skip navigation
NMWAY Wrestling

Mt. Rushmore - Farmington to Fulton

By MI Grappler, 08/09/17, 11:45AM EDT

Share


Register today for the GFC! #GETSOME

FARMINGTON
Dave Denny - 2x Placer (5-3)
John Cassel - State Champ
Mark Churella - State Champ, 3x NCAA Champ for Michigan
Matt Michalski - 3x Placer (5-2-6)

FARWELL
Garrett McQuiston - 2x Placer (7-3)
Glenn Beardsley - 3x Placer (3-3-2)
Tristen Zienkiewicz - State Champ, 2x Placer (6-1)
Troy Foland - Placer (3)

FENNVILLE
Alex Clemons - Qualifier
Mike Fries - Qualifier
Ricky Salinas - Qualifier
Shaun Menear - 2x Placer (4-5)

FENTON
Jon Herstein - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Lambros Kottalis - State Champ, 3x Placer (6-1-2)
Mike Pickhover - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Scott Pushman - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (7-1-1-2)

FERNDALE
Charlie Morgan - 2x Placer (3-2), 3x NCAA Q for Morgan State
Chris Reeves - State Champ, 2x Placer (4-1)
David Morgan - State Champ, 3x Placer (4-3-1), 3x NCAA All-American for MSU
Ryan Watts - 2x Placer (4-2), NCAA Q for MSU

FITZGERALD
Brian Kowalski - 2x Placer (7-6)
Bryan Nguyen - 3x Placer (2-3-2)
John Wojciechowski - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Matt Myers - 3x Placer (4-3-3)

FLAT ROCK
Casey Steffen - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (3-3-1-1)
Jake Shulaw - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-1-2), NCAA Q for EMU
Lester France - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-2-1)
RJ Pratt - State Champ, 2x Placer (4-1)

FLUSHING
Ben Cushman - State Champ
Dennis Kagey - 2x Placer (2-2)
Greg Wilson - State Champ
Scott Walker - State Champ, 3x Placer (5-3-1)

FOREST AREA
Justin Gordon - State Champ
Landon Elliott - 2x Placer (4-5)
Matthew Elliott - 3x Placer (7-2-7)
Tom Hall - Placer (3)

FOREST HILLS CENTRAL
Art Romence - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Brad Anderson - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-1-3)
Justin Sinclair - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-2)
Mike Castillo - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-2), 2x NCAA Q for MSU

FOREST HILLS EASTERN
Randy Smith - 3x Qualifier
Steve Lambert - 2x Placer (5-8)
Tim Lambert - State Champ, 4x Placer (5-2-3-1), 4x NCAA Q for Nebraska
Tim Olfield - 2x Placer (3-2)

FOREST HILLS NORTHERN
Andrew Stepanovich - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-4)
Anton Hall - State Champ, 3x Placer (3-3-1)
Mike Foss - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Tim Maczinski - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)

FOWLERVILLE
Adam Coon - 4x State Champ, 2x NCAA All-American for Michigan
Brian Moran - State Champ, 3x Placer (2-4-1)
Chris Williams - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (2-3-1-1), NCAA All-American for MSU
James Testerman - 2x State Champ

FRANKENMUTH
Alex Deschaine - Placer (7)
Bart Didluch - Placer (4)
Cameron Thomson - Placer (4)
Kris Roche - Placer (7)

FRANKFORT
Bob Cole - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Joe Schmidt - State Champ, 2x Placer (5-1)
Lance Smith - State Champ
Scott Finkhouse - 2x Placer (3-2)

FRANKLIN
Jordan Atienza - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Josh Billiau - Placer (2)
Mitch Becker - Placer (2)
Nathan Atienza - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (8-2-1-1)

FRASER
Adam Julien - 3x Placer (3-7-5)
Jeff Martin - State Champ
Kevin Julien - State Champ, 3x Placer (7-5-1)
Nate Mesyn - 2x Placer (6-3), NCAA Q for MSU

FREELAND
Ben Cannon - State Champ, 2x Placer (8-1)
Frederick Hoewe - State Champ
Nathan Neuenfeldt - 2x Placer (4-3)
Patrick Terrian - State Champ

FREMONT
Calib Rought - State Champ
John Stariha - State Champ
Johnny Wiggers - 2x Placer (2-2)
Luke Spotts - 4x Placer (4-6-7-8)

FRUITPORT
Bill Ferguson - State Champ
Chris Hendricks - State Champ
Douglas Lee - State Champ
Matt Brink - 3x State Champ, 4x Placer (1-2-1-1), 2x NCAA All-American for Michigan

FULTON
Casey Cunningham - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (5-1-1), NCAA Champ for CMU
Jerry Winsor - 2x State Champ
Matt Leiby - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (3-1-1-3)
Ryan Cunningham - 3x State Champ, 4x Placer (2-1-1-1), 3x NCAA All-American for CMU