skip navigation

Beyond the Countdown - C

By MI Grappler, 04/26/20, 2:30PM EDT

Share

Jeff Callard (Oklahoma, East Lansing/Lansing Sexton)

NCAA Runner-Up
3x NCAA All-American/4x NCAA Qualifier
2x Big 8 Champ/4x Finalist
1972 Big 8 Championships Outstanding Wrestler
2x State Champ
WrestlinUSA All-American

Brandon Carter (Central Michigan/Swartz Creek)

2x NCAA Qualifier
MAC Champ/2x MAC Finalist
2x Midlands Placer
State Champ/5th/6th

Gordon Cashen (Central Michigan/Shepherd)

NCAA All-American/3x NCAA Qualifier
1994 CMU Team MVP
2x State Champ
2014 CMU Athletics Hall of Fame

Mike Castillo (Michigan State/Forest Hills Central)

2x NCAA Qualifier
Big Tens 5th/7th/8th/8th
Midlands 6th
State Champ/2x State Finalist

Doug Chapman (Ferris State/Belleville)

NCAA Qualifier
NCAA DII Runner-Up/3rd/4th
State 3rd

Brandon Chesher (Adrian)

4x State Champ
WrestlingUSA All-American
Asics/Tiger 2nd Team All-American

David Cheza (Michigan State, Montrose/Grand Blanc)

2x NCAA Qualifier
Big Tens 8th/6th/7th
2x Midlands Placer
State 2nd/3rd/5th
Senior Nationals 4th

Justin Chrzanowski (Lapeer West)

2x State Champ/4x Finalist
Cadet Freestyle 3rd
FILA Cadet Freestyle 6th

Dave Ciolek (Michigan State/Lansing Sexton)

NCAA All-American/2x NCAA Qualifier
Big Ten Champ/2x Finalist
1971 MSU Team MVP
State Champ

Matt Clark (Grass Lake)

3x State Champ

Jason Cluff (Michigan/Stevensville Lakeshore)

NCAA Qualifier
Big Tens 4th/4th
3x State Champ/4th
Wrestling USA All-American
Asics/Tiger Honorable Mention AA

Matt Cluff (Stevensville Lakeshore)

3x State Champ
WrestlingUSA Honorable Mention AA

Josh Colegrove (Lowell)

2x State Champ/3rd
Asics/Tiger Honorable Mention AA

Jacob Cooper (Springport)

3x State Champ/4x Finalist
Flonationals 5th
Super 32 4th

Zack Cooper (Alma/Grand Valley/Muskegon CC, Chippewa Hills/Whitehall)

3x State Champ/3rd
2x NJCAA All-American
NCWA National Champ/OW
NCAA DIII Qualifier

Donnie Corby (Central Michigan/Croswell Lexington)

3x NCAA Qualifier
MAC Champ/2x Finalist
Midlands 5th
State Champ/2x Finalist

John Cox (Navy/Grand Haven)

3x NCAA Qualifier
EIWA 3rd/5th/4th/5th
2x Southern Scuffle Placer
112 Career Wins, 9th All-Time for Navy
State Champ/3rd/5th/5th
Cadet Greco 8th
Senior Nationals 3rd

Josh Cross (Montrose)

3x State Champ
Senior Nationals 8th

Adam Cunningham (Central Michigan/Whittemore Prescott)

NCAA Qualifier
MAC Champ
3x State Champ/3rd

Todd Curry (Martin)

3x State Champ