skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/08/18, 10:15AM EST

Share

Dundee Rolls at Sheriff's (Photo Tom Hawley, Monroe News)

DIVISION 1
1.  Detroit Catholic Central- Won CC Invite
2.  Macomb Dakota - Finished 3rd at CC Invite
3.  Davison - Finished 4th at CC Invite
4.  Brighton - Finished 8th at CC Invite
5.  Westland John Glenn - Finished 5th at CC Invite
6.  Hartland - Split varsity between West Bloomfield and Wyandotte individual tournaments
7.  Oxford - Finished 6th at CC Invite
8.  Hudsonville - Competed at Grand Ledge team tourney, lost to D2 #3 Gaylord and D2 #3 Eaton Rapids
9.  Clarkston - Finished 3rd at New Lothrop
10.  Walled Lake Central - Finished 2nd at Spartan Classic

DIVISION 2
1.  Lowell - Won New Lothrop
2.  Warren Woods Tower - Finished 7th at CC Invite
3.  Gaylord - Went 5-0 at Grand Ledge team tourney, beat D2 #5 Eaton Rapids on criteria, D1 #8 Hudsonville
4.  New Boston Huron - Finished 2nd at Sheriff's Invitational
5.  Eaton Rapids - Went 4-1 at Grand Ledge team tourney, beat D1 #8 Hudsonville, lost to D2 #3 Gaylord on criteria
6.  St. John's - Finished 15th at CC Invite
7.  Lakeshore - Won Allendale individual tournament
8.  DeWitt - Went 5-0 at Swartz Creek team tourney
9.  Goodrich - Finished 10th at CC Invite
10.  Niles - OFF

DIVISION 3
1.  Dundee - Won Sheriff's Invitational
2.  Richmond - Finished 2nd at New Lothrop
3.  Chippewa Hills - Went 5-0 at Melvindale team tourney 
4.  Whitehall - Finished 6th at New Lothrop
5.  Birch Run - Finished 4th at New Lothrop
6.  Alma - Finished 11th at New Lothrop
7.  Mt. Morris - Finished 2nd at Tri-City Times Spartan Invite
8.  Algonac - Won Spartan Classic
9.  Ida - Finished 5th at Sheriff's Invitational
10.  Lakewood - Won Unity Christian Invitational

DIVISION 4
1.  Hudson - Finished 9th at CC Invite
2.  New Lothrop - Finished 8th at New Lothrop
3.  Clinton - Finished 2nd at Dave Elliott Memorial
4.  Mendon - OFF
5.  Manchester - Finished 5th at Dave Elliott Memorial
6.  Carson City - OFF
7.  Pine River - Finished 5th at Adam Provencal Invite
8.  Addison - Finished 2nd at Jim Dewland Chaos Classic
9.  Hesperia - Went 4-1 at Rockford team tourney, lost to Traverse City West
10.  Springport - OFF