skip navigation

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/06/20, 10:00AM EST

Share

Division 1

1.  Detroit Catholic Central
Last Week: 1st @ DCC Invite
This Week: @ D1 #8 Dakota, vs D2 #6 WW Tower; DCC Super Duals 

2.  Davison
Last Week: 2nd @ DCC Invite
This Week: @ DCC Super Duals

3.  Brighton
Last Week: 3rd @ DCC Invite
This Week: @ DCC Super Duals

4.  Hartland
Last Week: 2nd @ West Bloomfield/3rd @ Wyandotte (Split team)
This Week: @ Michigan Duels (BCW)

5.  Temperance Bedford
Last Week: 2nd @ Sheriff's Invitational
This Week: @ Clarkston Duals

6.  Holt
Last Week: OFF
This Week: @ Franklin Super Duals (IN)

7.  Rockford
Last Week: 2-0 in duals, 6th @ DCC Invite
This Week: vs Grand Haven; Michael Young Duals at home

8.  Macomb Dakota
Last Week: 12th @ DCC Invite
This Week: vs D1 #1 DCC; @ Clarkston Duals

9.  Battle Creek Lakeview
Last Week: 1st @ Jim Wade Family Classic
This Week: vs D2 #9 Niles, @ Airport Invite

10.  Clarkston
Last Week: 14th @ DCC Invite
This Week: Clarkston Duals

Divison 2

1.  Lowell
Last Week: 4th @ DCC Invite
This Week: OFF

2.  Gaylord:
Last Week: 5-0 in duals, W D2 #5 Eaton Rapids
This Week: @ Clarkston Duals

3.   Whitehall
Last Week: 7th @ DCC Invite
This Week: @ Rockford Duals

4.  DeWitt
Last Week: 8th @ DCC Invite
This Week: @ Parma Western Invite

5.  Eaton Rapids
Last Week: 4-1 in duals; L D2 #2 Gaylord, W D3 #10 Portland
This Week: OFF

6.  Warren Woods Tower
Last Week:  11th @ DCC Invite
This Week: vs D1 #1 DCC,  Clash of Champions Invite at home

7,  Stevensville Lakeshore
Last Week: 2-0 in duals, 3rd @ Allendale Invite
This Week: @ Parma Western Invite

8.  Reeths Puffer
Last Week: 1st @ Allendale Invite
This Week: @ Rockford Invite

9.  Niles
Last Week: 4-0 in duals
This Week: vs D1 #9 Battle Creek Lakeview

10.  Jackson Northwest
Last Week: 2nd @ Grand Haven Invite
This Week: @ Addison Duals

Division 3

1.  Dundee
Last Week: 1st @ Sheriff's Invitational
This Week: @ DCC Super Duals

2.  Richmond
Last Week: 5th @ New Lothrop Invite
This Week: @ Flushing Invite

3.  Alma
Last Week: 8th @ New Lothrop Invite
This Week: Alma Team Tourney

4.  Chippewa Hills
Last Week: 5th @ Allendale Invite
This Week: @ Rockford Duals

5.  Lakewood
Last Week: 1st @ Unity Christian Invite
This Week: @ Rockford Duals

6.  Montrose
Last Week: 8th @ Clinton Invite
This Week: @ Algonac Duals

7.  Fremont
Last Week: 4th @ Allendale Invite
This Week: @ Meridian Invite

8.  Dowagiac
Last Week: OFF
This Week: @ Mendon Invite

9.  Birch Run
Last Week: 4th @ New Lothrop Invite
This Week: @ Saginaw County Tourney

10.  Portland
Last Week: 3-2 in duals; L D2 #2 Gaylord, D2 #5 Eaton Rapids
This Week: @ Alma Team Tourney

Division 4

1.  Clinton
Last Week: 1st @ Dave Elliott
This Week: @ Clarkston Duals

2.  New Lothrop
Last Week: 1st @ New Lothrop HOF 
This Week: @ Algonac Duals

3.  Hudson
Last Week: 10th @ DCC Invite
This Week: @ Airport Invite

4.  Manchester
Last Week: 2nd @ Dave Elliott
This Week: @ Bad Axe Invite

5.  Carson City
Last Week: 5-0 in duals
This Week: @ Alma Team Tourney

6.  Pine River
Last Week: Competed at Ogemaw Heights Duals
This Week: @ Meridian Invite

7.  Hart
Last Week: 8th @ Allendale Invite
This Week: @ Three Rivers Team Tourney

8.  Leslie
Last Week: 7th @ Dave Elliott
This Week: @ Alma Team Tourney

9.  Mendon
Last Week: OFF
This Week: Mendon Invite

10.  Addison
Last Week: 5th @ Napoleon Invite
This Week: Addison Duals