skip navigation

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/13/20, 10:45AM EST

Share


Michigan Wrestling's Roofing Company

Division 1

1.   Detroit Catholic Central
Last Week: 4-1 in duals; W D1 #8 Dakota, W D2 #6 Warren Woods Tower, W D3 #1 Dundee, W Nat'l #7 St. Ed (OH)
This Week: @ Gary Rivers Duals (Lowell)

2.  Davison
Last Week: 3-1 in Duals; W Nat'l #7 St. Ed (OH)
This Week: SVL Duals @ Bay City Central

3.  Brighton
Last Week: 0-2 in Duals; L D3 #1 Dundee
This Week: vs D1 #4 Hartland @ Howell, @ Maumee Bay Classic (OH)

4.  Hartland
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals; 4th @ Airport/5th @ Parma Western (Split team)
This Week: vs D1 #3 Brighton @ Howell, @ KLAA Team Tournament

5.  Temperance Bedford
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Forest Hills Eastern Duals

6.  Holt
Last Week: 6-0 in Duals
This Week: Holt Invite

7.  Rockford
Last Week: 1-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Lakeshore Duals

8.  Macomb Dakota
Last Week: 0-2 in Duals; L D1 #1 DCC, L Westland John Glenn
This Week: @ D2 #6 Warren Woods Tower, host Dakota Wrestling Festival

9.  Battle Creek Lakeview
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals, W D2 #9 Niles; 2nd @ Airport Invite
This Week: @ Holt Invite

10.  Clarkston
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16

Division 2

1.  Lowell
Last Week: OFF
This Week: Host Gary Rivers Duals 

2.  Gaylord
Last Week
: 3-0 in Duals
This Week: vs D3 #2 Richmond @ CMU

3.  Whitehall
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: GMAA Tournament (Holton)

4.  DeWitt
Last Week: 1-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Gary Rivers Duals (Lowell)

5.  Eaton Rapids
Last Week: OFF
This Week: @ Jim Mooney Classic (Williamston)

6.  Warren Woods Tower
Last Week: 1-1 in Duals, L D1 #1 DCC; 2nd @ WWT Clash of Champions
This Week: @ Maumee Bay Classic (OH)

7.  Stevensville Lakeshore
Last Week: 3rd @ Jim Dewland Classic
This Week: Lakeshore Duals

8.  Reeths Puffer
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: GMAA Tournament (Holton)

9.  Niles
Last Week: 1-1 in Duals; L D1 #9 Battle Creek Lakeview
This Week: @ Gary Rivers Duals (Lowell)

10.  Jackson Northwest
Last Week: 6-0 in Duals; W D4 #10 Addison
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16


WSFG - Michigan Wrestling's Financial Experts!

Division 3

1.  Dundee
Last Week: 4-1 in Duals; W D1 #3 Brighton, W Nat'l #7 St. Ed (OH), L D1 #1 DCC
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16

2.  Richmond
Last Week: 1-0 in Duals
This Week: vs D2 #2 Gaylord @ CMU

3.  Alma
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16

4.  Chippewa Hills
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: vs D4 #6 Pine River, @ Jim Mooney Classic (Williamston)

5.  Lakewood
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals, W D4 #8 Leslie
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16

6.  Montrose
Last Week: Unknown
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16

7.  Fremont
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Hopkins Invitational

8.  Dowagiac
Last Week: 4-2 in Duals, L D4 #9 Mendon, BC Harper Creek
This Week: @ Lakeshore Duals

9.  Birch Run
Last Week: Unknown
This Week: @ Brandon Invite

10.  Portland
Last Week: 1-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Ithaca Invitational

Division 4

1.  Clinton
Last Week: 1st @ Jim Dewland Classic (Parma Western)
This Week: @ Forest Hills Eastern Duals

2.  New Lothrop
Last Week: 6-0 in Duals
This Week: vs D3 #6 Montrose, @ Mayville Team Tourney

3.  Hudson
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: Hudson Super 16

4.  Manchester
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16

5.  Carson City
Last Week
: Competed at CCC Tri
This Week: Carson City Invite

6.  Pine River
Last Week: Unknown
This Week: @ D3 #4 Chippewa Hills, host Pine River Duals

7.  Hart
Last Week: 2-0 in Duals
This Week: @ Pine River Duals

8.  Leslie
Last Week: 1-1 in Duals; L D3 #5 Lakewood
This Week: @ Carson City Invitational

9.  Mendon
Last Week: 5-2 in Duals; W D3 #8 Dowagiac
This Week: @ Hudson Super 16

10.  Addison
Last Week: 5-2 in Duals; L D2 #10 Jackson NW, L Hanover-Horton
This Week: @ Jim Mooney Classic (Williamston)