skip navigation
Grappler Gold

MI Grappler Recruiting Central

CLASS OF 2018 COMMITMENTS

Name SCHOOL PROJ WT COMMITMENT
Robert Rogers Bentley 133/141 Central Michigan
Ben Cushman Flushing 197 Central Michigan
Austin Emerson Temperance Bedford 285 Eastern Michigan
Derek Giallombardo Gaylord 125/133 Ohio
Drake Pauwels New Boston Huron 184/197 Eastern Michigan
Mitchel Christensen Essexville Garber 133 Central Michigan
Bobby Striggow Orono (MN) 184/197 Michigan
Dustin Gross Dearborn Hts. Annapolis 165/174 Central Michigan
Tylor Orrison Dundee 157/165 Lake Erie (D-II)
Devon Johnsen Detroit Catholic Central 125 Indiana Tech (NAIA)
Corbyn Munson Chelsea 141 Central Michigan
Zach Shupp Fairfield (OH) 125 Central Michigan
Mason Parris Lawrenceburg (IN) 285 Michigan
Peyton Omania Concord DeLaSalle (CA) 157/165 Michigan State
Nate Jimenez Montini (IL) 165/174 Michigan State
Colton McKiernan Richmond 197/285 SIU-Edwardsville
Layne Malczewski Macomb Dakota 174 Michigan State
Ben Kamali Detroit Catholic Central 125 Virginia
Brendon Fenton Elyria (OH) 125/133 Eastern Michigan
Will Lewan Montini (IL) 157 Michigan
Branson Proudlock Gibraltar Carlson 133/141 Eastern Michigan
Brandon Whitman Dundee 197 North Carolina
Jarrett Trombley Lake Fenton 141 North Carolina State
Mike Mars Westland John Glenn 133 Michigan
Nick Freeman Walled Lake Central 149 Michigan
Joey Silva Lake Highland Prep (FL) 141 Michigan

2017 Commitments

Name High School College Proj Wt
Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor Pioneer Michigan State 125/133
Xavier Graham Woodhaven Henry Ford (NJCAA) 141
Austen Malczewski Romeo Michigan State 174
Robert LeFevre Erie Mason Eastern Michigan 125/133
Hunter Gasper Chesaning Indiana Tech 174
Bret Fedewa St. Johns Central Michigan 165
Luke Raczkowski Parma Western Central Michigan 141/149
Ameen Hamdan Hinsdale Central (IL) Michigan 149
Nikita Nepomnyaschiy Stevenson (IL) Michigan 174
Nick Lombard Monroe Twp (NJ) Michigan 141/149
JT Correll Wyoming Seminary (PA) Michigan 197
Donald Moses Grand Blance Adrian (D-III) 184
Levi Six Fruitport Davenport (D-II) 157
Jordan Ringler Cedar Springs Davenport (D-II) 133/141
Raden Holmes Pine River Olivet (D-III) 184
Drew Mandell Dundee (via Adrian) Olivet (D-III) 141/149
Ethan May Decatur Olivet (D-III) 141
Tyler McTaggart Chelsea Olivet (D-III) 285
Ethan Scharp Schoolcraft Olivet (D-III) 157
Warren Stanfield Walled Lake Central Michigan State 133/141
Nate Ellis Goodrich (via Lake Erie) Eastern Michigan 141
Jeffrey Crouch Manistee Olivet (D-III) 125
Spencer Fox Schoolcraft Olivet (D-III) 133
Brad Gierman Brown City Olivet (D-III) 285
Zachary Goff Bellevue Olivet (D-III) 157
Kamyab Kamali East Lansing (via NDC) Olivet (D-III) 174
Connor Moore Kelloggsville Olivet (D-III) 165
Lucas Prater Tri County Olivet (D-III) 285
Donny Mandell Dundee (via MCCC) Olivet (D-III) 184
Brock Johnson Muskegon Catholic Central Muskegon (NJCAA) 285
Blake Ross Muskegon Reeths Puffer Muskegon (NJCAA) 165
Danny Pfeffer Fraser Muskegon (NJCAA) 149/157
Hunter Schneider Midand Olivet (D-III) 197
Sam Russell Lowell Wabash (D-III) 149
Cameron Caffey Carbondale (IL) Michigan State 184
Brendan Black Hobart (IN) Michigan State 133/141
Kevin Beazley DCC (via Old Dominion) Michigan 197
Logan Kennedy Decatur Luther College (D-III) 285
Quinton Lopez Williamston Davenport (D-II) 141
Dominick Reo Paw Paw Chicago (D-III) 174
Andy Hansen Rockford Davenport (D-II) 141
Cody Orcutt Goodrich Davenport (D-II) 141
Caleb Braley Grand Haven Davenport (D-II) 125
Jermaine Chapman St. Clair Shores Lakeshore Olivet (D-III) 197/285
Jacob Kidd Bradshaw Mountain (AZ) Olivet (D-III) 197
Trevor Piggott Ionia Olivet (D-III) 197
Keagan Silverthorn Croswell-Lexington Olivet (D-III) 174
Zachary Checkley Decatur Olivet (D-III) 174
Dylan Briggs Corunna Olivet (D-III) 165
Easton Maus Concord Olivet (D-III) 141
Cameron Mahlich Ionia Olivet (D-III) 125
Pat DePiazza Cedar Springs Muskegon (NJCAA) 285
Jojo Dowell Whitehall Muskegon (NJCAA) 157
Jacob Smith New Bern (NC) Alma (D-III) 133/141
Jack Marsh St. Pius (GA) Eastern Michigan 174/184
Sam Greco Grandville Davenport (D-II) 174
Noah Jakubas Jackson Northwest Ashland (D-II) 175
Kolin Leyrer Holt Eastern Michigan 165/174
Sean O'Hearon Springport Lake Erie (D-II) 149
Erik Arnegard Waterford Mott Alma (D-III) 157
Cash Thompson Lakewood Ohio Northern (D-III) 174/184
Tanner Gonzales Manistique Ellsworth (NJCAA) 157/165
Donte Rivera-Garcia Southgate Anderson Lincoln (NJCAA) 133
JD Greathouse Mason Indiana 149
Dylan Powers Saline Eastern Michigan 184
Chase Beard Allegan Michigan State 285
Jack Medley Anchor Bay Michigan 133
John Siemasz Westland John Glenn Lake Erie (D-II) 149
Will Feldkamp Dexter Northern Illinois 197
Nino Bastianelli Marysville Brown 184
Tanner Smith Mechanicsburg (OH) Eastern Michigan 149
Ben Freeman Walled Lake Central Michigan 149
Ethan Woods Manchester Stanford 149
Nathan Atienza Livonia Franklin Michigan State 165
Kameron Bush Grandville Central Michigan 157
Nolan Saxton Chippewa Hills Central Michigan 149
Sean Sterling Dundee Central Michigan 165
Jaden Enriquez Mission Oak (CA) Michigan State 149
Brad Wilton Mason Michigan State 197
Dominic Vasquez Temperance Bedford Ohio 165
Collin Lieber Croswell-Lexington Central Michigan 174
Mason Kauffman Stratford (WI) Eastern Michigan 157
Jared Roehl Millington Central Michigan 197
Tyler Morland Detroit Catholic Central Northwestern 184
Zachary Nemec William Fremd (IL) Michigan 285
Nick Jenkins Detroit Catholic Central Central Michigan 285
Trent Hillger Lake Fenton Wisconsin 285
Brock Bergelin Denmark (WI) Central Michigan 125
Drew Marten Tecumseh Central Michigan 141
Dominic LaJoie Gaylord Cornell 133
Cole Nye Bishop McDevitt (PA) Michigan State 197
Brenden McRill Davison West Virginia 197
Jacob Shoop Mason County Central Grand View (NAIA) 165
Layne VanAnrooy Roseburg (OR) Michigan 157
Brandon Moen Owatonna (MN) Eastern Michigan 184
Reece Hughes Hartland Michigan 149
Robert Ujkaj Garden City Seton Hill (D-II) 133
Jelani Embree Warren Lincoln Michigan 184
Andrew Davison Chesterton (IN) Michigan 197
Drew Mattin Delta (OH) Michigan 133

2017 Commitments

Name High School College Proj Wt
Donald Moses Grand Blance Adrian (D-III) 184
Levi Six Fruitport Davenport (D-II) 157
Jordan Ringler Cedar Springs Davenport (D-II) 133/141
Raden Holmes Pine River Olivet (D-III) 184
Drew Mandell Dundee (via Adrian) Olivet (D-III) 141/149
Ethan May Decatur Olivet (D-III) 141
Tyler McTaggart Chelsea Olivet (D-III) 285
Ethan Scharp Schoolcraft Olivet (D-III) 157
Warren Stanfield Walled Lake Central Michigan State 133/141
Nate Ellis Goodrich (via Lake Erie) Eastern Michigan 141
Jeffrey Crouch Manistee Olivet (D-III) 125
Spencer Fox Schoolcraft Olivet (D-III) 133
Brad Gierman Brown City Olivet (D-III) 285
Zachary Goff Bellevue Olivet (D-III) 157
Kamyab Kamali East Lansing (via NDC) Olivet (D-III) 174
Connor Moore Kelloggsville Olivet (D-III) 165
Lucas Prater Tri County Olivet (D-III) 285
Donny Mandell Dundee (via MCCC) Olivet (D-III) 184
Brock Johnson Muskegon Catholic Central Muskegon (NJCAA) 285
Blake Ross Muskegon Reeths Puffer Muskegon (NJCAA) 165
Danny Pfeffer Fraser Muskegon (NJCAA) 149/157
Hunter Schneider Midand Olivet (D-III) 197
Sam Russell Lowell Wabash (D-III) 149
Cameron Caffey Carbondale (IL) Michigan State 184
Brendan Black Hobart (IN) Michigan State 133/141
Kevin Beazley DCC (via Old Dominion) Michigan 197
Logan Kennedy Decatur Luther College (D-III) 285
Quinton Lopez Williamston Davenport (D-II) 141
Dominick Reo Paw Paw Chicago (D-III) 174
Andy Hansen Rockford Davenport (D-II) 141
Cody Orcutt Goodrich Davenport (D-II) 141
Caleb Braley Grand Haven Davenport (D-II) 125
Jermaine Chapman St. Clair Shores Lakeshore Olivet (D-III) 197/285
Jacob Kidd Bradshaw Mountain (AZ) Olivet (D-III) 197
Trevor Piggott Ionia Olivet (D-III) 197
Keagan Silverthorn Croswell-Lexington Olivet (D-III) 174
Zachary Checkley Decatur Olivet (D-III) 174
Dylan Briggs Corunna Olivet (D-III) 165
Easton Maus Concord Olivet (D-III) 141
Cameron Mahlich Ionia Olivet (D-III) 125
Pat DePiazza Cedar Springs Muskegon (NJCAA) 285
Jojo Dowell Whitehall Muskegon (NJCAA) 157
Jacob Smith New Bern (NC) Alma (D-III) 133/141
Jack Marsh St. Pius (GA) Eastern Michigan 174/184
Sam Greco Grandville Davenport (D-II) 174
Noah Jakubas Jackson Northwest Ashland (D-II) 175
Kolin Leyrer Holt Eastern Michigan 165/174
Sean O'Hearon Springport Lake Erie (D-II) 149
Erik Arnegard Waterford Mott Alma (D-III) 157
Cash Thompson Lakewood Ohio Northern (D-III) 174/184
Tanner Gonzales Manistique Ellsworth (NJCAA) 157/165
Donte Rivera-Garcia Southgate Anderson Lincoln (NJCAA) 133
JD Greathouse Mason Indiana 149
Dylan Powers Saline Eastern Michigan 184
Chase Beard Allegan Michigan State 285
Jack Medley Anchor Bay Michigan 133
John Siemasz Westland John Glenn Lake Erie (D-II) 149
Will Feldkamp Dexter Northern Illinois 197
Nino Bastianelli Marysville Brown 184
Tanner Smith Mechanicsburg (OH) Eastern Michigan 149
Ben Freeman Walled Lake Central Michigan 149
Ethan Woods Manchester Stanford 149
Nathan Atienza Livonia Franklin Michigan State 165
Kameron Bush Grandville Central Michigan 157
Nolan Saxton Chippewa Hills Central Michigan 149
Sean Sterling Dundee Central Michigan 165
Jaden Enriquez Mission Oak (CA) Michigan State 149
Brad Wilton Mason Michigan State 197
Dominic Vasquez Temperance Bedford Ohio 165
Collin Lieber Croswell-Lexington Central Michigan 174
Mason Kauffman Stratford (WI) Eastern Michigan 157
Jared Roehl Millington Central Michigan 197
Tyler Morland Detroit Catholic Central Northwestern 184
Zachary Nemec William Fremd (IL) Michigan 285
Nick Jenkins Detroit Catholic Central Central Michigan 285
Trent Hillger Lake Fenton Wisconsin 285
Brock Bergelin Denmark (WI) Central Michigan 125
Drew Marten Tecumseh Central Michigan 141
Dominic LaJoie Gaylord Cornell 133
Cole Nye Bishop McDevitt (PA) Michigan State 197
Brenden McRill Davison West Virginia 197
Jacob Shoop Mason County Central Grand View (NAIA) 165
Layne VanAnrooy Roseburg (OR) Michigan 157
Brandon Moen Owatonna (MN) Eastern Michigan 184
Reece Hughes Hartland Michigan 149
Robert Ujkaj Garden City Seton Hill (D-II) 133
Jelani Embree Warren Lincoln Michigan 184
Andrew Davison Chesterton (IN) Michigan 197
Drew Mattin Delta (OH) Michigan 133

Class of 2016 Commitments

Name High School College Proj. Wt
Carl Antrassian Monroe Penn 125
Trevor Giallombardo Gaylord Ohio 125
Vincent Priante TC West McKendree 125
Devin Schroder Grand Rapids CC Purdue 125
Dylan Wilkins Sparta Lake Erie 125
Lucas Hall Lowell Michigan State 125/133
Deven Perez Davison Central Michigan 125/133
Jackson Renicker Brighton Michigan State 125/133
Ian Parker St Johns Iowa State 133
Aaron Rehfeldt Detroit CC Ohio State 133
KJ Suitor Swan Valley Michigan 133
Mike Bergmooser Carleton Airport Lake Erie 133/141
Kole Krauss Grand Rapids CC Michigan State 133/141
Grant Morrison Brighton Chicago 133/141
Joey Orr Allegan Davenport 133/141
Kegan McAlpine Chesaning Thomas More 141
Kollin McAlpine Chesaning Thomas More 141
Aidan Pierobon RH Stoney Creek Ohio Northern 141
Dresden Simon Dansville Central Michigan 141
Matt Santos Swan Valley Michigan State 141
Zeth Dean Lowell Harvard 141
Nathan Ellis Goodrich Lake Erie 141
Alex Hrisopoulos Oxford Michigan State 141/149
Bryan LaVearn Ortonville Brandon Tiffin 141/149
Dylan Steward Grand Ledge Adrian 141/149
Kanen Storr Leslie Iowa State 141/149
Slade Todd Chippewa Hills Heidelberg 141/149
Zack Blevins Dundee Eastern Michigan 149
Reiley Brown Whitehall Central Michigan 149
Logan Merrick Mason County Central Edinboro 149/157
Brandon Garcia Riverview Lake Erie 157
Steve Garza New Lothrop Cornell 157
Joel Rees Sparta Davenport 157
Brad Stewart Temperance Bedford Indiana Tech 157
Jake Tucker Mt Carmel (IL) Michigan State 157
Blake Montrie Temperance Bedford Central Michigan 157/165
Luke Carver Sturgis Trine 165
Boony Merryweather Grandville North Idaho 165
Austin Hiles Brecksville (OH) Michigan State 165/174
Drew Hughes Lowell (IN) Michigan State 165/174
Foster Karmon Grand Rapids CC Cornell 165/174
Matt Mills Grand Rapids FHC Stanford 165/174
Zander Moore Southgate Anderson MacMurray 165/174
Derrien Perkins Warren Lincoln North Idaho 165/174
Levi Sabin Allegan Davenport 174/184
Nathan Vandermeer Clarkston Findlay University 174/184
Max Dean Lowell Cornell 184
Austin Farrell Allegan Trine 184/197
Brendan Barry Chippewa Hills Thomas More 197
Wyatt Harden Oxford Eastern Michigan 197
Landon Pelham Tecumseh Central Michigan 197
Nick May Loy Norrix Michigan State 197
Trevor Yank Anchor Bay Indiana Tech 197
Austin Hansen Howell Luther College 197
Colin McFarland Carleton Airport Lourdes 197/285
Eric Conquest Brighton Lake Erie College 197/285
Matt Lloyd Grand Ledge Michigan State 285
Dan Perry Lapeer Michigan 285
Christian Rebottaro Monte Vista Christian (CA) Michigan State 285
Tom Rock Sparta Indiana Tech 285
Matt Stencel Oregon Clay (OH) Central Michigan 285
Ali Wahab Crestwood Old Dominion 285

Class of 2015 College Committments

Name High School College Proj. Wt
Logan Griffin Erie Mason Michigan State 125
Brandon Harris Plymouth Adrian 125
Brendan Hazelton L'Anse Creuse Grand Valley State 125
Arthur Payne Montrose North Dakota State 125
Mike Volyanyuk FH Harrison Michigan 125
Cam Bertucci Grand Haven Davidson 125/133
Judah Caballero New Boston Huron Notre Dame 125/133
Noah Gonser Grand Blanc Eastern Michigan 125/133
Dom Pattera Walled Lake Central Adrian 125/133
Romeo Riley Kalamazoo Central Alma 125/133
Aaron Ward Lowell Adrian 125/133
Jake Busing Byron Center Davenport 133
Andrew Castaneda Grand Ledge Lake Erie 133
Jerry Fenner Birch Run Ashland 133
Trevor Zdebski Detroit CC Michigan 133
Jackson Lambdin Allendale Davenport 133/141
Lincoln Olson Davison Oklahoma State 133/141
Mason Smith Clio Central Michigan 133/141
Kyle Barkovich Lawton Indianapolis 141
Joey Dombrowski Anchor Bay Adrian 141
Noah Hanau Stevensville Lakeshore Army 141
Garrett Martin Holton Pratt CC 141
Conor McDill Utica Eisenhower Edinboro 141
Dan Shear Walled Lake Central Adrian 141
Grant Turnmire Almont Cleveland State 141
Colin Vargo Wyandotte Rooselvelt Central Michigan 141
Hayden Cregg Holton Davenport 141/149
Matt Gudenau West Bloomfield Michigan State 141/149
Jordan Hall Lowell Indiana Tech 141/149
Nate Limmex Grand Rapids CC Purdue 141/149
Cole Menck Lawton Davenport 141/149
Trenton Roesley Hesperia Adrian 141/149
Jaedin Sklapsky Eaton Rapids Campbellsville 141/149
Tyler Bundon Yale Muskegon CC 149
Codey Griffith-Smock Carleton Airport Adrian 149
Ty Jasman Canton Adrian 149
Brock Mather AH Avondale Grand Valley State 149
Chris Schoenherr Bay City Western Cornell 149
Austin Thompson Marysville Michigan State 149
Hunter Bell Decatur Cumberland 149/157
Kevin Briscoe Chippewa Hills Alma 149/157
Dillon Ellsworth Lapeer Michigan State 149/157
Logan Parks Southgate Anderson Central Michigan 149/157
Austin VanAtter Richmond Davenport 149/157
Jacob Gorial Hartland Coker 157
Nick Mason DCC/Transfer Adrian 157
Conor Myers St Joseph Chadron State 157
Myles Amine Detroit CC Michigan 157165
Brandon Dyke Allendale Davenport 157/165
Trent Holyfield Hamilton Davenport 157/165
Kam Kamali East Lansing Notre Dame 157/165
Jason Slaughter Hastings Western State Colorado 157/165
Milik Dawkins Flint CA Cornell 165
Logan Ritchie NB Huron Michigan State 165
Colton Toney South Haven Grand Valley State 165
Donny Mandell Dundee Adrian 165/174
Logan Massa St Johns Michigan 165/174
Tristan Nevadomski Lake Fenton Adrian 165
Devin Skatzka Richmond Indiana 165/174
John Cooper Carleton Airport Adrian 174
Jordan Adams Richmond St Catharine 174
George Noutai Walled Lake Central Davenport 174
Andrew Price RH Stoney Creek Lehigh 174
Zach Reynolds Transfer Adrian 174/184
Shane Rodenburg Kent City Chadron State 174/184
Tristan Gregory Gaylord Central Michigan 184
Brody Conner Lawton Indianapolis 184/197
Noah Manly Chelsea York 184/197
John Norton Lansing Sexton Davenport 184/197
Ty Wildmo St Johns Michigan 184/197
Angus Arthur St Johns Adrian 197
Jacob Cooper Springport Michigan State 197
Baker Hadwan Livonia Churchill Muskegon CC 197
George Lahar Birch Run Eastern Michigan 197
Diallo Matsimela DH Annapolis Central Michigan 197
Austin Mcneil Linden Campbell 197
Prince Onwenu Walled Lake Central Adrian 197
Jake Perry Lapeer Tiffin 197
Eppe Saarenheimo Grandville Heidelberg 197
Alex Bata Niles Adrian 285
Josh Colegrove Lowell Muskegon CC 285
Brian Darios East Lansing Michigan State 285
Austin Kennedy Decatur Adrian 285
Raiden McLeod Hastings Davenport 285
Ryan Prescott Whittemore Prescott Northern Illinois 285
Noah Thompson Manton Grand Valley State 285

Recruiting News