skip navigation

Conference Tournament Scoreboard

By MI Grappler, 02/08/20, 12:30PM EST

Share

Saginaw Valley League

103 - D1 #1 Caden Horwath (Davison) tech. D1 #13 William Miller (Grand Blanc) 18-3
112 - D1 #4 Aden Williams (Davison) dec. D2 #5 Grant Stahl (Mt. Pleasant) 8-3
119 - D3 #1 Sean Spidle (Flint Powers) inj. def. D1 #9 Owen Payne (Davison)
125 - D1 #8 Kyle White (Davison) fall Steve Perez (Arthur Hill)
130 - D1 #1 Andrew Chambal (Davison) tech. Jacob Coffey (Bay City Western) 18-3
135 - D1 #10 Jaron Wilson (Davison) dec. D1 #16 Caleb Roumayeh (Grand Blanc) 9-7 SV
140 - D3 #14 Connor Owens (Flint Powers) def. Jackson Turnbow (Grand Blanc) 8-6
145 - Logan Zollinger (Saginaw Heritage) dec. Owen Turnbow (Grand Blanc) 9-4
152 - D1 #3 James Johnston (Davison) tech. Amier Hatcher (Grand Blanc) 17-2
160 - D1 #1 Josh Barr (Davison) fall John Hine (Midland) 0:45
171 - D1 #3 Jay Nivison (Davison) fall D1 #12 Aidan Wardell (Midland Dow) 1:48
189 - Cameron Eager (Bay City John Glenn) maj. Xavier St. John (Midland Dow) 9-1
215 - D1 #2 Jimmy Colley (Davison) fall D1 #10 Aidan Belgiorno (Midland Dow) 3:08
285 - D2 #6 Ben Harris (Bay City Western) dec. Tyler Jelinek (Davison) 2-1
Team - 1) Davison 2) Grand Blanc 3) Bay City John Glenn 4) Mt. Pleasant

OK Red Conference

103 - D1 #11 Jak Keller (Rockford) fall Aiden Pike (Grand Haven) 1:33
112 - D1 #13 Elijah Bunn (Rockford) dec. Gerard Niyobunto (East Kentwood) 8-2
119 - D1 #16 Justin Gorman (Grandville) tech. Owen Foster (West Ottawa) 16-1
125 - D1 #4 Dash Herrema (Grandville) fall Logan Vining (Grand Haven) 1:39
130 - Ashton Halland (Rockford) dec. Sam Scott (Grandville) 18-11
135 - D1 #4 Owen Norman (Caledonia) tech. Justino DeLaCruz (East Kentwood) 18-1
140 - D1 #4 Trenton Wachter (Rockford) tech. D1 #10 Jonah Siekman (Caledonia) 18-1
145 - D1 #7 Evan Kaser (Rockford) dec. Tyler Arntz (Hudsonville) 8-3
152 - Moses Bosscher (Rockford) fall D1 #9 Anthony Taylor (Grandville) 6:00
160 - D1 #13 Trevor Rademaker (Grand Haven) dec. Josh Hill (Rockford) 7-3
171 - D1 #3 Josh Kenny (Grandville) tech. D1 #9 Bronson Jewell (Grand Haven) 19-3
189 - D1 #3 Cole Gleason (Rockford) fall D1 #5 Bryce Briggs (Caledonia) 1:30
215 - Reid Nicholson (Rockford) dec. Dayne Arnett (Grand Haven) 3-0
285 - Jordan Kaat (Grandville) dec. Thaxton Granderson (East Kentwood) 3-2
Team: 1) Rockford 2) Grandville 3) Grand Haven 4) Caledonia

OAA Red Conference

103 - D1 #10 Dru Martin (Clarkston) tech. Zach Call (Oxford) 18-3
112 - D1 #12 Auggie Anderson (Clarkston) maj. Aaron Wildrick (Rochester Adams) 14-1
119 - Dorian Hill (Lake Orion) dec. Adrian Adiwidjaja (Rochester) 8-3
125 - D1 #8 Kavan Troy (Rochester) fall D1 #6 Darren McLeod (Oxford) 4:26
130 - D1 #3 Jack Thompson (Oxford) dec. Nick Nowakowski (Lake Orion) 9-3
135 - D1 #6 Nathan Call (Oxford) fall Nicholas Franco (Clarkston) 3:54
140 - D1 #12 Jack Smith (Oxford) fall Owen Masters (Clarkston) 1:10
145 - Andrew Miller (Lake Orion) dec. Sal Vackaro (Oxford) 5-3
152 - D1 #6 Anthony Vellucci (Lake Orion) dec. D1 #8 Jackson Vance (Seaholm) 6-2
160 - Hayden Payne (Clarskton) dec. Tate Myer (Oxford) 11-5
171 - D1 #16 Dominic Orselli (Lake Orion) dec. Joseph Dreon (Rochester Adams) 6-4
189 - D1 #13 Isaac Kinne (Lake Orion) dec. Ty Myre (Oxford) 5-1
215 - Drew Stark (Clarkston) fall Judah Kinne (Lake Orion) 2:45
285 - D1 #13 Magd Botany (Rochester) dec. D1 #8 Mason Slocum (Lake Orion) 3-1 SV
Team: 1) Oxford 2) Lake Orion 3) Clarskton 4) Rochester

MMAC

103 - Hunter Coxon (Montrose) maj. Chance Thomas (Lakeville) 14-5
112 - D3 #1 Jordan Rodriguez (Chesaning) fall Nathan Hecht (Lakeville 4:37
119 - D4 #3 Zack Hall (Byron) dec. D3 #7 Nate Young (Lakeville) 5-0
125 - D3 #8 Aidan Bernard (Montrose) fall Colby Shettler (Byron) 1:52
130 - D4 #5 Andrew Krupp (New Lohtrop) maj. Isaiah Barton (Lakeville) 14-5
135 - D3 #1 Brock Holek (Durand) dec. D4 #6 Logan Wolford (New Lothrop) 6-4 SV
140 - D3 #9 Cal Huggler (Lakeville) dec. Jackson Knieper (New Lothrop) 6-1
145 - D3 #8 Sam Jackson (Lakeville) dec. D3 #10 Bobby Skinner (Montrose) 3-0
152 - D4 #3 Bryce Cheney (New Lothrop) tech. Blake Vancura (Montrose) 17-1
160 - D4 #8 Austin Barnette (New Lothrop) fall Braxton Powell (Montrose) 4:25
171 - D4 #11 Kody Krupp (New Lothrop) dec. Cody Smith (Montrose) 9-5
189 - D4 #2 Justin Carnahan (New Lothrop) fall D3 #12 Hunter Spaulding (Durand) 0:29
215 - D3 #6 Levi Harber (Montrose) dec. D4 #1 Camden Orr (New Lothrop) 3-1 SV
285 - D4 #2 Isiah Pasik (New Lothrop) dec. D3 #4 Griffin Barnette (Montrose) 1-0
Team: 1) New Lothrop 2) Montrose 3) Lakeville 4) Ovid Elsie

OK White Conference

103 - Easton Lyons (Lowell) fall Landon Demorest (Cedar Springs) 1:33
112 - D2 #9 Ramsy Mutschler (Lowell) maj. Andrew VanGessel (Cedar Springs) 14-3
119 - D2 #3 Trevor Marsman (Cedar Springs) inj. Mason Childers (FH Central)
125 - D2 #11 Caden Peterman (Greenville) dec. D1 #5 Caden Jacobs (FH Central) 2-1
130 - D2 #9 Zeth Strejc (Lowell) fall Sammy Postlewait (FH Central) 4:28
135 - D2 #5 Dawson Jankowski (Lowell) fall D2 #16 Dalton Tant (FH Northern) 0:59
140 - D2 #6 Will Link (Lowell) dec. Brody Hipp (FH Northern) 6-0
145 - D2 #1 Austin Boone (Lowell) fall Dominic Christensen (Greenville) 1:02
152 - D2 #2 James Fotis (Lowell) fall Kirgin Tanis (Northview) 2:35
160 - D2 #8 Doak Dean (Lowell) dec. Jaiden Tatum (Northview) 4-3
171 - D2 #4 Jacob Lee (Lowell) tech. Kristian Stewart (Greenville) 19-4
189 - Carter Blough (Lowell) dec. Derek Baker (FH Northern) 7-0
215 - D2 #4 Jacob Hough (Lowell) fall Garett Gee (Northview) 0:52
285 - D2 #7 Keigan Nugent (Lowell) fall Zach McMillan (Greenville) 1:24
Team: 1) Lowell 2) Greenville 3) FH Northern 4) Cedar Springs 

Cascades Conference

103 - D4 #5 Jacob Bunn (Manchester) dec. Brenden Yob (Napoleon) 7-0
112 - D4 #2 Jared Bunn (Manchester) fall Cameron Berry (Napoleon) 1:52
119 - Logan Lockwood (Napoleon) fall Connor Viegelahn (Grass Lake) 1:35
125 - D4 #2 Randy Frailey (Hanover Horton) dec. D4 #3 Drew Gebhardt (Manchester) 7-3
130 - D4 #9 Brendan Ford (Addison) maj. Mason Stewart (Michigan Center) 9-1
135 - D4 #1 Jacob Shelby (Manchester) maj. D4 #3 Chris Sorrow (Hanover Horton) 11-3
140 - D4 #5 Nathan Rodlund (Addison) dec. Adam Pringle (Manchester) 5-0
145 - D4 #6 Jacob Kurgin (Manchester) fall Josh Frailey (Hanover Horton) 1:47
152 - Garrett Pope (Manchester) fall Greg Mullinax (Michigan Center) 1:44
160 - D4 #5 Trenton Holden (Grass Lake) fall D4 #6 Nick Phillips (Manchester) 5:59
171 - D4 #4 Derek Guenther (Manchester) maj. Trevin Eggleston (Napoleon) 11-0
189 - D4 #8 Trent Hocter (Hanover Horton) fall Colby Panther (East Jackson) 0:15
215 - Brady Brooks (Napoleon) fall Aidan Frost (Addison) 2:13
285 - D4 #3 Simon Lato (Manchester) fall Wyatt Powell (Addison) 0:37
Team: 1) Manchester 2) Hanover Horton 3) Napoleon 4) Addison

CHSL

103 - D1 #12 Clayton Jones (DCC) fall Luke Nelson (Brother Rice) 3:39
112 - Joshua Bisdorf (DCC) dec. Anthony D'Angelo (Brother Rice) 6-2
119 - Ryan Mahy (DCC) dec. Sean Mammen (UD Jesuit) 4-0
125 - Joseph McKay (Brother Rice) fall John Anderson (DCC) 1:44
130 - Christian Werner (DCC) fall Joe Guarino (UD Jesuit) 1:27
135 - D1 #10 Philip Burney (DCC) dec. Charlie Nelson (Brother Rice) 5-1
140 - D1 #2 Camden Trupp (DCC) inj. Peyton Smithling (Warren DeLaSalle)
145 - Jacob DeRocher (DCC) dec. John Bungart (Orchard Lake St. Mary) 8-3
152 - Alex Drewek (UD Jesuit) fall Jacob Bisdorf (DCC) 5:15
160 - D1 #7 Brett Stanley (Warren DeLaSalle) tech. Ohannes Sarkisian (Brother Rice) 20-2
171 - Mo Jaffer (DCC) fall John Schreiner (UD Jesuit) 3:07
189 - Michael Ramirez (DCC) dec. Max Burk (Bishop Foley) 3-2
215 - Andrew Ross (DCC) tech. Isaiah Ploucha (Divine Child) 15-0
285 - D3 #12 Luke Bishop (Bishop Foley) dec. Boston Meisner (DCC) 4-0
Team: 1) DCC 2) Brother Rice 3) UD Jesuit 4) Warren DeLaSalle

OAA White Conference

103 - Zack Gittens (Stoney Creek) maj. Avery Wiklund (Farmington) 13-0
112 - Kareem Al-Hariri (West Bloomfield) tech. Cade Odrobina (Stoney Creek) 16-1
119 - D1 #2 Andrew Hampton (Stoney Creek) fall Adam Cooper (Troy) 3:04
125 - Luke Gittens (Stoney Creek) fall Jeremy Sarter (West Bloomfield) 2:17
130 - Parker Yearego (Stoney Creek) inj. Jordan Jones (Bloomfield Hills)
135 - D1 #5 Blake Noonan (Stoney Creek) dec. Nathaniel Dundan (Birm. Groves) 9-2
140 - Garrett Jansen (Bloomfield Hills) fall Demetrie Ruiz (West Bloomfield) 2:34
145 - Brendan Worton (Troy) fall Jake Schuman (Stoney Creek) 2:32
152 - Zach Hager (Stoney Creek) dec. Darnell Sumpter (Southfield) 7-3
160 - Lukeman Kohler (Bloomfield Hills) maj. Raymond Justice (Farmington) 15-6
171 - Devon Isaac (West Bloomfield) fall Gideon Loewen (Farmington) 0:53
189 - D1 #4 Damon Dunbar (Birmingham Groves) fall Marc Bland (Bloomfield Hills) 2:43
215 - Matthew Daines (Stoney Creek) dec. Will England (Troy) 5-3 SV
285 - Austin Jordan (Stoney Creek) fall Kyrollos Awad (Troy) 3:47
Team:  1) Stoney Creek 2) Bloomfield Hills 3) Farmington 4) Troy

GLAC

103 - Gage Ertman (Maple V alley) tech. Ashton Clark (Lakewood) 17-2
112 - D3 #3 Zac Gibson (Lakewood) maj. D4 #6 Matthew Slaght (Maple Valley) 12-0
119 - D3 #3 Kanon Atwell (Lakewood) fall Kyle Konopaska (Perry) 1:46
125 - Jordan McIllwain (Lakewood) dec. D3 #16 Jacob Orweller (Perry) 7-4
130 - D4 #5 Jesse Brumm (Maple Valley) dec. D4 #11 Cannon Risner (Leslie) 9-3
135 - Hunter Doyle (Leslie) tech. Seth Grooms (Perry) 17-2
140 - D4 #8 Gabe Weber (Leslie) dec. Keegan VanAlstine (Lakewood) 9-5
145 - D4 #3 Grant Weber (Leslie) dec. Gavin Bartley (Olivet) 6-0
152 - Cody Taylor (Maple Valley) fall Brady Pritchard (Olivet) 3:51
160 - D3 #14 Gavin Vaughn (Lakewood)  dec. D4 #16 Kyle Weinstein (Leslie) 8-3
171 -  D4  #15. Anthony Raymond (Maple Valley). dec. Nathaniel Courtney (Leslie) 8-1
189 -  D3 #3 Jon Clack (Lakewood) dec. D4 #13 Nick Carey (Leslie) 6-2
215 - D4 #7 Ben Smieska (Leslie) fall Logan Williams (Olivet) 0:49
285 - D3 #1 Grant Clarkson (Lakewood) fall  Tyler Trumble (Olivet) 1:39
Team: 1) Lakewood 2) Leslie 3) Maple Valley 4) Olivet

Lakes 8

103 - Raegan Codden (Manistee) fall Brennan Bundt (Orchard View) 0:54
112 - Abriana Balderas (Orchard View) dec. Mercedez McLeod (Manistee) 9-5
119 - Cameron Dood (Orchard View) won by forfeit
125 - Andrew Filipiak (Orchard View) dec. Zioin Szucs (Orchard View) 12-8
130 - D3 #10 Brendan Hyatt (Orchard View) fall Tiler Marrison (Ludington) 1:17
135 - Gunner Stout (Muskegon CC) fall Jesus Cruz (Manistee) 1:09
140 - Juan Quintero (Muskegon CC) dec. Trey Green (Ludington) 7-0
145 - David Hill (Muskegon CC) fall Ryan Rochman (Manistee) 3:16
152 - D3 #13 Kody Goudzwaard (Orchard View) dec. Keaton Ensley (Manistee) 4-3
160 - Aiden Cook (Muskegon CC) fall Carlo Santoni (Manistee) 3:42
171 - Daniel Woodring (Orchard View) fall Zach Michael (Muskegon CC) 2:46
189 - Keith Barke (Manistee) fall. Josh Ellcey (Orchard View) 5:30
215 - Dayton Rose (Orchard View) fall Arthur Lock (Muskegon CC) 2:26
285 - D3 #11 Jordan Tuttle (Orchard View) fall Frank Bartolameou (Muskegon CC) 0:53
Team: 1) Orchard View 2) Manistee 3) Muskegon CC 4) Ludington

OAA Blue

103 - Caden Christie (Troy Athens) fall Martez Squalls (Ferndale) 
112 - Dylan Coleman (Ferndale) fall Daymeion Logan (Pontiac) 2:58
119 - Ameer Joyner (Ferndale) fall Luca Conflitti (Royal Oak) 1:22
125 - Shakthi Kanna (Troy Athens) fall Atticus Brady (Royal Oak) 1:37
130 - Gabriel Sultzbach (Troy Athens) dec. Adam Rocca (Avondale) 14-12 SV
135 - Miguel Garcia (Avondale) dec. Justin Varnadore (Ferndale) 9-7
140 - Joshua Gomez (Pontiac) dec. Luke Borman (Berkley) 7-3
145 - D2 #3 Julius Polk (Pontiac) fall Dominic Mathis-Nelson (North Farmington) 2:42
152 - D2 #14 Mystyr Sanders (Pontiac) fall Mason Smith (Ferndale) 5:42
160 - Dequine Logan (Pontiac) fall Korey Cameron (Ferndale) 2:55
171 - D1 #10 Earle Weaver (Royal Oak) fall Caleb Wilson (Avondale) 3:49
189 - Joshua Cook (Ferndale) fall Jalen Spratt (Berkley) 3:51
215 - Teveion Ethchan (Pontiac) fall Aidan Ingram (Troy Athens) 4:10
285 - Martine Jacobo (Pontiac) fall D2 #16 Shane Guberiu (Avondale) 0:15
Team: 1) Ferndale 2) Pontiac 3) Royal Oak 4) Troy Athens

OK Black Conference

103 - Greg Maynard (Reeths Puffer) fall Jackson Pinkelman (Kenowa Hills) 3:28
112 - Connor Bloomstrom (Reeths Puffer) dec. Christian Schaub (Jenison) 9-6
119 - D2 #8 Jacob Blawat (Reeths Puffer) dec. Jacob Gregg (Jenison) 7-3
125 - Noah McKinnon (Reeths Puffer) dec. D2 #12 Connor Sykes (Fruitport) 2-0
130 - Anthony Allen (Mona Shores) dec. Brodey Falbe (Jenison) 4-3
135 - Gavyn Stout (Mona Shores) dec. D1 #14 Mike Loney (Jenison) 3-2
140 - D2 #15 Alex Chipman (Reeths Puffer) fall Matt Whitcomb (Jenison) 1:34
145 - D2 #4 Thade Radosa (Reeths Puffer) fall Nathan Moe (Kenowa Hills) 1:53
152 - D2 #10 James Rozycki (Reeths Puffer) maj. Robert Swanker (Mona Shores) 16-6
160 - Caleb McNeil (Reeths Puffer) fall David Ross (Fruitport) 3:54
171 - Payton Dobben (Reeths Puffer) inj. Cadin Rose (Kenowa Hills) 
189 - D2 #1 Crue Cooper (Fruitport) fall Bryce Girschle (Jenison) 5:51
215 - D2 #14 Colby Stephenson (Reeths Puffer) fall Jayme Woodring (Fruitport) 1:38
285 - D2 #3 Hunter McCall (Reeths Puffer) fall Gabriel James (Muskegon) 2:24
Team: 1) Reeths Puffer 2) Jenison 3) Fruitport 4) Mona Shores

OK Gold Conference

103 - D2 #9 Ashton Corson (Middleville) fall CJ Karman (Wayland) 2:40
112 - D2 #10 Zack Gibson (Middleville) dec. Gavin Smith (Forest Hills Eastern) 6-5
119 - Eran Marx (East Grand Rapids) dec. Emmet Manning (Wayland) 12-6
125 - D2 #13 Kyron Zoet (Middleville) fall Emilio Jazwinski (FH Eastern) 3:39
130 - Ethan Castillo (FH Eastern) maj. Andrew Middleton (Middleville) 16-7
135 - Austin Chivis (Middleville) fall Alec Vandermeulen (FH Eastern) 0:45
140 - D2 #11 Gabe Hassan (FH Eastern) maj. Nick Bushman (Middleville) 13-3
145 - Matthew Middleton (Middleville) fall Tyler Yanke (Wayland) 4:53
152 - Eli Kinney (East Grand Rapids) dec. Grant Centner (FH Eastern) 6-2
160 - Adam Ordway (Wayland) dec. Logan Moore (Middleville) 7-1
171 - D2 #14 Hayden Foote (FH Eastern) dec. Adam Bush (Middleville) 14-9
189 - Joseph Doherty (FH Eastern) dec. Declan Lee (East Grand Rapids) 6-4
215 - D2 #1 John Shelton (East Grand Rapids) fall Isaiah Clark (Wyoming) 4:47
285 - D2 #7 Carter West (Middleville) fall Will Morant (East Grand Rapids) 3:37
Team: 1) Middleville 2) FH Eastern 3) Wayland 4) East Grand Rapids

OK Green Conference

103 - John Gordon (Holland) dec. Jayden Turnquist (Hamilton) 10-4
112 - Ethan Wood (Byron Center) maj. Emanuel Sanchez (Holland) 9-0
119 - Jorge Rojas (Holland) fall D2 #12 Ty Whalen (Byron Center) 4:00
125 - Martin Landes (Zeeland East) tech. Blake Paciencia (Byron Center) 15-0
130 - D2 #11 Isaiah Bernal (Holland) dec. Ruben Pung (Zeeland West) 12-6
135 - D2 #9 Carter Hinson (Zeeland East) tech. Michael Tran (Holland) 21-6
140 - Noah Ledford (Zeeland East) fall Andrew Dellavecchia (Hamilton) 1:48
145 - Ian Heckel (Zeeland West) dec. Hayden Barker (Byron Center) 6-2
152 - Aiden Martell (Byron Center) maj. Kyle Parkhurst (Hamilton) 10-2
160 - D2 #13 Joel Ledford (Zeeland East) fall D2 #16 Austin Ottow (Byron Center) 5:23
171 - Michael Gibson (Holland) dec. Kolton VanNest (Byron Center) 5-1
189 - Dakota Veltman (Byron Center) tech. Kai Saenebouttarah (Zeeland East) 17-2
215 - Samuel Jimenez (Holland) maj. Joseph VanTuinen (Byron Center) 11-3
285 - Sam Frens (Hamilton) fall Andrew DeVries (Zeeland East) 0:27
Team: 1) Holland 2) Byron Center 3) Zeeland East 4) Hamilton

West MI Conference

103 - Avery Jura (Whitehall) fall Jacob Maidens (Mason County Central) 3:12
112 - D2 #15 Aiden Weiler (Whitehall) fall D4 #10 Trayce Tate (Hart) 1:05
119 - Julian Pruett (Whitehall) fall D3 #5 Cale Coppess (Montague) 3:04
125 - Riley Buys (Whitehall) fall D4 #15 Spencer Vanderzwaag (Hart) 0:56
130 - D2 #3 Max Brown (Whitehall) fall D4 #12 Chance Alvesteffer (Hart) 3:48
135 - Nick Blanchard (Whitehall) maj. Fabian Vilchis-Mendoza (Hart) 8-0
140 - D2 #12 Marco Moore (Whitehall) dec. D4 #6 Mason Cantu (Hart) 5-3 SV
145 - Connor Young (Whitehall) dec. Darien Bower (Mason County Central) 8-2
152 - D4 #1 Zach Quinn (Mason Co. Central) maj. D2 #11 Jacob Haynes (Whitehall) 12-3
160 - Kris Dowdell (Whitehall) dec. D4 #7 Thomas Tanner (Hart) 3-2 UTB
171 - D4 #16 Leo Guadarrama (Hart) dec. Shane Cook (Whitehall) 4-1
189 - D2 #2 Ira Jenkins (Whitehall) fall D4 #16 Andrew Quinn (Mason Co. Central) 0:37
215 - D2 #2 Kayleb Venema (Whitehall) fall Steven Cook (Ravenna) 0:44
285 - D2 #14 Jarrean Sargent (Whitehall) maj. D4 #8 Tanner Breitwisch (Hart) 9-1
Team: 1) Whitehall 2) Hart 3) Mason County Central 4) Ravenna

KLAA

103 - D1 #7 Patrick Wlodyga (Hartland) dec. D1 #6 Zach Phifer (Howell) 1-0
112 - D1 #5 Quaylon Newton (Brighton) dec. D1 #7 Josh Mars (John Glenn) 5-4
119 - D1 #5 Wyatt Nault (Hartland) dec. D1 #8 Aiden Smith (Brighton) 12-9
125 - D1 #11 Ethan Kinch (Hartland) dec. D1 #14 Jager Kwiatkowski (Franklin) 12-8
130 - D1 #1 Mason Shrader (Brighton) fall Gabe Cappellano (Hartland) 1:47
135 - D1 #4 Sam Freeman (Brighton) dec. D1 #10 Charles Kersten (John Glenn) 9-3
140 - D1 #1 Eddie Homrock (Brighton) maj. D1 #11 Nick Rochowiak (Hartland) 14-4
145 - D1 #2 Zach Johnson (Brighton) fall D1 #14 Connor Williams (Belleville) 1:45
152 - D1 #4 Justin VanVaerenbergh (Hartland) dec. D1 #4 Shawn Brown (John Glenn) 5-2
160 - D1 #4 Blake Williams (Belleville) maj. D1 #13 Chase Kern (Hartland) 9-0
171 - D1 #6 Avery Dickerson (Hartland) fall D1 #2 Dane Donabedian (Brighton) 5:15
189 - D1 #1 Greyson Stevens (Brighton) fall D1 #9 Sadiq Sheikhmeeri (John Glenn) 1:45
215 - Ethan Green (Howell) dec. Hayden Rhoades (John Glenn) 9-2
285 - D1 #2 Jake Swirple (Franklin) maj. #11 Michael Dragoo (Novi) 17-3
Team: 1) Brighton 2) Hartland 3) Westland John Glenn 4) Livonia Franklin

MAC Red/White

103 - Caleb Weiand (Macomb Dakota) fall Gauge Schadewald (Anchor Bay) 2:49
112 - D1 #6 Cole Dunn (L'Anse Creuse) inj. D1 #2 Tamin Machart (Utica Ford)
119 - D1 #1 Brendan Ferretti (Macomb Dakota) tech. Tyler Saferian (Anchor Bay) 19-4
125 - D2 #1 Joe Haynes (WW Tower) dec. D1 #13 Ryan Lee (Chippewa Valley) 6-0
130 - D1 #7 James Rivers (Romeo) dec. D1 #9 Bradley Weiand (Macomb Dakota) 5-2
135 - D2 #7 Dru Wilson (WW Tower) dec. Austen Alkazir (Macomb Dakota) 9-2
140 - D1 #7 Matthew Mallory (Fraser) dec. Justin Varcally (Anchor Bay) 4-3
145 - D1 #8 Joey Papas (Macomb Dakota) dec. Johny Carr (Lamphere) 5-2
152 - D1 #3 Gary Nilson (Utica Ford) maj. D1 #12 Nick Wallanse (L'Anse Creuse) 15-3
160 - D1 #6 Nino Tranchida (Anchor Bay) dec. Aiden Dale (Macomb Dakota) 9-2
171 - D2 #1 Omari Embree (WW Tower) maj. D1 #10 Noah Bright (Utica Ford) 13-3
189 - Jacob Biesida (Anchor Bay) dec. D2 #15 Logan Gregersen (WW Tower) 6-0
215 - D1 #13 JD Stokes (Macomb Dakota) dec. D1 #11 Alex Lukowski (Romeo) 8-3
285 - D1 #16 Jonathon LaFave (Romeo) dec. Ian Allison (Lamphere) 4-1
Team: 1) Macomb Dakota 2) Anchor Bay 3) Romeo 4) Warren Woods Tower

MAC Blue/Gold/Silver

103 - D3 #5 Jermaine Jackson (Warren Lincoln) fall Nick Baker (L'Anse Creuse North) 2:39
112 - Colin Gaddey (Warren Mott) dec. Morgan Richards (Grosse Pointe South) 4-0
119 - D3 #14 Allan Davis (Clawson) fall Cam Haslem (St. Clair) 3:53
125 - Conner Canter (SCS Lakeshore) dec. Logan Ladach (Grosse Pointe North) 10-7
130 - Donny Bacon (St. Clair) maj. Elliott Cleaver (Port Huron Northern) 10-0
135 - Jonathan Reini (Hazel Park) dec. Caleb Junious (Eastpointe) 8-5
140 - Trave'air Barbour (Warren Mott) fall Shamar Askin (SCS Lakeview) 4:38
145 - D3 #6 Michael Pizzo (Clacson) maj. Tai Brass (L'Anse Creuse North) 12-2
152 - Artan Berisha (Grosse Pointe North) maj. Kyle Cichowski (SCS Lakeview) 16-4
160 - John Westfall (St. Clair) dec. Elliot Lyman (Grosse Pointe North) 6-1
171 - Noor Shammana (Warren Mott) fall Jalen Taylor (Center Line) 0:44
189 - Lucas Glentzer (Warren Mott) dec. Max Burk (Bishop Foley) 5-1
215 - Zach Dries (Utica) dec. Brian Hannan (SCS Lakeview) 5-1
285 - D1 #3 Isiah Daniels (Warren Mott) fall D3 #12 Luke Bishop (Bishop Foley) 1:40
Team: 1) Warren Mott 2) SCS Lakeview 3) Utica 4) St. Clair

Flint Metro

103 - D1 #16 Mason Feudale (Swartz Creek) inj. Joey Devaras (Owosso)
112 - Ty Johnson (Lake Fenton) maj. Trenton Idalski (Clio) 16-8
119 - Bryce Shingleton (Linden) fall Deckland Davis (Corunna) 3:27
125 - D2 #10 Jack Conley (Lake Fenton) dec. Wyatt Mathews (Swartz Creek) 7-3
130 - Kaleb Gettings (Kearsley) dec. Jackson Harner (Flushing) 6-4 SV
135 - D2 #3 La'Ron Ruffin (Kearsley) dec. D2 #4 Cameron Macklem (Goodrich) 5-0
140 - D2 #2 Nate Young (Holly) fall Xavier Anderson (Corunna) 4:25
145 - D2 #6 Jayden Rittenbury (Linden) maj. D3 #4 Ty Anderson (Corunna) 14-4
152 - D2 #1 Jacob Gonzales (Holly) dec. D2 #8 Jimmy Roti (Linden) 9-4
160 - D2 #5 Colton Blaha (Owosso) dec. D2 #9 Uzziah Delgado (Linden) 5-1
171 - D2 #7 John Brown (Kearsley) maj. D1 #11 Brennan Larion (Swartz Creek) 17-5
189 - Kevin Patterson (Goodrich) dec. Lucas Zywicki (Fenton) 6-3
215 - D2 #2 Zolen Marron (Lake Fenton) dec. Kolten Steele (Holly) 3-0
285 - Cabhan Suttles (Flushing) inj. D2 #3 Blake Amy (Clio)
Team: 1) Linden 2) Corunna 3) Clio 4) Holly

TVC

103 - D3 #10 Tyler Ueberroth (Swan Valley) inj. D4 #2 Isaiah Mullins (St. Charles)
112 - D3 #8 Nolan Rodriguez (Alma) dec. D3 #7 Luke Sherman (Millington) 6-4 SV
119 - D3 #9 Gianni Tripp (Alma) dec. Dylan Gage (Birch Run) 6-4 SV
125 - D3 #12 Josiah Baltierra (Alma) dec. Nolan VanLoo (Freeland) 6-0
130 - D3 #3 Jack Sherman (Millington) dec. D3 #3 Dametrius Castillo (Alma) 3-0
135 - D3 #1 Macintyre Breece (Birch Run) maj. D3 #5 Solomon Rosales (Alma) 8-0
140 - D3 #2 Jarrett Ferman (Alma) fall D3 #16 Christian Miller (Birch Run)
145 - D3 #7 Konner Roche (Frankenmuth) fall D4 #11 Gavin Giles (St. Louis)
152 - D3 #7 Peyton Brooks (Bullock Creek) maj. D3 #3 Hayden Holmes (Millington) 11-2
160 - D3 #9 Chris Mills (Frankenmuth) dec. D3 #3 Justin VanBlaricum (Alma) 7-6
171 - D3 #12 Carlos Espinoza (Alma) dec. D3 #10 Alex Christe (Essexville Garber) 5-4 TB
189 - D3 #11 Tyler Kutzke (Bullock Creek) fall D4 #12 Jeremy Wazny (Hemlock)
215 - D4 #9 Chance McCormack (Ithaca) dec. David Jahnke (Valley Lutheran) 3-1
285 - D3 #3 Terrance Watson (Birch Run) fall D3 #5 Clayton Hackett (Bullock Creek)
Team: 1) Alma 2) Birch Run 3) St. Louis 4) Swan Valley

SEC

103 - Brock Jandrasek (Bedford) fall Anjel Vasquez (Adrian) 4:54
112 - Nathan Gerber (Bedford) fall Brent Marvin (Saline) 1:24
119 - D1 #15 Chase Grzegorczyk (Bedford) tech. Ruggi Soto-Ricci (Skyline) 17-2
125 - D2 #6 Lucas Nagle (Pinckney) dec. D1 #16 Anthony Payne (Monroe) 5-0
130 - D1 #14 Dylan Lorenz (Dexter) dec. Steven Olivero (Pioneer) 7-0
135 - D2 #1 Nick Matusko (Chelsea) tech. D2 #11 Ramiro Guerrero (Adrian) 17-1
140 - D1 #5 Randy Boisselle (Bedford) dec. Lucas Petty (Tecumseh) 1-0
145 - D1 #5 Rollie Denker (Bedford) dec. D2 #15 Cole Munson (Chelsea) 1-0
152 - D1 #10 Mason Rimmer (Bedford) dec. D1 #14 Jaylon Riggins (Jackson) 8-1
160 - Logan Frantz (Bedford) maj. D2 #12 Mitchell Reynolds (Chelsea) 10-2
171 - D2 #12 Shane Nold (Chelsea) inj. D1 #13 Cade Gilless (Saline)
189 - D1 #2 Colin Jagielski (Bedford) dec. Josh Brannan (Saline) 7-1
215 - D1 #3 Zach Sabin (Saline) dec. D1 #4 Mark Young (Dexter) 8-6
285 - D2 #4 Josiah Fitch (Chelsea) dec. D1 #5 Jayson Roy (Jackson) 6-4
Team: 1) Bedford 2) Saline 3) Chelsea 4) Tecumseh

Lakes Valley

103 - Christian Reyes (Lakeland) fall Grant Stec (Milford) 4:45
112 - Danny Russell (South Lyon) dec. Carter Melonio (Waterford Kettering) 9-2
119 - Justin Corcoran (Waterford Kettering) dec. Isaac Fielder-Pierce (Milford) 5-3
125 - Jacob Corcoran (Waterford Kettering) dec. Andrew Garcia (South Lyon East) 4-2
130 - D1 #13 Max Honiss (South Lyon) fall Rieley Brado (Waterford Kettering) 2:28
135 - Jacob Postle (Waterford Kettering) maj. Jason Onwenu (Walled Lake Central) 14-3
140 - D1 #14 Brendan McClusky (Waterford Mott) fall Teshawn Johnson (Waterford Kettering) 3:08
145 - D1 #12 Junior Martin (Waterford Kettering) fall Darius Taylor (Walled Lake Western) 1:38
152 - D1 #1 TJ Daugherty (Waterford Kettering) tech. D1 #11 Billy Morris (Walled Lake Northern) 18-2
160 - Jack Wilson (Waterford Kettering) fall Jared Merchant (Walled Lake Central) 0:13
171 - Samuel Haddad (Milford) fall Ryan Thomas (Waterford Kettering) 1:34
189 - Drake Spencer (Waterford Kettering) maj. Tyson Rohner (Waterford Kettering) 14-2
215 - Ethan Jones (Walled Lake Western) dec. Valdin Savaya (Walled Lake Western) 4-2
285 - D1 #10 Cooper Traeye (Waterford Kettering) fall D1 #12 Joe Dreisbach (Walled Lake Northern) 1:01
Team: 1) Waterford Kettering 2) South Lyon 3) Lakeland 4) Walled Lake Central

SMAC

103 - D2 #2 Mikey Robles (Niles) dec. D2 #1 Nolan Wertanen (St. Joseph) 6-3
112 - D1 #14 Gabe Livingston (BC Lakeview) dec. D2 #4 Jamison Zimmerman (Niles) 10-3
119 - D1 #7 Bradly Collins (BC Lakeview) dec. D2 #7 Aaron Lucio (Lakeshore) 12-5
125 - Evan Sheeders (BC Lakeview) dec. D2 #5 Jacob Halsey (St. Joseph) 5-4
130 - D2 #8 Ryan Franco (Niles) maj. Bryce Sheeders (BC Lakeview) 8-0
135 - D2 #4 Javond Ball (Niles) dec. D2 #4 Micah Hanau (Lakeshore) 5-3
140 - D2 #2 Shane Williams (Lakeshore) fall Jakub Wayman (Loy Norrix) 1:35
145 - D2 #12 James Harris (Lakeshore) fall D1 #9 William Prowse (Portage Northern) 2:43
152 - Dakota Oman (Gull Lake) dec. Logan Stuckhardt (Portage Central) 9-5
160 - D1 #5 Leo Gallasso (Kalamazoo Central) fall D2 #6 Anthony Williamson (Mattawan) 2:34
171 - Henry Parwoth (Loy Norris) fall Griffin Drown (Mattawan) 2:48
189 - D1 #6 Joshua Boggan (Kalamazoo Central) dec. D2 #6 James Campbell (Mattawan) 12-5
215 - D2 #9 Zeke Rohl (Lakeshore) fall Josh Wilson (Loy Norrix) 0:21
285 - 
Team: 1) Lakeshore 2) BC Lakeview 3) Niles 4) Gull Lake)

BWAC

103 - D3 #8 Emmet Kettle (Richmond) won by forfeit D3 #14 Noah Harris (Richmond)
112 - D3 #2 Hunter Keller (Richmond) dec. D3 #5 Brennan McClelland (Armada) 2-1
119 - D3 #13 Josh Barton (Richmond) dec. D3 #10 JD Gross (Richmond) 5-3
125 - D3 #5 Brendan Connelly (Yale) dec. Cristian Rojas (Imlay City) 5-4
130 - Stephen Sear (Algonac) dec. D2 #12 Spencer Murphy (North Branch) 10-3
135 - D2 #1 Chris Lilly (Cros-Lex) maj. D3 #14 Cal Kniestadt (Algonac) 19-6
140 - D2 #14 Xzavier Suess (Cros-Lex) fall Charles Valcore (Yale) 1:25
145 - D3 #9 Jake Kasner (Algonac) dec. D3 #8 Matthew Dwyer (Almont) 4-3 TB
152 - D3 #15 Kevin McKiernan (Richmond) dec. Nathan Nichols (Armada) 16-9
160 - D3 #2 David Watson (Yale) won by forfeit Gavin Resk (Richmond) 
171 - D2 #10 Vincent Scaramuzzino (Cros-Lex) dec. D3 #3 Wesley Peters (Richmond) 8-3
189 - D3 #6 Noah Montanari (Richmond) dec. D3 #8 Stephen Emmitt (Yale) 3-2
215 - D3 #1 Luke Davis (Richmond) fall D3 #3 Ryan Osterland (Algonac) 0:48
285 - D2 #2 Joe Harper (Imlay City) won by forfeit D3 #2 Dan McKiernan (Richmond)
Team: 1) Richmond 2) Yale 3) Cros-Lex 4) Algonac

Wolverine Conference

103 - D3 #6 Jordan Simpson (Dowagiac) fall John Culver (Vicksburg) 5:48
112 - D2 #14 Trammel Robinson (Plainwell) fall Aden Campbell (Otsego) 1:25
119 - D2 #2 Josh Sunnerville (Otsego) fall Tyler Huston (Dowagiac) 2:48
125 - Drake Blackmun (Plainwell) maj. Brandt Lafferty (Three Rivers) 12-2
130 - D3 #10 Jackson Kanniainen (Paw Paw) fall Kenny Garcia (Sturgis) 5:27
135 - D2 #6 Tyson Emmons (Allegan) fall D3 #10 Jason Rocz (Paw Paw) 4:58
140 - D3 #7 William Bradley (Paw Paw) fall D2 #10 Jackson Hoover (Edwardsburg) 5:37
145 - D2 #8 Jacob Reece (Edwardsburg) tech. Julius Guzman (Paw Paw) 19-0
152 - D3 #11 Trevor Winkel (South Haven) dec. D3 #10 Niko Martinez (Paw Paw) 7-5 SV
160 - Owen McDaniel (Plainwell) fall Tristan Mohrland (Allegan) 1:39
171 - Carter Mann (Vicksburg) fall Luke Lyons (Plainwell) 3:24
189 - D3 #14 Jackson Calvert (South Haven) dec. D2 #12 Dillon Hursh (Edwardsburg) 9-4
215 - Zakary Foster (Allegan) fall Chris Schultz (Dowagiac) 4:00
285 - D2 #15 Jakob Slater (Otsego) fall D3 #9 Wyatt Bailey (Dowagiac) 5:11
Team: 1) Edwardsburg 2) Paw Paw 3) Plainwell 4) Dowagiac

CSAA

103 - D3 #9 RJ Thome (Fremont) fall Joe Perez (Lakeview) 1:33
112 - D4 #5 Ayden Roesly (Hesperia) maj. Kaiden Pascoe (Grant) 11-2
119 - D3 #11 Gavin Miller (Chippewa Hills) dec. Blake Peak (Central Montcalm) 8-6
125 - D3 #6 Billy Ostyn (Grant) fall Gage Breuker (Fremont) 2:44
130 - D3 # 9 Carson Hayes (Chippewa Hills) dec. D4 #13 River Roberson (Hesperia) 4-1
135 - D4 #3 Mack Baird (Hesperia) dec. D3 #11 Brady Jacobs (Grant) 3-1
140 - Craig Wernette (Chippewa Hills) fall Matt Halasinski (Fremont) 1:08
145 - D4 #15 Brendan Kurtze (Lakeview) dec. Brock Ryan (Central Montcalm) 2-1
152 - Austin Hancock (Lakeview) maj. Jager Kibart (Fremont) 15-2
160 - D3 #12 Trey Breuker (Fremont) maj. Kellen Haney (Reed City) 11-1
171 - D3 #9 Gabe Petoskey (Chippewa Hills) maj. D3 #13 Chase Knudsen (Fremont) 8-0
189 - D3 #5 Chayton Wiggins (Chippewa Hills) fall Michael Romero (Fremont) 0:54
215 - D3 #10 Carl Whipple (Chippewa Hills) dec. D3 #9 Caleb Thompson (Grant) 9-3
285 - D3 #6 Colby Roosa (Chippewa Hills) fall Nick Prater (Tri County) 0:12
Team: 1) Chippewa Hills 2) Fremont 3) Grant 4) Hesperia

Downriver League

103 - Marcello Luna (Woodhaven) fall Zachary Fritz (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 1:03
112 - D1 #4 Alex Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) fall Jojo Palshan (Southgate Anderson) 2:47
119 - D2 #8 Adrian Rosas (Southgate Anderson) fall Deisel Gessner (Gibraltar Carlson) 4:27
125 - Dawson Gessner (Gibraltar Carlson) dec. Jordan Watts (Lincoln Park) 4-3
130 - Braylon Hughes (Trenton) dec. D2 #8 Ryan Goulet (Gibraltar Carlson) 10-4
135 - D2 #7 Ryan Cacicedo (Southgate Anderson) tech. Nathan Lundgren (Woodhaven) 22-6
140 - D1 #7 Nick Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) fall Isaac Stench (Southgate Anderson) 3:16
145 - D1 #3 Mason Grasso (Woodhaven) fall D1 #6 Joseph Marano (Edsel Ford) 0:35
152 - D2 #2 Sam Rickman (Trenton) dec. Owen Sugarbaker (Gibraltar Carlson) 6-3
160 - D1 #7 Ty Wyka (Edsel Ford) dec. D1 #8 Josh Watters (Woodhaven) 5-4
171 - D1 #9 Jared Deichelbohrer (Wyandotte Roosevelt) dec. Jacob Navarro (Woodhaven) 4-3
189 - Lu Peterson (Wyandotte Roosevelt) fall D2 #16 Brendan Matusik (Trenton) 2:33
215 - D2 #11 Ian Norscia (Southgate Anderson) dec. D1 #9 Ivan Hernandez (Lincoln Park) 5-3
285 - D1 #4 Nick West (Lincoln Park) dec. Brenden Peters (Allen Park) 5-0
Team: 1) Woodhaven 2) Wyandotte Roosevelt 3) Gibraltar Carlson 4) Trenton

GTC

103 - D4 #1 Manus Bennett (Marlette) fall Adam Fisch (Caro) 0:44
112 - D4 #15 Wynn Blake (Brown City) dec. Logan Strickland (Memphis) 8-4
119 - Nathan Schocke (Capac) fall Dakota Strickland (Memphis) 4:39
125 - Shane Hoffmann (Capac) dec. Cameron Gottschalk (Cass City) 6-2
130 - Derek Mason (Capac) dec. D4 #16 Drew Markel (Cass City) 9-4
135 - D3 #14 Coven Withers (Caro) dec. D4 #14 Sam Hass (Bad Axe) 9-7
140 - D3 #6 Zachary Goss (Caro) fall Tristan Swiderski (Cass City) 3:42
145 - D4 #15 Chase Hartz (Sandusky) maj. Tom Waggoner (Caro) 15-2
152 - D4 #13 Max Kukulski (Vassar) maj. Josh Erdman (Memphis) 13-1
160 - Logan Mueller (Ubly) fall Ryan Pisarek (Cass City) 2:52
171 - Cody Bailey (Bad Axe) fall Austin Burk (Ubly) 2:59
189 - D4 #3 Josh Pasco (Brown City) dec. Trent Birmingham (Mayville) 3-2 SV
215 - D4 #11 Hunter Caister (Cass City) dec. D4 #10 Shane Osantowski (Ubly) 15-11
285 - D3 #10 Hunter Dickson (Caro) fall D4 #13 Logan Hulburt (Ubly) 1:23
Team: 1) Caro 2) Capac 3) Cass City 4) Memphis

Big 8

103 - Jacob Reif (Quincy) dec. Hunter Dewey (Reading) 7-2
112 - Dalton Green (Reading) dec. Derek Ballinger (Jonesville) 7-5 UTB
119 - D4 #2 Ben Modert (Bronson) fall Colton Russell (Union City) 1:28
125 - D4 #10 Bradley Russell (Union City) fall D4 #11 Gavin Caudill (Springport) 1:59
130 - Zayne Steveson (Jonesville) fall Dylan Sanford (Springport) 1:09
135 - D4 #7 Robert Patterson (Springport) fall Rusty Hollister (Jonesville) 0:40
140 - D4 #16 Garrett Iobe (Union City) fall Chase Caudill (Springport) 0:47
145 - D3 #12 Jacob Colbert (Jonesville) dec. Matt Riehle (Springport) 8-2
152 - D4 #5 Melvin Minniear (Homer) dec. D4 #9 Gerl Pish (Quincy) 12-8
160 - D4 #2 Thomas Potter (Springport) tech. D4 #12 Craig Tappenden (Bronson) 15-0
171 - JC DePaz (Bronson) dec. Barak Haring (Springport) 6-2
189 - D4 #6 Justin Blankenship (Bronson) fall Gage Warner (Springport) 1:57
215 - D4 #6 Eathan Westfall (Reading) fall Blayn Gibson (Bronson) 1:02
285 - D4 #4 Joshua Johnson (Reading) fall Brady Long (Bronson) 0:53
Team: 1) Springport 2) Bronson 3) Reading 4) Union City

CAAC Blue

103 - D1 #14 Mariano Lopez (Holt) maj. Logan Paul (Okemos) 8-0
112 - D2 #3 Cael Weinzweig (DeWitt) dec. D1 #15 Ryan Mosher (Holt) 5-3
119 - D2 #5 Kiefer Kolito (DeWitt) dec. D1 #15 Zach Platte (Holt) 6-3
125 - D2 #3 Matt Foddrill (DeWitt) dec. Emilio Cabrera (East Lansing) 10-5
130 - Jason Jones (Holt) fall Leonce Ndayisaba (Everett) 3:03
135 - D1 #3 Dylan Phelps (Holt) dec. D2 #8 Eli Severns (DeWitt) 11-4
140 - D1 #5 Christian Lenon (Holt) won by DQ Mason Moore (Grand Ledge)
145 - D2 #9 Luke York (DeWitt) maj. D1 #13 Ralph Thompson (Holt) 8-0
152 - D1 #5 Ryan Granger (Holt) dec. Kaeden Southworth (DeWitt) 6-3
160 - D1 #15 Nathan Bremer (Holt) tech. Dillon Babb (DeWitt) 15-0
171 - D2 #8 Tyler Brandt (DeWitt) fall Ian Smith (Holt) 0:53
189 - D2 #3 Chandler Murton (DeWitt) maj. Demetrius Webb (Waverly) 10-2
215 - D1 #7 Peyton Bruce (Holt) dec. D2 #5 Jacob Brandt (DeWitt) 2-1
285 - D2 #13 Conner Pochert (DeWitt) fall Joshua Terrill (Holt) 1:15
Team: 1) Holt 2) DeWitt 3) Grand Ledge 4) Waverly

CAAC Red/White

103 - D2 #11 Tayden Miller (Mason) maj. D2 #15 Jayden Schwartz (Charlotte) 11-3
112 - D2 #1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns) fall Roberto Teran (Lansing Eastern) 1:14
119 - D2 #9 Robert Davids (Eaton Rapids) dec. D3 #4 Caiden Pelc (Portland) 6-5
125 - D2 #2 Andrew Hughes (Charlotte) dec. D3 #4 Ryker Johnecheck (Williamston) 7-6
130 - D2 #2 Tanner Miller (Mason) dec. D2 #10 Kalif Kavanagh (Haslett) 8-3
135 - D3 #2 Luke Mahaney (Williamston) dec. Kyle Fanson (Mason) 4-1
140 - Alex Willison (Charlotte) dec. Jared Thelen (Portland) 15-11
145 - D2 #3 Chris Haynes (Eaton Rapids) fall D2 #16 Richard Mayes (Mason) 3:10
152 - D2 #4 Chad Haynes (Eaton Rapids) fall D2 #13 Keegan Kinne (St. Johns) 5:05
160 - D2 #1 Caleb Fish (Eaton Rapids) fall Nathan Gendron (Fowlerville) 0:57
171 - D3 #7 Dillon Vroman (Portland) fall D3 #5 Trayshon Rinkines (Lansing Sexton) 1:17
189 - D2 #6 CJ Krum (St. Johns) fall Jarrad Epkey (Charlotte) 2:50
215 - D2 #13 Dylan Norris (Eaton Rapids) dec. Devin Vasquez (Mason) 7-1
285 - D2 #5 Jack Gilchrist (Mason) fall Jaden West (Eaton Rapids) 1:34
Team: T-1) Eaton Rapids T-1) Mason 3) Portland 4) Charlotte

Huron League

103 - D3 #3 Cody Richards (Monroe Jefferson) fall Anthony Nappo (New Boston Huron) 1:36
112 - D3 #14 Dylan Garcia (Monroe Jefferson) fall Sheldon Valade (Carleton Airport) 3:35
119 - Devin Sawmiller (Riverview) fall Hunter Major (Monroe Jefferson) 2:49
125 - Andrew Given (Flat Rock) fall Ethan Brabant (Monroe Jefferson) 3:25
130 - Tanner Kirkpatrick (Monroe Jefferson) fall Jacob Booms (Flat Rock) 0:14
135 - D2 #13 Dylan Carr (New Boston Huron) fall Mason Stoll (Riverview) 2:45
140 - Josh McGee (Monroe Jefferson) dec. D2 #13 Blake Piette (Carleton Airport) 3-2
145 - D2 #5 Kaleb Rosen (New Boston Huron) tech. Jack Diroff (Riverview) 20-5
152 - Alexander Carr (New Boston Huron) fall Riley Cronenwett (Monroe Jefferson) 0:56
160 - D2 #2 Nelson Poet (New Boston Huron) maj. Preston Thompson (Riverview) 13-3
171 - D2 #3 Cody Brenner (New Boston Huron) fall Avery Kemp (Carleton Airport) 1:18
189 - D2 #7 Braden Damiani (New Boston Huron) fall Justin Major (Monroe Jefferson) 3:58
215 - D2 #12 Cray Pennington (Milan) dec. D2 #14 Brendan Damiani (New Boston Huron) 6-3
285 - Scotty Grunwald (Riverview) fall Joey Siniarski (Flat Rock) 3:20
Team: 1) New Boston Huron 2) Monroe Jefferson 3) Riverview 4) Flat Rock

LCAA

103 - D3 #1 Braeden Davis (Dundee) tech. D4 #4 Dallas Pibbles (Hudson) 17-2
112 - D3 #4 Kaden Chinavare (Dundee) maj. D4 #7 Payton Rogers (Hudson) 12-4
119 - D3 #2 Hunter Assenmacher (Ida) tech. Gabe Massingill (Dundee) 16-0
125 - D3 #8 Jacob Fenbert (Dundee) fall Maguire Tarjeft (Erie Mason) 1:26
130 - D3 #3 Austin Fietz (Dundee) maj. Tom Ronders (Columbia Central) 10-2
135 - D3 #1 Casey Swiderski (Dundee) fall James Adams (Hillsdale) 2:28
140 - D3 #1 Christian Killion (Dundee) maj. D4 #2 Caden Natale (Hudson) 9-1
145 - D3 #1 Tyler Swiderski (Dundee) fall D4 #13 Calix Campbell (Hudson) 4:41
152 - D3 #1 Dominick Lomazzo (Dundee) fall D3 #14 Trent Wortham (Hillsdale) 3:48
160 - D3 #1 Stoney Buell (Dundee) fall Jonah Rankin (Onsted) 0:48
171 - D3 #2 Jaxon Guinn (Dundee) dec. D4 #10 Cameron Underwood (Hudson) 6-3
189 - D3 #2 Evan Moore (Blissfield) fall Ethan Abbott (Dundee) 3:10
215 - Kaiden Hubbell (Dundee) fall D4 #5 Kyle Moll (Hudson) 1:58
285 - D3 #11 Dennis Root (Dundee) dec. Seth Musgrave (Hudson) 4-0
Team: 1) Dundee 2) Hudson 3) Hillsdale 4) Onsted

Highland Conference

103 - Cade Wolf (Lake City) fall Isaac Grahn (Kingsley) 2:36
112 - Justin Grahn (Kingsley) dec. D4 #14 Kyle Corcoran (Mancelona) 4-0
119 - Tanner Martindale (Kingsley) dec. D4 #10 Matthew Treiber (Pine River) 8-4
125 - Jared Coxe (Frankfort) fall Hunter Buck (Manton) 1:57
130 - D3 #8 Aidan Shier (Kingsley) dec. D4 #15 Jordan Koetje (Pine River) 4-3
135 - D4 #10 Cayden Mys (Pine River) dec. Zachary Stockman (Lake City) 3-2
140 - Sam Ross (Benzie Central) dec. Philip Rigling (Pine River) 7-1
145 - Kyan Fessenden (Kingsley) dec. D4 #10 Thomas Hooker (Pine River) 5-1
152 - D4 #11 Reese Ransom (Evart) dec. Ben Paddock (Manton) 1-0
160 - D4 #6 Cole Hopkins (Evart) dec. Kaden Patterson (Kingsley) 9-2
171 - D4 #6 Austin Wuesten (Pine River) tech. Connor McGrew (Manton) 20-1
189 - D4 #3 Brock Nelson (Pine River) fall D3 #16 Eli Marshall (Lake City) 2:44
215 - D3 #5 Cody Hanson (Benzie Central) tech. D4 #15 Elijah Carper (Pine River) 18-3
285 - D3 #16 Austin Potter (Lake City) dec. Jeff Lane (Frankfort) 7-1
Team: 1) Pine River 2) Kingsley 3) Evart 4) Lake City

MPC

103 - D3 #2 Michael Brazeau (Gladstone) tech.  D4 #15 Avry Corrigan (Bark River Harris) 16-0
112 - D4 #3 Shawn McGuire (Iron Mountain) fall Lane Matzke (Gladstone) 2:17
119 - D4 #9 Jaeger Wilson (Ishpeming) inj. Alana Nuorala (Ishpeming Westwood)
125 - Hunter Solis (Gladstone) fall Daniel Dani (Bark River Harris) 2:24
130 - D4 #12 Xander Luoma (Gwinn) fall Tony Williams (Manistique) 3:09
135 - Jacob Berry (Manistique) fall Brody Prusi (Negaunee) 3:33
140 - Andrew Sargent (Gladstone) fall Tyler Lindholm (Ishpeming Westwood) 4:25
145 - D4 #13 Drew Allgeyer (Bark River Harris) fall Preston Roberts (Iron Mountain) 5:33
152 - D3 #5 Cole Hansen (Gladstone) fall Keaton Bartoszek (Bark River Harris) 1:26
160 - Cole Potier (Gladstone) fall Finn Helppi (Negaunee) 3:24
171 - Brandon Farragh (Iron Mountain) dec. Carter Guidebeck (Ishpeming Westwood) 13-8
189 - Leo Helppi (Negaunnee) dec. Jackson Vidlund (Ishpeming Westwood) 5-2
215 - D4 #14 Alaric Martin (Ishpeming) fall Peter Noblet (Gladstone) 1:26
285 - Brett Boudreau (Gladstone) fall Ethan Sigala (Ishpeming) 2:21
Team: 1) Gladstone 2) Bark River Harris 3) Westwood 4) Negaunee

MSAC

103 - Gavin Fleisher (Carson City) won by forfeit
112 - Jared Shepler (Carson City) dec. Ben Pitts (Montabella) 3-0
119 - D4 #12 Derek Mayle (Breckenridge) fall Jack Wiggins (Coleman) 5:47
125 - D4 #1 Jaron Johnson (Carson City) fall Chance Wagoner (Montabella) 2:29
130 - Cole Altman (Coleman) fall Kalman Couturier (Tawas) 0:41
135 - D4 #1 Jamison Ward (Carson City) tech. Mason Dalrymple (Montabella) 19-3
140 - D4 #10 Cole Stone (Carson City) maj. Ethan Sumner (Breckenridge) 16-4
145 - D4 #2 David Shattuck (Montabella) fall D4 #16 Bryce Stanley (Carson City) 1:46
152 - Cade Fleisher (Carson City) fall Gavin Kent (Montabella) 2:16
160 - Blain Mitchell (Carson City) won by forfeit 
171 - Spencer Ramirez (Breckenridge) dec. D4 #14 Nash Akin (Carson City) 10-5
189 - Taiden Robinson (Carson City) maj. Tristan Almanza (Montabella) 17-6
215 - Lukas Herrick (Tawas) fall Ryan Holland (Carson City) 3:58
285 - D4 #4 Brian Yeakey (Carson City) fall D4 #10 Bryce Middleton (Coleman) 5:52
Team: 1) Carson City 2) Montabella 3) Coleman 4) Breckenridge

OK Blue Conference

103 - D3 #4 Thomas Zielinski (West Catholic) fall Rayana Sahagun (Sparta)
112 - D2 #11 Jack Parker (Spring Lake) tech. Hilton Rood (Allendale) 18-3
119 - D2 #9 Hayden Cook (Sparta) fall Logan Bennett (Coopersville) 5:29
125 - Jakov Ramos (Allendale) maj. Jaedon Kutzli (Sparta) 10-1
130 - D2 #5 Cristian Perez (Allendale) fall Cole Karasinski (West Catholic) 1:40
135 - Austin Brown (Allendale) dec. Dante Wurster (Sparta) 8-3
140 - Kevin Lira-Mendoza (Allendale) fall Tristyn Ball (Spring Lake) 5:45
145 - D2 #6 Logan Slominski (Sparta) dec. D2 #5 Tyler Janssen (Coopersville) 7-5
152 - Brandon VanDyke (Sparta) maj. Josh VanderMolen (Allendale) 9-1
160 - D3 #5 Jake Bozek (West Catholic) fall Jordan Silvis (Allendale) 2:38
171 - D2 #15 Ryan Pothoof (Allendale) fall Mykel Riordan (Sparta) 3:14
189 - Kameron Postmus (Allendale) dec. Dylan Sied (Sparta) 4-3
215 - D2 #10 Jordan DeGroot (Allendale) fall James Pelfrey (Comstock Park) 0:37
285 - Mitch Umlor (Allendale) dec. Nick Becerra (Coopersville) 5-1
Team: 1) Allendale 2) Sparta 3) Coopersville 4) West Catholic

OK Silver Conference

103 - Brent Green (Belding) fall Domingo Bautista (Kelloggsville) 5:04
112 - Cody Tenhaaf (Hopkins) fall Ty McDiarmid (Belding) 1:03
119 - D3 #6 Ashtyn Bennett (Hopkins) fall Eliot Ward (Belding) 2:19
125 - Mike Beasley (Wyoming Lee) fall George Peterson (Hopkins) 2:59
130 - Billy Velasquez (Kelloggsville) fall Bretten Wilson (Belding) 1:22
135 - Christian Martinez-Ramos (Kelloggsville) fall Jonathan Lopez (Godwin Heights) 4:15
140 - Jerrod Spencer (Kelloggsville) fall Logan Taylor (Hopkins) 0:51
145 - Jamykal Lewis (Godwin Heights) dec. Zachariah Powers (Belding) 4-2
152 - Luke Tuinstra (Hopkins) fall Muholeza Consolat (Kelloggsville) 1:12
160 - Alan Maya (Wyoming Lee) maj. Sam Hoppe (Hopkins) 9-0
171 - Andrew Underhill (Godwin Heights) fall Gustavo Romero (Wyoming Lee) 0:54
189 - Malcom Gowens (Godwin Heights) dec. Mattsen Putney (Belding) 3-2
215 - Amarion Harris (Kelloggsville) dec. Ethan Schmid (Belding) 3-2
285 - D2 #11 Salama Furaha (Kelloggsville) fall Jon Ross (Belding) 1:03
Team: 1) Kelloggsville 2) Belding 3) Hopkins 4) Wyoming Lee

Southwest 10

103 - Ernesto Rodarte (Hartford) fall Aurelio Mejandro (Bangor) 1:02
112 - Yzack Hagen (White Pigeon) fall Jordan Phillips (Eau Claire) 0:59
119 - Preston Delarye (White Pigeon) maj. Adon Calvillo (Bangor) 12-0
125 - Carlos Garcia (Bloomingdale) dec. Bodhi Miller (Mendon) 9-4
130 - William Westphal (Cassopolis) dec. Andrew Confer (Decatur) 7-0
135 - D4 #4 Eric Vergauwen (Mendon) dec. D4 #9 Romeo Lopez (Decatur) 3-0
140 - Rolando Munoz (Bangor) fall Chris Streeter (Bloomingdale) 2:32
145 - D4 #1 Skyler Crespo (Mendon) fall James Dickerson (Bloomingdale) 0:12
152 - D4 #8 Wyatt Diekman (Mendon) dec. D4 #5 Lincoln Strawser (White Pigeon) 9-2
160 - Tristen Shimel (Mendon) maj. Devin Gibson (Bloomingdale) 13-2
171 - D4 #2 Jared Checkley (Decatur) dec. D4 #7 Gage Collins (Cassopolis) 9-3
189 - Blake Colley (Marcellus) dec. Chandler Babcock (Decatur) 11-4
215 - Johnny Gregory (Centreville) dec. Christian Alcarez (Bangor) 5-3
285 - D4 #1 Emmett Bingaman (Mendon) fall Ke'arius Jennings (Bangor) 0:29
Team: 1) Mendon 2) White Pigeon 3) Bloomingdale 4) Decatur

SAC

103 - Dustin Mallory (Lawton) dec. D4 #7 Trent Kimmel (Martin) 4-3
112 - D3 #6 Caeleb Ishmael (Coloma) dec. D3 #13 Trever Pelton (Watervliet) 4-2
119 - D4 #6 Hunter Martens (Schoolcraft) fall Logan Ferguson (Coloma) 2:32
125 - D4 #4 Caden Sukich (Schoolcraft) maj. Auddie Terry (Galesburg Augusta) 11-0
130 - D4 #10 Gary Cramer (Schoolcraft) fall Nathan Isbrecht (Watervliet) 3:18
135 - D4 #16 Caleb Niewiadomski (Schoolcraft) maj. Jackson Rumery (Gobles) 13-4
140 - D4 #3 Landyn VanWyk (Lawton) dec. D3 #15 Gage Ensign (Constantine) 8-2
145 - Chris Tuinstra (Martin) dec. Troy Demas (Constantine) 9-5
152 - D4 #10 Hunter Underwood (Robles) dec. D3 #11 Ian Ishmael (Coloma) 7-4
160 - D4 #3 Mark Fox (Schoolcraft) dec. D4 #10 Andrew O'Donnell (Lawton) 9-3
171 - D4 #5 Hunter Belew (Delton Kellogg) won by forfeit D3 #14 Dakota Anthony (Constantine)
189 - D3 #9 Isaac Hall (Constantine) dec. Don Smith (Watervliet) 4-3
215 - D4 #2 Caden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) fall Travis Borr (Coloma) 1:29
285 - D3 #8 Cole Allsup (Coloma) fall Ethan Huff (Martin) 3:22
Team: 1) Lawton 2) Schoolcraft 3) Constantine 4) Watervliet