraser (SR)
2.  Nick Onwenu - Walled Lake Central (SR)
3.  Keegan Moore - Forest Hills Central (SR)
4.  Jacob Ransom - Traverse City West (SR)
5.  Hiram Robinson - Wyandotte Roosevelt (SR)

215
1.  Ben Cushman - Flushing (SR)
2.  Sam Kinne - Lake Orion (SR)
3.  Dominick Wilson - Portage Central (SR)
4.  Marcus Fresch - Roseville (SR)
5.  Emanuel Willie  - Livonia Franklin (SR)

285
1.  Austin Emerson - Temperance Bedford (SR)
2.  Rhami Khalil - Macomb Dakota (SR)
3.  Arron Gilmore - Davison (JR)
4.  Lance Clapp - Swartz Creek (SR)
5.  Steven Kolcheff - Detroit Catholic Central (SO)