skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/01/18, 9:00AM EST

Share

DIVISION 1
1.  Detroit Catholic Central - Won Brecksville (OH) tournament, which included D2 #1 Lowell, D3 #1 Dundee.
2.  Macomb Dakota - OFF
3.  Davison - Went 4-0 at Grandville Duals, beat D2 #2 WWT and D4 #2 New Lothrop.
4.  Brighton - OFF
5.  Westland John Glenn - Finished 2nd at Goodrich TOC
6.  Hartland - OFF
7.  Oxford - OFF
8.  Hudsonville - OFF
9.  Clarkston - OFF
10.  Walled Lake Central - OFF

DIVISION 2
1.  Lowell - Finished 4th at Brecksville (OH) tournament, behind D1 #1 DCC, ahead of D3 #1 Dundee.
2.  Warren Woods Tower - 3-1 at Grandville Duals.  Beat D3 #4 Whitehall, lost to D1 #3 Davison.  
3.  Gaylord - Finished 3rd at Goodrich TOC
4.  New Boston Huron - Won Goodrich TOC
5.  Eaton Rapids - OFF
6.  St. Johns - Finished 7th at Goodrich TOC
7.  Lakeshore - OFF
8.  Dewitt - Finished 6th at Goodrich TOC
9.  Goodrich - Finished 4th at Goodrich TOC
10.  Niles - Won Tri-State Border War (OH) individual tournament.

DIVISION 3
1.  Dundee - Finished 7th at Brecksville (OH) tournament, behind D1 #1 DCC and D2 #1 Lowell.
2.  Richmond - Finished 18th at Medina (OH) tournament
3.  Chippewa Hills - OFF
4.  Whitehall - Went 3-1 at Grandville Duals, lost to D2 #2 Warren Woods Tower.
5.  Birch Run - Finished 8th at Goodrich TOC
6.  Alma - Competed at Holiday Classic, full results not yet posted.
7.  Mt. Morris - Competed at Holiday Classic, full results not yet posted.
8.  Algonac - Competed at Whitmore Lake, full results not yet posted.
9.  Ida - Went 4-1 at Manchester Duals.  Lost to Woodhaven.
10.  Lakewood - OFF

DIVISION 4
1.  Hudson - OFF
2.  New Lothrop - Went 2-1 at Grandville Duals, lost to D1 #3 Davison.
3.  Carson City - Went 3-2 at Lawton Duals.  Beat D4 #10 Springport, lost to D4 #5 Clinton and D4 #7 Manchester.
4.  Pine River - Competed at Holiday Classic, full results not yet posted.
5.  Clinton - Went 5-0 at Lawton Duals, beat D4 #3 Carson City.
6.  Mendon - Finished 7th at Tri-State Border War (OH) individual tournament.
7.  Manchester - Went 5-0 at Lawton Duals, beat D4 #3 Carson City.
8.  Addison - Finished 9th at Goodrich TOC
9.  Hesperia - OFF
10.  Springport - Went 4-1 at Lawton Duals, lost to D4 #3 Carson City.