skip navigation

Girls Preseason Individual Rankings

By MI Grappler, 11/25/19, 2:45PM EST

Share

For ranking consideration or weight class changes, please email migrappler@gmail.com.

101
1.   Kendra Ryan, Fenton (JR)
2.  Alexis Porter, Tri County (SO)
3.  Sydney Kutzke, Bullock Creek (JR)
4.  Casey Boni, Chippewa Valley (SO)
5.  Kaitlyn Hansen, Central Montcalm (JR)

105
1.  Rayana Sahagun, Sparta (SR)
2.  Angelita Torrez, Carrollton (JR)
3.  Holly Morse, Onsted (SR)
4.  Eleana Alvarado, Jackson (JR)
5.  Hannah Becker, Forest Hills Central (SR)

112
1.  Johanna Palshan, Southgate Anderson (SR)
2.  Carleigh Czerneski, Grand Ledge (JR)
3.  Ella Turnblom, Fenton (JR)
4.  Mallory Moreno, Plymouth (SO)
5.  Madyson McDonald, Mayville (JR)

115
1.  Kayla Cox, Riverview (JR)
2.  Angel Baumgartner, Clare (JR)
3.  Hannah Arledge-Teran, Fowlerville (SO)
4.  Ashlynn Conley, Portage Northern (SO)
5.  Adelia Carr, Linden (SO)

119
1.  Autumn Teague, Goodrich (SR)
2.  Alana Nuorala, Ishpeming Westwood (JR)
3.  Mariah Bradley, Paw Paw (JR)
4.  Gabby Motz, Laingsburg (SO)
5.  Rachel Schenk, Forest Hills Central (JR)

123
1.  Mercaydeez Scott, Brooklyn Columbia Central (SR)
2.  Kennedi Gocha, Linden (SR)
3.  Lydia Roope, Bay City Western (FR)
4.  Abigale Gonzales, Mayville (JR)
5.  Samantha Elder, Portage Northern (SO)

125
1.  Reese Gonzales, Lowell (JR)
2.  Sarah Schenk, Forest Hills Central (SR)
3.  Shelby Thomas, Grayling (SO)
4.  Emily Williams, Byron (SR)
5.  Sylvia Pierce, Temperance Bedford (JR)

130
1.  Alicia Pieper, Waterford Kettering (JR)
2.  Taylor Eagle, Imlay City (SO)
3.  Willow Barnes, Romulus Summit (SR)
4.  Jayla Oberst, Jackson (JR)
5.  Kahle Schuster, Clare (JR)

135
1.  Ellyana Kuzma, Gibraltar Carlson (SR)
2.  Phoenix Waters, Manchester (JR)
3.  Jaecy Jones, Clinton (JR)
4.  Sofia Licon, Novi (JR)
5.  Elizabeth Turnbull, Boyne City (SR)

140
1.  Bella Wazny, Hemlock (SO)
2.  Lydia Krauss, Boyne City (SO)
3.  Reagan Mockerman, Wyoming Lee (JR)
4.  Maritza Gallegos, Salem (JR)
5.  Brooklyn Figueroa, Monroe (JR)

145
1.  Kayley Rada, Adrian (JR)
2.  Shelbi Daniels, Chesaning (SR)
3.  Grace Middleton, Mayville (SR)
4.  Alexis Caudill, Hartland (SO)
5.  Alexis Pfarrer, Stoney Creek (SR)

160
1.  Logan Ryan, Sandusky (SO)
2.  Cara Nanney, Davison (SO)
3.  Silver Fox, Schoolcraft (SR)
4.  Lena Leddy, Gladwin (JR)
5.  Kennedy Gray, Redford Thurston (SO)

171
1.  Marie Butz, Marcellus (JR)
2.  Cassie Enos, Reed City (SR)
3.  Bethany Coon, Manton (JR)
4.  Makayla Fore, Tawas (SO)
5.  Udoka Osuoha, Redford Thurston (JR)

189
1.  Kailyn Garrett, South Lyon (SO)
2.  Bo Geibe, Constantine (SO)
3.  Becky Marvin, Byron (JR)
4.  Ivery Richardson, Carrollton (SR)
5.  Fola Shonaye, Lansing Sexton (SR)

235
1.  Eliana Bommarito, Hartland (SO)
2.  Aaliyah Luera, Carrollton (JR)
3.  Sarah Marvin, Byron (JR)
4.  Faith Keller, Whittemore Prescott (SO)
5.  Shay Keaton, Forest Hills Central (SR)