skip navigation
Grappler Gold

NHSCA National Duals Results

By MI Grappler, 05/28/19, 8:45AM EDT

Share


PTP Camp @ Brighton - Aug 2nd - 4th

Notable Individual Records

Undefeated
132 - Kyle Kantola (Hartland) 7-0
160 - Jeff Johnson (Temperance Bedford) 6-0
170 - James Penfold (Goodrich) 8-0
220 - Honour Kline (Goodrich) 8-0
285 - Jake Swirple (Livonia Franklin) 5-0
285 - Donald Bishop (Ypsilanti) 6-0

One Loss
106 - Adrian Rosas (Southgate Anderson) 5-1
113 - Ty Cowen (Westland John Glenn) 5-1
120 - Zein Bazzi (Crestwood) 5-1
138 - Conor Donahue (Clarkston) 7-1
152 - Randy Pyrzewski (Gladwin) 5-1
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino (Cros-Lex) 7-1
182 - Ryan Ringler (Cedar Springs) 8-1
182 - Dillon Kroening (Gladwin) 5-1
182 - Colin Jagielski (Temperance Bedford) 5-1
220 - Broc Peer (Monroe Jefferson) 5-1
220 - Alex Yocom (Clio) 6-1
285 - Blake Coffell (Goodrich) 6-1
285 - Blake Amy (Clio) 5-1
285 - Chris Berry (Warren Mott) 5-1

Two Losses
106 - Alex Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 4-2
106 - Connor Schelb (Midland) 4-2
126 - La'Ron Ruffin (Flint Kearsley) 5-2
132 - Evan Blessing (Carleton Airport) 4-2
138 - Rollie Denker (Temperance Bedford) 4-2
145 - Gary Nilson (Utica Ford) 4-2
152 - James Whitaker (St. Johns) 8-2
152 - Sam Rickman (Trenton) 4-2
160 - River Shettler (Brighton) 9-2
160 - Moe Hakim (Crestwood) 4-2
195 - Allen Powers (Whitehall) 6-2
195 - Cage Dye (Temperance Bedford) 4-2
220 - Blake Daniels (Ypsilanti) 4-2
220 - Alex Lukowski (Romeo) 4-2
220 - Chad Goodwine (Utica) 4-2
285 - Alex Britt (Royal Oak) 4-2

Attrition (6-2)

ATTRITION beat Myland Wrestling Academy, 70-3
106 - Majee Murray (MWA) dec. Aiden Weiler, 6-2
113 - Jordan Rodriguez fall Jasiah Queen (MWA) 0:06
120 - Austin Feitz tech. Cristian Luzua (MWA) 15-0
126 - Carsen Richards won by forfeit
132 - Caleb Teague fall Adrian Grace (MWA) 1:10
138 - Conor Donahue fall Connor Cortese (MWA) 1:02
145 - Chris Haynes dec. Carl Banks (MWA) 4-2
152 - Dom Edwards fall Julio Sanchez (MWA) 0:41
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino maj. Joey Fazzino (MWA) 10-0
170 - James Penfold won by forfeit
182 - Jaxon Guinn won by forfeit
195 - Allen Powers fall Jamal Joseph (MWA) 0:06
220 - Honour Kline maj. Gerome Abad (MWA) 12-2
285 - Blake Coffell fall Moses Olowoopejo (MWA) 4:16

ATTRITION beat Indiana Flash, 27-18
106 - Trevor Moreno (IN Flash) dec. Aiden Weiler 6-0
113 - Jordan Rodriguez dec. Giovanni Diaz (IN Flash) 5-4
120 - Ty Haskins (IN Flash) dec. Austin Fietz 5-0
126 - Carsen Richards dec. Bradley Conrad (IN Flash) 6-2
132 - Ricky Hegedus (IN Flash) dec. Caleb Teague 6-4 SV
138 - Conor Donahue dec. Evan Burge (IN Flash) 5-0
145 - Jorden Douglass (IN Flash) dec. Chris Haynes 4-0
152 - Jacob Burford (IN Flash) dec. Dom Edwards 4-0
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino (IN Flash) dec. Kamden Goering 2-0
170 - James Penfold fall Isaiah Mohmed (IN Flash) 1:17
182 - Jaxon Guinn dec. McKinley Kemper (IN Flash) 1-0
195 - Ewan Donovan (IN Flash) dec. Allen Powers 6-4
220 - Honour Kline dec. Will Stewart (IN Flash) 3-0
285 - Blake Coffell dec. Brody Miskimon (IN Flash) 5-0

ATTRITION beat OMP White, 63-9
106 - Levi Donnel (OMP) dec. Aiden Weiler 7-0
113 - Jordan Rodriguez dec. Kyvon Grace (OMP) 8-1
120 - Chase McLaughlin (OMP) dec. Austin Fietz 3-0
126 - Carsen Richards won by forfeit
132 - Caleb Teague fall Davis Luedtke (OMP) 0:27
138 - Conor Donahue fall Hunter Thompson (OMP) 1:10
145 - Chris Haynes fall Zyon Clark (OMP) 1:30
152 - Guy DeLeonardis (OMP) dec. Dom Edwards 10-4
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino fall Charlie Luedtke (OMP) 0:31
170 - James Penfold fall Sean McElhinney (OMP) 0:56
182 - Jaxon Guinn won by forfeit
195 - Allen Powers fall Amir McCracken (OMP) 0:28
220 - Honour Kline fall Giovanni Dinardo (OMP) 0:10
285 - Blake Coffell fall Sennaca Harney (OMP) 1:06

ATTRITION beat Team Cobra, 51-13
106 - Aiden Weiler fall Kadin Smoot (Cobra) 1:15
113 - Jordan Rodriguez fall Colin Cook (Cobra) 0:35
120 - Austin Fietz tech. Zander Shiley (Cobra) 16-1
126 - Johnny Laird (Cobra) dec. Carsen Richards 7-5
132 - Caleb Teague fall Dillon Werth (Cobra) 2:15
138 - Conor Donahue dec. Austin Kolikas (Cobra) 12-9
145 - Chris Haynes dec. Daniel Taylor (Cobra) 7-1
152 - Drew Shurina (Cobra) maj. Dom Edwards 14-1
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino maj. Griffin Smythers (Cobra) 9-1
170 - James Penfold fall CJ Taylor (Cobra) 2:47
182 - George Moseley (Cobra) dec. Jaxon Guinn 3-1
195 - Zach Brown (Cobra) dec. Allen Powers 4-0
220 - Honour Kline fall Linwood Hill (Cobra) 4:11
285 - Blake Coffell won by forfeit

ATTRITION lost to Illinois Menace Freddy, 33-21
106 - Jamier Castleberry (Illinois) fall Aiden Weiler 2:36
113 - Austin Spracht (Illinois) dec. Jordan Rodriguez 2-1
120 - Austin Fietz dec. Kaleb Thompson (Illinois) 3-2
126 - Malakye Rodriguez (Illinois) dec. Carsen Richards 6-3
132 - Luke Lucerne (Illinois) dec. Caleb Teague 9-6
138 - Brayden Palmer (Illinois) fall Conor Donahue 1:45
145 - D’Anthony Hopkins (Illinois) dec. Chris Haynes 3-0
152 - Joaquin Miranda (Illinois) dec. Dom Edwards 10-4
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino fall Jokiah Sewell (Illinois) 1:50
170 - James Penfold dec. Jake Kendall (Illinois) 5-4
182 - Dominic Murphy (Illinois) dec. Jaxon Guinn 5-1
195 - Allen Powers dec. Arnold Edwards (Illinois) 3-0
220 - Honour Kline won by forfeit
285 - Jacob Bullock (Illinois) dec. Blake Coffell 6-4 SV

ATTRITION beat High 5 Wrestling Club, 59-6
106 - Aiden Weiler fall Caleb Kearny (High 5) 2:29
113 - Jordan Rodriguez fall John Sammy (High 5) 0:43
120 - Austin Fietz tech. Bizrat Malugetta (High 5) 16-0
126 - Carsen Richards fall Axel Giron (High 5) 4:17
132 - Caleb Teague dec. Zach Fultz (High 5) 9-7
138 - Conor Donahue fall Jacob Bernstein (High 5) 2:24
145 - Chris Haynes fall Kaleb Dolina (High 5) 1:13
152 - Dom Edwards fall Isaac Ruderman (High 5) 0:28
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino dec. Josh Stokes (High 5) 9-4
170 - James Penfold dec. James Lledo (High 5) 5-4
182 - Jaxon Guinn dec. Dakota Cram (High 5) 8-4
195 - Allen Powers dec. Adam Pfeiffer (High 5) 4-3
220 - Honour Kline dec. Joe Bannister (High 5) 5-2
285 - Elijah Fontem (High 5) won by forfeit

ATTRITION beat Indiana Mafia Gambino, 37-18
106 - Ian Darling (Mafia) maj. Aiden Weiler 12-1
113 - Antonio Jefferson (Mafia) fall Jordan Rodriguez 4:02
120 - Austin Fietz won by forfeit
126 - Andrew Sinkovics (Mafia) dec. Carsen Richards 8-5
132 - Mikey Jones (Mafia) dec. Caleb Teague 8-6
138 - Conor Donahue fall David Reid (Mafia) 2:56
145 - Chris Haynes dec. Marino Mancuso (Mafia) 7-1
152 - Nick Pino (Mafia) dec. Dom Edwards 10-8 SV
160 - Paul Scaramuzzino dec. Caiden Mondore (Mafia) 8-1
170 - James Penfold dec. Jack Bernik (Mafia) 5-1
182 - Jaxon Guinn dec. Trizton Carson (Mafia) 4-2 TB
195 - Allen Powers fall Shamique Bryant (Mafia) 0:13
220 - Honour Kline dec. Jake Nelson (Mafia) 7-3
285 - Blake Coffell fall Austin Fortune (Mafia) 0:24

ATTRITION lost to Indiana Outlaws Black, 30-18
106 - Bryce Lowery (Outlaws) maj. Aiden Weiler 8-0
113 - Alex Cottey (Outlaws) maj. Jordan Rodriguez 10-2
120 - David Pierson (Outlaws) maj. Austin Fietz 10-0
126 - Carsen Richards dec. Gavin Alstott (Outlaws) 6-5
132 - Logan Bailey (Outlaws) dec. Caleb Teague 8-2
138 - Conor Donahue dec. Geramia Brooks (Outlaws) 7-3 SV
145 - Logan Boe (Outlaws) dec. Chris Haynes 9-5
152 - Elliott Rodgers (Outlaws) fall Dom Edwards 2:20
160 - Jordan Slivka (Outlaws) dec. Paul Scaramuzzino 1-0
170 - James Penfold dec. Luke Chop (Outlaws) 5-0
182 - Mason Winner (Outlaws) dec. Jaxon Guinn 1-0
195 - Allen Powers dec. Kyler Funk (Outlaws) 4-3
220 - Honour Kline dec. Jeff Lascano (Outlaws) 1-0
285 - Blake Coffell dec. Reeve Muncie (Outlaws) 7-3

MI Revolution (4-3)

MI REVOLUTION beat Choices, 40-24
106 - Andrew Kolman dec. Colton Dugan (Choices) 7-1
113 - Charles McClusky dec. Jaymin Salsberry (Choices) 8-1
120 - Brennan McClelland won by forfeit
126 - La’Ron Ruffin fall Nathan Cox (Choices) 2:34
132 - Kyle Kantola  fall John Woodburn (Choices) 3:20
138 - Cole McComas (Choices) fall Bradley Weiand 1:02
145 - Johnathan Potts (Choices) fall Caleb Roumayeh 2:22
152 - Devon Salsberry (Choices) fall Brody Kemper 3:51
160 - Avery Dickerson maj. Chase Smith (Choices) 14-0
170 - Logan Krulik (Choices) dec. Aiden Peterson 7-5 UTB
182 - Joshua Cook dec. Austin Nolder (Choices) 9-5
195 - Nick Wuketich (Choices) dec. Ethan Jones 7-6
220 - Alex Yocom fall Tristan Murphy (Choices) 0:15
285 - Blake Amy dec. Daniel Wirth (Choices) 4-1

MI REVOLUTION lost to OMP Black, 43-24
106 - Andrew Kolman dec. Hunter Swedish (OMP) 4-2
113 - Brennan McClelland dec. Tyler Diggins (OMP) 5-0
120 - Kelin Laffey (OMP) maj. Charles McClusky 9-1
126 - La’Ron Ruffin fall Justin Richey (OMP) 3:34
132 - Kyle Kantola dec. Chanz Shearer (OMP) 9-2
138 - Jason Geyer (OMP) fall Cole Munson 0:53
145 - Daniel Yetsick (OMP) fall Caleb Roumayeh 2:30
152 - Conner Redinger (OMP) fall Brody Kemper 0:40
160 - Cole Spencer (OMP) tech. Avery Dickerson 21-6
170 - Jake Richardson (OMP) fall Aiden Peterson 21-6
182 - Kaleb Kamerer (OMP) fall Joshua Cook 2:35
195 - VIto Pilosi (OMP) maj. Ethan Jones 10-1
220 - Alex Yocom fall Nick Funovits (OMP) 0:53
285 - Blake Amy dec. Eli Reese (OMP) 2-0

MI REVOLUTION beat Triumph Maize, 33-27
106 - Andrew Kolman dec. Dylan Acevedo (Triumph) 6-4
113 - Brennan McClelland dec. Chris Lubeski (Triumph) 3-0
120 - Demitri Poniros (Triumph) maj. Charles McClusky 10-2
126 - La’Ron Ruffin maj. Ryan Gagliardi (Triumph) 12-4
132 - Kyle Kantola fall Jake Glantzman (Triumph) 1:07
138 - Jack Nies (Triumph) dec. Bradley Weiand 12-5
145 - Brody Kemper dec. Nico Vargas (Triumph) 11-9
152 - Tyler Brignola (Triumph) dec. Caleb Roumayeh 7-5
160 - Jack Kelly (Triumph) fall Avery Dickerson 3:12
170 - Aiden Peterson dec. Kenny Koening (Triumph) 4-2 SV
182 - Jackson Brandt (Triumph) fall Joshua Cook 2:30
195 - Jason Sherlock (Triumph) fall Ethan Jones 0:38
220 - Alex Yocom fall Liam Baday (Triumph) 0:58
285 - Blake Amy won by forfeit

MI REVOLUTION lost to Diesel, 53-9
106 - Mason Leiphart (Diesel) maj. Andrew Kolman 17-3
113 - Ben Monn (Diesel) fall Brennan McClelland 1:19
120 - Josh Miller (Diesel) maj. Charles McClusky 10-2
126 - Chase Shields (Diesel) dec. La’Ron Ruffin 12-6
132 - Kyle Kantola dec. Rafael Portilla (Diesel) 3-0
138 - Tyler Martin (Diesel) dec. Cole Munson 5-1
145 - Tate Nichter (Diesel) fall Brody Kemper 0:38
152 - Trent Harder (Diesel) dec. Caleb Roumayeh 8-3
160 - Tanner Updegraff (Diesel) dec. Avery Dickerson 8-4
170 - Luke Nichter (Diesel) fall Aiden Peterson 1:26
182 - Jake Lucas (Diesel) fall Joshua Cook 1:15
195 - Kyle Swartz (Diesel) fall Ethan Jones 0:40
220 - Alex Yocom fall Joey Coblentz (Diesel) 1:01
285 - Marques Holten (Diesel) dec. Blake Amy 3-0

MI REVOLUTION beat Team Iron Bear, 45-21
106 - Andrew Kolman dec. Isaiah Rodriguez (Iron Bear) 4-0
113 - Ayden Rader (Iron Bear) fall Brennan McClelland 0:54
120 - Preston White (Iron Bear) dec. Charles McClusky 6-4
126 - La’Ron Ruffin maj. John Robinson (Iron Bear) 11-2
132 - Kyle Kantola fall Dillon Tuttle (Iron Bear) 0:24
138 - Bradley Weiand dec. Tony Abbott (Iron Bear) 8-2
145 - Brody Kemper maj. Cooper Mansfield (Iron Bear) 22-10
152 - Zach Morgan (Iron Bear) fall Caleb Roumayeh 1:54
160 - Avery Dickerson maj. Dreiken Dunn (Iron Bear) 10-2
170 - Aiden Peterson won by forfeit
182 - Joshua Cook fall Noah Lawson (Iron Bear) 1:51
195 - Blake Chrisman (Iron Bear) fall Ethan Jones 3:39
220 - Alex Yocom fall Alex Naylor (Iron Bear) 0:41
285 - Blake Amy dec. Evan Hill (Iron Bear) 3-1

MI REVOLUTION beat Central PA All-Stars, 37-30
106 - Derek Keen (Central PA) fall Andrew Kolman 0:25
113 - Cooper Gilham (Central PA) dec. Brennan McClelland 6-0
120 - Baylor Shunk (Central PA) fall Charles McClusky 4:13
126 - Blake Passarelli (Central PA) dec. La’Ron Ruffin 4-3
132 - Kyle Kantola maj. Alex Coppolo (Central PA) 11-0
138 - Cole Munson fall Ryan Smith (Central PA) 1:29
145 - Gage McClenahan (Central PA) fall Caleb Roumayeh 0:59
152 - Brody Kemper dec. Hunter Weitoish (Central PA) 9-6
160 - Avery Dickerson dec. Mark McGonigal (Central PA) 8-2
170 - Aiden Peterson fall Dakota Hofe (Central PA) 2:01
182 - Joshua Cook won by forfeit
195 - Dylan Bisel (Central PA) fall Ethan Jones 2:10
220 - Alex Yocom won by forfeit
285 - Blake Amy dec. Nikolas Miller (Central PA) 7-5

MI REVOLUTION lost to Illinois Menace Freddy, 38-15
106 - Jamier Castleberry (Illinois) dec. Andrew Kolman 7-4
113 - Austin Spacht (Illinois) fall Brennan McClelland 0:22
120 - Kaleb Thompson (Illinois) tech. Charles McClusky 18-3
126 - La’Ron Ruffin dec. Malakye Rodriguez (Illinois) 9-7
132 - Kyle Kantola maj. David Gilliam (Illinois) 11-0
138 - Luke Lucerne (Illinois) dec. Bradley Weiand 5-0
145 - Caleb Roumayeh fall Josh Macatangay (Illinois) 0:28
152 - D’Anthony Hopkins (Illinois) dec. Brody Kemper 2-1 TB
160 - Avery Dickerson dec. Joaquin Miranda (Illinois) 4-2
170 - Jake Kendall (Illinois) dec. Aiden Peterson 5-3
182 - Dominic Murphy (Illinois) fall Joshua Cook 2:55
195 - Arnold Edwards (Illinois won by forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Jacob Bullock (Illinois) dec. Alex Yocom  6-4 SV

Guardians of the Great Lakes (3-3)

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES lost to All-American Wrestling Club, 41-28
106 - Owen Reinsel (AAWC) fall Alex Biundo 2:29
113 - Luke Geibig (AAWC) maj. Riley Stoiber 13-0
120 - Noah Teeter (AAWC) maj.  Chase Gryzgorczyk 12-1
126 - Colin Dupill (AAWC) fall Tanner Kirkpatrick 3:49
132 - Tyler Coddington (AAWC) dec. Grant Burton 5-0
138 - Rollie Denker dec. John Altieri (AAWC) 3-1 SV
145 - Jake Sweitzer (AAWC) tech. Mason Rimmer 16-1
152 - Ian Ewing (AAWC) dec. Logan Frantz 5-0
160 - Jeff Johnson tech. Brody Kunselman (AAWC) 15-0
170 - Jake Sabol (AAWC) won by forfeit
182 - Dayton Pitzer (AAWC) maj. Colin Jagielski 12-4
195 - Cage Dye won by forfeit
220 - Broc Peer won by forfeit
285 - Jake Swirple won by forfeit

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES lost to Shore Thing Ocean, 40-27
106 - Alex Biundo maj. Jake Roenthal (Shore Thing) 11-2
113 - Ryan Rosenthal (Shore Thing) fall Marcus Rollins  1:08
120 - Cael Rankin (Shore Thing) dec. Chase Grygorczyk 4-2
126 - Nick Torre (Shore Thing) fall Tanner Kirkpatrick 2:27
132 - Zander Gorlin (Shore Thing) maj. Grant Burton 9-0
138 - Seth Rotendella (Shore Thing) dec. Rollie Denker 8-5
145 - Mason Rimmer fall Miguel Mendoza (Shore Thing) 4:10
152 - Rob Lagravinis (Shore Thing) dec. Logan Frantz 2-0
160 - Jeff Johnson tech. Cory Martin (Shore Thing) 15-0
170 - Gustavo Limon (Shore Thing) won by forfeit
182 - Colin Jagielski won by forfeit
195 - David Szuba (Shore Thing) fall Cage Dye 2:01
220 - Angel Gonzalez (Shore Thing) dec. Broc Peer 4-1
285 - Jake Swirple fall Kevin Rybakowski (Shore Thing) 1:49

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES lost to Team Powerhouse, 42-28
106 - Ibrahim Ahmed (Powerhouse) dec. Alex Biundo 7-5
113 - Mason Barrett (Powerhouse) fall Riley Stoiber 0:50
120 - Chris Lee (Powerhouse) fall Ethan Brabant 0:38
126 - Clay Rankin (Powerhouse) dec. Tanner Kirkpatrick 11-7
132 - Zach Ortega (Powerhouse) fall Grant Burton 3:40
138 - Elijah White (Powerhouse) dec. Rollie Denker 4-0
145 - Kolby Allred (Powerhouse) tech. Mason Rimmer 16-1
152 - Jack Bobeck (Powerhouse) maj. Logan Frantz 13-0
160 - Jeff Johnson maj. Joseph Sutton (Powerhouse) 12-3
170 - Brady Colbert won by forfeit
182 - Colin Jagielski fall Ethan Indseth (Powerhouse) 0:21
195 - Cage Dye fall Ty Steinmetz (Powerhouse) 0:23
220 - Broc Peer won by forfeit
285 - Jake Swirple won by forfeit

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES beat Beach Misfits Blue, 57-18
106 - Alex Biundo fall Aaron Capps (Misfits) 0:58
113 - Davis Dollar (Misfits) fall Riley Stoiber 3:57
120 - Ethan Sellers (Misfits) fall Ethan Brabant 2:31
126 - Tanner Kirkpatrick fall Kevin He (Misfits) 0:17
132 - Grant Burton dec. Josh Lepsche (Misfits) 5-0
138 - Rollie Denker fall Seth Stoddard (Misfits) 0:39
145 - Mason Rimmer fall Nic Goenner (Misfits) 1:43
152 - Grant Hamilton (Misfits) dec. Logan Frantz 2-0 SV
160 - Jeff Johnson fall Shane Davis (Misfits) 2:15
170 - Zack Solerek fall Connor Yarbrough (Misfits) 2:44
182 - Colin Jagielski fall Elijah Mosley (Misfits) 1:02
195 - Zeke Taylor (Misfits) dec. Cage Dye 8-2
220 - Broc Peer fall Cam Vegas (Misfits) 0:56
285 - Jake Swirple won by forfeit

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES beat GORILLA, 63-6
106 - Alex Biundo dec. Jamarcus Smith (Gorilla) 9-5
113 - Sebastian Grannen (Gorilla) dec. Marcus Rollins 6-0
120 - Ethan Brabant dec. Lane McCool (Gorilla) 7-5
126 - Tanner Kirkpatrick fall Taft Foley (Gorilla) 0:47
132 - Grant Burton fall Wyatt Cyprow (Gorilla) 3:14
138 - Rollie Denker dec. Sebastian Jimenez (Gorilla) 5-2
145 - Mason Rimmer fall Joseph Dephino (Gorilla) 1:09
152 - Logan Frantz fall Oliver Magdol (Gorilla) 1:10
160 - Jeff Johnson fall Michael Daichman (Gorilla) 0:51
170 - Thomas Chang (Gorilla) dec. Zack Solerek 9-2
182 - Colin Jagielski fall Addison Spiegel (Gorilla) 1:59
195 - Cage Dye won by forfeit
220 - Broc Peer fall Duncan McLaren (Gorilla) 0:56
285 - Jake Swirple fall Carson Grogan (Gorilla) 0:23

GUARDIANS OF THE GREAT LAKES beat Dungeon Training Center, 44-28
106 - Alex Biundo maj. Drew Difilippo (Dungeon) 15-4
113 - Riley Stoiber won by forfeit
120 - Ryan Parmenter (Dungeon) fall Ethan Brabant 1:48
126 - Connor Keegan (Dungeon) fall Tanner Kirkpatrick 1:25
132 - Donald Ryan (Dungeon) dec. Grant Burton 7-0
138 - Rollie Denker maj. Kevin Keegan (Dungeon) 8-0
145 - Lucas Pinzino (Dungeon) dec. Mason Rimmer 7-3
152 - Joseph Hutt (Dungeon) maj. Logan Frantz 8-0
160 - Jeff Johnson fall Vincent Player (Dungeon) 2:05
170 - Luke Willett (Dungeon) fall Zack Solerek 1:01
182 - Colin Jagielski fall Kayo Torres (Dungeon) 0:13
195 - Cage Dye fall Dylan Kawn (Dungeon) 2:11
220 - Broc Peer won by forfeit
285 - Blake Wingate fall Mert Bayturk (Dungeon) 4:04

MI Gold Pitbulls (3-3)

MI GOLD PITBULLS lost to Indiana Outlaws Blue, 34-33
106 - Connor Schelb fall Hunter Miller (Outlaws) 2:49
113 - Carleton Perry (Outlaws) maj. Connor Everett 9-1
120 - Landon Bertsch (Outlaws) dec. Riley Rhone 5-2
126 - Jace Alexander (Outlaws) fall Isaiah Biers 0:44
132 - Jevion Ross (Outlaws) fall John Mairano 4:18
138 - Matthew Koontz (Outlaws) dec. Saul Pera 3-0
145 - Jujaun Anderson (Outlaws) fall Jarrett Ferman 2:50
152 - Jonathon Kervin (Outlaws) dec. Chad Haynes 5-3
160 - Randy Pyrzewski won by forfeit
170 - John Hine fall Craig McGinnis (Outlaws) 1:22
182 - Dillon Kroening dec. Clayton Lundy (Outlaws) 7-1
195 - Brock Hueber (Outlaws) dec. Dylan Norris 3-1 SV
220 - Blake Daniels won by forfeit
285 - Donald Bishop fall Jacob Sommer (Outlaws) 1:19

MI GOLD PITBULLS lost to Rednose Wrestling, 43-32
106 - Michael Calabrese (Rednose) dec. Connor Schelb 9-8
113 - Connor Everett fall Vincent Principe (Rednose) 4:19
120 - Ethan Fernandez (Rednose) tech. Riley Rhone 15-0
126 - Gianni Manginelli won by forfeit
132 - John Mairano maj. Cole Pfeufer (Rednose) 13-4
138 - Justin Cantor (Rednose) fall Saul Pera 3:35
145 - Jarrett Ferman fall Hunter Freschi (Rednose) 0:44
152 - Randy Pyrzewski fall Michael Grisoni (Rednose) 0:32
160 - Julian Robles (Rednose) won by forfeit
170 - Justin Leonard (Rednose) tech. John Hine 16-1
182 - Christopher Foca (Rednose) fall Dillon Kroening 3:12
195 - Michael Misita (Rednose) fall Dylan Norris 2:50
220 - Blake Daniels maj. Sean Fleites (Rednose) 8-0
285 - Donald Bishop won by forfeit

MI GOLD PITBULLS beat Beach Misfits Blue, 48-18
106 - Connor Schelb fall Aaron Capps (Misfits) 0:35
113 - Connor Everett fall Davis Dollar (Misfits) 1:53
120 - Ethan Sellers (Misfits) fall Riley Rhone 2:10
126 - Kevin He (Misfits) fall Isaiah Biers 0:11
132 - John Mairano dec. Josh Lepsche (Misfits) 5-1
138 - Saul Pera fall Seth Stoddard (Misfits) 1:47
145 - Jarrett Ferman dec. Nic Goenner (Misfits) 8-2
152 - Randy Pyrzewski fall Grant Hamilton (Misfits) 2:00
160 - Chad Haynes fall Shane Davis (Misfits) 0:35
170 - John Hine fall Connor Yarbrough (Misfits) 0:32
182 - Dillon Kroening dec. Elijah Mosley (Misfits) 9-2
195 - Zeke Taylor (Misfits) dec. Dylan Norris 6-3
220 - Cam Vegas (Misfits) dec. Blake Daniels 7-0
285 - Donald Bishop dec. Colton Steele (Misfits) 6-3

MI GOLD PITBULLS beat Shore Thing Ocean, 40-28
106 - Connor Schelb fall Jake Roenthal (Shore Thing) 2:48
113 - Ryan Rosenthal (Shore Thing) tech. Connor Everett 16-1
120 - Cael Rankin (Shore Thing) fall Riley Rhone 4:16
126 - Nick Torre (Shore Thing) won by forfeit
132 - John Mairano dec. Zander Gorlin (Shore Thing) 8-6
138 - Saul Pera maj. Seth Rotendella (Shore Thing) 8-0
145 - Jarrett Ferman dec. Miguel Mendoza (Shore Thing) 5-0
152 - Rob Lagravinis (Shore Thing) dec. Chad Haynes 5-0
160 - Randy Pyrzewski fall Cory Martin (Shore Thing) 1:19
170 - John Hine fall Gustavo Limon (Shore Thing) 1:08
182 - Dillon Kroening won by forfeit
195 - David Szuba (Shore Thing) fall Dylan Norris 1:44
220 - Blake Daniels dec. Angel Gonzalez (Shore Thing) 5-3
285 - Donald Bishop dec. Kevin Rybakowski (Shore Thing) 7-1

MI GOLD PITBULLS lost to Team Nauman Burrell, 53-9
106 - Shawn Szymanski (Nauman) fall Connor Schelb 4:10
113 - Nick Salerno (Nauman) dec. Connor Everett 7-2
120 - Naythan Krutules (Nauman) fall Riley Rhone 0:34
126 - Nick Woodruff (Nauman) won by forfeit
132 - John Mairano dec. Tony Salopek (Nauman) 7-6
138 - Bryan Gual (Nauman) dec. Saul Pera 4-0
145 - AJ Corrado (Nauman) tech. Jarrett Ferman 16-0
152 - Domenic Dagostino (Nauman) dec. Randy Pyrzewski 6-5
160 - Colby Keane (Nauman) won by forfeit
170 - Dillon Keane (Nauman) fall John Hine 2:25
182 - Dillon Kroening dec. Noah Hutcherson (Nauman) 7-3
195 - Logan Harmon (Nauman) won by forfeit
220 - Ogden Atwood (Nauman) dec. Blake Daniels 8-1
285 - Donald Bishop dec. Josh Stobrel (Nauman) 9-4

MI GOLD PITBULLS beat Sepa Black, 46-33
106 - Connor Schelb fall Luke Ragusa (Sepa) 1:07
113 - Connor Everett fall Nick Bargas (Sepa) 1:52
120 - Isaiah Biers won by forfeit
126 - Kelton Brunner (Sepa) won by forfeit
132 - John Mairano fall Dominic Ciko (Sepa) 2:28
138 - Chase Barlow (Sepa) fall Saul Pera 3:18
145 - Ryan Bollentino (Sepa) fall Jarrett Ferman 2:07
152 - Chris Olash (Sepa)
160 - Randy Pyrzewski fall Zach Kitchell (Sepa) 0:31
170 - James Romaine (Sepa) dec. John Hine 9-2
182 - Dillon Kroening won by forfeit
195 - John Burnett (Sepa) won by forfeit
220 - Blake Daniels won by forfeit
285 - Donald Bishop maj. Mason Lazorchak (Sepa) 13-4

Roughneck Black (2-4)

ROUGHNECK BLACK beat Hero Wrestling Black, 38-25
106 - Justin Surritt dec Liam McGinley (Hero) 9-5 SV
113 - Kavan Troy dec. Kelvin Rodriguez (Hero) 10-6
120 - Zein Bazzi maj. Dominic Jurado (Hero) 11-1
126 - Cooper Johnson (Hero) maj. Hayden Willing 14-1
132 - Tyler Swenson fall Blake Harner (Hero) 1:55
138 - Austin Rider (Hero) fall Sam Pizzo 1:14
145 - Gary Nilson maj. Alex Sensenig (Hero) 10-0
152 - Elijah Kidder dc. Nick Ray (Hero) 11-4
160 - Vaughn Petty dec. Liam Feister (Hero) 3-2
170 - Will Johnson (Hero) fall Earle Weaver 2:56
182 - Logan Davidson (Hero) dec. Gavin Resk 8-4
195 - Tyler Phenegar (Hero) fall Jordan Hilgendorf 4:00
220 - Alex Lukowski won by forfeit
285 - Chris Berry won by forfeit

ROUGHNECK BLACK beat MF Black, 43-30
106 - Reese Willing fall Braden Sauls (MF) 0:52
113 - Kavan Troy dec Chase Murray (MF) 5-3 SV
120 - Zein Bazzi fall Jaxen Zimmerman (MF) 2:30
126 - Hayden Willing fall Isaiah Buckley (MF) 1:10
132 - Alan Cordero (MF) dec. Tyler Swenson 10-7
138 - Kyle Romano (MF) fall Sam Pizzo 1:22
145 - Gary Nilson maj. Bentley Wheeler (MF) 10-2
152 - Camron Starks (MF) dec. Elijah Kidder 6-0
160 - Nolan Wheeler (MF) fall Vaughn Petty 1:24
170 - Earle Weaver fall Matt Meersman (MF) 1:28
182 - Sam Irwin (MF) fall Gavin Resk 4:07
195 - Jordan Hilgendorf fall Connor McHugh 2:30
220 - Alex Lukowski won by forfeit
285 - Chris Berry won by forfeit

ROUGHNECK BLACK lost to Diesel, 68-3
106 - Mason Leiphart (Diesel) fall Justin Surritt 1:54
113 - Ben Monn (Diesel) maj. Kavan Troy 9-1
120 - Josh Miller (Diesel) fall Zein Bazzi 2:55
126 - Nate Smith (Diesel) fall Hayden Willing 2:14
132 - Rafael Portilla (Diesel) fall Tyler Swenson 1:11
138 - Tyler Martin (Diesel) fall Sam Pizzo 1:29
145 - Tate Nichter (Diesel) fall Gary Nilson 1:09
152 - Tanner Updegraff (Diesel) fall Elijah Kidder 3:58
160 - Trent Harder (Diesel) fall Vaughn Petty 1:17
170 - Trey Kibe (Diesel) dec. Earle Weaver 4-0
182 - Jake Lucas (Diesel) maj. Gavin Resk 13-3
195 - Kyle Swartz (Diesel) tech. Jordan Hilgendorf 16-1
220 - Marques Holten (Diesel) maj. Alex Lukowski 11-1
285 - Chris Berry dec. Joey Coblentz (Diesel) 8-3

ROUGHNECK BLACK lost to OMP Black, 44-30
106 - Reese Willing dec. Hunter Swedish (OMP) 6-2
113 - Kavan Troy fall Tyler Diggins (OMP) 4:13
120 - Zein Bazzi fall Kelin Laffey (OMP) 3:42
126 - Hayden Willing fall Justin Richey (OMP) 1:21
132 - Chanz Shearer (OMP) fall Tyler Swenson 0:41
138 - Jason Geyer (OMP) fall Sam Pizzo 0:44
145 - Gary Nilson dec. Daniel Yetsick (OMP) 5-1
152 - Conner Redinger (OMP) maj. Elijah Kidder 8-0
160 - Cole Spencer (OMP) fall Vaughn Petty 2:31
170 - Jake Richardson (OMP) fall Earle Weaver 0:49
182 - Kaleb Kamerer (OMP) maj. Gavin Resk 15-2
195 - Vito Pilosi (OMP) fall Jordan Hilgendorf 2:09
220 - Alex Lukowski fall Nick Funovits (OMP) 4:15
285 - Eli Reese (OMP) fall Chris Berry 3:00

ROUGHNECK BLACK lost to Patton Trained Illinois, 50-19
106 - Coby Haney (Patton) maj. Justin Surritt 14-3
113 - Gage Reed (Patton) fall Kavan Troy 5:22
120 - Zein Bazzi tech. Ben Gavel (Patton) 17-1
126 - Kiefer Duncan (Patton) fall Hayden Willing 2:30
132 - Tyler Swenson maj. Joe Lashuay (Patton) 9-0
138 - Peyton Holt (Patton) dec. Sam Pizzo 3-2
145 - Ezra Elliott (Patton) dec. Gary Nilson 6-3
152 - Pete Eastin (Patton) fall Elijah Kidder 4:16
160 - Jacob Sollberger (Patton) maj. Vaughn Petty 9-1
170 - Joe Braunagel (Patton) fall Earle Weaver 3:58
182 - Connor Eastin (Patton) fall Gavin Resk 1:00
195 - Cade Scott (Patton) fall Jordan Hilgendorf 0:39
220 - Alex Lukowski fall Oran Varela (Patton) 1:04
285 - Chris Berry maj. Caide Borden (Patton) 14-4

ROUGHNECK BLACK lost to Team Shutt USA, 56-21
106 - Peyton Fenton (Shutt) fall Reese Willing 0:46
113 - Christian Decatur (Shutt) maj. Kavan Troy 11-1
120 - Zein Bazzi dec. Nick Barb (Shutt) 6-2
126 - Kal Miller (Shutt) fall Hayden Willing 1:12
132 - Ethen Miller (Shutt) fall Tyler Swenson 3:26
138 - Timothy Decatur (Shutt) fall Sam Pizzo 0:47
145 - Gary Nilson fall Jonathan Ward (Shutt) 0:43
152 - Garrett Starks (Shutt) fall Elijah Kidder 3:36
160 - Nathan Conley (Shutt) fall Vaughn Petty 1:27
170 - Chris Fasano (Shutt) maj. Earle Weaver 9-0
182 - Holden Cypher (Shutt) fall Gavin Resk 0:13
195 - Jordan Hilgendorf won by forfeit
220 - Matthew Cover (Shutt) fall Alex Lukowski 0:56
285 - Chris Berry won by forfeit

Roughneck Orange (2-4)

ROUGHNECK ORANGE lost to Team Roar, 77-0
106 - Anthony Spataro (Roar) fall Cade Odrobina 1:21
113 - Jake Eckerle (Roar) fall Aaron Wildrick 0:29
120 - Luke Smith (Roar) fall Lance Garrisi 2:36
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Roar) fall Kristopher Smith 1:52
132 - Gavin Damasaco (Roar) tech. Jake Clifton 18-2
138 - Preston Maucere (Roar) fall Logan Arche 2:29
145 - Ray Costa (Roar) fall Owen Williams 0:32
152 - Ryan Burgbacher (Roar) dec. Cage Sanders 7-1
160 - Kyle Mosher (Roar) tech. Kenny Jackson 15-0
170 - Gavin Bell (Roar) fall Andrew Stamper 1:57
182 - Joe Lopresti (Roar) maj. Corey Allison 9-0
195 - Sam Wilkins (Roar) fall Chad Goodwine 1:11
220 - Maxx Decapua (Roar) won by forfeit
285 - Sam Khodaparast (Roar) fall Alex Britt 1:40

ROUGHNECK ORANGE lost to Triumph Gray, 43-22
106 - Shane Learn (Triumph) fall Cade Odrobina 2:01
113 - David Rubin (Triumph) fall Aaron Wildrick 3:39
120 - Lee Rubin (Triumph) dec. Lance Garrisi 5-4
126 - Tristan Izzo (Triumph) fall Kristopher Smith 2:54
132 - Michael Lonnay (Triumph) maj. Jake Clifton 14-0
138 - Nate Levie (Triumph) dec. Dayvone Marshall 6-1
145 - Chris McCarthy (Triumph) fall Owen Williams 4:01
152 - Mike Hakim maj. Caleb Burke (Triumph) 10-0
160 - Ian Balik (Triumph) dec. Kenny Jackson 11-9 SV
170 - Blake Clayton (Triumph) fall Andrew Stamper 2:15
182 - Corey Allison won by forfeit
195 - Chad Goodwine won by forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Alex Britt won by forfeit

ROUGHNECK ORANGE lost to Gladiators, 73-4
106 - Jacob Fetrow (Gladiators) fall Cade Odrobina 0:39
113 - Montana Delawder (Gladiators) maj. Aaron Wildrick 10-2
120 - Michael Fata (Gladiators) fall Lance Garrisi 0:52
126 - Ethan Dalton (Gladiators) fall Kristopher Smith 4:01
132 - Jared Bair (Gladiators) fall Jake Clifton 0:38
138 - Nathan Ridgley (Gladiators) fall Logan Arche 2:12
145 - John Halbrandt (Gladiators) fall Owen Williams 0:13
152 - Luke Sainato (Gladiators) won by forfeit
160 - Dylan Reinert (Gladiators) fall Kenny Jackson 3:37
170 - Samuel Rodriguez (Gladiators) dec. Andrew Stamper 5-3
182 - Max Gourley (Gladiators) fall Corey Allison 0:40
195 - Christian Conner (Gladiators) fall Chad Goodwine 1:45
220 - Dru Hartman (Gladiators) won by forfeit
285 - Alex Britt maj. Tyrae Brodbeck (Gladiators) 10-1

ROUGHNECK ORANGE lost to 4MHS, 52-24
106 - Double forfeit
113 - Nick Bryan (4MHS) fall Aaron Wildrick 1:53
120 - Taylor Weaver (4MHS) fall Lance Garrisi 0:30
126 - Austin Foster (4MHS) maj. Kristopher Smith 9-1
132 - Caleb Campos (4MHS) tech. Jake Clifton 15-0
138 - Conner Decker (4MHS) won by forfeit
145 - Scott Berardinelli (4MHS) dec. Owen Williams 5-2
152 - Cole Casilio (4MHS) maj. Mike Hakim 14-1
160 - Briar Deline (4MHS) fall Kenny Jackson 1:16
170 - Andrew Stamper fall Isaac Zimmerman (4MHS) 2:09
182 - Corey Allison won by forfeit
195 - Chad Goodwine won by forfeit
220 - Caleb Burkhart (4MHS) won by forfeit
285 - Alex O’Harah (4MHS) fall Alex Britt 1:01

ROUGHNECK ORANGE beat Team VA FCA Red, 33-31
106 - Cade Odrobina won by forfeit
113 - Daine Crouch (VA) fall Aaron Wildrick 2:29
120 - Lance Garrisi dec. Austin Zehring (VA) 9-4
126 - Dyson Dunham (VA) fall Kristopher Smith 2:42
132 - Jake Clifton dec. Jamario Bonilla (VA) 8-6
138 - Nate Williams (VA) maj. Logan Arche 15-1
145 - Eric Dewald (VA) fall Owen Williams 4:13
152 - Vinny Corvetto (VA) dec. Cage Sanders 7-1
160 - Brennan Komelasky (VA) fall Kenny Jackson 2:37
170 - Andrew Stamper fall Logan Taylor (VA) 0:31
182 - Corey Allison dec. Juan Alvarez (VA) 5-2
195 - Chad Goodwine won by forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Alex Britt fall JP Nevins (VA) 1:45

ROUGHNECK ORANGE beat Blue Shell WC, 42-27
106 - Cade Odrobina fall Nathan Herrera (Blue Shell) 1:30
113 - Matthew Oh (Blue Shell) dec. Aaron Wildrick 4-2
120 - Lance Garrisi fall Troy Cialona (Blue Shell) 1:48
126 - Garrett Lee (Blue Shell) fall Kristopher Smith 2:19
132 - Jake Clifton fall Gabriel Solano (Blue Shell) 0:58
138 - Brian Bieshelt (Blue Shell) tech. Logan Arche 15-0
145 - Finn Eskeland (Blue Shell) dec. Owen Williams 4-1
152 - Mike Hakim fall Travis Chism (Blue Shell) 1:13
160 - Trevor Crowley (Blue Shell) maj. Kenny Jackson 10-0
170 - Andrew Stamper fall Nicholas Gravelle (Blue Shell) 1:05
182 - Alex Evans (Blue Shell) fall Corey Allison 1:25
195 - Chad Goodwine fall Aidan Gamble (Blue Shell) 2:08
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Alex Britt won by forfeit

Team MI Bulldogs (2-4)

TEAM MI BULLDOGS lost to Young Guns Blue, 68-0
106 - Vince Cintrano (Young Guns) dec. Adrian Rosas 6-4 SV
113 - Ryan Michaels (Young Guns) dec. Ty Cowen 4-0
120 - Garrett Thompson (Young Guns) fall Devin Sawmiller 2:49
126 - Trent Donahue (Young Guns) maj. Drew McDougal 8-0
132 - Jared Keslar (Young Guns) maj. Evan Blessing 11-2
138 - Mason Spears (Young Guns) fall Muhamed Conteh 1:02
145 - Tristan Pugh (Young Guns) fall Josh Brott 2:35
152 - Antonio Amelio (Young Guns) dec. Sam Rickman 7-3
160 - Zac Samson (Young Guns) dec. Owen Sugarbaker 10-3
170 - Tristen Dagstani (Young Guns) fall Noah Grunwald 0:37
182 - Jared Curcio (Young Guns) won by forfeit
195 - Jon Vargo (Young Guns) won by forfeit
220 - Ryan Howard (Young Guns) won by forfeit
285 - Jalen Stephens (Young Guns) won by forfeit

TEAM MI BULLDOGS lost to Iron Horse Gray, 41-21
106 - Adrian Rosas dec. Shane Nelson (Iron Horse) 6-0
113 - Ty Cowen fall Thomas Conselyea (Iron Horse) 3:54
120 - Franco Mazza (Iron Horse) tech. Devin Sawmiller 15-0
126 - Devon Liebel (Iron Horse) fall Drew McDougal 0:53
132 - Evan Blessing dec. Connor Hanna (Iron Horse)
138 - Muhamed Conteh fall Eric Ross (Iron Horse) 4:28
145 - Jojo Latruglia (Iron Horse) dec. Josh Brott 9-3
152 - Sam Rickman dec. Mike Mastreoni (Iron Horse) 5-4
160 - Anthony Spera (Iron Horse) fall Owen Sugarbaker 2:26
170 - Jack Stoll (Iron Horse) dec. Noah Grunwald 12-6
182 - Alex Willekes (Iron Horse) won by forfeit
195 - Bryson Mafaro (Iron Horse) won by forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Zach Dora (Iron Horse) won by forfeit

TEAM MI BULLDOGS lost to 84 Athletes, 39-30
106 - Adrian Rosas dec. Braden Siton (84) 9-3
113 - Ty Cowen dec. Colton White (84) 8-2
120 - Devin Sawmiller won by DQ over Anakin Burks (84)
126 - Drew McDougal dec. Hunter Locke (84) 9-4
132 - Evan Blessing fall Kade Bradbury (84) 1:58
138 - Ethan Hardy (84) fall Muhamed Conteh 3:54
145 - Josh Brott dec. Buddy Stine (84) 12-7
152 - Joey Vitola (84) dec. Sam Rickman 5-3
160 - Owen Sugarbaker fall Landen Riggleman (84) 2:24
170 - Conor Wogan (84) fall Noah Grunwald 0:55
182 - Jacob Grady (84) won by forfeit
195 - Jace Bradbury (84) won by forfeit
220 - Ethan Gue (84) won by forfeit
285 - Jonathon Lavely (84) won by forfeit

TEAM MI BULLDOGS beat Mason-Dixon Mat Hawgs, 39-20
106 - Adrian Rosas dec. James Levy (Mat Hawgs) 6-3
113 - Ty Cowen dec. Sean Rinebolt (Mat Hawgs) 7-5
120 - Hunter Ballantine (Mat Hawgs) maj. Devin Sawmiller 9-0
126 - Drew McDougal fall Justin Cordell (Mat Hawgs) 0:50
132 - Evan Blessing dec. Colby Keiholtz (Mat Hawgs) 7-4
138 - Kooper Clark (Mat Hawgs) maj. Muhamed Conteh 12-4
145 - Josh Brott fall Michael Altamirano (Mat Hawgs) 4:04
152 - Sam Rickman fall Conner Herron (Mat Hawgs) 3:50
160 - Owen Sugarbaker fall Hunter Schubring (Mat Hawgs) 3:37
170 - Alex Westbrook (Mat Hawgs) fall Noah Grunwald 0:19
182 - Brady Kearns (Mat Hawgs) won by forfeit
195 - Double forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Scott Grunwald won by forfeit

TEAM MI BULLDOGS lost to Alliance, 40-15
106 - Adrian Rosas dec. Anthony Diaz (Alliance) 10-6
113 - Ty Cowen dec. Jake Carlucci (Alliance) 6-1
120 - Ari Dinnerman (Alliance) fall Devin Sawmiller 3:20
126 - Drew McDougal won by forfeit
132 - Jordan Carlucci (Alliance) dec. Evan Blessing 1-0
138 - Jared Swartz (Alliance) maj. Muhamed Conteh 10-0
145 - Ken Sauer (Alliance) dec. Josh Brott 4-1
152 - Sam Rickman dec. CJ Glaropoulos (Alliance) 6-3
160 - George Glaropoulos (Alliance) fall Owen Sugarbaker 2:12
170 - Dom Sackley (Alliance) fall Noah Grunwald 1:24
182 - Spencer Fetrow (Alliance) won by forfeit
195 - Sean Conniff (Alliance) won by forfeit
220 - Double forfeit
285 - Double forfeit

TEAM MI BULLDOGS beat Ragin Raisins Purple, 40-33
106 - Adrian Rosas fall Chance Rose (Ragin Raisins) 1:14
113 - Ty Cowen maj. Coy Wagner (Ragin Raisins) 16-4
120 - Devin Sawmiller fall Savanna Bacon (Ragin Raisins) 0:56
126 - Drew McDougal won by forfeit
132 - Evan Blessing fall Schuyler Howell (Ragin Raisins) 3:55
138 - Donovan Fiscus (Ragin Raisins) dec. Muhamed Conteh 7-0
145 - Josh Brott dec. Dylan Wilmont (Ragin Raisins) 6-5
152 - Sam Rickman dec. Colton Smith (Ragin Raisins) 2-0
160 - Jacob Puckett (Ragin Raisins) fall Owen Sugarbaker 1:08
170 - Noah Grunwald 0:47 fall David Compton (Ragin Raisins) 0:47
182 - Jeremy Garthwaite (Ragin Raisins) won by forfeit
195 - Brandon Butler (Ragin Raisins) won by forfeit
220 - Luke Martin (Ragin Raisins) won by forfeit
285 - Trent Ray (Ragin Raisins) won by forfeit

Miscellanous Individuals on Non-MI Teams

152 - James Whitaker fall Micah Nowlin (Head Hunters) 0:28
152 - James Whitaker fall Nathan Jordan (Ohio Lightning) 0:59
152 - James Whitaker dec. Michael Fronczak (Triumph White) 5-0
152 - Antonio Amelio (Young Guns Blue) dec. James Whitaker 6-5
152 - James Whitaker dec. Grant Makay (Tiger WC) 2-1
152 - James Whitaker tech. Joe Jordan (Team Vision Quest Colorado) 16-0
152 - James Whitaker fall Luke Rada (Triumph Gold) 4:05
152 - James Whitaker maj. Trent Harder (Diesel) 11-3
152 - James Whitaker dec. Erik Gibson (Young Guns Black) 7-6
152 - Isaac Wilcox (Team Kong United) dec. James Whitaker 2-1

160 - River Shettler fall Jesuseyi Oyeyemi (Head Hunters) 0:30
160 - River Shettler fall Nick Skye (Ohio Lightning) 1:52
160 - River Shettler fall Brendan Newberry (Triumph White) 0:31
160 - River Shettler fall Logan Lloyd (ECWC) 2:51
160 - River Shettler dec. Zac Samson (Young Guns Blue) 7-2
160 - River Shettler won by forfeit (Tiger WC)
160 - River Shettler dec. Wyatt Pfau (Team Vision Quest Colorado) 6-3
160 - River Shettler dec. Harrison Hinojosa (Triumph Gold) 3-0
160 - River Shettler dec. Tanner Updegraff (Diesel) 5-3
160 - Jack Blumer (Young Guns Black) dec. River Shettler 4-0
160 - Jace Luchau (Team Kong United) dec. River Shettler 8-5

182 - Ryan Ringler tech. Brandon Frost (Team Dynasty) 17-0
182 - Ryan Ringler maj. Parker Moore (LTD Wrestling Club) 14-4
182 - Ryan Ringler won by forfeit (Team Bro-Braylon)
182 - Ryan Ringler dec. Zion Carpenter (Virginia Team Alien) 6-0
182 - Ryan Ringler dec. Neamiah Diggs (LAW) 8-1
182 - Ryan Ringler fall Andrew Adams (Sepa Blue) 2:02
182 - Ryan Ringler fall Kyle Setzer (Smittys Barn) 1:38
182 - Ryan Ringler dec. Thomas Sell (Team Carnage) 4-3
182 - Luke Stout (Quest SOW Black) maj. Ryan Ringler 17-4