skip navigation

VIDEO: DCC Invite Semis and Finals

By MI Grappler, 01/05/20, 5:15PM EST

Share


WSFG - Michigan Wrestling's Financial Experts

Finals Results

103 - D1 #3 Aden Williams (Davison) dec. D1 #7 Drew Heethuis (DCC) 4-2
112 - D2 #1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns) dec. D1 #1 Caden Horwath (Davison) 15-8
119 - D2 #1 Joe Haynes (WW Tower) dec. D1 #1 Andrew Hampton (Stoney Creek) 3-1
125 - D1 #1 Mason Shrader (Brighton) dec. OH #4 Cole Skinner (LaSalle) 6-5
130 - D1 #1 Andrew Chambal (Davison) dec. D1 #3 Sam Freeman (Brighton) 6-1
135 - OH #2 Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) dec. D1 #2 Eddie Homrock (Brighton) 5-2
140 - D1 #1 Josh Edmond (DCC) fall D1 #3 Zach Johnson (Brighton) 1:31
145 - D2 #1 Austin Boone (Lowell) fall D1 #2 Marc Shaeffer (DCC) 5:28
152 - D1 #1 Josh Barr (Davison) dec. D1 #2 Logan Sanom (DCC) 15-8
160 - D1 #1 Alex Facundo (Davison) dec. D1 #2 Derek Gilcher (DCC) 9-3
171 - D1 #4 Manny Rojas (DCC) dec. OH #7 Dillon Walker (LaSalle) 6-3
189 - D1 #8 Max Callahan (Davison) dec. D2 #2 Kayleb Venema (Whitehall) 11-9
215 - D1 #1 Brendin Yatooma (DCC) dec. D1 #2 Greyson Stevens (Brighton) 3-1 SV
285 - D1 #1 Steven Kolcheff (DCC) fall D1 #3 Luke Stanton (Brighton) 5:22
Lower Weight OW: Josh Edmond, Detroit Catholic Central
Upper Weight OW: Alex Facundo, Davison


Former Wrestlers in the Roofing Business! Home Pro has multiple locations in Michigan to serve you!

Placers

103
1st - D1 #3 Aden Williams (Davison)
2nd - D1 #7 Drew Heethuis (DCC)
3rd - D4 #4 Dallas Pibbles (Hudson)
4th - Heremius Cheff (Goodrich)
5th - D1 #14 Jak Keller (Rockford)
6th - Clayton Jones (DCC)

112
1st - D2 #1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns)
2nd - D1 #1 @103 Caden Horwath (Davison)
3rd - D1 #8 Anthony Walker (DCC)
4th - D1 #7 Auggie Anderson (Clarkston)
5th - D1 #6 Aiden Smith (Brighton)
6th - D2 #7 Nick Korhorn (Lowell)

119
1st - D2 #1 Joe Haynes (Warren Woods Tower)
2nd - D1 #1 Andrew Hampton (Stoney Creek)
3rd - D1 #1 @112 Dylan Gilcher (DCC)
4th - D1 #4 Caleb Youngblood (Romeo)
5th - D2 #4 Kiefer Kolito (DeWitt)
6th - D1 #5 Owen Payne (Davison)

125
1st - D1 #1 Mason Shrader (Brighton)
2nd - OH #4 Cole Skinner (LaSalle)
3rd - D2 #3 Matt Foddrill (DeWitt)
4th - D1 #3 Jack Thompson (Oxford)
5th - D1 #2 Ashton Anderson (Clarkston)
6th - D1 #10 James Rivers (Romeo)

130
1st - D1 #1 Andrew Chambal (Davison)
2nd - D1 #3 Sam Freeman (Brighton)
3rd - D2 #4 Max Brown (Whitehall)
4th - D1 #4 Blake Noonan (Stoney Creek)
5th - D2 #11 Dru Wilson (Warren Woods Tower)
6th - D1 #7 TJ Bunn (DCC)

135
1st - OH #2 Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) 
2nd - D1 #2 @140 Eddie Homrock (Brighton)
3rd - D1 #2 Camden Trupp (DCC)
4th - D4 #2 Caden Natale (Hudson)
5th - D1 #6 Evan Herriman (Davison)
6th - D2 #5 Tyson Emmons (Allegan)

140
1st - D1 #1 Josh Edmond (DCC)
2nd - D1 #3 Zach Johnson (Brighton)
3rd - OH #1 Casey Wiles (LaSalle)
4th - D1 #5 Trenton Wachter (Rockford)
5th - D2 #4 Cameron Macklem (Goodrich)
6th - D2 #8 @152 Will Link (Lowell)

145
1st - D2 #1 Austin Boone (Lowell)
2nd - D1 #2 Marc Shaeffer (DCC)
3rd - D1 #10 Joey Papas (Macomb Dakota)
4th - D1 #8 Evan Kaser (Rockford)
5th - Philip Burney (DCC)
6th - Justice Gonzalez (St. Johns)

152
1st - D1 #1 Josh Barr (Davison)
2nd - D1 #2 Logan Sanom (DCC)
3rd - D2 #2 James Fotis (Lowell)
4th - D1 #9 Shawn Brown (Westland John Glenn)
5th - Cameron Adams (DCC)
6th - D2 #13 Keegan Kinne (St. Johns) 

160
1st - D1 #1 Alex Facundo (Davison)
2nd - D1 #2 Derek Gilcher (DCC)
3rd - D2 #11 @171 Ryan Radvansky (Warren Woods Tower)
4th - Tristan Mohrland (Allegan)
5th - D2 #7 Doak Dean (Lowell)
6th - D2 #16 Kris Dowdell (Whitehall)

171
1st - D1 #4 Manny Rojas (DCC)
2nd - OH #7 Dillon Walker (LaSalle)
3rd - D2 #1 Ira Jenkins (Whitehall)
4th - D1 #1 Jay Nivison (Davison)
5th - D2 #3 Jacob Lee (Lowell)
6th - D1 #2 Dane Donabedian (Brighton)

189
1st - D1 #8 @160 Max Callahan (Davison)
2nd - D2 #2 Kayleb Venema (Whitehall)
3rd - D1 #2 Cole Gleason (Rockford)
4th - D4 #4 Kyle Moll (Hudson)
5th - D1 #6 @171 Harley Berne (Brighton)
6th - D1 #12 John Browning (DCC)

215
1st - D1 #1 Brendin Yatooma (DCC)
2nd - D1 #2 Greyson Stevens (Brighton)
3rd - D2 #14 @189 Jacob Hough (Lowell)
4th - D2 #6 Jacob Brandt (DeWitt)
5th - D2 #5 CJ Krum (St. Johns)
6th - D1 #3 Jimmy Colley (Davison)

285
1st - D1 #1 Steven Kolcheff (DCC)
2nd - D1 #3 Luke Stanton (Brighton)
3rd - D1 #10 Chris Berry (Warren Mott)
4th - Jonathon LaFave (Romeo)
5th - D1 #16 Michael McVay (Westland John Glenn)
6th - Tyler Jelinek (Davison)