skip navigation
Grappler Gold

MYWA to MHSAA

By MI Grappler, 03/28/19, 10:30AM EDT

Share

Many future stars will be on display this weekend at the MYWA State Championships from Friday through Sunday at the Lansing Center.  With that in mind, we wanted to see how this year's MHSAA state placers did at past MYWA state tournaments prior to their prep careers.  

Although it's lot of info to take in, and you can draw a lot of inferences, there are a couple of highlights - roughly 75% of all-staters wrestled at the MYWA state tourney, and exactly 50% of this year's state champs were MYWA state champs at some point.  

Take a look at this brief cross-section of data as it pertains to how youth success may or may not translate to the next level.  And check out the young talent that will be on display in Lansing this weekend!

Division 1

103
1.  Kavan Troy (SO) - ‘17 6th, ‘14 SQ
2.  Aden Williams (FR) - ‘18 3rd, ‘17 3rd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 4th
3.  Anthony Walker (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 1st, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 4th
4.  Josh Mars (FR) - ‘14 3rd, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 5th, ‘11 6th
5.  Riley Rhone (JR)
6.  Alex Biundo (FR) - ‘18 3rd
7.  Aiden Smith (FR) - ‘17 5th
8.  Zac Platte (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ

112
1.  Brendan Ferretti (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 3rd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 4th, ‘11 8th
2.  Zein Bazzi (SO)
3.  Andrew Hampton (SO)
4.  Caleb Youngblood (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘15 4th, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 3rd, ‘12 6th, ‘11 SQ
5.  Darren McLeod (FR) - ‘18 5th, ‘17 1st, ‘16 5th, ‘15 4th, ‘14 SQ
6.  Austin Bashi (SR)
7.  Armando Callejas (SR)
8.  Evan Sheeders (SO) - ‘17 SQ, ‘15 SQ

119
1.  Nick Alayan (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 1st, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
2.  Andrew Chambal (JR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 SQ
3.  Sam Freeman (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘15 5th, ‘14 5th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 4th, ‘11 SQ
4.  Wyatt Nault (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘15 6th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 8th, ‘11 8th
5.  Ethan Kinch (FR) - ‘18 2nd, ‘17 2nd, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ
6.  Alec Balogh (SR) - ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  Jesse Veldhouse (SR)
8.  Mason Shrader (JR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 2nd

125
1.  Eddie Homrock (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘15 4th
2.  Justin Tiburcio (SR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘14 4th, ‘12 5th, ‘11 4th
3.  Caleb Meekins (SR)
4.  Dylan Phelps (JR) - ‘16 6th, ‘15 5th, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 6th
5.  Mark Brado (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 8th, ‘13 3rd, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 3rd
6.  Aseel Almudhala (SR)
7.  Nathan Jerore (FR) - ‘18 2nd, ‘17 3rd, ‘16 5th
8.  Cody Miller (SR)

130
1.  Kyle Kantola (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 1st, ‘11 2nd
2.  TJ Daugherty (JR) - ‘16 3rd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 1st, ‘11 3rd
3.  Camden Trupp (SO) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 4th, ‘13 7th
4.  Mac Hanselman (SR)
5.  Trenton Wachter (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 1st, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 6th
6.  Damien Ballan (JR) - ‘16 5th, ‘15 4th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
7.  Dominic Todaro (SR) - ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘11 SQ
8.  Andrew Barrett (SR) - ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ

135
1.  Josh Edmond (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 1st, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 2nd
2.  Brody Kemper (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
3.  Jared Riggins (SR)
4.  Kyle Borthwell (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 5th, ‘13 7th, ‘12 8th
5.  Zach Johnson (SO) - ‘17 4th, ‘16 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 SQ
6.  Gary Nilson (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 1st, ‘15 4th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 2nd
7.  Corey Cavanaugh (SR) - ‘15 5th
8.  Randy Boisselle (FR) - ‘18 2nd, ‘17 3rd, ‘16 5th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ

140
1.  Derek Gilcher (JR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 5th, ‘11 7th
2.  Marc Shaeffer (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘14 1st, ‘13 6th, ‘12 5th
3.  Rhett Newton (SR) - ‘14 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
4.  Mason Grasso (JR) - ‘16 5th, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 6th, ‘13 6th, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 1st
5.  Zach Wells (SR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 4th, ‘12 5th, ‘11 SQ
6.  Connor White (SR)
7.  Brandon Alkazir (SR)
8.  Christian Neff (SR)

145
1.  Kevon Davenport (SR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘14 1st, ‘13 7th, ‘12 1st, ‘11 SQ
2.  Vic Schoenherr (SR)
3.  Jack Samuels (SR) - ‘15 5th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 8th, ‘11 6th
4.  Damon Dunbar (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘15 1st, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 5th
5.  Jake Billette (SR)
6.  Logan Sanom (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ
7.  Jack Richardson (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 6th, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 SQ
8.  Brenten Polk (SR)

152
1.  Cameron Amine (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 3rd, ‘11 2nd
2.  Jaden Fisher (SR) - ‘15 SQ
3.  Josh Kenny (JR) - ‘16 8th, ‘15 7th, ‘14 8th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
4.  Brian Case (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 5th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 2nd
5.  James Samuels (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘13 4th, ‘11 SQ
6.  Victor Grabowski (SR) - ‘15 4th, ‘14 5th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 4th
7.  Brett Stanley (SO) - ‘15 5th, ‘14 7th, ‘13 3rd, ‘12 7th, ‘11 1st
8.  Trent Myre (SR) - ‘15 SQ

160
1.  Alex Facundo (SO) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 1st, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 1st
2.  Devin Trevino (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 5th, ‘12 4th
3.  Colby Deberry (SR) - ‘14 8th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
4.  Noah Anderson (SR)
5.  Tanner Culver (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 1st, ‘12 6th, ‘11 2nd
6.  Dane Donabedian (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ
7.  Eli Andary (SR)
8.  Kyle Emery (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 4th, ‘11 SQ

171
1.  River Shettler (SR) - ‘15 5th, ‘14 SQ
2.  Dylan Wellbaum (SR)
3.  Jay Nivison (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 5th, ‘12 SQ
4.  Seth Dominguez (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ
5.  Dustin Solomon (SR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 1st, ‘11 SQ
6.  Jake Paganelli (SR) - ‘15 6th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  JaQuan Baker (SR)
8.  Cole Gleason (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ

189
1.  Easton Turner (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 5th
2.  Cal Stefanko (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 3rd
3.  Grant Griswold (SR)
4.  Greyson Stevens (JR) - ‘16 SQ
5.  Tyler Waterstrat (SR)
6.  Andrew Atallah (SR)
7.  Sam Hine (SR) - ‘13 SQ
8.  Greg Zavalnitsky (SR)

215
1.  Brendin Yatooma (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘14 4th, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 5th, ‘11 3rd
2.  Kyle Scott (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 5th, ‘11 SQ
3.  Luke Stanton (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 2nd, ‘11 3rd
4.  Jimmy Colley (FR) - ‘18 2nd, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 SQ
5.  Josh Hill (SR) - ‘15 5th
6.  Austin Schlicht (SR)
7.  Mason Schumacher (SR)
8.  Jeremy Parker (SR)

285
1.  Steven Kolcheff (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 1st, ‘14 4th, ‘13 1st, ‘12 5th, ‘11 1st
2.  Mahdi Hazime (SR)
3.  Jake Swirple (JR) - ‘11 2nd
4.  Jaden Rice (SR)
5.  Brady Riggs (SR)
6.  Hunter Chambers (SR)
7.  Mason Slocum (JR)
8.  Colby Ford (SR)

Division 2

103
1.  Jacob Brya (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 1st, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 3rd, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 SQ
2.  Jamison Zimmerman (JR) - ‘13 7th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
3.  Cameron Litaker (FR) - ‘18 5th, ‘17 2nd, ‘16 7th, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 7th
4.  Ramsy Mutschler (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 1st, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
5.  Kyle Ferrier (FR) - ‘18 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 SQ
6.  Ali Majid (JR)
7.  Jack Parker (SO) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
8.  Lincoln Raczkowski (FR) - ‘15 7th, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 7th, ‘11 2nd

112
1.  Sean Spidle (JR) - ‘16 3rd, ‘15 1st, ‘13 1st, ‘12 1st, ‘11 1st
2.  Josh Hilton (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 8th, ‘11 SQ
3.  Manuel Leija (JR)
4.  Josh Howey (FR) - ‘18 3rd, ‘17 5th, ‘16 SQ
5.  Cam Sanderson (JR) - ‘16 SQ
6.  Robert Davids (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 5th, ‘14 SQ, ‘11 6th
7.  Trevor Marsman (SO) - ‘17 7th, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 6th, ‘12 7th, ‘11 SQ
8.  Cian Abion (SO)

119
1.  Vince Perez (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 2nd
2.  Joe Haynes (SO) - ‘16 1st
3.  Tanner Smith (SR)
4.  Darren Wilson (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
5.  Cristian Perez (SO) - ‘17 5th, ‘16 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 6th
6.  Carter Hinson (SO) - ‘17 2nd, ‘16 3rd, ‘15 5th, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 4th, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 SQ
7.  Cameron Macklem (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 2nd, ‘16 1st, ‘15 SQ
8.  Ethan Spagnoli (SR)

125
1.  Chaise Mayer (SR) - ‘14 3rd, ‘12 1st, ‘11 7th
2.  Chayse LaJoie (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 5th, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
3.  Caleb Teague (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 SQ
4.  Carsen Richards (FR) - ‘18 SQ, ‘17 8th, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
5.  Micah Hanau (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 1st, ‘16 1st, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 7th, ‘13 SQ
6.  Kellen Patton (SR) - ‘15 6th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 8th, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 5th
7.  La’Ron Ruffin (JR)
8.  Kalif Kavanagh (JR) - ‘16 SQ

130
1.  Kaleob Whitford (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 SQ
2.  Nate Young (JR) - ‘16 8th, ‘15 8th, ‘14 SQ
3.  Shane Williams (JR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘13 SQ
4.  Hayden Campbell (SR)
5.  Tanner Miller (JR) - 16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 6th, ‘12 SQ
6.  John Sosa (JR) - ‘16 SQ
7.  Josh Hettrick (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 2nd, ‘11 7th
8.  Caleb White (SR) - ‘11 SQ

135
1.  Chris Lilly (JR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ
2.  Matt Tomsett (SR) - ‘14 SQ
3.  Hunter Larson (JR) - ‘16 3rd, ‘15 SQ, ‘12 SQ
4.  Jeff Leach (SR) - ‘14 6th, ‘13 SQ
5.  Sam Rickman (JR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘11 1st
6.  Chris Haynes (JR) - ‘16 2nd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 4th
7.  Jacob Gonzales (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 2nd, ‘16 2nd, ‘12 SQ
8.  Dylan Carr (JR) - ‘16 SQ

140
1.  Avry Mutschler (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 5th, ‘13 1st, ‘11 6th
2.  Nick Matusko (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ
3.  Logan Slominski (SO) - ‘17 3rd, ‘16 4th, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
4.  Owen Zablocki (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 4th, ‘11 SQ
5.  Chad Haynes (JR) - ‘16 7th, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 4th
6.  Jon Fritz (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘12 SQ
7.  Dominic Edwards (SR) - ‘15 5th
8.  Austin Wagner (SR) - ‘14 6th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ

145
1.  Caleb Fish (JR) - ‘16 2nd, ‘15 1st, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 4th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 4th
2.  Nick Gates (SR)
3.  Lucus Pienton (SR)
4.  Jacob Lanzini (SR) - ‘14 7th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 SQ
5.  James Fotis (JR) - ‘16 2nd, ‘15 SQ
6.  Kaleb Rosen (JR)
7.  Doak Dean (SO) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 6th, ‘13 4th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 1st
8.  Tyler Brandt (JR) - ‘16 8th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ

152
1.  Austin Boone (JR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 1st, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 3rd
2.  Devin Spears (SR)
3.  Colton Blaha (JR) - ‘16 7th
4.  Vincent Scaramuzzino (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 4th, ‘14 SQ
5.  Luke Aune (SR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
6.  Anthony Williamson (SO) - ‘17 2nd, ‘16 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 6th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
7.  Quenten Hall (SR) - ‘15 6th, ‘14 7th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 4th, ‘11 SQ
8.  Robert Buckland (SR)

160
1.  Omari Embree (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘16 2nd, ‘14 1st, ‘13 4th, ‘12 3rd
2.  Nelson Poet (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 2nd, ‘13 SQ
3.  Adam Brenner (SR) - ‘14 6th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
4.  Alec Rees (SR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘12 1st, ‘11 1st
5.  Jacob Lee (SO) - ‘17 3rd, ‘16 3rd, ‘15 6th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 8th
6.  Juwan Vines (JR) - ‘16 2nd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 8th, ‘13 3rd, ‘11 1st
7.  Jacob McKnight (JR) - ‘16 2nd, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 6th, ‘11 SQ
8.  Tristan Vance (JR) - ‘16 6th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 7th

171
1.  Ryan Ringler (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 1st, ‘11 7th
2.  James Penfold (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 SQ
3.  Cody Brenner (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘16 1st, ‘15 7th, ‘14 1st, ‘13 5th, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 7th
4.  Crue Cooper (JR) - ‘16 8th, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 SQ
5.  John Brown (JR) - ‘16 SQ
6.  Christian Wright (SR)
7.  Garrett Bunea (SR) - ‘15 8th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
8.  Griffen Olmstead (SR)

189
1.  Sage Serbenta (JR) - ‘14 1st, ‘12 1st, ‘11 4th
2.  John Shelton (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 4th, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 SQ
3.  Cade Dallwitz (SR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘14 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 1st
4.  Cade Foster (SR) - ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 7th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 8th
5.  Chandler Murton (SO) - ‘17 1st, ‘15 5th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 1st, ‘12 7th, ‘11 4th
6.  Angel Defay-Marrero (SR)
7.  Gerrit Andrus (SR)
8.  Braden Damiani (JR) - ‘16 SQ

215
1.  Taye Ghadiali (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 5th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 6th
2.  Honour Kline (SR) - ‘15 2nd
3.  Hunter McCall (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 6th, ‘14 7th, ‘12 3rd
4.  Alex Yocom (JR) - ‘15 5th, ‘14 7th, ‘12 SQ
5.  Javier Ramos (SR)
6.  Landon Raczkowski (JR) - ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  Zeke Rohl (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ
8.  Jordan Degroot (JR)

285
1.  Donovan King (SR)
2.  Jaren Johnson (SR)
3.  Joel Radvansky (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 5th, ‘12 7th, ‘11 2nd
4.  Blake Querio (SR)
5.  Tyler Delooff (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 6th, ‘12 SQ
6.  Blake Amy (JR) - ‘16 3rd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 1st, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 4th
7.  Brian Soto (SR)
8.  Tyler Whiteside (SR)

Division 3

103
1.  Casey Swiderski (FR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 6th
2.  Hunter Keller (SO) -  ‘17 2nd
3.  Brennan McClelland (JR) - ‘17 2nd, ‘16 7th, ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 5th, ‘12 2nd
4.  Caeleb Ishmael (FR) -  ‘18 6th, ‘17 4th, ‘16 6th, ‘15 6th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 4th, ‘11 7th
5.  Zac Gibson (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 1st, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
6.  Seth Woolman (FR) - ‘18 SQ, ‘17 5th, ‘11 SQ
7.  Michael Brazeau (FR) - ‘18 2nd, ‘17 4th, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 8th, ‘13 6th, ‘12 8th
8.  Bailey Borgeld (SR)

112
1.  Hunter Assenmacher (JR) - ‘16  5th, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 1st, ‘13 2nd, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 7th
2.  Jordan Rodriguez (JR) - ‘16 6th, ‘15 1st, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 3rd
3.  Jack Sherman (SO) - ‘16 6th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 6th
4.  Kanon Atwell (JR) -  ‘16 SQ, ‘15 6th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
5.  Austin Fietz (SO) -  ‘17 1st, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 1st, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 3rd, ‘12 4th, ‘11 5th
6.  Caiden Pelc (FR) - ‘18 5th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 7th, ‘13 6th
7.  Zack Hall (FR) - ‘18 4th, ‘17 SQ
8.  Michael Silva (SR)

119
1.  Jake Elasivich (SO) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
2.  Brendan Connelly (JR) - ‘15  8th, ‘13 SQ
3.  Josh Sunnerville (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 5th, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 7th
4.  Lance Clark (SO) - ‘17  1st, ‘16 3rd, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 5th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
5.  Dylan Elmore (SR)
6.  Hunter Norris (SO) - ‘15 4th
7.  Khalil Moten (SR)
8.  Dametrius Castillo (SO) - ‘17 3rd, ‘16 1st, ‘15 7th, ‘14 7th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 6th, ‘11 SQ

125
1.  Corey Gamet (SR) - ‘13 2nd, ‘12 1st, ‘11 7th
2.  Macintyre Breece (JR)
3.  Austin Kilburn (JR)
4.  Max Brown (FR) - ‘17 2nd, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
5.  Kyle Schaaf (SR) - ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
6.  Alex Shrum (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  Tyson Emmons (JR)  - ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
8.  Carson Hayes (SO) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ

130
1.  Josh Rankin (SR) -  ‘12 SQ
2.  Luke Mahaney (SO) - ‘17 2nd, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
3.  Zach Young (SR) - ‘15 6th
4.  Brock Holek (SO)
5.  Hunter Seguin (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ
6.  Logan Zebarah (SR) - ‘13 SQ
7.  Gage Ensign (SO)
8.  Tyler Tomasek (SO) - ‘17 SQ, ‘16 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 8th

135
1.  Jonathon White (SR) - ‘12 SQ
2.  Tyler Swiderski (SO) - ‘16 3rd, ‘15 6th, ‘14 2nd, ‘13 8th
3.  Jarrett Ferman (JR) - ‘16 5th, ‘15 2nd, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ
4.  Wesley Hampton (SR)
5.  Bray Haynes (SR) -  ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
6.  Dylan Kolbiaz (JR) - ‘16 SQ
7.  Bailey Wesley (SR)
8.  Nick Dodman (SO) -  ‘17 4th

140
1.  Hayden Bastian (SR)
2.  Christian Killion (JR)  - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ
3.  Nick Felt (SR) - ‘15 8th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 8th
4.  Colt Smedley (JR)
5.  Ty Anderson (JR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
6.  Mason Hayes (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 4th, ‘13 5th, ‘12 7th, ‘11 6th
7.  Caleb Garro (SR)
8.  Kael Bunce (JR) - ‘15 5th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 5th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 5th

145
1.  Trevor Robinson (SR) - ‘15 4th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
2.  Max Halstead (JR) - ‘16 5th, ‘15 6th, ‘13 7th, ‘12 SQ
3.  Grant Ott (SR) - ‘12 SQ
4.  David Hammond (SR) - ‘12 2nd, ‘11 SQ
5.  Randy Pyrzewski (FR) - ‘18 4th, ‘17 3rd, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 1st, ‘13 8th, ‘12 4th, ‘11 SQ
6.  Cody Reese (SR)
7.  Kyler Honore (JR)
8.  Garrett Stoick (SR) - ‘13 SQ

152
1.  Stoney Buell (SO)  - ‘16 1st, ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 3rd, ‘12 1st, ‘11 6th
2.  Sean Trombley (SR) - ‘14 2nd, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 3rd
3.  Ira Jenkins (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 3rd, ‘16 SQ
4.  Jerry Hall (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
5.  Justin VanBlaricum (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ
6.  Cole Hansen (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  Kyle Parlberg (SR)
8.  Joe Barton (SO) - ‘17 4th

160
1.  DJ Daniels (SR) - ‘14 1st, ‘13 6th
2.  Seth Konyenbelt (SR)  - ‘15 6th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
3.  Trenton Blanchard (SR) - ‘14 7th, ‘13 6th, ‘12 SQ
4.  Hunter Mullins (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 6th, ‘13 SQ
5.  Bryson Jensen (SR)
6.  Cole Wixom (SR)
7.  Noah Babin (SR)
8.  David Watson (FR) - ‘17 4th, ‘16 5th, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ

171
1.  Owen Guilford (SR) - ‘15 4th, ‘14 1st, ‘12 SQ
2.  Dillon Kroening (JR)  - ‘16 6th, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 6th
3.  Jaxon Guinn (JR) - ‘16 7th, ‘15 5th
4.  Jack Ferrara (SR)  - ‘15 3rd
5.  Aidan Peterson (JR)
6.  Wesley Peters (FR) - ‘18 2nd, ‘17 3rd, ‘16 5th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘17 7th, ‘11 SQ
7.  Jack Kalakay (JR) - ‘12 SQ
8.  Lucas VanderPloeg (SR)

189
1.  Kendel Taylor (SR)
2.  Kayleb Venema (JR) -  ‘16 3rd, ‘15 1st, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 1st, ‘12 5th, ‘11. 1st
3.  Gavin Morgan (JR)  - ‘16 1st, ‘15 6th, ‘13 7th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 7th
4.  Logan Julian (SR)
5.  Evan Moore (JR)
6.  Jon Clack (JR) - ‘16 1st, ‘15 3rd, ‘14 8th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  Sayer Robinson (SR)  - ‘12 SQ
8.  Jimmy Miron (JR)

215
1.  Brockton Cook (SR)
2.  Luke Davis (JR)
3.  Zolen Marron (JR) - ‘16 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
4.  Zach Painter (FR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 5th, ‘13 1st, ‘12 4th, ‘11 1st
5.  Nathan Nowik (SR)
6.  Jay Thrush (SR)
7.  Boe Eckman (SO) - ‘17 3rd, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 4th, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 1st
8.  Caden Ferris (FR) - ‘17 2nd, ‘14 SQ

285
1.  Mike Nykoriak (SR)
2.  Brock Kuhn (SR)
3.  Grant Clarkson (JR)
4.  Griffin Barnette (JR) - ‘15 3rd, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 2nd, ‘11 SQ
5.  Cole Allsup (JR) - ‘16 2nd
6.  Colby Roosa (SO) - ‘17 2nd, ‘16 1st, ‘15 3rd
7.  Joe Harper (JR) -  ‘16 2nd, ‘15 4th, ‘14 SQ
8.  Wyatt Bailey (SO) - 15 7th

Division 4

103
1.  Brayton Mears (FR) - ‘18 3rd, ‘17 3rd, ‘16 5th, ‘15 7th, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 2nd, ‘11 SQ
2.  Bronson Marry (FR) - ‘17 2nd
3.  Jared Bunn (FR)
4.  Coleton Fredrickson (SR)
5.  Isaiah Mullins (FR) - ‘18 7th, ‘17 SQ, ‘16 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ
6.  Matthew Slaght (FR) - ‘18 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  Aydan Roesly (SO)
8.  Jacob Bunn (FR) - ‘18 8th

112
1.  Ben Modert (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 6th, ‘11 SQ
2.  Nolan Datema (SR) - ‘15 SQ
3.  Parker Stroud (FR) - ‘18 6th, ‘17 SQ, ‘16 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
4.  Caden Sukich (JR)
5.  Andrew Krupp (SO)
6.  Austin Raymond (SR)
7.  Brandon Beach (SR)
8.  Alex Russo (SR)

119
1.  Robbie Altland (SR) - ‘15 7th, ‘14 1st, ‘13 6th, ‘12 8th
2.  Caden Natale (SO) - ‘16 3rd, ‘15 4th, ‘14 1st, ‘13 3rd
3.  Dylan Amm (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
4.  Drew Gebhardt (JR) - ‘16 6th
5.  AJ Baxter (SO) - ‘17 5th, ‘16 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
6.  Jesse Brumm (SO) - ‘17 4th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 5th, ‘13 3rd, ‘12 5th, ‘11 7th
7.  Alex Wolford (FR)
8.  Randy Frailey (SO) - ‘17 4th, 16 SQ

125
1.  Noah Comar (SR) - ‘15 1st, ‘14 1st, ‘13 1st, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 1st
2.  Noah Cantu (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ
3.  Jaron Johnson (SO) - ‘17 5th, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ
4.  Christian Minard (SR)
5.  Nick Baldwin (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 8th, ‘11 SQ
6.  Gavin Caudill (SO) - ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
7.  Curtis Perry (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
8.  Mack Baird (SO) - ‘17 4th, ‘14 SQ

130
1.  Jamison Ward (JR) - ‘16 2nd, ‘15 5th, ‘14 SQ
2.  Jacob Shelby (JR) - ‘16 8th, ‘15 SQ
3.  Evan Atherton (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
4.  Evan Jones (SR) - ‘11 SQ
5.  Hunter Heath (SO) - ‘17 3rd, ‘16 6th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
6.  George Ames (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 6th, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 6th
7.  Logan Kehres (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
8.  Anthony Ward (FR) - ‘18 7th, ‘16 SQ

140
1.  Skyler Crespo (JR) - ‘15 4th, ‘14 1st, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 8th
2.  Ryan Wehner (SR)
3.  Rayden Roggow (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
4.  Thomas Potter (JR)
5.  Kent McCombs (FR) - ‘18 2nd, ‘17 1st, ‘15 2nd
6.  Micah Poletti (SR)
7.  Avery Carr (JR)
8.  Isaac Hein (SO) - ‘17 SQ

145
1.  Austin Wolford (SR) - ‘14 5th
2.  Kyle Black (SR) - ‘12 8th, ‘11 7th
3.  Zach Quinn (JR) - ‘14 SQ
4.  David Shattuck (JR) - ‘16 5th, ‘15 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
5.  Garry Johnson (SR)
6.  Zack Potter (SR)
7.  Jacob Kurgin (JR)
8.  Riley Jeffrey (SR)

152
1.  Andy Simaz (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘14 SQ
2.  Jorge Sereno (SR)
3.  Jeffrey Konz (SR)
4.  Isaac Tappenden (SR)
5.  Caleb Collins (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
6.  Melvin Minniear (SO)
7.  Cody Hartz (SR) - ‘15 SQ
8.  Brandon Shearer (SR)

160
1.  Braxton Seida (SR) - ‘15 4th, ‘14 4th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 3rd, ‘11 SQ
2.  Brayden Randolph (SO) - ‘17 2nd, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘13 1st, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 2nd
3.  Jacob Roberts (SR) - ‘15 SQ
4.  Ethan LoPresto (SR)
5.  Jacob Cassiday (JR) - ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘11 SQ
6.  Andy Dault (JR) - ‘16 4th, ‘14 SQ
7.  Jared Checkley (JR) - ‘16 3rd, ‘15 5th, ‘14 8th, ‘12 6th, ‘11 SQ
8.  Brennan Nickodemus (SR)

171
1.  Carson Scroggie (SR)
2.  Brock Nelson (JR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 5th, ‘12 8th, ‘11 4th
3.  Jack Owens (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
4.  Hunter Bowersox (SR)
5.  Dylan Green (SR)
6.  Josh Pasco (SO) - ‘17 6th, ‘16 SQ, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 8th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
7.  Alex Holladay (SR)
8.  John Betz (SR)

189
1.  Ethan Weatherspoon (SR) - ‘13 2nd
2.  Kyle Cassiday (SR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
3.  Ridge Schutte (SR)
4.  Brenden Shelton (SR) - ‘12 2nd
5.  Daniel Smith (SR)
6.  Camden Orr (SO)
7.  Kyle Moll (JR) - ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ
8.  Trent Hocter (SO) - ‘17 7th, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ

215
1.  Logan Badge (FR) - ‘18 1st, ‘17 1st, ‘16 2nd, ‘15 1st, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 3rd, ‘11 2nd
2.  Tim Rizor (JR) - ‘16 2nd, ‘15 SQ, ‘14 7th, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 SQ, ‘11 SQ
3.  Emmett Bingaman (JR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 1st, ‘13 SQ, ‘12 1st, ‘11 6th
4.  Matt Melcher (SR)
5.  Skylar Miller (SR)
6.  Christian Ward (JR) - ‘16 6th
7.  Brian Yeakey (JR) - ‘16 5th, ‘13 SQ
8.  Michael Minne (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘12 SQ

285
1.  River Fox (SR) - ‘15 4th, ‘14 3rd, ‘13 1st, ‘12 1st, ‘11 SQ
2.  Jake Renfer (SR) - ‘15 SQ, ‘14 SQ, ‘13 SQ
3.  Logan LaBean (SR) - ‘12 3rd
4.  Bryan McCurry (SR) - ‘15 2nd, ‘14 8th, ‘13 3rd
5.  Cole Mapes (SR)
6.  Brayton Burgett (SR)
7.  Simon Lato (JR)
8.  Alex Straub (SR)