skip navigation

Week 4 Weekend Recap

By MI Grappler, 03/08/21, 12:15PM EST

Share

D1#4 Dakota, D4#2 Hudson, Clarkston def. D2#6 Warren Woods Tower

Tower's lineup is rounding into form, but nevertheless dropped three duals to quality programs this week in Dakota, Clarkston, and Hudson.  Clarkston picked up their second ranked win to go along with the Brighton win from Wednesday.  Hudson rebounded from Wednesday's loss to Clinton with wins over both Tower and Clarkston.

D4#1 Clinton def. D1#6 Bedford, 46-15

BOX SCORE
135 - Nik Shadley (Clinton) maj. Chase Grzegorczyk (TB) 11-3
140 - Landis Gillman (Clinton) won by forfeit
145 - George Ames (Clinton) dec. Tyler Boerst (TB) 9-4
152 - Grant Burton (TB) dec. Kent McCombs (Clinton) 9-2
160 - Rollie Denker (TB) dec. AJ Baxter (Clinton) 5-1
171 - Spencer Konz (Clinton) dec. Randy Boisselle (TB) 8-7 UTB
189 - Brayden Randolph (Clinton) fall Drew Grup (TB) 3:26
215 - Logan Badge (Clinton) fall Ethan Manger (TB) 1:08
285 - Brandon Felts (Clinton) fall Zack Solarek (TB) 2:19
103 - Connor Younts (Clinton) fall Carter Wallace (TB) 1:37
112 - Coy Perry (Clinton) dec. Brock Jandrasek (TB) 5-0
119 - Connor Busz (Clinton) dec. Nate Gorman (TB) 7-2
125 - Nathan Gerber (TB) dec. Zak Shadley (Clinton) 3-2
130 - Erik Simmons (TB) fall Ethan Younts (Clinton) 1:30
FINAL: Clinton 46, Bedford 15

A big week from Clinton was capped off with a decisive win over D1#6 Bedford.  The Redskins put together a seven-match win streak in the middle of the dual which put it out of reach, but the match featured several notable bouts from start to finish.

D1#8 Oxford def. D2#7 Jefferson 34-24, D3#8 Algonac 42-22

Oxford continued their strong season with a pair of top-ten wins over Monroe Jefferson and Algonac this week, improving to 22-1 on the year.  Both duals went to chalk more or less, but the Wildcats lineup seems to be shaping up nicely for a postseason run.

D2#5 Middleville def. D2#10 Reeths Puffer, 43-20

Middleville rolled to a 23-point win over 10th ranked Reeths Puffer.  They also knocked of Allendale in a close dual, 33-24.  The Trojans sport just one loss on the year to #3 Lakeshore as they continue their ascent in the D2 rankings.  

D3#2 Alma def. D3#6 Hart, D4#3 New Lothrop

2nd-ranked Alma was able to get past two tough tests in #6 Hart and New Lothrop, ranked 3rd in Division 4.  Both wins should be crucial for team state seeding, as both teams are in a good spot to qualify.  New Lothrop performed extremely well in their toughest test of the season thus far, showing that they very well may be in the mix to contend in D4.

Constantine, Napoleon def. D4#6 Carson City

Both Constantine and Napoleon have both quietly put together nice seasons, and each picked up a win over D4#6 Carson City on Saturday.  Napoleon won on criteria (matches won 7-6).  And although Constantine's margin of victory was wider over CC-C, Napoleon actually won head-to-head over Constantine, 36-33, with a fall in the final match.

D4#7 Union City def. D4#8 Schoolcraft, 47-25

The rankings held true in D4's 7-8 spot with #7 Union City soundly defeating #8 Schoolcraft, 47-25.  Union City has won 10 straight duals since starting the year 6-4.  Junior Brayton Mears and freshman Landyn Crance remain unbeaten on the season.

Ranked Matchups and Upsets From Around the State

*= First week competing, not yet ranked

103 - D1#3 Caleb Weiand (Dakota) dec. D3#3 Easton Moran (Yale) 7-1
103 - D1#7 Owen Youngblood (Romeo) dec. D1#15 Jaxon Sanchez (Grandville) 3-2
103 - D1#13 Christian Byrne (Wyandotte Roosevelt) maj. D1#9 Koen Eberhard (Oxford) 16-3
103 - D1#13 Christian Byrne (Wyandotte Roosevelt) fall D2#13 Collin Barkley (Gibrltar Carlson) 4:34
103 - D3#3 Easton Moran (Yale) dec. D4#3 Loreto Frangedakis (Capac) 5-0
103 - D3#7 Talan Parsons (Ovid Elsie) fall D3#16 Dawson Gielda (Birch Run) 0:54
103 - D3#8 Zane Kik (Kent City) dec. D3#14 Ashton Clark (Lakewood) 8-1
103 - D3#13 Jordan Pannill (Alma) fall D4#12 Leo Bauman (New Lothrop)
103 - D3#15 Joaquin Campos (Corunna) dec. D2#11 Clay Cook (Lake Fenton) 3-2 SV
103 - D4#8 David Fielder (Hanover Horton) dec. D4#9 Caleb Mallory (Lawton) 6-3
103 - NR Zachary Simon (Seaholm) dec. D1#8 Aidan Meyers (South Lyon) 6-2
103 - NR Michael Cannon (DCC) maj. D1#15 Jaxon Sanchez (Grandville) 11-3
103 - NR Cameron Bacchus (Durand) fall D3#13 Jordan Pannill (Alma) 

112 - D1#2 Drew Heethuis (DCC) fall D1#4 Marcello Luna (Woodhaven) 1:06
112 - D1#3 Orion Wilson (Dakota) tech. D1#15 Ethan Miller (Utica Ford) 19-3
112 - D1#9 Ryan Mosher (Holt) dec. D2#14 Alex Kolar (Haslett) 9-6
112 - D1#13 Connor Schelb (Midland) fall D1#15 Ethan Miller (Utica Ford) 3:55
112 - D1#3(103) Caleb Weiand (Dakota) dec. D2#5 Tyler Daniel (WWT) 11-5
112 - D2#5 Tyler Daniel (WWT) dec. D1#15 Ethan Miller (Utica Ford) 10-8
112 - D3#2 Noah Harris (Richmond) dec. D1#4(103) Zack Gittens (Stoney Creek) 4-2
112 - D3#7 D’Angelo Campos (Corunna) dec. D1#5(103) Kendra Ryan (Fenton) 4-2
112 - D3#8 Ty Whalen (Whitehall) fall D3#16 Logan Goguen (Kent City) 1:17
112 - D3#9 Brendan Yob (Napoleon) dec. D4#7(103) Tyler Akin (Carson City) 2-0
112 - D4#2 Coy Perry (Clinton) dec. D1#14 Brock Jandrasek (Bedford) 5-0
112 - D4#8 Blake Baker (Dansville) dec. D3#10 Jacob Reif (Quincy) 11-4
112 - D4#10 Cole Marry (Hudson) dec. D2#5 Tyler Daniel (WWT) 5-4
112 - D4#10 Cole Marry (Hudson) dec. D1#12 Terek Engelter (Grand Blanc) 5-2
112 - D4#13 Travis Frederick (Lumen Christi) dec. D4#1(103) Jared Bunn (Manchester) 3-0
112 - D4#4(103) Wynn Blake (Brown City) fall D4#8(119) Logan Strickland (Memphis) 1:48
112 - NR Perry Lake (Bronson) maj. D4#8(103) David Fielder (Hanover Horton) 14-1
112 - NR Perry Lake (Bronson) maj. D4#9(103) Caleb Mallory (Lawton) 14-4

119 - D1#3 Louden Stradling (BC Lakeview) tech. D1#16(112) Drew Astorga (Dakota) 22-7
119 - D1#3 Louden Stradling (BC Lakeview) fall D3#13(125) Drew Arnold (Yale) 1:45
119 - D1#10 Colin Gaddey (Warren Mott) fall D1#11 Cade Odrobina (Stoney Creek) 3:55
119 - D1#13 Mariano Lopez (Holt) dec. D2#16 Dalton Daniel (Fowlerville) 4-3
119 - D1#3(112) Orion Wilson (Dakota) tech. D3#13(125) Drew Arnold (Yale) 17-1
119 - D1#6(112) Zach Phifer (Howell) dec. D1#7 Patrick Wlodyga (Hartland) 7-1
119 - D2#3 Ashton Corson (Middleville) dec. D2#9 Jacob Blawat (Reeths Puffer) 7-0
119 - D2#6(112) Max Montgomery (Spring Lake) maj. D4#11 Bryce Jacobs (Lakeview) 12-4
119 - D2#14(112) Alex Kolar (Haslett) dec. D2#16 Dalton Daniel (Fowlerville) 2-0
119 - D3#2 Dominic Anguiano (Alma) fall D3#16(125) Ty Fielder (Durand)
119 - D3#12(125) Gavin Miller (Chippewa Hills) fall D3#15(112) Tim Bowman (Boyne City) 1:20
119 - D4#10 Landyn Crance (Union City) dec. D4#3 Hunter Martens (Schoolcraft) 4-2
119 - NR Sam Alaqeel (Dearborn Fordson) fall D1#11 Cade Odrobina (Stoney Creek) 0:49
119 - NR Troy Trombley (Memphis) fall D3#16 Bryan Sherd (Caro) 5:12

125 - D1#10 Fritz Mueller (Dakota) dec. D1#2 Brad Collins (BC Lakeview) 10-4
125 - D1#9(119) Luke Gittens (Stoney Creek) dec. D3#1 Hunter Keller (Richmond) 3-0
125 - D1#10(130) William Miller (Grand Blanc) dec. D4#7 Austin Marry (Hudson) 9-6
125 - D2#1 Joe Haynes (WWT) fall D4#7 Austin Marry (Hudson)
125 - D2#12 Ty Johnson (Lake Fenton) dec. D3#9(119) Gabe Serbus (Corunna) 9-2
125 - D2#16 Conner Canter (SCS Lakeshore) dec. D2#14 Deisel Gessner (Gibraltar Carlson) 9-2
125 - D2#16(112) Tee Ward (Fremont) dec. D4#12 Joe Sunkle (Springport) 6-1
125 - D3#11 Ian Boden (Tri County) fall D4#15(130) Seth Duncan (Pine River) 0:38
125 - D3#13 Drew Arnold (Yale) fall D4#10 Shane Hoffmann (Capac) 5:28
125 - D4#1 Brayton Mears (Union City) fall D4#16(119) Lane DeLoof (Schoolcraft) 0:25
125 - NR Nathan Gerber (Bedford) dec. D4#4 Zak Shadley (Clinton) 3-2
125 - NR Jack Wiggins (Coleman) fall D4#14 Clark Wehner (Bad Axe) 4:32
125 - NR Elijah Lentz (Reed City) fall D4#15(130) Seth Duncan (Pine River) 3:09
125 - *Tamin Machart (Utica Ford) dec. D1#10 Fritz Mueller (Dakota) 6-3
125 - *Tamin Machart (Utica Ford) dec. D1#15 Danny Russell (South Lyon) 9-8
125 - *Auggie Anderson (Clarkston) fall D4#7 Austin Marry (Hudson) 3:09

130 - D1#1 Brendan Ferretti (Dakota) fall D3#9(135) Seth Woolman (Yale) 1:19
130 - D1#4 Dash Herrema (Grandville) dec. D1#4(125) Cory Thomas (DCC) 6-3
130 - D1#14 Emilio Cabrera (East Lansing) dec. D2#3 Robert Davids (Eaton Rapids) 2-1
130 - D1#1(125) Andrew Hampton (Stoney Creek) maj. D2#16 Ben Davis (Cros-Lex) 14-4
130 - D2#1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns) maj. D3#14 Drew Miller (Portland) 13-4
130 - D2#1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns) dec. D3#10 Camden Johnecheck (Williamston) 8-7
130 - D2#4 Caden Peterman (Greenville) dec. D1#13 Trey VanHooren (Jenison) 7-3
130 - D2#10 Cristian Rojas (Imlay City) dec. D3#4(125) Brennan McClelland (Armada) 8-4
130 - D3#10 Camden Johnecheck (Williamston) dec. D3#14 Drew Miller (Portland) 5-1
130 - D3#11 Justin Grahn (Kingsley) dec. D3#16 Brody Sleeper (Big Rapids) 3-0
130 - D3#1(125) Hunter Keller (Richmond) fall D2#16 Ben Davis (Cros-Lex) 1:05
130 - D3#6(125) Caleb Cline (Shepherd) fall D4#11 Gavin Caudill (Springport)
130 - D4#2 Jesse Brumm (Maple Valley) dec. D3#8 Caeleb Ishmael (Coloma) 4-1
130 - D4#4 Zach Ouillette (Oscoda) maj. D4#14 Devan Nader (Whittemore Prescott) 9-0
130 - NR Erik Simmons (Bedford) fall D4#8 Ethan Younts (Clinton) 1:30
130 - NR Mason Childers (Forest Hills Central) dec. D2#15 William Morrison (Holland) 7-6

135 - D1#1 Dylan Gilcher (DCC) maj. D1#5 James Rivers (Romeo) 14-4
135 - D1#1 Dylan Gilcher (DCC) maj. D1#6 Justin Gorman (Grandville) 12-2
135 - D1#5 James Rivers (Romeo) maj. D1#6 Justin Gorman (Grandville) 9-0
135 - D1#13 Austen Alkazir (Dakota) maj. D1#16 Bryce Sheeders (BC Lakeview) 15-6
135 - D1 #1(130) Brendan Ferretti (Dakota) fall D2#2(135) Dru Wilson (WWT) 1:38
135 - D1#2(130) Ashton Anderson (Clarkston) fall D2#6(140) Gavin Shoobridge (WWT) 3:56
135 - D2#5(130) Lucas Nagle (Pinckney) dec. D1#14 Chase Grzegorczyk (Bedford) 6-3
135 - D2#5(130) Lucas Nagle (Pinckney) maj. D4#8(130) Ethan Younts (Clinton) 12-2
135 - D3#5 Luke Mahaney (Williamston) dec. D2#15 Cole Riedel (St. Johns) 10-5
135 - D3#8(140) Isaiah Pelc (Portland) dec. D2#15 Cole Riedel (St. Johns) 6-2
135 - D4#3 Gary Cramer (Schoolcraft) dec. D4#16(130) Colton Russell (Union City) 9-3
135 - D4#1(130) Bronson Marry (Hudson) fall D2#2 Dru Wilson (WWT)
135 - D4#9 Nik Shadley(130) (Clinton) maj. D1#14 Chase Grzegorczyk (Bedford) 11-3
135 - D4#9(130) Nik Shadley (Clinton) dec. D2#12 Caden Holt (Adrian) 14-13
135 - NR Alex Chipman (Reeths Puffer) maj. #14(130) Caleb Huyser (Allendale) 18-4
135 - NR Jackson Curtis (Middleville) fall #14(130) Caleb Huyser (Allendale) 0:33
135 - NR Darrin Alward (Durand) fall D3#13 Josiah Baltierra (Alma) Fall
135 - NR Tom Hayes (Yale) dec. D4#14 Nathan Schoke (Capac) 11-6

140 - D1#1 Nathan Jerore (Woodhaven) dec. D1#3 Caleb Youngblood (Romeo) 9-6
140 - D1#1 Nathan Jerore (Woodhaven) maj. D1#6 Philip Burney (DCC) 8-0
140 - D1#10 Jager Kwiatkowski (Livonia Franklin) dec. D1#7 Garrett Englehart (Livonia Churchill) 3-2
140 - D2#6 Gavin Shoobridge (WWT) dec. D1#13(135) Austen Alkazir (Dakota) 5-3
140 - D2#6 Gavin Shoobridge (WWT) fall D4#6 Tyler Bolenbaugh (Hudson)
140 - D2#10 Logan Haughton (Charlotte) dec. D2#7(130) Gage Race (Jackson Northwest) 10-8
140 - D2#7(145) Ramiro Guerrero (Adrian) maj. D4#3 Landis Gillman (Clinton) 13-4
140 - D3#8 Isaiah Pelc (Portland) dec. D3#14(145) Jared Bloom (Williamston) 6-1
140 - D3#11 Alex Goodson (Sanford Meridian) dec. D3#15 Tanner Martindale (Kingsley) 8-2
140 - D3#13 Cal Kniestadt (Algonac) fall D1#16(135) Bryce Sheeders (BC Lakeview) 1:52
140 - D4#1 Andrew Krupp (New Lothrop) dec. D3#4 Solomon Rosales (Alma) 6-3
140 - D4#1 Andrew Krupp (New Lothrop) dec. D4#8 Cannon Risner (Leslie) 9-3
140 - D4#5 Chris Sorrow (Hanover Horton) fall D4#16 Seth Miller (Lawton) 0:33
140 - NR Hunter Schaefer (Beaverton) fall D4#13(135) Cameron Gottschalk (Cass City) 5:15
140 - NR Alex Gleason (Fremont) maj. D4#11 Walter Obrinske (Springport) 12-4
140 - NR Ben Thomas Grate (Bronson) dec. D4#16 Seth Miller (Lawton) 6-1
140 - *Nate Young (Lakeville) dec. D3#16 Landon Bethka (Alma) 4-0

145 - D1#10(140) Jager Kwiatkowski (Livonia Franklin) dec. D1#11 Connor Armstrong (Salem) 6-4
145 - D1#10(152) Philip Lamka (Fenton) fall D2#12 Jack Conley (Lake Fenton) 4:20
145 - D2#3 Jackson Hoover (Edwardsburg) tech. D2#4(140) Noah Ledford (Zeeland East) 17-1
145 - D2#5 Josh Howey (WWT) fall D1#14(140) Sal Tundis (Dakota) 4:06
145 - D2#13 Rodney Richards (Flint Kearsley) dec. D2#1(135) Carson Richards (Goodrich) 4-3 TB
145 - D3#1 Dametrius Castillo (Alma) dec. D4#7 Jackson Knieper (New Lothrop) 4-1
145 - D3#4 Nick Marienfeld (Napoleon) dec. D4#2(140) Cole Stone (Carson City) 13-12
145 - D3#7 Gage Ensign (Constantine) dec. D3#4 Nick Marienfeld (Napoleon) 4-3
145 - D3#7 Gage Ensign (Constantine) dec. D4#2(140) Cole Stone (Carson City) 11-9
145 - D4#7 Jackson Knieper (New Lothrop) fall D4#12 Hunter Doyle (Leslie) 1:01
145 - D4#15 Aricin Smith (Bronson) fall D4#11 Gabe French (Hanover Horton) 3:03
145 - D4#4(140) Robert Patterson (Springport) maj. D3#14(140) Tanner Gaw (Shepherd) 11-1
145 - NR Dominic Krabill (Farwell) dec. D4#16 Dylan Crow (Onaway) 17-11

152 - D1#9 Grant Burton (Bedford) dec. D4#3 Kent McCombs (Clinton) 9-2
152 - D1#10 Philip Lamka (Fenton) fall D3#8 Xavier Anderson (Corunna) 3:35
152 - D1#4(160) Grady Castle (Clarkston) fall D2#9(145) Mathew Booth (WWT) 3:04
152 - D1#10(160) Kenny Snyder (Chippewa Valley) dec. D2#5(145) Josh Howey (WWT) 5-4
152 - D2#2 Tyler Janssen (Coopersville) tech. D2#13 Taylor Kellum (Greenville) 16-0
152 - D2#16(145) Thade Radosa (Reeths Puffer) dec. D2#10 Matthew Middleton (Middleville) 6-2
152 - D3#4 Nick Dodman (Sanford Meridian) dec. D4#13 Sam Hass (Bad Axe) 9-4
152 - D3#4 Nick Dodman (Sanford Meridian) dec. D3#7 Aidan Shier (Kingsley) 5-3
152 - D3#9 Keegan VanAlstine (Lakewood) dec. D3#6 Nick Blanchard (Whitehall) 5-4
152 - D3#13 Kyle Coenen (Armada) dec. D1#15 Kyle Walsh (Utica) 7-5
152 - D4#2 Bryce Cheney (New Lothrop) fall D4#6 Gabe Weber (Leslie) 1:32
152 - D4#7 Melvin Minniear (Homer) dec. D3#15 Tyler Schofield (Olivet) 5-1
152 - NR Gavin Schoff (Niles Brandywine) dec. D4#16 Josh Frailey (Hanover Horton) 7-3
152 - NR Tsion Hawkins (Comstock Park) dec. D4#14(160) Rice Robins (Holton) 4-2
152 - *Darius Marines (DCC) fall D1#11 Anthony Taylor (Grandville) 5:59
152 - *Nathan Rodlund (Addison)) fall D3#14 Tanner Gaw (Shepherd) 0:33
152 - *Jacob Gonzales (Holly) fall D1#10 Philip Lamka (Fenton) 4:44
152 - *Jacob Gonzales (Holly) fall D3#8 Xavier Anderson (Corunna) 0:57

160 - D1#3 Gary Nilson (Utica Ford) maj. D1#14(152) Benny Leece (South Lyon) 10-2
160 - D1#3 Gary Nilson (Utica Ford) dec. D1#5 Anthony Vellucci (Lake Orion) 7-1
160 - D1#6 Rollie Denker (Bedford) dec. D4#5(152) AJ Baxter (Clinton) 5-1
160 - D1#16 Ben Blyveis (BC Lakeview) tech. D3#13 Caden Bell (Algonac) 15-0
160 - D2#11 Joshua VanderMolen (Allendale) dec. D2#4(152) Jimmy Rozycki (Reeths Puffer) 6-4 TB
160 - D2#11(152) Austin Chivis (Middleville) dec. D2#4(152) Jimmy Rozycki (Reeths Puffer) 6-3
160 - D2#10(152) Matthew Middleton (Middleville) dec. D2#11 Joshua VanderMolen (Allendale) 2-0
160 - D3#3 Hunter Heath (Niles Brandywine) dec. D4#2 Craig Tappenden (Bronson) 4-3
160 - D3#7 Jacob Munger (Alma) maj. D4#5 Harry Helmick (New Lothrop) 16-6
160 - D3#9 Kyan Fessenden (Kingsley) maj. D3#16 Tyler Brooks (Pinconning) 12-0
160 - D3#8(171) Dashiandre Harris-Moore (Benton Harbor) dec. D4#12(152) Jacob Snowden (Manchester) 3-0

171 - D1#12 Brennon Larion (Swartz Creek) dec. D2#3(189) Cameron Macklem (Goodrich) 6-2
171 - D1#3(160) Gary Nilson (Utica Ford) dec. D2#5 Ryan Radvansky (WWT) 4-3
171 - D1#16(189) Jack Wandrie (Oxford) dec. D3#9 Noah Englehardt (Algonac) 4-2
171 - D2#5 Ryan Radvanksy (WWT) maj. D1#15 Aiden Dale (Dakota) 10-0
171 - D2#3(160) Cole Munson (Chelsea) dec. D1#12(160) Jaylon Riggins  (Jackson) 6-4 SV
171 - D2#7(160) dec. D4#13(171) Gage Warner (Springport) 5-3
171 - D3#6 Konner Roche (Frankenmuth) fall D4#11 Cole Tilton (Ithaca) 0:40
171 - D3#7 Troy Demas (Constantine) fall D3#16 Bart Laretz (Napoleon) 4:00
171 - D3#10 Kevin McKiernan (Richmond) fall D1#16 Joshua Walters (L’Anse Creuse) 2:38
171 - D4#2 Spencer Konz (Clinton) dec. D1#7 Randy Boisselle (Bedford) 8-7 UTB
171 - D4#1(160) Dylan Smith (Hudson) maj. D1#5(189) Hayden Payne (Clarkston) 11-3
171 - NR Jaiden Tatum (Northview) dec. D3#15 Matthew Massman (Belding) 10-3
171 - NR Evan Wakefield (Saginaw MLS) fall D4#11 Cole Tilton (Ithaca) 3:34
171 - NR Tyler Saterlee (Quincy) fall D4#14 Conner Bramble (Dansville) 3:14
171 - NR Cory Hinton (Yale) fall D4#16 Hunter Tyson (Capac) 1:36

189 - D1#4 Aidan Wardell (Midland Dow) tech. D3#12 Hunter Spaulding (Durand) 15-0
189 - D1#2(171) Manny Rojas (DCC) fall D1#13 Brenton Wehrley (Romeo) 1:40
189 - D1#3(189) James Campbell (Mattawan) fall D2#7 Caleb McNeil (Reeths Puffer) 2:43
189 - D2#1(171) Omari Embree (WWT) maj. D4#14 Logan Sallows (Hudson) 18-5
189 - D2#5(171) Ryan Radvansky (WWT) dec. D1#5 Hayden Payne (Clarkston) 3-
189 - D3#15 Jake Schultz (Sanford Meridian)) fall D3#8 Sam Goethals (Kingsley) 1:36
189 - D3#15 Jake Schultz (Sanford Meridian) fall D4#12 Cody Bailey (Bad Axe) 3:30
189 - D3#16 Jaden Morrow (Alma) dec. D3#12 Hunter Spaulding (Durand) 9-3
189 - D4#1 Brayden Randolph (Clinton) fall D1#15 Drew Grup (Bedford) 3:26
189 - D4#5 Kody Krupp (New Lothrop) fall D3#16 Jaden Morrow (Alma)
189 - D4#16 Jacob Britten (Bronson) fall D4#13 Clay Sheffield (Hanover Horton) 3:50
189 - D4#4(171) Cole Hopkins (Evart) fall D4#8 Colby Pauly (Onaway)
189 - D4#16(215) Barak Haring (Springport) dec. D2#13 Michael Romero (Fremont) 7-6
189 - NR Carlos Alvarado (Grandville) dec. D1#13 Brenton Wehrley (Romeo) 8-7 TB
189 - NR Lance Trost (Pinckney) dec. D1#15 Drew Grup (Bedford) 6-3
189 - NR Noah Wrona (Farwell) fall D4#8 Colby Pauly (Onaway)
189 - NR Ivory McCullough (Niles Brandywine) fall D4#13 Clay Sheffield (Hanover Horton) 5:49
189 - NR John Lord (Clarkston) maj. D4#14 Logan Sallows (Hudson) 11-3
189 - *Jace Garcia (Whitmore Lake) fall D4#14 Conner Bramble (Dansville) 4:00

215 - D1#6 Ethan Green (Howell) fall D1#4 Paul Corder (Hartland) 1:09
215 - D1#6 Ethan Green (Howell) maj. D1#8 Spencer Vos (Plymouth) 10-2
215 - D1#8 Spencer Vos (Plymouth) dec. D1#4 Paul Corder (Hartland) 5-4
215 - D1#16 Matthew Daines (Stoney Creek) fall D3#1(189) Wesley Peters (Richmond) 3:30
215 - D1#9(189) Lu Peterson (Wyandotte Roosevelt) dec. D1#11(189) Tate Myre (Oxford) 4-1
215 - D3#3 Jacob Brown (Armada) dec. D1#16 Matthew Daines (Stoney Creek) 6-1
215 - D3#2(189) Isaac Hall (Constantine) dec. D3#10 Brady Brooks (Napoleon) 8-1
215 - D3#15(189) Jake Schultz (Sanford Meridian) dec. D4#9 Jake Fischer (Beaverton) 6-4
215 - D4#2 Camden Orr (New Lothrop) fall D3#9 Adam Garcia (Alma)
215 - D4#2 Camden Orr (New Lothrop) fall D4#4 Benjamin Smieska (Leslie) 2:22
215 - D4#6 Trent Hocter (Hanover Horton) dec. D4#8 Justin Blankenship (Bronson) 7-4
215 - D4#2(189) Josh Pasco (Brown City) maj. D3#9 Tim Waggoner (Caro) 13-1
215 - NR Lucas Glentzer (Warren Mott) fall D1#16 Matthew Daines (Stoney Creek) 2:24
215 - NR Cabhan Suttles (Flushing) maj. D2#10 Ethan O’Kelly (Clio) 10-1
215 - NR Noah Rosenberg (Middleville) dec. D2#13 Jacob Udell (Reeths Puffer) 2-1
215 - NR Cooper Mallory (Cass City) fall D4#9 Jake Fischer (Beaverton) 0:38

285 - D1#2 Nicholas West (Lincoln Park) fall D2#10 Tyler Short (New Boston Huron) 0:53
285 - D1#6 Isiah Daniels (Warren Mott) maj. D1#3 Austin Jordan (Stoney Creek) 15-
285 - D2#11 Aidan Clute (Ionia) dec. D1#14 Miklo Silva (Lansing Everett) 4-1
285 - D2#1(215) CJ Krum (St. Johns) fall D3#4(215) Branson Goodman (Portland) 2:47
285 - D3#3 Dan McKiernan (Richmond) fall D1#3 Austin Jordan (Stoney Creek) 3:48
285 - D3#4 Colby Roosa (Chippewa Hills) fall D3#11 Gavin Hernandez (Boyne City) 1:49
285 - D4#1 Isiah Pasik (New Lothrop) dec. D4#5(215) Nick Carey (Leslie) 3-0
285 - NR Andrew Ross (DCC) fall D1#16 Jordan Kaat (Grandville) 5:06
285 - NR Ryan Robinson (Jenison) dec. D2#8 Zach MacMillan (Greenville) 3-1 SV
285 - NR Drew Bidwell (Edwardsburg) dec. D2#12 Andrew DeVries (Zeeland East) 6-4
285 - NR Ray VanDyke (Kingsley) dec. D3#16 Logan Malonen (Grayling) 8-2