skip navigation

Tracking the Top Ten

By MI Grappler, 02/10/20, 11:15AM EST

Share

Division 1

1.  Detroit Catholic Central
- Last Week: 1-0 in duals, 1st @ CHSL
- Team District: vs Northville, Novi @ Home

2.  Davison
- Last Week: Off
- Team District: vs Grand Blanc, Lapeer @ Lapeer

3.  Brighton
- Last Week: 1st @ KLAA
- Team District: vs South Lyon, Howell @ Home

4.  Hartland
- Last Week: 2nd @ KLAA
- Team District: vs WL Northern, winner of Milford vs Lakeland @ Home

5.  Temperance Bedford
- Last Week: 1st @ SEC
- Team District: vs Woodhaven @ Home

6.  Holt
- Last Week: 1st @ CAAC Blue
- Team District: vs Jackson, #10 BC Lakeview @ BC Lakeview

7.  Rockford
- Last Week: 1st @ OK Red
- Team District: vs Caledonia/Forest Hills Central @ FH Central

8.  Clarkston
- Last Week: 3rd @ OAA Red
- Team District: vs Lake Orion, Waterford Mott/Kettering winner @ Lake Orion

9.  Westland John Glenn
- Last Week: 3rd @ KLAA
- Team District: vs Crestwood, Wayne Memorial/Dearborn @ Dearborn

10.  Battle Creek Lakeview
- Last Week: 2nd @ SMAC
- Team District: vs BC Lakeview, D1 #6 Holt/Jackson winner @ Home

Division 2

1.  Lowell
- Last Week: 1st @ OK White
- Team District: vs Ionia/East Grand Rapids winner @ EGR

2.  Gaylord
- Last Week: Off
- Team District: vs Petoskey/Alpena winner @ Petoskey

3.  DeWitt
- Last Week: 2nd @ CAAC Blue
- Team District: vs St. Johns, Mt. Pleasant/Owosso winner @ St. Johns

4.  Whitehall
- Last Week: 1st @ West MI Conference
- Team District: vs D2 #8 Reeths Puffer, Fruitport/Muskegon winner @ Reeths Puffer

5.  Eaton Rapids
- Last Week: T-1st @ CAAC Red/White
- Team District: vs Waverly/Charlotte winner @ Home

6.  Warren Woods Tower
- Last Week: 4th @ MAC Red/White
- Team District: vs Harper Woods, Eastpointe/Center Line winner @ Home

7.   Stevensville Lakeshore
- Last Week: 1st @ SMAC
- Team District: vs. St. Joseph @ St. Joseph

8.  Reeths Puffer
- Last Week: 1st @ OK Black
- Team District: vs D2 #4 Whitehall, vs Fruitport/Muskegon winner @ Home

9.  Niles
- Last Week: 3rd @ SMAC
- Team District: vs Sturgis, Edwardsburg/Coldwater winner @ Home

10.  Jackson Northwest
- Last Week: 1st @ I-8 Conference
- Team District: vs Pennfield, Marshall/Parma Western winner @ Home

Division 3

1.  Dundee
- Last Week: 1st @ LCAA
- Team District: vs Ida, Blissfield/Erie Mason winner @ Blissfield

2.  Richmond
- Last Week: 1st @ BWAC
- Team District: vs Almont, Armada @ Home

3.  Alma
- Last Week: 1st @ TVC
- Team District: vs Central Montcalm, Chesaning @ Chesaning

4.  Montrose
- Last Week: 2nd @ MMAC
- Team District: vs Bridgeport, Swan Valley/Carrollton winner @ Swan Valley

5.  Lakewood
- Last Week: 1st @ GLAC
- Team District: vs Belding, Portland @ Portland

6. Chippewa Hills
- Last Week: 1st @ CSAA
- Team District: vs Farwell, Big Rapids/Clare winner @ Home

7.  Fremont
- Last Week: 2nd @ CSAA
- Team District: vs Fremont, Grant/Newaygo winner @ Newaygo

8.  Birch Run
- Last Week: 2nd @ TVC
- Team District: vs Caro, Frankenmuth/Millington winner @ Millington

9.  Yale
- Last Week: 2nd @ BWAC
- Team District: vs Capac, Lakeville @ Lakeville

10.  Shepherd
- Last Week: 2nd @ JPC
- Team District: vs Bullock Creek, Sanford Meridian @ Home

Division 4

1.  Clinton
- Last Week: 2-0 in duals, 1st @ Adrian Madison
- Team District: vs Monroe SMCC, Morenci/Sand Creek winner @ Home

2.  New Lothrop
- Last Week: 1st @ MMAC
- Team District: vs Valley Lutheran, Vassar/Saginaw MLS winner @ MLS

3.  Hudson
- Last Week: 2nd @ LCAA
- Team District: vs Pittsford, Reading/Camden Frontier winner @ Reading

4.  Manchester
- Last Week: 1st @ Cascades Conference
- Team District: vs Vandercook Lake, East Jackson/Grass Lake @ East Jackson

5.  Hart
- Last Week: 2nd @ West MI Conference
- Team District: vs D4 #7 Pine River, Mason Co. Centra/Evart winner @ Pine River

6.  Carson City
- Last Week: 1st @ MSAC 
- Team District: vs Montabella, Lakeview/Kent City winner @ Kent City

7.  Pine River
- Last Week: 1st @ Highland Conference
- Team District: vs D4 #5 Hart, Mason Co. Central/Evart winner @ Home

8.  Mendon
- Last Week: 1st @ SW10
- Team District: vs Tekonsha, Union City/Athens winner @ Union City

9.  Leslie
- Last Week: 2nd @ GLAC
- Team District: vs Springport, Lumen Christi @ Home

10.  Bronson
- Last Week: 2nd @ Big 8 Conference
- Team District: vs Colon, Quincy @ Colon