skip navigation

Girls Class Rankings

By MI Grappler, 10/19/20, 11:00AM EDT

Share

Seniors

Rank Name School '20 Wt State Placings College
1 Kendra Ryan Fenton 107 1-1
2 Reese Gonzalez Lowell 132 1-1
3 Sylvia Pierce Temperance Bedford 127 5-1 Life
4 Carleigh Czerneski Grand Ledge 107 2-X
5 Alicia Pieper Waterford Kettering 138 3-1
6 Kayley Rada Adrian 145 2-3
7 Maritza Gallegos Salem 155 5-1
8 Phoenix Waters Manchester 132 2-3
9 Ella Turnblom Fenton 112 3-4
10 Brooklyn Figueroa Monroe 145 6-5
11 Sydney Kutzke Bullock Creek 102 4-X
12 Alana Nuorala Ishpeming Westwood 117 2-2
13 Makenzie German Clinton 97 7-2
14 Lena Leddy Gladwin 155 5-3
15 Mariah Bradley Paw Paw 117 5-5
16 Marie Butz Marcellus 155 1-6
17 Shelby Collins Hemlock 168 X-6
18 Elena Alvarado Jackson 102 8-3
19 Jayla Oberst Jackson 132 7-6
20 Abigail Gonzales Mayville 132 4-7
21 McKenzy Schaefer Beaverton 112 X-8
22 Kayla Cox Riverview 117 3-7
23 Rachel Schenk Forest Hills Central 117 7-7
24 Kylie Carriere Mancelona 127 X-8
25 Regan Mockerman Wyoming Lee 138 4-4

Juniors

Rank Name School '20 Wt State Placings
1 Logan Ryan Sandusky 145 1-1
2 Eliana Bommarito Hartland 270 1-1
3 Kailyn Garrett South Lyon 184 2-1
4 Lydia Krauss Boyne City 145 2-4
5 Bella Wazny Hemlock 138 2-2
6 Hannah Arledge-Teran Fowlerville 112 5-1
7 Bo Geibe Constantine 168 1-2
8 Mallory Floreno Plymouth 112 4-5
9 Casey Boni Chippewa Valley 112 5-2
10 Taylor Randolph Clinton 127 6-2
11 Gabby Motz Laingsburg 117 4-3
12 Samantha Elder Portage Northern 127 6-4
13 Adelia Carr Linden 122 6-6
14 Angelina Pituch Chippewa Valley 112 8-6
15 Sherri Rogers Battle Creek Lakeview 97 X-5
16 Raegan Codden Manistee 107 X-3
17 Ashlynn Conley Portage Northern 112 5-7
18 Danielle Ruiz DeWitt 107 X-5
19 Briellen Clapp Frankfort 168 6-5
20 Ashly Erxleben Cedar Springs 112 X-X
21 Emily Vargas Sparta 112 X-X
22 Haley Bates Midland 127 X-X
23 Alexandria Krupinski Mio 127 8-X
24 Lilian Wilson Whitmore Lake 145 X-6
25 Libia Hernandez Wyoming Lee 145 X-7

Sophomores

Rank Name School '20 Wt State Placings
1 Khloe Williams Clio 168 1st
2 Lydia Roope Bay City Western 122 2nd
3 Emaline Hicks Saline 97 1st
4 Brynn Green Howell 155 2nd
5 Maria Stanton Almont 97 3rd
6 Morgan Irwin Westland John Glenn 117 4th
7 Danni Swihart Hanover Horton 127 3rd
8 Lindsey Gibson Chippewa Hills 112 3rd
9 Makenzie Burger Mt. Pleasant 97 4th
10 Jessica Martinez GR West Catholic 132 5th
11 Lindsey Williams Ishpeming Westwood 107 4th
12 Mercedez McLeod Manistee 102 4th
13 Emily Guthrie Grass Lake 122 7th
14 Kali Cox Constantine 107 6th
15 Morgan Warren Warren Fitzgerald 97 6th
16 Summer Amacher St. Ignace 155 5th
17 Calynn Chandler Birch Run 122 8th
18 Jolynn Bode Pine River 117 DNP
19 Jolie Brown Bad Axe 132 8th
20 Zyaire Anderson Flint Hamady 127 DNP
21 Kailyn Friese Leslie 132 DNP
22 Chloe Colton Manton 102 7th
23 Kayden Coltson Mancelona 97 7th
24 Aniah Tan GR West Catholic 138 8th
25 Trezha Boatwright Ypsilanti 168 8th

Freshmen

Rank Name School '20 Wt
1 Sabrina Nauss Brighton 170
2 Violet Cabrera Unknown 114
3 Ryen Allen Goodrich 138
4 Tyler Swanigan South Lyon East 130
5 Haiven Gautreau Gaylord 100