skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Conference Tournament Scoreboard

By MI Grappler, 02/03/18, 5:00PM EST

Share

OAA Red/White

103 - Matthew Curtis (Oxford) dec. Adam Sprague (Clarkston) 6-2
112 - Anvj Mangal (Rochester Adams) dec. Jack Thompson (Oxford) 3-2
119 - Cole Wiegers (Clarkston) dec. Ashton Anderson (Oxford) 6-0
125 - Mac Hanselman (Clarkston) dec. Liam Hillary (Oxford) 5-3
130 - Damon Dunbar (Groves) dec. Brandon Troy (Rochester) 13-7
135 - Joe Vackaro (Oxford) dec. Ethan Polick (Clarkston) 11-8
140 - Noah Smith (Lake Orion) inj. Sergio Borg (Oxford)
145 - Ryan Miller (Oxford) dec. Nick Law (Seaholm) 8-0
152 - Jaden Fisher (Lake Orion) dec. Trent Myre (Oxford) 6-1
160 - Devin Trevino (Oxford) maj. Dylan Wellbaum (Oxford) 12-3
171 - Tyler Vestrand (Lake Orion) maj. Noah Burt (Clarkston) 10-2
189 - Austin Schlicht (Oxford) fall Sam Hardy (Lake Orion) 2:00
215 - Mason Slocum (Lake Orion) fall Kyle Rumbold (Clarkston) 3:24
285 - Hunter Chambers (Lake Orion) fall Tyriq Heard (Groves) 2:56
Team: 1) Oxford 2) Clarkston 3) Lake Orion 4) Rochester Adams

OK Red

103 - Owen Norman (Caledonia) dec. Riley Rhone (Grand Haven) 8-6
112 - Rayvon Perkins (East Kentwood) fall Ashton Halland (Rockford) 0:52
119 - Kameron Kempker (Hudsonville) dec. Trenton Wachter (Rockford) 4-0
125 - Cody Miller (Grand Haven) maj. Evan Higgs (Hudsonville) 14-6
130 - Anthonie Taylor (Grandville) dec. Daniel Guillen (Grand Haven) 11-9 SV
135 - Jack Samuels (Hudsonville) dec. Connor White (Rockford) 5-3 SV
140 - Noah Anderson (Rockford) dec. Cameron Ensign (Hudsonville) 3-2
145 - Jack Richardson (Rockford) dec. James Samuels (Hudsonville) 9-7
152 - Josh Kenny (Grandville) dec. Kionte Blakely (East Kentwood) 10-9
160 - Evan Mol (Hudsonville) maj. Cole Gleason (Rockford) 13-4
171 - Jake Pagnelli (Grandville) dec. Bryce Herrema (Hudsonville) 4-3
189 - Marcus Kachur (Hudsonville) fall Bryce Briggs (Caledonia) 4:20
215 - Kyle Scott (Hudsonville) dec. Joshua Munoz (West Ottawa) 6-1
285 - Collin Monsma (Grand Haven) dec. Seth Hoonhurst (Hudsonville) 8-6 SV
Team: 1) Hudsonville 2) Rockford 3) Grandville 4) Grand Haven

CHSL

103 - Caleb White (DCC) dec. Jack O'Donnell (DeLaSalle) 6-3
112 - Rocco Rydzewski (DeLaSalle) dec. Valentino Scicluna (DCC) 6-4
119 - Philip Burney (DCC) maj. Charlie Nelson (Brother Rice) 10-2
125 - Jacob Bisdorf (DCC) fall Stephen Stapleton (UD Jesuit) 1:26
130 - Camden Trupp (DCC) dec. Duncan Pattison (DeLaSalle) 8-1
135 - Americo Milani (St. Marys) dec. Nick McGrath (DCC) 6-2
140 - Chase Moscovic (DCC) maj. Reggie Ryder (DeLaSalle) 11-3
145 - Logan Sanom (DCC) tech. Brett Stanley (DeLaSalle) 23-8
152 - Jack Chevalier (DCC) maj. Brendan Krotche (DeLaSalle) 12-3
160 - John Browning (DCC) fall Jonas Padill (UD Jesuit) 1:19
171 - Aidan Wagh (DCC) maj. Reggie Bostock (DeLaSalle) 11-2
189 - Rory Cox (DCC) dec. Kendel Taylor (Bishop Foley) 6-4
215 - Brendin Yatooma (DCC) fall Nathan Drewek (UD Jesuit) 1:51
285 - Antonio King (DeLaSalle) fall Walt Baughman (UD Jesuit) 0:56
Team: 1) DCC 2) DeLaSalle 3) UD Jesuit 4) St. Mary Prep

OAA White/Blue

103 - Blake Noonan (Stoney Creek) dec. Austin Bashi (West Bloomfield) 3-0
112 - Andrew Hampton (Stoney Creek) maj. Anthony Averiette (Farmington) 9-0
119 - Hanting Wong (Harrison) fall Jeremy Sarter (West Bloomfield) 1:57
125 - Kobey Caldwell (Bloomfield Hills) maj. Jack Higley (Farmington) 14-0
130 - Joe Eisho (Hazel Park) dec. Jake Justice (Farmington) 9-6
135 - Matthew Ballard (Ferndale) dec. Robert Lamacchio (Stoney Creek) 10-7
140 - Owen Westbrook (Troy Athens) fall Anthony Athnasios (Stoney Creek) 1:36
145 - Blake Terry (Hazel Park) fall Jack Fowler (Farmington) 1:23
152 - Martin Dowda (Ferndale) dec. Nick Martin (Troy Athens) 7-5 SV
160 - Earle Weaver (Royal Oak) dec. Kevin Price (Stoney Creek) 10-5
171 - Mario Pallazola (West Bloomfield) dec. Zoser Little (Ferndale) 6-5 UTB
189 - Andrew Yan (Troy Athens) dec. Donovan Pitts-Reed (Ferndale) 3-2
215 - Mason Young (Hazel Park) fall Alex Britt (Royal Oak) 1:46
285 - Michael King (Pontiac) dec. Babacar Diop (Berkley) 8-4
Team: 1) Stoney Creek 2) Ferndale 3) Hazel Park 4) West Bloomfield

OK Gold

103 - Gavin Smith (Forest Hills Eastern) tech. Cameron Zoet (Middleville) 20-5
112 - Zach Kelley (Middleville) tech. Ethan Castillo (Forest Hills Eastern) 19-4
119 - Grant Centner (Forest Hills Eastern) dec. Steeda Hall (Middleville) 12-8
125 - Nate Kinne (Middleville) fall Gabe Hassan (Forest Hills Eastern) 4:17
130 - AJ Hall (Middleville) fall Kodi Drake (Wayland) 2:26
135 - Devin Westfahl (Wayland) dec. Hayden Foote (Forest Hills Eastern) 11-8
140 - CJ Lamanage (Middleville) fall Robert Haveman (Wayland) 0:12
145 - Maddox Lee (East Grand Rapids) fall Bryce Mulder (Wayland) 1:08
152 - Christian Wright (Middleville) fall Caleb Wolf (Wayland) 4:27
160 - Sage Serbenta (GR Christian) fall Declan Lee (East Grand Rapids) 4:21
171 - Ashton Ordway (Wayland) fall Nate Hobert (Middleville) 0:57
189 - Josh Shelton (East Grand Rapids) dec. Isaac Dykema (GR Christian) 10-5
215 - Jake DeJong (Middleville) fall Michael Afton (East Grand Rapids) 4:25
285 - Trenton Dutcher (Middleville) fall Isaac Potter (Wyoming) 1:07
Team: 1) Middleville 2) FH Eastern 3) Wayland 4) East Grand Rapids

OK Green

103 - Carter Hinson (Zeeland East) fall Ty Whalen (Byron Center) 5:28
112 - Yzrael Silguero (Holland) dec. Tahji Voravong (Zeeland West) 5-0
119 - Wolfgang Hills (Hamilton) dec. Easton Mendoza (Holland) 16-13
125 - Noah VanderJagt (Hamilton) dec. Joel Ledford (Zeeland East) 4-3
130 - Connor Heckel (Zeeland West) dec. Isaac Ingersoll (Hamilton) 7-0
135 - Trevor Blood (Hamilton) dec. Austin Ottow (Byron Center) 6-0
140 - Brian Castro (Holland) dec. Jordan Dams (Hamilton) 3-0
145 - Seth Konyenbelt (Unity Christian) tech. Brandon VanTuinen (Byron Center) 16-1
152 - Corbin Choummanivong (Holland) fall Levi Walters (Unity Christian) 4:42
160 - Jaeger Schippa (Holland) dec. Lucas VanderPloeg (Unity Christian) 6-4 SV
171 - Marcus Cisco (Byron Center) fall Josh Molewyk (Zeeland East) 4:15
189 - Tyler Wood (Byron Center) fall Jacob Sterenberg (Hamilton)
215 - Javier Ramos (Holland) fall Jalen Blackman (Byron Center) 2:37
285 - Evan Gast (Byron Center) fall Jesus Martinez (Holland) 0:11
Team: 1) Byron Center 2) Holland 3) Hamilton 4) Zeeland West

OK White

103 - Nick Korhorn (Lowell) fall Trevor Marsman (Cedar Springs) 3:53
112 - Bryce McCune (Lowell) dec. Patrick Hebreard (Forest Hills Northern) 3-2
119 - Jared Pomental (Greenville) fall Dalton Tant (Forest Hills Northern) 3:15
125 - Tyler Lynch (Lowell) dec. Dominic Christensen (Greenville) 12-7
130 - D'Andre Sage (Greenville) dec. Jeff Leach (Lowell) 2-1
135 - Doak Dean (Lowell) dec. Aaron Smith (Cedar Springs) 5-4
140 - Jacob Galinis (Cedar Springs) dec. James Fotis (Lowell) 10-9
145 - Channing Perry (Lowell) fall Anthony Brew (Cedar Springs) 0:38
152 - Austin Boone (Lowell) fall Nolan Ott (Forest Hills Central) 0:40
160 - Lucus Pienton (Cedar Springs) maj. Derek Mohr (Lowell) 11-3
171 - Ryan Ringler (Cedar Springs) dec. Isaac Torrey (Forest Hills Central) 7-2 SV
189 - David Kruse (Lowell) dec. Keegan Moores (Forest Hills Central) 7-2
215 - Keigan Yuhas (Lowell) fall Seth Udell (Forest Hills Central) 0:45
285 - Connor Nugent (Lowell) dec. Trace Schirmers (Forest Hills Central) 4-0
Team: 1) Lowell 2) Cedar Springs 3) Greenville 4) FH Central

MAC Red/White

103 - Brendan Ferretti (Dakota) dec. Brock Prater (Dakota) 4-2 SV
112 - Dru Wilson (WW Tower) dec. Matthew Cali (Romeo) 6-2
119 - Terrin Machart (Utica Ford) dec. Justin Tiburcio (Dakota) 6-4
125 - Chaise Mayer (WW Tower) tech. Dominic Todaro (Romeo) 17-1
130 - Matt Tomsett (Lamphere) maj. Zach P Wells (Utica Ford) 13-2
135 - Brandon Alkazir (Dakota) dec. Justin Selimi (Lamphere) 10-4
140 - Nick Gates (Marysville) dec. Tommy Gawlowski (Dakota) 3-1
145 - Wyatt Grimes (Marysville) fall Matt Dombro (Anchor Bay) 5:25
152 - Doug Ferrier (Marysville) maj. Christian Karges (Daktoa) 14-1
160 - Jack Morris (Eisenhower) dec. Celestino Guerrero (Chippewa Valle) 5-0
171 - Layne Malczewski (Dakota) fall Eli Andary (Dakota) 1:30
189 - Connor Montilla (Chippewa Valley) dec. Zef Djurasevic (Romeo) 2-0
215 - TJ Kaminski (Utica Ford) fall Gavin Miller (Romeo) 1:27
285 - Rahmi Khalil (Dakota) fall Jaren Johnson (Warren Lincoln) 2:44
Team: 1) Dakota 2) Utica Ford 3) Anchor Bay 4) Romeo

TVC

103 - Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning) fall Lance Clark (Shepherd) 1:40
112 - Dawson Giesken (Chesaning) dec. Christian Miller (Birch Run) 2-1 SV
119 - Macintyre Breece (Birch Run) fall Gavin Giles (St. Louis) 4:00
125 - Evan Becker (Garber) dec. Blake Szemites (Birch Run) 4-0
130 - Mitchell Christensen (Garber) dec. John Botkins (Caro) 7-1
135 - Trevor Robinson (Shepherd) inj. Ryan Downs (St. Louis)
140 - Ty Tanner (Birch Run) dec. Blain Wood (Caro) 3-1
145 - Mason Breece (Birch Run) maj. Jayce Kuehnlein (St. Louis) 9-0
152 - DJ Daniels (Caro) inj. Jake Davis (St. Louis)
160 - Trenton Naragon (Birch Run) dec. Hunter Sweatland (St. Charles) 3-1 TB
171 - Zach Basket (Garber) dec. Cameron Lambeth (Frankenmuth) 7-2
189 - Brockton Cook (Birch Run) dec. Peyton Kobel (Bullock Creek) 5-0
215 - Trevor Beck (Birch Run) fall Cole Stinson (Bullock Creek) 3:32
285 -  Zachary Morris (Ovid Elsie) dec. Emiliano Flores (Hemlock) 3-2
Team: 1) Birch Run 2) St. Louis 3) Caro 4) Alma

KLAA

103 - Keegan Merenuk (Hartland) tech. Brandon Liu (Northville) 20-4
112 - Wyatt Nault (Hartland) dec. Russell Rusnell (Livonia Franklin) 7-1
119 - Corey Cavanaugh (Hartland) dec. Brody Kemper (Grand Blanc) 6-4
125 - Kyle Kantola (Hartland) dec. Kyle Borthwell (John Glenn) 5-2
130 - Mike Mars (John Glenn) maj. Eddie Homrock (Brighton) 13-0
135 - Isaac Lefler (John Glenn) maj. Aiden Brown (Brighton) 10-2
140 - Dane Donabedian (Brighton) maj. Marino DiPonio (Livonia Franklin) 13-1
145 - Anthony Gibson (John Glenn) maj. Nick Bleise (Brighton) 13-3
152 - Tanner Culver (Hartland) tech. Brenten Polk (John Glenn) 15-0
160 - River Shettler (Hartland) dec. Harley Berne (Brighton) 8-2
171 - Reece Potter (Hartland) dec. Jack Ireton (Brighton) 6-0
189 - Greyson Stevens (Brighton) fall Alex Wilson (Howell) 3:24
215 - Emmanuel Willie (Livonia Franklin) md. Luke Stanton (Brighton) 9-1
285 - Jake Swirple (Livonia Franklin) dec. Donald Farris (John Glenn) 5-4
Team: 1) Hartland 2) Brighton 3) John Glenn 4) Franklin

OK Silver

103 - Bryson Ehle (Belding) fall Ashtyn Sund (Hopkins) 3:34
112 - Lauriano Lucas (Godwin Heights) dec. David Marsh (Kelloggsville) 6-2
119 - Jack Cotter (NorthPointe Christian) fall Kevin Miron (Kelloggsville) 4:58
125 - Damian Flores (Kelloggsville) tech. Serafin Barranco (Godwin Heights) 194-
130 - Ryan Mallett (Kelloggsville) maj. Taylor Kellum (Belding) 18-6
135 - Thomas Doran (Belding) fall Cameron Kennedy (Hopkins) 3:21
140 - Brennan Hendrickson (Calvin Christian) fall Isaac Thomas (Kelloggsville) 3:19
145 - Josiah Spencer (Wyoming Lee) fall Cameryn Tegrootenhuis (Hopkins) 1:42
152 - Malcom Gowens (Godwin Heights) fall Brayden Harwood (Belding) 4:54
160 - Tyler Smith (Belding) fall Enrique Moreno-Martinez (Wyoming Lee) 1:14
171 - Jaryk Pitsch (NorthPointe Christian) dec. Mitchell Ward (Belding) 5-3
189 - Mattsen Putney (Belding) fall Jimmy Cotter (NorthPointe Christian) 6:46
215 - Edwin Daniels (Godwin Heights) fall Misael Vasquez (Calvin Christian) 1:36
285 - Benjamin Garcia (Kelloggsville) dec. Dylan Hulliberger (Belding) 8-4
Team: 1) Belding 2) Kelloggsville 3) Godwin Heights 4) Hopkins

BWAC

103 - JD Gross (Richmond) dec. Hunter Keller (Richmond) 3-0
112 - Brendan Connelly (Yale) dec. Daniel McNichol (Richmond) 3-1
119 - Xzavier Suess (Cros-Lex) dec. Jack Scheland (Cros-Lex) 10-4
125 - Anderson Strunk (Algonac) dec. Josh Barton (Richmond) 4-3
130 - Christopher Lilly (Cros-Lex) dec. Hunter Seguin (Richmond) 8-3
135 - Alec Ziza (Richmond) dec. Kolton Antilla (Yale) 9-4
140 - Vince Steinbrink (Armada) fall Brendan Budzeak (Algonac) 3:03
145 - Hayden Bastian (Richmond) dec. Vincent Scaramuzzino (Cros-Lex) 3-0
152 - Paul Scaramuzzino (Cros-Lex) fall Noah Babin (Algonac) 0:57
160 - David Kaltz (Richmond) dec. Jack Jewell (Algonac) 3-2
171 - Noah Montanari (Richmond) dec. Xavier Herman (Cros-Lex) 10-5
189 - Luke Davis (Richmond) dec. Nathan Nowik (Armada) 8-4
215 - Colton McKiernan (Richmond) fall Blake Falter (Cros-Lex) 1:51
285 - Tyler Marino (Richmond) dec. Mike Nykoriak (Algonac) 2-1
Team: 1) Richmond 2) Cros-Lex 3) Algonac 4) Armada

Downriver League

103 - Jake Campbell (Wyandotte Roosevelt) dec. Musa Yahia (Melvindale) 2-1
112 - Isaac Stench (Southgate Anderson) fall Angel Valentin (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 0:49
119 - Sam Rickman (Trenton) dec. Alec Balogh (Southgate Anderson) 3-1
125 - Tanner Smith (Trenton) dec. Nicholas Pyle (Woodhaven) 9-7
130 - Logan Palshan (Southgate Anderson) fall Nick Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 4:30
135 - Branson Proudlock (Gibraltar Carlson) fall Mason Grasso (Woodhaven) 4:52
140 - Mikale Mitchell (Woodhaven) fall Chaz Phipps (Gibraltar Carlson) 0:36
145 - Kyle Emery (Woodhaven) fall Ronald Goulet (Gibraltar Carslon) 1:05
152 - Joey Muzzin (Woodhaven) maj. Elijah Perham (Lincoln Park) 14-2
160 - Juette Peterson (Trenton) fall Josh Watters (Woodhaven) 2:30
171 - Garrett Bunea (Gibraltar Carlson) fall Jesus Plasencia (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 5:52
189 - Hiram Robinson (Wyandotte Roosevelt) fall Ian Norscia (Southgate Anderson) 3:38
215 - David Wilson (Woodhaven) dec. Jacob Browne (Gibraltar Carlson) 8-7
285 - Nick Ruehle (Woodhaven) dec. Nick West (Lincoln Park) 5-1
Team: 1) Woodhaven 2) Southgate 3) Roosevelt 4) Trenton

OK Black

103 - Connor Sykes (Fruitport) fall Christian Schaub (Jenison) 1:20
112 - Jacob Blawat (Reeths Puffer) dec. Zachary Sykes (Fruitport) 9-7
119 - Eli Jager (Jenison) dec. Nick May (Kenowa Hills) 6-2
125 - Avrey Smith (Kenowa Hills) dec. Caleb Jensen (Reeths Puffer) 18-12
130 - Zach Donahue (Mona Shores) fall Alex Chipman (Reeths Puffer) 0:54
135 - TD Trice (Jenison) dec. Jimmy Rozycki (Reeths Puffer) 11-4
140 - Spencer Munn (Kenowa Hills) fall Jack Tevrucht (Reeths Puffer) 3:10
145 - Connor Vachon (Jenison) fall Jeremiah Hutson (Kenowa Hills) 3:53
152 - Kayden Cilla (Reeths Puffer) maj. Zechariah Richardson (Fruitport) 11-0
160 - Tristan Robbins (Mona Shores) dec. Elijah Brown (Jenison) 10-5
171 - Crue Cooper (Fruitport) fall Reece Miller (Mona Shores) 1:22 
189 - Hunter McCall (Reeths Puffer) dec. Joshua Hill (Mona Shores) 4-2
215 - Mitch Hawkes (Jenison) fall Gabriel James (Muskegon) 0:35
285 - Brett Thomas (Reeths Puffer) dec. Aaron Haney (Jenison) 3-1
Team: 1) Reeths Puffer 2) Jenison 3) Mona Shores 4) Fruitport

CAAC Blue

103 - Mohamed Mberwa (Lansing Eastern) dec. Zach Platte (Holt) 1-0 TB
112 - Andrew Hughes (Grand Ledge) dec. Manuel Leija (Lansing Eastern) 6-2
119 - Hamadi Lugendo (Lansing Sexton) dec. Dylan Phelps (Holt) 5-3
125 - Alex Kingsley (Grand Ledge) maj. John Michael (Okemos) 16-8
130 - Jared Riggins (Jackson) maj. Tommy Lear (Grand Ledge) 14-2
135 - Ryan Legal (Grand Ledge) fall Christian Lenon (Holt) 3:24
140 - Karson Kost (Grand Ledge) fall Luke Lyons (Jackson) 5:11
145 - Ryan Granger (Holt) maj. Joshua Henderson (Lansing Sexton) 18-5
152 - Garrett Kroczaleski (Grand Ledge) dec. Deondre Yarber-Rodriguez (Holt) 5-2
160 - Colby Deberry (Holt) inj. Noah Hubbard (Jackson)
171 - James Sharpe (Grand Ledge) dec. Isaiah Scruggs (Holt) 6-3
189 - Elijah Stevenson (Lansing Sexton) dec. Trey Monroe (Jackson) 3-1 SV
215 - Adam Aguilar (Grand Ledge) fall Benoit Richards (Jackson) 5:00
285 - Brady Riggs (Grand Ledge) dec. Stephan Bonham (Lansing Sexton) 5-3 SV
Team: 1) Grand Ledge 2) Holt 3) Jackson 4) Lansing Sexton

CAAC White

103 - Robert Davids (Eaton Rapids) maj. Jordan Devota (Fowlerville) 9-0
112 - Tyler Koehn (Eaton Rapids) fall Nate Richardson (Ionia) 3:23
119 - Chris Haynes (Eaton Rapids) dec. Luke Mahaney (Williamston) 8-2
125 - Blake Kowalk (Eaton Rapids) fall Marty Thelen (Portland) 0:46
130 - Hayden Campbell (Eaton Rapids) tech. Jake Dietz (Williamston) 17-2
135 - Chad Haynes (Eaton Rapids) tech. Ashton Philburn (Fowlerville) 16-0
140 - Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) maj. Desmond Gardner (Portland) 15-2
145 - Hunter Hoppes (Portland) dec. Coltin Anderson (Eaton Rapids) 5-3 SV
152 - Brayden McNamara (Eaton Rapids) dec. Kyle Hinds (Portland) 5-0
160 - Devin Miller (Portland) dec. Jared Davis (Eaton Rapids) 3-2
171 - Austin O'Hearon (Eaton Rapids) dec. Owen Guilford (Portland) 18-12
189 - Dylan Norris (Eaton Rapids) fall Maverick Pardee (Williamston) 4:34
215 - Hunter Wilson (Fowlerville) fall Doak Manshum (Portland) 4:41
285 - Zac Fedewa (Portland) fall Michael Currin (Ionia) 1:04
Team: 1) Eaton Rapids 2) Portland 3) Fowlerville 4) Williamston

CMAC

103 -Nolan Datema (Carson City) fall Korbin Ingram (Montabella) 0:35
112 - Gunnar Eyer (Carson City) fall Mason Dalrymple (Montabella) 3:21
119 - Jamison Ward (Carson City) fall Mike Post (Dansville) 0:15
125 - Ethan Crawford (Montabella) fall Josh Steffes (Montabella) 2:18
130 - Aiden Adkins (Carson City) dec. Carson Dalrymple (Montabella) 10-6
135 - Anthony Mack (Dansville) maj. Daryn Shepler (Carson City) 16-4
140 - David Shattuck (Montabella) dec. Kohlton Blasher (Carson City) 5-0
145 - Caleb Collins (Carson City) fall Matt Chaney (Montabella) 1:02
152 - Braxton Seida (Carson City) fall Bradley Combs (Breckenridge) 0:59
160 - Tyler Williams (Montabella) fall Anthony Warchuck (Montabella) 7:29
171 - Nash Akin (Carson City) dec. Caden Woolworth (Montabella) 10-4
189 - Daniel Smith (Carson City) won by forfeit
215 - Brian Yeakey (Carson City) fall Ryan Holland (Carson City) 5:22
285 - Mike McKerr (Bath) fall Jacob Cecil (Laingsburg) 1:27
Team: 1) Carson City 2) Montabella 3) Laingsburg 4) Dansville

CSAA

103 - Daylin Wittig (Chippewa Hills) fall Anakin Andrus (Reed City) 0:50
112 - Curtis Perry (Lakeview) maj. Ryan Simmons (Reed City) 13-0
119 - Mack Baird (Hesperia) dec. Billy Ostyn (Grant) 8-6 SV
125 - Dakota Greer (Tri County) maj. Bray Haynes (Chippewa Hills) 12-0
130 - Carlos Diaz (Kent City) fall Korante Lowery (Chippewa Hills) 4:31
135 - Jake Britton (Tri County) dec. Jacob Wright (Central Montcalm) 7-4
140 - Mason Hayes (Chippewa Hills) fall Alex Bordeaux (Fremont) 2:28
145 - Parker Dalson (Fremont) dec. Makiah McCracken (Newaygo) 7-6
152 - Gerrit Yates (Hesperia) fall Austin Young (Chippewa Hills) 0:48
160 - Zach Young (Hesperia) dec. James Montney (Grant) 9-4
171 - Robert Granberry (Chippewa Hills) fall Ryan Saxton (Lakeview) 4:12
189 - Christian Brooks (Holton) maj. Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) 13-5
215 - Billy Koepf (Chippewa Hills) fall Elijah Rought (Fremont) 1:40
285 - Andrew Vinton (Chippewa Hills) dec. Gabriel Castro (Grant) 4-2 TB
Team: 1) Chippewa Hills 2) Fremont 3) Kent City 4) Hesperia

Flint Metro League

103 - Luke Thornton (Fenton) dec. Corbin Hallberg (Brandon) 5-1
112 - Brennen Herr (Flushing) inj. Nate Young (Holly)
119 - Justin Cygnar (Linden) fall La'Ron Ruffin (Kearsley) 2:42
125 - Andy Ruhstorfer (Kearsley) fall Brecken Griswatch (Swartz Creek) 5:34
130 - Wyatt Scribner (Holly) dec. Caleb White (Linden) 4-0
135 - Jayden Rittenbury (Fenton) dec. Trenton DiGenova (Kearsley) 5-3
140 - Garrett Nyswaner (Clio) dec. Brady Triola (Fenton) 1-0
145 - Braxton Gabold (Flushing) fall Colton Blaha (Owosso) 3:03
152 - Tommy Adams (Fenton) maj. Jacob Smith (Clio) 15-5
160 - AJ Moore (Clio) dec. William Greer (Holly) 7-2
171 - Cade Dallwitz (Holly) dec. Avery Jacobs (Linden) 5-2
189 - Anthony Nicaj (Brandon) fall John Brown (Kearsley) 3:36
215 - Ben Cushman (Flushing) maj. Alex Yocom (Clio) 12-3
285 - Lance Clapp (Swartz Creek) fall Blake Querio (Holly) 2:45
Team: 1) Flushing 2) Holly 3) Kearsley 4) Fenton

GAC

103 - Jake Elasivich (Monrose) fall Nate Young (Lakeville) 5:44
112 - Gabe Fielder (Durand) fall Sean Kittle (Montrose) 5:09
119 - Caleb Teague (Goodrich) maj. Khalil Moten (Beecher) 13-0
125 - Reese Wallis (Montrose) dec. Zach Young (Lakeville) 5-0
130 - Robert Rogers (Bentley) tech. Codie Aidif (Mt. Morris) 21-6
135 - Jarrett Trombley (Lake Fenton) tech. Jimmy McMillan (Goodrich) 29-12
140 - Dominic Edwards (Goodrich) dec. Scotty Amaya (Mt. Morris) 6-4
145 - Austin Wolford (New Lothrop) dec. Sean Trombley (Lake Fenton) 5-1
152 - Jerry Hall (Byron) dec. Zackery Riley (New Lothrop) 4-1
160 - Jackson Nevadomski (Lake Fenton) dec. Jimmy Viar (Montrose) 5-0
171 - Juwan Vines (Goodrich) maj. Justin Carnahan (New Lothrop) 14-4
189 - Honour Kline (Goodrich) fall Allan Jamick (New Lothrop) 1:44
215 - Jack Thayer (Corunna) dec. Andrew Johnson (Durand) 2-1
285 - Blake Coffell (Goodrich) fall Griffin Barnette (Montrose) 1:50
Team: 1) Goodrich 2) New Lothrop 3) Montrose 4) Mt. Morris

GTC

103 - Whitley Blake (Brown City) dec. Clark Wehner (Bad Axe) 11-8
112 - Zachary Goss (Vassar) maj. Jordan Birmingham (Mayville) 10-0
119 - Hunter Baker (Vassar) dec. Chase Leenknegt (Memphis) 10-4
125 - Thomas Hetherington (Vassar) maj. Riley Seres (Memphis) 10-0
130 - Billy Dow (Mayville) maj. Tristan Swiderski (Cass City) 12-4 
135 - Ryan Wehner (Bad Axe) maj. Cody Hayden (Marlette) 11-0
140 - Max Kukulski (Vassar) dec. Race Woloshen (Cass City) 2-0
145 - Cody Hartz (Sandusky) fall Cavalier Essenmacher (Ubly) 4:41
152 - Jacob Martus (Brown City) maj. Jacob Horst (Sandusky) 11-3
160 - Wyatt Dickson (Cass City) maj. Trent Birmingham (Mayville) 12-3
171 - Shane Osentoski (Ubly) dec. Eric Martus (Brown City) 5-0
189 - Andrew Gilbert (Ubly) fall Hutner Caister (Cass City) 5:55
215 - Nick Perry (Cass City) fall Logan LaBean (Mayville) 2:48
285 - Jackson Schenk (Mayville) fall Christopher Collins (Bad Axe) 1:11
Team: 1) Cass City 2) Mayville 3) Vassar 4) Memphis

Huron League

103 - Ethan Brabant (Monroe Jefferson) dec. James Stines (Milan) 4-2
112 - David Jividen (New Boston Huron) fall Dawson Gessner (Monroe Jefferson) 0:49
119 - Josh McGee (Monroe Jefferson) dec. Blake Piette (Carleton Airport) 4-2
125 - Owen Zablocki (New Boston Huron) fall Tanner Kirkpatrick (Monroe Jefferson) 3:13
130 - Greg White (Monroe Jefferson) dec. Griffin Cholette (New Boston Huron) 4-3
135 - Jon Fritz (Carleton Aiport) dec. Cameron Arold (New Boston Huron) 12-9
140 - Delmar Carr (New Boston Huron) dec. Arthur Calloway (Carleton Airport) 8-4
145 - Justin Chambless (Carleton Airport) dec. Bobby Copley (Huron) 6-2
152 - Adam Brenner (New Boston Huron) dec. Alek Poremba (Monroe Jefferson) 5-2
160 - Cody Brenner (New Boston Huron) tech. Zach Warlick (Riverview) 15-0
171 - Kyle Bergmooser (Carleton Airport) maj. Adam Beaver (Monroe Jefferson) 11-3
189 - Drake Pauwels (New Boston Huron) tech. Ryan Myre (Flat Rock) 21-4
215 - Lucas Brewer (New Boston Huron) dec. Thomas Eads (Monroe Jefferson) 7-0
285 - Tyler Hattly (Monroe Jefferson) fall Samuel Johnson (Carleton Airport) 6:00
Team: 1) NB Huron 2) Jefferson 3) Airport 4) Flat Rock

Interstate 8

103 - Spencer Skittenhelm (Parma Western) fall Marshall Hoard (Coldwater) 1:51
112 - Zeke Nowicki (Coldwater) dec. Roy Guy (Jackson Northwest) 8-3
119 - Drake Frederick (Lumen Christi) dec. Nolan Bomamann (BC Pennfield) 8-3
125 - Nick Buchanan (Coldwater) tech. Andrew Minterfering (Jackson Northwest) 16-1
130 - Reese Darrow (Jackson Northwest) dec. Hamza Mulifihi (Coldwater) 5-1
135 - Alex Woods (Marshall) fall Jeremy Bradley (Lumen Christi) 3:51
140 - Jake Race (Jackson Northwest) fall Drew Savicki (Lumen Christi) 2:21
145 - Seth Phebus (Parma Western) maj. Dominick Louagie (Jackson Northwest) 12-2
152 - Matt Gipple (Coldwater) dec. Rivaldo Hernandez (Harper Creek) 2-1
160 - Terry Dull (Hastings) dec. Griffin Olmstead (Coldwater) 5-2
171 - Bode Brown (Parma Western) dec. Zach Miller (Coldwater) 3-2
189 - Tanner Beach (Jackson Northwest) dec. Hunter Kolassa (Harper Creek) 1:28
215 - Zach Gipple (Coldwater) fall Brock Myers (Parma Western) 1:11
285 - Owen Miller (Marshall) inj. Dillon Minton (Coldwater)
Team: 1) Coldwater 2) Jackson Northwest 3) Parma Western 4) Lumen Christi

Jack Pine Conference

103 - Ethan Winegardner (Roscommon) fall Christian Kowalski (Beaverton) 1:29
112 - Cody Lewis (Clare) dec. Garrett Mogg (Sanford Meridian) 11-7
119 - Kyle Schaaf (Clare) maj. Travis McDonald (Sanford Meridian) 11-3
125 - Brenden Spencer (Roscommon) won by forfeit
130 - Colt Smedley (Clare) fall Colton Kanyo (Gladwin) 1:40
135 - Cole Federer (Sanford Meridian) fall Jon Bouchey (Clare) 1:48
140 - Jacob Breault (Gladwin) maj. Logan Williams (Beaverton) 14-5
145 - Austin Palmateer (Gladwin) maj. Brandon Shearer (Beaverton) 12-1
152 - Victor Edick (Gladwin) dec. Brandon Avery (Sanford Meridian) 6-5
160 - Dillon Kroening (Gladwin) fall Cameron Austin (Beaverton) 5:18
171 - Jack Owens (Beaverton) maj. Damien Leddy (Gladwin) 14-6
189 - Kyle Cassiday (Beaverton) fall Kole Thurlow (Gladwin) 0:15
215 - Seth DeMoines (Beaverton) inj. Devin Gaskill (Clare)
285 - Eric Cassiday (Beaverton) dec. Zac Stickley (Clare) 4-0
Team: 1) Beaverton 2) Gladwin 3) Meridian 4) Clare

Lakes Valley

103 - Jason Smith (South Lyon East) dec. Aiden Calma (Lakeland) 8-2
112 - Sam Freeman (Walled Lake Central) tech. Justin Corcoran (Kettering) 18-3
119 - TJ Daugherty (Walled Lake Central) dec. Mark Brado (Kettering) 5-1
125 - Joseph Bakkal (Walled Lake Central) dec. Jack Greenstein (Walled Lake Northern) 5-3
130 - Jake Johnson (Kettering) fall Micah Woodruff (Walled Lake Western) 2:00
135 - Junior Martin (Kettering) dec. Darian Lindemeier (Waterford Mott) 7-4
140 - Fernan Garza (Walled Lake Central) maj. Ignacio Covos (Kettering) 17-6
145 - CJ Davidson (Walled Lake Central) fall Dominic Worthington (Kettering) 5:59
152 - Liam Kinjorski (Walled Lake Central) dec. Allen Martin (Kettering) 6-3
160 - David Thickston (Lakeland) dec. Josh Ruggenstein (Waterford Mott) 6-3
171 - Drake Lockard (South Lyon East) fall Tyler Fath (Walled Lake Northern) 2:01
189 - Greg Zavalnitsky (Walled Lake Central) dec. Ben Taylor (Walled Lake Northern) 9-6
215 - Connor Merchant (Walled Lake Central) fall John Koffel (Walled Lake Northern) 1:22
285 - Ryan Allen (Lakeland) fall Alex Gasiorowski (Walled Lake Western) 1:29

LCAA

103 - Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) maj. Austin Fietz (Dundee) 14-6
112 - Caden Natale (Hudson) fall Gabe Massingill (Dundee) 3:00
119 - Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) dec. Brandon Wireman (Ida) 4-3
125 - Scotty Torres (Hudson) fall Hunter Schafer (Ida) 3:59
130 - Jordan Hamdan (Hudson) fall Christian Killion (Dundee) 2:29
135 - Stoney Buell (Dundee) maj. Tyler Curtis (Hudson) 18-6
140 - Carson Price (Hudson) fall Grant Ott (Dundee) 2:01
145 - Cal McAvoy (Dundee) dec. Jorge Sereno (Hudson) 9-7
152 - Zach Bellaire (Dundee) dec. John Betz (Hudson) 4-2
160 - Tylor Orrison (Dundee) fall Josh Earls (Ida) 1:31
171 - Seth Barnier (Ida) tech. Matthew Wilharms (Onsted) 19-4
189 - Kyle Motylinski (Dundee) dec. Spencer Blanco (Hudson) 5-0
215 - Kyle Reinhart (Dundee) fall Shannon Petersen (Hillsdale) 3:21
285 - Brandon Whitman (Dundee) fall Alex Price (Hudson) 1:40
Team: 1) Dundee 2) Hudson 3) Ida 4) Hillsdale

MAC Blue/Gold/Silver

103 - Cameron Haslem (St. Clair) fall Ayden Brady (Cousino) 0:38
112 - Alex Shrum (Clawson) dec. Randon Seres (Port Huron Northern) 11-9 SV
119 - Allan Davis (Clawson) maj. Dajuon Jones (Warren Fitzgerald) 15-4
125 - Seth Fillar (Fraser) dec. Trevor Dusty (New Haven) 11-6
130 - Joshua Brady (Fraser) maj. Andrew Valente (SCS Lakeview) 12-1
135 - Michael Pizzo (Clawson) fall Tyler Boshears (New Haven) 3:05
140 - Calvin Wade (Warren Fitzgerald) dec. Raymond Hamilton (Grosse Pointe North) 7-4
145 - Jalen Smith (Fraser) dec. Tyler Dusty) 13-6
152 - Dirk Driebog (Grosse Pointe North) dec. Hunter Hill (St. Clair) 9-5
160 - Dylan Seaton (Port Huron Northern) fall Jared St. James (St. Clair) 1:47
171 - Steven Dunmire (Warren Fitzgerald) fall Austin West-Houck (Fraser) 3:04
189 - Taye Ghadiali (Warren Fitzgerald) fall Kendel Taylor (Bishop Foley) 1:39
215 - Chris Hackney (Fraser) dec. Derek White (St. Clair) 6-5
285 - Mark Hickman (Fraser) fall Jelion Berry (Warren Mott) 3:03
Team: 1) Fraser 2) Warren Fitzgerald 3) Center Line 4) Port Huron Northern

Mid-Michigan Wrestling Conference

103 - Tanner Martindale (Kingsley) fall Darren Gostlin (Evart) 4:56
112 - Aden Leonard (Kingsley) dec. Coleton Fredrickson (Mancelona) 12-5
119 - Dylan Stephens (Pine River) tech. Corbin Colton (Manton) 17-1
125 - Henry Keathley (Pine River) fall Aldridge Cicchelli (Frankfort) 1:04
130 - Tyler Signor (Pine River) fall Hunter Rosted (Forest Area) 0:41
135 - Jacob Roberts (Pine River) fall Zachary Stockman (Lake City) 2:32
140 - Thomas Hooker (Pine River) dec. Seth Sparks (Manton) 3-2
145 - Andrew Park (Pine River) fall Kody Michel (Benzie Central) 0:42
152 - Brock Nelson (Pine River) maj. Rider Christensen (Manton) 13-4
160 - Malachi Holmes (Pine River) dec. Justin Atkins (Lake City) 7-3
171 - Clay Myers (Frankfort) fall LJ Clark (Evart) 0:49 
189 - Tim Rizor (Pine River) fall Josh Farrell (Manton) 5:13
215 - Bryan McCurry (Pine River) dec. Spencer Park (Manton) 11-5
285 - Jake Renfer (Manton) fall Austin Potter (Lake City) 1:34
Team: 1) Pine River 2) Manton 3) Lake City 4) Frankfort

SAC

103 - Caden Sukich (Schoolcraft) fall Trever Pelton (Watervliet) 5:17
112 - Hunter Martens (Schoolcraft) fall Blane Sutherland (Coloma) 0:57
119 - Dylan Amm (Lawton) fall Ethan Reed (Delton Kellog) 2:54
125 - Nick Baldwin (Lawton) dec. Gary Cramer (Schoolcraft) 9-3
130 - Klayton Marshall (Watervliet) dec. Landyn VanWyk (Lawton) 5-3
135 - Ian Ishmael (Coloma) fall Jett Gott (Schoolcraft) 3:45
140 - Jordan Tutt (Martin) dec. Cody Reese (Coloma) 8-5
145 - Payton Hunt (Martin) maj. Hunter Underwood (Gobles) 14-4
152 - Hunter Belew (Delton Kellogg) dec. Mark Fox (Schoolcraft) 9-7
160 - Zack Menck (Lawton) tech. Andrew Carper (Constantine) 15-0
171 - Boe Eckman (Constantine) fall Cooper Simmons (Martin) 5:57
189 - Jamane Smith (Coloma) dec. Logan Swigart (Watervliet) 12-6
215 - Matt Melcher (Watervliet) dec. Michael Minne (Martin) 2-0
285 - Tyden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) dec. River Fox (Schoolcraft) 6-1
Team: 1) Schoolcraft 2) Constantine 3) Coloma 4) Lawton

SMAC

103 - Jamison Zimmerman (Niles) dec. Bailey DeLaTorre (Lakeshore) 6-4
112 - Riley Bettich (Lakeshore) maj. Armando Callejas (BC Lakeview) 13-2
119 - Austin Franco (Niles) dec. Terry Vette (BC Lakeview) 9-3
125 - Shane Williams (Lakeshore) dec. Sawn Thang (BC Lakeview) 6-3
130 - Peter Deaton (Mattawan) dec. Javond Ball (Niles) 3-0
135 - Garrett Stace (Portage Central) dec. Reese Gardner (Niles) 6-4
140 - Tony Williams (Lakeshore) fall William Prowse (Portage Northern) 1:10
145 - Robert Glover (Niles) dec. Chase Seeley (BC Lakeview) 8-4
152 - Mason Evans (BC Lakeview) maj. Alec Austin (Lakeshore) 14-2
160 - Cody Carlisle (Lakeshore) fall Bryce Hoff (Portage Central) 1:44
171 - Dayton Smith (Niles) dec. Jake Taylor (Lakeshore) 3-2
189 - Ray Atkinson (Mattawan) fall John Howe (Gull Lake) 3:15
215 - Dominick Wilson (Portage Central) maj. Logan Birchmeier (Gull Lake) 11-2
285 - Tyler Hill (Lakeshore) fall Jacob Seager (Kalamazoo Central) 3:58

Wolverine Conference

103 - Tyson Emmons (Allegan) fall Drake Blackmun (Plainwell) 0:30
112 - Josh Sunnerville (Otsego) inj. Noah Tinkham (Edwardsburg)
119 - Jacob Reece (Edwardsburg) fall Kody Walker (Dowagiac) 3:45
125 - Caden Reece (Edwardsburg) fall Peyton Bohl (Otsego) 2:41
130 - Jackson Hoover (Edwardsburg) dec. Devonte Madison (Otsego) 7-6
135 - Chris Morrill (Three Rivers) tech. Trey Lovelace (Sturgis) 16-0
140 - Koehl Meek (Sturgis) fall Devon Platt (Otsego) 2:27
145 - Nick Bradley (Edwardsburg) fall Tristan Mohrland (Allegan) 0:54
152 - Nick Lindsey (Plainwell) tech. Lamberto Paredes (Dowagiac) 17-2
160 - Clayton Tucker (Plainwell) fall Jake Case (Otsego) 1:34
171 - Jacob Andrina (Edwardsburg) dec. Mason Brown (Otsego) 9-3
189 - Justin Lyle (Dowagiac) fall Jacob Layne (Plainwell) 4:16
215 - Tyler Moore (Three Rivers) fall Caleb Murphy (Dowagiac) 0:46
285 - Steven Harris (Edwardsburg) fall Alexis Nievez (Sturgis) 5:24
Team: 1) Edwardsburg 2) Dowagiac 3) Plainwell 4) Sturgis

SEC

103 - Ray Torres (Adrian) md. Hakeyma Lesueur (Ypsilanti) 18-6
112 - Vince Perez (Tecumseh) fall Kade Lewis (Ypsilanti Lincoln) 1:01
119 - Cade Sutterfield (Bedford) dec. Josh Hilton (Tecumseh) 3-2
125 - Kellen Patton (Tecumseh) fall Kolton Malinczak (Saline) 0:43
130 - Danny Poupore (Saline) md. Nick Matusko (Chelsea) 11-0
135 - Corbyn Munson (Chelsea) tech. David Emch (Pinckney) 16-1
140 - Elliott Hill (Saline) dec. Kyle Yuhas (Tecumseh) 7-2
145 - Logan Gonzales (Monroe) dec. Gabe Guerrero (Adrian) 7-4
152 - Neil Antrassian (Bedford) md. Isaac Ramirez (Adrian) 16-3
160 - Gus Reynolds (Chelsea) md. Cade Gilless (Saline) 10-2
171 - Colin Jagielski (Bedford) fall Jacob Smith (Monroe) 3:51
189 - Ryan Roberts (Tecumseh) dec. Hunter Gandee (Bedford) 9-5
215 - Hunter Krueger (Adrian) fall Blake Wingate (Bedford) 5:43
285 - Austin Emerson (Bedford) won by DQ Levi Streeter (Ypsilanti)

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School