skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Mt. Rushmore - From Hamilton to Huron

By MI Grappler, 08/11/17, 2:00PM EDT

Share

HAMILTON
Andy Cook - State Champ, 2x Placer (4-1)
Greg Stoel - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (3-1-1)
Mike Oetman - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Shawn Pitsch - 3x Placer (3-5-4)

HANOVER HORTON
Charlie Cole - Qualifier
Craig LeBaron - Qualifier
Nick Wallace - Qualifier
Tony LeBaron - Qualifier

HARPER CREEK (BATTLE CREEK)
Bert LaForce - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-3)
Charlie Taft - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-3-1)
Robert Strunk - State Champ
Terry Sleight - State Champ

HARPER WOODS
Mike Monaghan - 2x Placer (7-5)
Richard Shone - Placer (4)
Steve Orjada - 2x Placer (7-5)
Tom Pelligrini - State Champ, 2x Placer (7-1)

HARRISON (FARMINGTON HILLS)
Damian Crudele - State Champ
Fred Blackmer - Placer (2)
Michael Volyanyuk - 3x Placer (2-6-3)
Robert Cushings - Placer (4)

HART
Caleb Davidson - State Champ, 2x Placer (7-1)
Charlie Pippin - State Champ, 2x Placer (5-1)
Dave Flowers - State Champ, 3x Placer (3-1-4)
Dave Venne - 2x Placer (2-2)

HARTFORD
Coty Marcoux - Placer (2)
Julian Arreola - 2x Placer (4-6)
Kevin Birkhead - 2x State Champ
Todd Nilson - Placer (2)

HARTLAND
Austin Eicher - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (4-2-1-1), 2x NCAA Q for NIU/MSU
Jeremy Bommarito - 2x State Champ, D2 All-American for Limestone
Owen Wilkinson - State Champ, 3x Placer (2-7-1), NCAA Q for Lock Haven
Reece Hughes - State Champ, 3x Placer (3-1-4)

HASLETT
Chris Earley - 2x State Champ
Erik Anderson - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Mike Brooks - 2x State Champ
Tom Carroll - 2x State Champ

HASTINGS
Dave Woltjer - 2x State Champ
Jack Woltjer - 2x Placer (3-2), NCAA Q for EMU
Matt Watson - 3x Placer (8-3-2)
Tom Bolo - State Champ, 2x Placer (1-2)

HAZEL PARK
Aaron Hilgendorf - State Champ, 3x Placer (3-3-1)
John Craig - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1)
Steve Fraser - State Champ, 2x NCAA All-American for Michigan, Olympic Champ
Tim Ridinger - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-1-3)

HEMLOCK
Bryce Lisik - 2x Placer (3-2)
Don Early - 2x Placer (3-2)
Jim Warner - State Champ
Lance Lisik - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)

HERITAGE
Brian Picklo - 2x NCAA All-American for MSU
Ben Barlow - Placer (4)
Matt McKay - Placer (5)
Nicholas Curry - Placer (2)

HESPERIA
Brandon Zeerip - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (2-6-1-1), 2x NCAA Q for EMU

Collin Zeerip - 3x State Champ
Dan Yates - 3x State Champ, 4x Placer (7-1-1-1), 4x NCAA Q for Michigan
Justin Zeerip - 4x State Champ, 4x NCAA Q for Michigan

HH DOW (MIDLAND)
Ben Perez - Placer (4)
Charles Perez - Placer (3)
Dave Anderson - Placer (4)
Rich Moeggenberg - 2x State Champ, 2x NCAA Q for CMU

HILL-MCCLOY (MONTROSE)
Dan Severn - 2x State Champ, 2x NCAA All-American for Arizona State
Dave Dean - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-3-1), 2x NCAA All-American for Minnesota
Dave Severn - State Champ, 2x NCAA All-American for Arizona State
Rod Severn - 3x State Champ, 3x NCAA All-American for Arizona State

HILLSDALE
David Beck - State Champ, 3x Placer (2-3-1), NCAA Q for EMU
Doug Self - 2x State Champ
Mike Curby - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1)
Robert Beck - 3x Placer (2-2-2), NCAA Q for EMU

HOLLAND
Chris Ristau - Placer (5)
Derek Leal - Placer (3)
Niko Leal - State Champ, 3x Placer (3-1-3)
Russ Parish - State Champ

HOLLY
Anthony Gonzales - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (1-5-1-6)
Josh Houldsworth - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (7-3-1-1), 2x NCAA Q for Columbia
Justin Torres - State Champ, 3x Placer (4-2-1)
Shawn Scott - State Champ, 3x Placer (4-2-1), 2x NCAA Q for NIU

HOLT
Freddie Rodriguez - 2x State Champ, 2x NCAA Q for SIU-Edwardsville
Joe Zolnai - 3x State Champ
Mark Smith - State Champ, 3x Placer (3-2-1), 2x NCAA Q for Navy
Shayne Wireman - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (1-3-1)

HOLTON
Brian Johnson - State Champ
Clieve Young - State Champ
Craig Cramblet - State Champ
Steve Tomaras - State Champ

HOMER
Chris Depew - 2x State Champ, 3x Placer (8-1-1)
Eric Thomas - State Champ
Kent Tackett - State Champ
Scott Judy - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (7-1-7-1)

HOPKINS
Ed Marcoux - Placer (7)
Jimmy Renberg - Placer (5)
Kinian Mack - 2x Qualifier
Zach Miller - Placer (7)

HOUGHTON LAKE
Dalton Bailey - 2x Placer (2-3), 2x NAIA All-American for Life
Ethan Gerdes - Placer (6)
Jason Ditchie - Placer (5)
Jonathon Lindsey - Placer (8)

HOWELL
Alex Calandrino - State Champ, 4x Placer (2-3-2-1)
Drew Mincok - 3x Placer (8-3-5)
Jason Steinacker - State Champ, 3x Placer (3-1-3)
Kyle Steinacker - 2x State Champ

HUDSON
Cole Weaver - 3x State Champ, 4x Placer (2-1-1-1)
Devan Marry - 3x State Champ, 4x Placer (1-1-2-1)
Jordan Hamdan - 2x State Champ
Mat Warner - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (2-1-2-1)

HUDSONVILLE
Dan Stapf - State Champ, 3x Placer (8-5-1)
Jared Zimmerman - 3x Placer (4-3-2)
Lee Arntz - 3x Placer (4-4-2)
Zach Henderson - State Champ, 3x Placer (8-6-1)

HURON (ANN ARBOR)
Andy McNaughton - 2x Placer (3-3), NCAA Q for Arizona State
Johnnie Jones - 2x NCAA All-American for Iowa State
Tim Fagan - State Champ, 2x Placer (3-1), NCAA Q for Michigan
Zeke Jones - State Champ, 2x Placer (2-1), 3x NCAA All-American for Arizona State, World Champ

HURON (NEW BOSTON)
Andrew Novak - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (4-1-2-1)
Logan Ritchie - 2x State Champ, 4x Placer (6-4-1-1)
Lonnie Thornsberry - 2x State Champ
Steve Bokor - 2x State Champ