skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Mt. Rushmores - From Bad Axe to Byron Center

By MI Grappler, 08/03/17, 2:45PM EDT

Share

BAD AXE
Darren Smithers - 2x Placer (3-6)
Dylan Smith - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)
Pat McVey - Placer (5)
Scott Douglas - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-3)

BANGOR
Darrick Parker - State Champ
Devon Kozel - State Champ, 3x Placer (4-2-1)
Jamie Llerena - 2x Placer (4-5)
Levon Mock - State Champ, 3x Placer (8-7-1), 2x NCAA Q for Brown

BATH
Joe Schering - Placer (2)
Mark Smith - State Champ
Rick Ramseyer - Placer (2)
Sean Feguer - Placer (5)

BAY CITY WESTERN
Chris Schoenherr - State Champ, 3x Placer (2-4-1)
Noah Schoenherr - State Champ, 3x Placer (2-1-3)
Scott Rechsteiner - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-3), NCAA All-American for Michigan
Zac Pease - State Champ, 3x Placer (4-2-1)

BEAVERTON
Eric Cassiday - Placer (6)
Lawrence Colbert - Qualifier
Tom Ahfield - Placer (8)
Wade Sturgeon - Placer (6)

BEDFORD
Dennis Brighton - 2x State Champ, All-American for MSU
Doug Harper - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (5-1-1), 2x NCAA Q for EMU
Kevin Vogel - 2x State Champ, 3x NCAA Q for CMU
Mitch Rogaliner - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (1-2-1-2)

BEECHER (FLINT)
Isaac Miller - State Champ, 2x NCAA Q for MSU
Paul Hibbs - State Champ
Todd Huber - State Champ
Tom Pullom - State Champ

BELDING
Andy Heintzelman - 3x Placer (5-2-4)
Dale Ensign - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Josh McBride - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-4)
Kyle Slocum - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)

BELLEVILLE
Darrell Elder - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)
Joe Justin - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Morgan Mullins - State Champ
Steve Davis - 3x Placer (4-2-3)

BELLEVUE
Don Schalau - Placer (2)
Eric Cain - Placer (4)
Matt Koyl - Placer (6)
Tom Archer - Placer (8)

BENDLE
Aaron Lawrence - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (5-1-1)
John Parr - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-1-5)
Matt Turnbow - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (3-2-1-1), NCAA Q for EMU
Rick Kidder - 2x State Champ

BENTLEY
Dave Rabinette - State Champ
Michael Freiberger - State Champ
Robert Rogers - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (3-1-1-?)
Steve Rabinette - State Champ

BENTON HARBOR
Keith Gathing - State Champ
Roosevelt Bates - Placer (4)
Tito White - Placer (3)
Willie Wilson - State Champ

BENZIE CENTRAL
Adam Evans - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (7-1-1)
CJ Sierzputowski - State Champ, 2x Placer (4-1)
Craig Gillison - State Champ, 3x Placer (2-5-1)
Tom Demitroff - 4x Placer (7-4-3-2)

BERKLEY
Jack Gitler - Placer (2)
Robert Losey - State Champ
Scott Losey - State Champ
Zack Sanom - Placer (2)

BERRIEN SPRINGS
DJ Constable - State Champ
Garret Cleveland - 2x Placer (3-6)
Kyle Froehlich - 2x Placer (8-4)
Steve Simko - State Champ

BIG RAPIDS
Adam Berke - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)
Drake Renas - State Champ, 3x Placer (6-4-1)
Garrett Schaner - 4x Placer (7-2-5-3), NCAA Q for Stanford
Seth Schaner - State Champ, 4x Placer (5-7-3-1)

BIRCH RUN
Bart Bennett - State Champ, 3x Placer (4-3-1)
James Stricker - State Champ, 3x Placer (5-3-1)
Jay Vesperman - 2x Placer (2-5), 2x NCAA Q for CMU
Jerry Fenner - State Champ, 4x Placer (3-1-2-2)

BISHOP FOLEY
Bill Eisenheimer - State Champ
Dan Lowe - 2x Placer (4-3)
Jim Guerin - Placer (2)
Joe Sade - State Champ, NCAA All-American for EMU

BLISSFIELD
Jesse Sieler - State Champ, 2x Placer (4-1)
Eric Ford - 2x Placer (7-2)
Noah Nieman - 3x Placer (3-4-2)
Reggie Robinson - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (4-1-1)

BLOOMINGDALE
Brian Paquette - 2x Qualifier
Jeremiah Durian - Placer (6)
Matt Lopez - Placer (7)
Nathan Luce - 2x Placer (7-4)

BRANDON
Brendan Ladd - 2x Placer (2-2)
Bryan LaVearn - 4x Placer (6-2-3-2)
Esteban Gonzales - Placer (2)
Joe Constable - Placer (3)

BRANDYWINE
Dean Heath - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Mitch Jeffrey - State Champ
Scott Adams - State Champ
Warren Watson - 2x State Champ

BRECKENRIDGE
Corey McCaw - State Champ, 3x Placer (7-3-1)
Derrick Bailey - 2x Placer (3-4)
Greg O'Boyle - 2x Placer (2-5)
Zach Aldrich - 2x Placer (4-4)

BRIDGEPORT
Bryan Weiler - 3x Placer (6-3-2)
Charlie Sageman - State Champ, 3x Placer (7-2-1)
Jake Fiyak - 2x Placer (8-2)
Rob Brewer - Placer (3)

BRIGHTON
Larz Olson - State Champ, 3x Placer (6-3-1)
Leif Olson - 4x Placer (6-8-2-2)
Luke Ready - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (4-1-1)
Nick Brish - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)

BRONSON
Chad Butters - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)
David Severn - 2x State Champ
Ed Micklatcher - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Hunter Machus - 4x Placer (6-4-4-5)

BROTHER RICE
Dean Moscovic - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (5-1-1), NCAA Q for North Carolina
Derek Moscovic - 3x State Champ, NCAA Q for Indiana
Kevin Kinane - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1), NCAA Q for California (PA)
Todd Snooks - State Champ, 3x Placer (4-4-1)

BROWN CITY
Brad Gierman - 3x Placer (7-3-5)
Jason Trombly - Placer (2)
Keith Peterson - State Champ
Tom Moore - 2x Placer (4-3)

BUCHANAN
Gage Hutchison - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (6-2-1-1), 2x NCAA Q for EMU
John Karpinski - 2x State Champ
Mack Baker - 2x State Champ
Roger Hassen - State Champ

BULLOCK CREEK
Pat Wyse - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Ryen Nieman - 3x State Champ, 4x Placer (5-1-1-1)
Scott Flowers - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Scott Lamphere - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-3)

BYRON
Eric Bancroft - 2x Placer (3-5)
Jason Adams - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)
Jason Jarvinen - State Champ, 2x Placer (5-1)
Zack Ritter - 2x Placer (2-2)

BYRON CENTER
Jake Busing - 3x Placer (3-7-2)
Jammie Klinge - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)
Jeff Huyser - State Champ, 2x Placer (4-1)
Kendall Domeier - 3x Placer (4-4-3)