skip navigation
Grappler Gold

District Scratches and Weight Changes

By MI Grappler, 02/10/18, 11:15AM EST

Share

DIVISION 1
103
#1 Andrew Chambal (Davison) - Moved up to 112
#5 Ashton Anderson (Oxford) - Moved up to 112
#9 Daniel Rehfeldt (DCC) - Did not enter

112
#4 Devon Johnsen (DCC) - Did not enter

119
#6 Jaron Wilson (Davison) - Did not enter

125
#8 Kyle Borthwell (John Glenn) - Moved down to 119
#10 Alex Kingsley (Grand Ledge) - Moved up to 130

130
#1 Derek Gilcher (DCC) - Moved up to 135

135
#1 Josh Edmond (DCC) - Moved down to 130
#8 Rhett Newton (DCC) - Did not enter

140
#1 Kevon Davenport (DCC) - Moved up to 145
#7 William Prowse (Portage Northern) - Did not enter
#10 Ben Kable (Rochester) - Did not enter

145
#1 Alex Facundo (Davison) - Moved up to 152
#2 Anthony Gibson (John Glenn) - Moved down to 140

152
#5 Jay Nivison (Davison) - Moved up to 160

171
#7 Isaac Kinne (Lake Orion) - Did not enter

DIVISION 2
103
#7 Tyson Emmons (Allegan) - Did not enter

112
#1 David Stepanian (Warren Woods Tower) - Moved up to 119
#5 Ryan Franco (Niles) - Did not enter

119
#2 Chaise Mayer (Warren Woods Tower) - Moved up to 125
#4 Brendan Zelenka (St. Johns) - Moved up to 125
#5 Derek Giallombardo (Gaylord) - Moved up to 125
#10 Shane Williams (Lakeshore) - Moved up to 125

125
#1 Corey Gamet (Parma Western) - Did not enter
#6 Jacob Osmolinski (Sparta) - Did not enter
#9 Tanner Smith (Trenton) - Did not enter

135
#2 Chris Fauson (Charlotte) - Did not enter
#3 Tony Williams (Lakeshore) - Moved up to 140
#7 Robert Nowik (Armada) - Did not enter

152
#5 Nick Lindsey (Plainwell) - Moved up to 160
#6 Austin Frederick (Warren Woods Tower) - Did not enter
#9 Kaleb Slominski (Sparta) - Moved up to 160

160
#6 Juette Peterson (Trenton) - Moved up to 171
#8 Cross Gonzalez (St. Johns) - Moved down to 152

DIVISION 3
125
#7 Codie Aidif (Mt. Morris) - Moved up to 130
#9 Austin Kilburn (Richmond) - Did not enter

135
#4 Trevor Briggs (Montrose) - Did not enter
#5 Blain Wood (Caro) - Moved up to 140
#7 Cole Federer (Sanford Meridian) - Did not enter
#9 Tanner Astrauskas (Shelby) - Did not enter

145
#7 Alex Rosas (Alma) - Did not enter
#10 James Ladd (Algonac) - Did not enter

152
#3 Charlie Newton (Garber) - Moved up to 160

160
#4 David Spedowski (Chippewa Hills) - Did not enter
#8 Trenton Naragon (Birch Run) - Moved down to 152

189
#7 Daniel Lenox (Bishop Foley) - Did not enter

215
#8 Kyle Reinhart (Dundee) - Moved down to 189
#10 Thomas Eads (Monroe Jefferson) - Did not enter

DIVISION 4
112
#2 Jamison Ward (Carson City) - Moved up to 119
#3 Dylan Stephens (Pine River) - Moved up to 119
#10 Bodhi Miller (Mendon) - Did not enter

119
#9 Jaron Johnson (Carson City) - Moved up to 125

125
#4 Jacob Roberts (Pine River) - Moved up to 130
#7 Aiden Adkins (Carson City) - Moved up to 130

130
#5 Blake Belaire (Manchester) - Moved up to 135
#6 Daryn Shepler (Carson City) - Moved up to 135

135
#10 Nick Miles (Munising) - Moved up to 140

140
#4 Jayce Kuehnlein (St. Louis) - Moved up to 145

171
#7 Spencer Blanco (Hudson) - Moved up to 189
#8 Kanin Witte (Hesperia) - Did not enter
#10 Blake Borck (Hudson) - Did not enter

189
#5 Brian Yeakey (Carson City) - Moved up to 215

215
#4 Bryan McCurry (Pine River) - Moved up to 285
#6 Seth DeMoines (Beaverton) - Moved down to 189

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School

March 18, 2018 - Brighton High School

Get your Tickets Now!

Big Ten Championships - Special Ticket Offer to MYWAY Members