skip navigation

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 01/20/20, 7:00AM EST

Share


Former Wrestlers in the Roofing Business!

Division 1

1.  Detroit Catholic Central
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals, W D3 #2 Richmond
- This Week: vs D1 #2 Davison

2.  Davison
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: @ D1 #1 DCC; @ Lowell Duals, vs D2 #1 Lowell, D3 #1 Dundee, D4 #1 Clinton

3.  Brighton
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals, W D1 #4 Hartland; 1st @ Maumee Bay Classic (OH)
- This Week: @ Saline Super Duals

4.  Hartland
- Last Week: 1-1 in duals, L D1 #3 Brighton
- This Week: Hartland Invite

5.  Temperance Bedford
- Last Week: 6-0 in duals, W D4 #1 Clinton
- This Week: @ Hartland Invite

6.  Holt
- Last Week: 1-0 in duals; 1st @ Holt Invite
- This Week: @ Romulus Invite

7.  Rockford
- Last Week: 4-0 in duals, W D2 #7 Lakeshore, W D3 #9 Dowagiac
- This Week: @ Whitehall Duals

8.  Clarkston
- Last Week: 6-0 in duals
- This Week: @ Richmond Duals

9.  Battle Creek Lakeview
- Last Week: 1-0 in duals; 3rd @ Holt Invite
- This Week: @ Forest Hills Northern Invite

10.  Westland John Glenn
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: @ Romulus Invite

Division 2

1.  Lowell
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals, W D3 #2 Richmond
- This Week: vs D1 #2 Davison, D3 #1 Dundee, D4 #1 Clinton

2.  Gaylord
- Last Week: 8-0 in duals; W D3 #2 Richmond
- This Week: Gaylord Quad

3.  Whitehall
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals; 2nd @ GMAA Tourney
- This Week: @ D4 #7 Hart; Whitehall Duals

4.  DeWitt
- Last Week: OFF
- This Week: @ Lapeer Invite

5.  Eaton Rapids
- Last Week: 1st @ Mooney Classic
- This Week: vs D4 #2 New Lothrop at Olivet; @ Forest Hills Northern Invite

6.  Warren Woods Tower
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals; 9th @ Maumee Bay Classic (OH)
- This Week: @ Clio Invite

7.  Stevensville Lakeshore
- Last Week: 4-1 in duals; W D3 #9 Dowagiac, L D1 #7 Rockford
- This Week: Conference Quad

8.  Reeths Puffer
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals; 1st @ GMAA Tourney
- This Week: @ Shelby Super Duals

9.  Niles
- Last Week: 1-0 in duals
- This Week: Conference Dual

10.  Jackson Northwest
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: @ Saline Super Duals


WSFG - Michigan Wrestling's Financial Experts

Division 3

1.  Dundee
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: @ Lowell Duals vs D1 #2 Davison, D2 #1 Lowell, D4 #1 Clinton

2.  Richmond
- Last Week: 2-3 in duals, L D1 #1 DCC, L D2 #1 Lowell, L D2 #2 Gaylord
- This Week: Richmond Duals

3.  Alma
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: Conference Quad

4.  Chippewa Hills
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals, W D4 #6 Pine River; 4th @ Mooney Classic
- This Week: vs D3 #7 Fremont, @ Whitehall Duals

5.  Lakewood
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: Lakewood Invite

6.  Montrose
- Last Week: L D4 #2 New Lothrop
- This Week: Conference Dual

7.  Fremont
- Last Week: 1-0 in duals; 1st @ Hopkins Invite
- This Week: vs D3 #4 Chippewa Hills, @ Shelby Super Duals

8.  Birch Run
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: Conference Quad

9.  Dowagiac
- Last Week: 3-3 in duals, L D1 #7 Rockford, L D2 #7 Lakeshore, L Plainwell
- This Week: Berrien County Invite

10.  Portland
- Last Week: 0-1 in duals, L Charlotte; 1st @ Ithaca Invite
- This Week: @ Comstock Invite

Division 4

1.  Clinton
- Last Week: 5-1 in duals, L D1 #5 Bedford
- This Week: @ D2 #1 Lowell, vs D1 #1 Davison, D3 #1 Dundee

2.  New Lothrop
- Last Week: 7-0 in duals, W D3 #6 Montrose
- This Week: vs D2 #5 Eaton Rapids at Olivet

3.  Hudson
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: @ Whitehall Duals

4.  Manchester
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals
- This Week: Conference Quad

5.  Carson City
- Last Week: 1-1 in duals, L Allendale
- This Week: @ Flushing Duals

6.  Pine River
- Last Week: 5-2 in duals, L D4 #7 Hart, L D3 #4 Chippewa Hills
- This Week: @ Mustang Duals

7.  Hart
- Last Week: 7-0 in duals, W D4 #6 Pine River
- This Week: vs D2 #3 Whitehall; @ Shelby Super Duals

8.  Mendon
- Last Week: 1-0 in duals
- This Week: @ Kalamazoo Central Invite

9.  Leslie
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals; 2nd @ Ithaca Invite
- This Week: @ Charlotte Team Tourney

10.  Springport
- Last Week: Unknown
- This Week: Conference Dual