skip navigation

Michigan Fargo Records

By MI Grappler, 07/10/19, 2:00PM EDT

Share

Most Individual All-Americans

1.  Brent Metcalf, Davison (9)
2.  Adam Coon, Fowlerville (8)
3.  AJ Grant, Clarkston (7)
      Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs
      Brenan Lyon, Ithaca
      Jon Reader, Davison
      Roger Kish, Lapeer West
8.  Austin Emerson, Bedford (6)
      Brandon Whitman, Dundee
      Chase Metcalf, Davison
      Paul Donahoe, Davison
      Taylor Massa, St. Johns
      Zac Hall, St. Johns

Most Individual Titles

1.  Brent Metcalf, Davison (7)
2.  Adam Coon, Fowlerville (6)
3.  Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (5)
4.  Taylor Massa, St. Johns (4)
5.  Nick Simmons, Williamston (3)
      Ben Whitford, St. Johns
7.  Paul Donahoe, Davison (2)
      Kent Elliott, Davison
      Roger Kish, Lapeer West
      Chase Metcalf, Davison
      Jon Reader, Davison
      Freddie Rodriguez, Holt
      Dan Severn, Montrose
      Shawn Whitcomb, Grandville

Most Individual Finals Appearances

1.  Brent Metcalf, Davison (8)
2.  Adam Coon, Fowlerville (7)
3.  Andre Metzger, Cedar Springs (5)
4.  Ben Whitford, St. Johns (4)
      Jon Reader, Davison 
      Nick Simmons, Williamston
      Paul Donahoe, Davison
      Roger Kish, Lapeer West
      Taylor Massa, St. Johns
10.  Andrew Chambal, Davison (3)
         Chase Metcalf, Davison
         Dan Severn, Montrose
         Freddie Rodriguez, Holt
         Rayvon Foley, Ann Arbor Pioneer
        Shawn Whitcomb, Grandville

Most All-Americans By School

1.  Davison (18 - Burns, Chambal, Chittick, Donahoe, Elliott, Facundo, Hall, Johnston, Lefear, B.Metcalf, C.Metcalf, Oliver, Olson, Perry, Reader, Rickard, C.Streeter, J.Streeter)
2.  Detroit CC (17 - C.Amine, My.Amine, Beazley, Davenport, Edmond, Fowler, Garcia, Hancock, Helm, Kamali, Kolcheff, Marcicki, Mooradian, Morland, Rojas, Steintrager, Stewart)
        St. Johns (17 - Arthur, Curley, Dickenson, Hall, Hayden, L.Massa, T.Massa, McFarland, Osterman, Parker, Pennell, Schafer, Schmitt, Walters, Whitford, Wildmo, Wohlfert)
4.  Clarkston (11 - Craft, C.DeGain, J.DeGain, P.DeGain, Detkowski, Grant, Herron, LaJoie,  Langdon, L'Amoreaux, Wood)
5.  Bedford (8 - Brighton, Calvin,  Emerson, Hicks, Jagielski,  Joseph, Montrie, Tibai)
6.  Flint Northern (7 - Byrd, Calloway, Fisher, D.Ruffin, Stewart, Waters, Wilson)
       Fowlerville (7 - Coon, Litz, Moran, Philburn, Roberts, Testerman, Williams)
       Montrose (7 - Dean, Murdoch, Dan Severn, Dave Severn,  Ma. Severn, Mi.Severn, R.Severn)
9.  Holt (6 - Gomez, F.Rodriguez, M.Rodriguez, Scott, Whitford, Williams)
10.  Cedar Springs (5 - Elderkin, Metzger, Ringler, D.Wright, J.Wright)
           Lansing Eastern (5 - C.Jackson, K.Jackson, T.Jackson, W.Jackson, Owens)
           Lapeer West (5 - Chrzanowski, Hendrick, J.Kish, R.Kish, Marcicki)

Most Champs By School

1.  Davison (6 - Donahoe, Elliott, Facundo, B.Metcalf, C.Metcalf, Reader)
2.  Montrose (5 - Dean, Murdoch, Dan Severn, Dave Severn, R. Severn)
        St. Johns (5 - T.Massa, Parker, Schmitt, Whitford, Wohlfert)
4.  Ann Arbor Pioneer (2 - Curby, Foley)
       Cedar Springs (2 - Metzger, J.Wright)
       Clarkston (2 - Grant, L'Amoreaux)
       Detroit CC (2 - Davenport, Edmond)
         
Fowlerville (2 - Coon, Roberts)
       Hudson (2 - Hamdan, Weaver)

Most Finalists By School

1.  Davison (10 - Chambal, Donahoe, Elliott, Facundo, Hall, B.Metcalf, C.Metcalf, Perry, Reader, C.Streeter)
2.  St. Johns (8 - Hall, L.Massa, T.Massa, Parker, Pennell, Schmitt, Whitford, Wohlfert)
3.  Detroit CC (7 - Beazley, Davenport, Edmond, Hancock, Marcicki, Steintrager, Rojas)
4.  Montrose (5 - Dean, Murdoch, Dan Severn, Dave Severn, R.Severn)
5.  Flint Northern (3 - Byrd, Fisher, Waters)
      Fowlerville (3 - Coon, Roberts, Williams)
      Bedford (3 - Emerson, Joseph, Tibai)