skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

Way Too Early 2018 Rankings - D3

By MI Grappler, 05/18/17, 10:15AM EDT

Share

103
1.  Logan Brown - Dundee (FR)
2.  Jordan Rodriguez - Chesaning (SO)
3.  Robbie Altland - Hart (JR)
4.  Christian Miller - Birch Run (SO)
5.  Austin Fietz - Dundee (FR)

112
1.  Sean Spidle - Flint Powers (SO)
2.  Hunter Assenmacher - Ida (SO)
3.  Austin Kilburn - Richmond (SO)
4.  Tyler Swiderski - Dundee (FR)
5.  Sam Baustert - Whitehall (JR)

119
1.  Jonathon White - Dundee (JR)
2.  Brandon Wireman - Ida (SR)
3.  Noah Cantu - Hart (JR)
4.  Kody Walker - Dowagiac (SR)
5.  Kyle Parlberg - Birch Run (JR)

125
1.  Dakota Greer - Tri County (SR)
2.  Mitchell Christensen - Essexville Garber (SR)
3.  Kyle Schaaf - Clare (JR)
4.  Christian Killion - Dundee (SO)
5.  Hunter Schafer - Ida (SR)

130
1.  Amante Young - Clare (SR)
2.  Jacob Spiess - Perry (SR)
3.  Reese Wallis - Montrose (SR)
4.  Blain Wood - Caro (SR)
5.  Eric Spidle - Flint Powers (SR)

135
1.  Jarrett Trombley - Lake Fenton (SR)
2.  Nick Felt - Shelby (JR)
3.  Stoney Buell - Dundee (FR)
4.  Trevor Briggs - Corunna (JR)
5.  Seth Konyenbelt - Unity Christian (JR)

140
1.  Dallas Sortor - Ida (SR)
2.  Mason Breece - Birch Run (SR)
3.  Trevor Robinson - Shepherd (JR)
4.  Matthew Lipka - Montague (SR)
5.  Jagarr Jenerou - Grant (SR)

145
1.  Zac Bellaire - Dundee (SR)
2.  DJ Daniels - Caro (JR)
3.  Austin Polmateer - Gladwin (SR)
4.  Cade Breuker - Fremont (SR)
5.  Adam Bruce - Gladstone (JR)

152
1.  Tyler Orrison - Dundee (SR)
2.  Charlie Newton - Essexville Garber (SR)
3.  Sean Trombley - Lake Fenton (JR)
4.  Alex Roberts - Richmond (SR)
5.  Allen Powers- Whitehall (JR)

160
1.  Gavin Morgan - Mt. Morris (SO)
2.  Jackson Nevadomski - Lake Fenton (SR)
3.  Jaycob Sharp - Chippewa Hills (SR)
4.  Jerry Hall - Byron (JR)
5.  David Kaltz - Richmond (SR)

171
1.  Owen Guilford - Portland (JR)
2.  Lane Allen - Lakewood (SR)
3.  David Spedowski - Chippewa Hills (SR)
4.  Kayleb Venema - Whitehall (SO)
5.  Jon Clack - Lakewood (SO)

189
1.  Brandon Whitman - Dundee (SR)
2.  Anthony Reo - Paw Paw (SR)
3.  Robert Granberry - Chippewa Hills (SR)
4.  Mitchell Ward - Belding (SR)
5.  Ethan Weatherspoon - Napoleon (JR)

215
1.  Colton McKiernan - Richmond (SR)
2.  Tyden Ferris - Delton Kellogg (SR)
3.  Billy Koepf - Chippewa Hills (SR)
4.  Jamane Smith - Coloma (SR)
5.  Zachary Morris - Ovid Elsie (SR)

285
1.  Tyler Marino - Richmond (SR)
2.  Mike Nykoriak - Algonac (JR)
3.  Emiliano Flores - Hemlock (SR)
4.  Andrew Vinton - Chippewa Hills (SR)
5.  Griffin Barnette - Montrose (SO)