skip navigation

College Open Placers From the Weekend

By MI Grappler, 11/04/19, 12:00PM EST

Share

MSU OPEN
OPEN
125
2nd - Drew Hildebrandt (CMU)
3rd - Devin Schroder (Purdue/GRCC)
141
4th - Dresden Simon (CMU/Dansville)
6th - Matt Santos (MSU/Swan Valley)
149
2nd - Kanen Storr (Michigan/Leslie)
5th - Ben Lamantia (Michigan)
157
3rd - Will Lewan (Michigan)
4th - Jake Tucker (MSU)
165
5th - Cameron Amine (Michigan/DCC)
174
6th - Layne Malczeski (MSU/Dakota)
184
2nd - Jelani Embree (Michigan/Warren Lincoln)
5th - Cameron Caffey (MSU)
197
4th - Jackson Striggow (Michigan)
5th - Landon Pelham (CMU/Tecumseh)
285
1st - Mason Parris (Michigan)
2nd - Matt Stencel (CMU)
5th - Christian Rebottaro (MSU)

FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
133
1st - Jordan Hamdan (MSU/Hudson)
141
2nd - Jordan Crace (MSU)
4th - Cole Mattin (Michigan)
149
3rd - Corbyn Munson (CMU/Chelsea)
4th - Mason Breece (CMU/Birch Run)
157
5th - Austin Wolford (Rochester/New Lothrop)
6th - Alec Rees (NIU/Sparta)
165
1st - Johnny Lovett (CMU)
4th - Tracy Hubbard (CMU/Michigan Collegiate)
174
5th - JT Mullins (Rochester/Swartz Creek)
184
3rd - Ben Cushman (CMU/Flushing)
197
4th - Keigan Yuhas (Findlay/Lowell)
5th - Cade Dallwitz (CMU/Holly)
285
4th - Drake Pauwels (CMU/New Boston Huron)

ADRIAN INVITE
125
1st - Donte Rivera-Garcia (HFCC/Southgate Anderson)
5th - Mateo Diaz (Adrian/Midland)
8th - Alex Cantu (MCC/Orchard View)
133
2nd - Tanner Smith (Adrian/Trenton)
5th - Cole Wiegers (Adrian/Clarkston)
141
3rd - Scott Hampton (Adrian/North Farmington)
5th - Breyden Ruiz (Adrian)
6th - Brandan Kammer (Adrian/Tawas)
7th - Robert Nowik (Adrian/Armada)
149
1st - Noah Nieman (Adrian/Blissfield)
2nd - Zach Blevins (Toledo/Dundee)
4th - Slade Todd (Heidelberg/Chippewa Hills)
157
2nd - Zane Corey (Cleary/Allegan)
4th - Samuel Shaw (Adrian/L'Anse Creuse)
6th - Ethan Garcia (Adrian/West Ottawa)
7th - Ashton Philburn (SC4/Fowlerville)
8th - Joseph Damm (Heidelberg/Birch Run)
165
2nd - Derick Duvall (Adrian)
3rd - Devin Miller (Heidelberg/Portland)
5th - Zach Altman (Adrian)
174
2nd - Bryant Moore (Adrian/Sand Creek)
3rd - Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian/Lake Orion)
184
2nd - Kyle Emery (Adrian/Woodhaven)
6th - Jack Ferrara (SC4/Algonac)
7th - Jared St. James (SC4/St. Clair)
8th - Diante Taylor (HFCC/Center Line)
197
1st - Devon Pingel (Adrian/Lapeer)
3rd - Logan Julian (Cleary/Lake Fenton)
4th - Donald Moses (Adrian/Grand Blanc)
5th - Michael Jacobs (Adrian/Lakeland)
6th - Dominic Vasquez (Toledo/Bedford)
285 
1st - Isaiah Espinoza (Adrian/Adrian)
2nd - Jackson Schenk (SC4/Mayville)

BATTLE AT THE CITADEL
133
2nd - Jarrett Trombley (NC State/Lake Fenton)
174
2nd - Foster Karmon (Stanford/GRCC)

SOUTHEAST OPEN
OPEN 133
1st - Noah Gonser (Campbell/Grand Blanc)
OPEN 197
6th - Brandon Whitman (UNC/Dundee)
FR/SO 197
5th - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell/Warren Fitzgerald)

CLARION OPEN
141
2nd - Avry Mutschler (Kent State/Lowell)

PATRIOT OPEN
133
4th - Kyle Kantola (Indiana Tech/Hartland)

GEORGIA OPEN
197
1st - Baker Hadwan (Life/Livonia Churchill)

KELLOGG OPEN
197
3rd - Aleczander Moore (MacMurray/Southgate Anderson)