skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Youth Rankings #1's: Week 8

By MI Grappler, 03/28/19, 3:30PM EDT

Share

2004-2009 #1's Before MYWA States

2004

90- Braeden Davis, Dundee
95- Orion Wilson, Michigan United
100- Louden Stradling, Lakeview
107- Elijah Bunn, Northview
114- Drew Miller, Portland
122- James Rivers, Michigan United
130- Aiden Davis, Dundee
138- Caleb Jagielski, Bedford GLWC
145- Connor Williams, Belleville
155- Chase Kern, Michigan Revolution
170- Maston Wood, Cedar Springs
195- Branson Goodman, Portland
220- Ethan Westfall, SAW
285- Elijah Girvin, Lakewood

2005

80- Noah Graham, Freeland
85- Kade Kluce, Dundee
90- Jayden Schwartz, Charlotte
95- Aiden Meyers, Michigan Matcats
100- Dominic D'Ambrosio, Imlay City
107- Logan Demarest, Bay County
114- Aaron Lucio, Michigan West
122- Jack Conley, Team Donahoe
130- AJ Martel, Mason
138- Austin Meszaros, Bedford GLWC
145- Tyler Arntz, Hudsonville
155- Nicholas Martinez, Lakeview
170- Ethan Radvansky, Warren Pride
195- Jacob Navarro, NBWC
220- Kaijehl Williams, Battle Creek
285- Mason Vancamp, St Johns

2006

65- Landon Musgrave, Lowell
70- Talan Parsons, St Johns
75- Jackson Blum, Mean Machine
80- Lee Braun. Team GRWA
85- Owen Segorski, Upper Level
90- Brendan Bohl, Otsego
95- Cory Thomas, Wrestling University
100- Max Macklem, Goodrich
105- Jack Mills, NBWC
112- Easton Phipps, Goodrich
119- Darius Marines, Central Region
126- Adam Bazzi, Wrestling University
133- Philip Lamka, Cyclone
158- Sabrina Nauss, Michigan Matcats
183- Zachary Green, Center Line
HWT- Joel Simon, Lakewood

2007

65- Brady Baker, Michigan West
70- Connor Greer, Bay County
75- Colt Perry, Clinton
80- Ozia Wilson, Michigan United
85- Ayden McClurken, West MI Pursuit
90- Sebastian Martinez, Coloma
95- Charles White, Pontiac
100- Blake Peasley, West MI Pursuit
105- Gavin Craner, Greenville
112- Joshua Roe, Southwest Region
119- Jayse Nagy, Metro Detroit
126- Case Johnson, Greenville
133- Vegas Seay, Pontiac
158- Brady Vaughan, Titan Pipeline
183- JaQuan Miller, Ruffin Trained
HWT- Sam Reynolds, Three Rivers

2008

54- Ayden Ringler, Team GRWA
57- Madison Nieuwenhuis, Vicksburg
60- Dale Gant III, Team GRWA
63- Mason Haines, Dundee
66- Mason Katschor, Dundee
69- Nate Beauchamp, Upper Level
72- Dallas Korponic, Hartland
75- Calvin Martz, AAGA
78- Wyatt Burns, Mean Machine
81- Jeffrey Miller III, Jackson NW
85- Garrett Hillborn, Bay County
90- Frederick Hammond, Team Donahoe
95- Louis Smith, Three Rivers
100- Luke Guthrie, Grass Lake
110- Ayden Tatum, Pontiac
130- Kyhis Malone, Grayling
150- Maddie Hayden, Caledonia
HWT- Shane Phillips, Hartford

2009

54- Easton Barxby, Sturgis
57- Carson Blum, Mean achine
60- Dylan Nieuwenhuis,  Vicksburg
63- Brycen Nostrant, Team GRWA
66- Jameson Blair, Bay County
69- Stone Redmon, Monroe
72- Ethan Moreland, Three Rivers
75- Tyler Bashore, Capital City
78- TyAnthony Lewis, Team Donahoe
81- Chayson Eberspeaker, Greenville
85- Dominic Nauss, Michigan Matcats
90- Micha Paul, Quincy
95- Collin Abram, West MI Defenders
100- Alan Wegner, Dowagiac
110- Lincoln Sellers, Michigan Revolution
130- Braylen Meeuwsen, Kenowa Hills
150- Jacob Everrett, Lakewood
HWT- Jaedan Randolph, Ferndale