skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Week 4 College Corner

By MI Grappler, 11/30/17, 9:45AM EST

Share

UM, MSU, CMU, EMU all in Vegas this weekend for CKLV Invite

Central Michigan
- Fri/Sat (12/1-12/2) @ Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite

Eastern Michigan
- Fri/Sat (12/1-12/2) @ Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite

Michigan
- Fri/Sat (12/1-12/2) @ Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite
- Scholar Stories: All in the Family for Wrestling's Amine

Michigan State
- Fri/Sat (12/1-12/2) @ Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invite

Adrian
- Saturday (12/2) @ Ohio Northern Open

Alma
- Saturday (12/2) @ Ohio Northern Open

Olivet
- Saturday (12/2) @ Ohio Northern Open

Henry Ford CC
- Saturday (12/2) @ Thunderwolves Tournament - Sandusky, NY
- Sunday (12/3) @ Mott Bear OpenMuskegon CC

Davenport
- Sunday (12/3) @ Lake Erie Storm Open

Rankings Report - D1

Name School Weight Intermat Flo Track TheOpenMat
Drew Mattin Michigan 125 18 20 17 19
Stevan Micic Michigan 133 2 2 2 2
Austin Eicher MSU/Hartland 133 17 11 12 NR
Ian Parker ISU/St. Johns 133 NR 20 NR 17
Javier Gasca MSU 141 11 9 11 15
Cole Weaver Indiana/Hudson 141 16 NR 22 13
Kanen Storr ISU/Leslie 141 19 17 18 19
Mason Smith CMU/Clio 141 20 15 16 NR
Justin Oliver CMU/Davison 149 6 9 9 6
Steve Bleise Minnesota/Chelsea 149 NR 10 NR NR
Alec Pantaleo Michigan/Canton 157 11 12 15 15
Colin Heffernan CMU 157 14 14 NR 18
Logan Massa Michigan/St. Johns 165 3 3 3 3
Myles Amine Michigan/DCC 174 6 5 8 7
Drew Hughes MSU 174 10 12 20 12
CJ Brucki CMU 174 16 16 21 20
Devin Skatzka Indiana/Richmond 174 NR NR 25 18
Domenic Abounader Michigan 184 5 5 5 7
Jordan Ellingwood CMU 184 8 8 9 11
Max Dean Cornell/Lowell 184 10 13 6 5
Cameron Caffey MSU 184 NR NR 25 NR
Kevin Beazley Michigan/DCC 197 5 5 5 2
Jordan Atienza CMU 197 NR NR 23 NR
Adam Coon Michigan/Fowlerville 285 2 2 2 2
Brett Dempsey American/Mattawan 285 17 15 16 18
Gage Hutchison EMU/Buchanan 285 18 16 17 20

Rankings Report - Non D1

Name School Division Weight Rank
Sean O'Hearon Lake Erie/Springport DII 141 12
Kyle Barkovich Indianapolis/Lawton DII 149 7
Nick Vandermeer Lake Erie/Clarkston DII 165 6
Jaedin Slapsky Campbellsville/Eaton Rapids NAIA 149 1
Thomas Garty Indiana Tech/Davison NAIA 149 2
Tobias Barnes Missouri Valley/Romulus Summit NAIA 157 3
Kaleb Rahoi Life/Escanaba NAIA 157 10
Dalton Bailey Life/Houghton Lake NAIA 197 1
Donavan Fouchey Missouri Valley/Oscoda NAiA 197 5
Benny Gomez Muskegon CC/Holt NJCAA 125 2