skip navigation

Tracking the Incoming Freshmen

By MI Grappler, 12/09/19, 7:30AM EST

Share

We attempted to track down where all of the 2019 MYWA state placers will be attending high school as freshmen.  Roughly 90% of teams have reported lineups on Trackwrestling thus far, so if we missed someone just let us know.

2004

Name Club High School Weight Place
Braeden Davis Dundee Dundee 90 1
Tyler Ueberroth Olson's Total Access Swan Valley 90 2
Joseph Keller Team GRWA Rockford 90 3
Ronaldo Vergara South Haven South Haven 90 4
Trennen Smith OC Thunder Mio 90 5
Zachary Chipman Barry County Hastings 90 6
Steve Skinner Lowell Lowell 90 7
Orion Wilson Michigan United Macomb Dakota 95 1
Daven Lockwood Team Donahoe New Lothrop 95 2
Michael Robles Michigan West Niles 95 3
Mackenzie Burger Central Michigan WC Mt. Pleasant 95 4
Blake Paige Southwest Affiliated Portage Central 95 5
Louden Stradling Lakeview Battle Creek Lakeview 100 1
Nathan Gerber Bedford GLWC Temperance Bedford 100 2
Jacob Fenbert Dundee Dundee 100 3
Landon Miller Lowell Lowell 100 4
Daymeion Logan Pontiac Huskies 100 5
Joey Oberle Alma Alma 100 6
Bryce Jacobs Wildcat WC Lakeview 100 7
Elijah Bunn Northview Rockford 107 1
Zack Gibson TKWC Middleville 107 2
Kaden Chinavare Dundee Dundee 107 3
Gage Race Northwest Red Crushers Jackson Northwest 107 4
Mariano Lopez Holt Holt 107 5
Owen Foster West Ottawa West Ottawa 107 6
Dorian Hill Oxford Lake Orion 107 7
Ethan Younts Clinton Clinton 107 8
Cody Uebberoth Olson's Total Access Swan Valley 114 1
Bryce Shingleton Team Donahoe Linden 114 2
Nahum Krussell Team GRWA GR Catholic Central 114 3
Drew Miller Portland Portland 114 4
Zak Shadley Clinton Clinton 114 5
Isaiah Gardner Hesperia Hesperia 114 6
Evan Haferkorn Upper Level Iron Mountain 114 7
Logan Ferguson Hartford 114 8
James Rivers Michigan United Romeo 122 1
Anthony D'Ambrosio Imlay City Imlay City 122 2
Braden Gariety Northwest Red Crushers Jackson Northwest 122 3
Xander Luoma Gwinn Gwinn 122 4
Kyan Larson Sparta Sparta 122 5
Kyron Zoet TKWC Middleville 122 6
Jackson Bremer Holt Holt 122 7
Landen Parker Eaton Rapids Eaton Rapids 122 8
Aiden Davis Dundee Dundee 130 1
Gavyn Stout Mona Shores Mona Shores 130 2
Trevor Swiss Petoskey Petoskey 130 3
Robert Slaughter Southwest Affiliated Hastings 130 4
Julius Humes Anchor Bay Anchor Bay 130 5
Landon Hunt Grandville Grandville 130 6
Joshua Peterson Iron Mountain Kingsford 130 7
Kayden Smith Kenowa Hills Kenowa Hills 130 8
Drew Allgeyer Upper Level Bark River Harris 138 1
Robert Cann Michigan Matcats Whitmore Lake 138 2
Carter Cosby Lawton Lawton 138 3
Julian Rojas Imlay City Imlay City 138 4
Carter Falan Cedar Springs Cedar Springs 138 5
Alex Goodson Sanford Meridian Sanford Meridian 138 6
Caleb Jagielski Bedford GLWC Temperance Bedford 138 7
Tyler Dewley Owosso Owosso 138 8
Cameron Adams Michigan Revolution Detroit CC 145 1
Nathan Andrina Michigan West Edwardsburg 145 2
Payton Miller Southwest Affiliated Hastings 145 3
Connor Williams Belleville Belleville 145 4
Andrew Dinges Next Level Performance Portage Central 145 5
Grady Iobe Branch County Union City 145 6
Logan Troupe Cedar Springs Cedar Springs 145 7
Noah Abram West Michigan Defenders West Catholic 145 8
Chase Kern Michigan Revolution Hartland 155 1
Brayden Gautreau Gaylord Gaylord 155 2
Andrew Tinney Orchard View Orchard View 155 3
Daigan Peters Grant 155 4
Jonathan Phillips Dowagiac Dowagiac 155 5
Kameron Woiderski Monroe Monroe Jefferson 155 6
Brady Ross Rocket WC 155 7
Wilson Johnson Jr Warriors Woodhaven 155 8
Justice Onstott St. Louis St. Louis 170 1
Taqwon Ringgold Pontiac Huskies 170 2
Andre Cade Pontiac Huskies Brother Rice 170 3
Ethan Manger Bedford GLWC Temperance Bedford 170 4
Gavin Vaughn O'Heran Lakewood Lakewood 170 5
Maston Wood Cedar Springs 170 6
Carter Mann Vicksburg Vicksburg 170 7
Corey Hana Hazel Park 170 8
Brandon Farragh Iron Mountain Iron Mountain 195 1
Branson Goodman Portland Portland 195 2
Michael Romero Hesperia Fremont 195 3
Noah VanDreumel Spring Lake Spring Lake 195 4
Scotty Brewer Laingsburg Laingsburg 195 5
Aston VanHuysen Pellston Pellston 195 6
Kenton Hale Jonesville Jonesville 195 7
Eathan Westfall SAW Reading 220 1
Jacob Reynolds Three Rivers Three Rivers 220 2
Dekota Risner Sturgis 220 3
Joshua Struski Jr Marauder Gibraltar Carlson 220 4
Devin Town Titan Pipeline Traverse City St. Francis 220 5
Jett Nickelson Hook and Catch Ludington 220 6
Brian Borden Marcellus 220 7
Brandon Felts Clinton Clinton HWTA 1
Jason Harbach Saline Saline HWTA 2
Raymond Vandyke Kingsley HWTA 3
Laken Piepkow Olivet Olivet HWTA 4
Ethan Eisner South Haven HWTB 1

2005

Name Club School Weight Grade
Caleb Weiand Dakota Macomb Dakota 80 1
Christian Byrne Downriver WC Wyandotte Roosevelt 80 4
Jacob Reif Quincy Quincy 80 6
Jake Gawlowski Dakota Macomb Dakota 80 7
RJ Cicero NBWC Monroe 80 8
Zach Janowicz Bedford GLWC Temperance Bedford 85 3
Jacob Campbell Downriver WC Allen Park 85 4
Jayden Schwartz Charlotte Charlotte 90 1
Brock Jandrasek Bedford GLWC Temperance Bedford 90 2
Jake Ferguson Dakota Macomb Dakota 90 6
Drew Astorga Dakota Macomb Dakota 90 7
Brady Vogt Clarkston Clarkston 90 8
Aidan Lupisella Olson's Total Access Bay City John Glenn 95 1
Brendan Smith Gaylord Gaylord 95 2
Hunter Coxon Ram Chargers Montrose 95 5
Drake Buell Mean Machine Wayland 95 6
Auggie Anderson SAW Clarkston 100 1
Ryan Mosher Holt Holt 100 2
Tyler Harper Dakota Macomb Dakota 100 4
Zachary Egan Southwest Affiliated Battle Creek Harper Creek 100 6
Gavin White Lakeview Battle Creek Lakeview 100 7
Ian Boden Tri County Tri County 100 8
Brayden Mirjavadi Michigan United Romeo 107 2
Shawn McGuire Iron Mountain Iron Mountain 107 4
Emmet Manning Mean Machine Wayland 107 5
Mason Collins Michigan United Warren DeLaSalle 107 7
Jaxon Siler Hudsonville Hudsonville 107 8
Aaron Lucio Michigan West Stevensville Lakeshore 114 1
Wyatt Mathews Cyclone Swartz Creek 114 4
Gianni Tripp Alma Alma 114 5
Gus James Gaylord Gaylord 114 6
Travis Richardson Michigan Matcats Brighton 114 7
Kyle Dunfield Fenton Fenton 114 8
Andrew Given NBWC Flat Rock 122 1
Cole Schelb Northern Affiliated Midland 122 2
Marcus Donovan Michigan United Romeo 122 3
Tyler Boerst Bedford GLWC Temperance Bedford 122 5
Cole Karasinski West Michigan Defenders West Catholic 122 6
Ethan Radavansky Warren Pride Warren Woods Tower 130 2
Isaac Dailey Greenville Elite Greenville 130 4
Austin Chivis TK WC Middleville 130 5
Calix Campbell Hudson Hudson 130 6
Taven Livingston Dowagiac Niles 130 8
Brayden Bobo Cyclone Hartland 138 1
Austin Martin Wayne Wolfpack Belleville 138 2
Kyle Demand Northeast Affiliated Swan Valley 138 3
Jacob Boudreau Team Donahoe Flushing 138 5
Austin Meszaros Bedford GLWC Temperance Bedford 138 6
Jackson Cook Western Affiliated Whitehall 138 7
Xavier Anderson Central Affiliated Corunna 145 1
Nicholas Rochowiak Cyclone Hartland 145 3
Tyler Arntz Hudsonville Hudsonville 145 4
Keegin Noon Northwest Red Crushers Jackson Northwest 145 6
Trent Behrenwald Tri County Tri County 145 7
Bernard Harrison Silverback Academy Belleville 145 8
Christopher Tuinstra Mean Machine Martin 155 1
Adam Haselius Northwest Red Crushers Jackson Northwest 155 2
Brady Raymond Pinckney Pinckney 155 3
Nicholas Martinez Lakeview Battle Creek Harper Creek 155 4
Peyton Culpepper NBWC Trenton 155 5
Deakon Duke Hazel Park Hazel Park 155 6
Demond Harrison Silverback Academy Belleville 155 7
Brynn Green Howell Howell 155 8
Ryan Radvansky Warren Pride Warren Woods Tower 170 1
Keegan Deters Fremont Belding 170 2
Malakai Haines Dowagiac Dowagiac 170 3
Shane Cook Western Affiliated Whitehall 170 4
Matthew Bollman LYWC Lightning Lapeer 170 5
Michael Brooks Laingsburg Laingsburg 170 6
Kyle Hagon Grand Blanc Grand Blanc 170 8
Jacob Navarro NBWC Woodhaven 195 1
Brandon Harper Monroe Monroe 195 7
Hamilton Spieth Quincy Quincy 195 8
Kaijehl Williams Battle Creek WC Battle Creek Central 220 1
Milton Hudson Battle Creek WC Battle Creek Central 220 2
Tyler Frick Wyoming Wyoming 220 3
Evan Firby Fenton Fenton 220 4
Noah Iobe Next Level Performance Mendon 220 6
Mason Vancamp St. Johns Ithaca HWTA 1
Damien Skippergosh Holt Holt HWTA 2
Braydon Ross Decatur Decatur HWTB 1
Derik Maciag Algonac Algonac HWTB 2