skip navigation

GFC HS Boys & Girls Entry Lists - Updated 9/22

By GFC Staff, 09/24/21, 12:30AM EDT

Share

High School Elite 98 Liam Davis FL MS Big Board
High School Elite 98 Dale Gant III MI Myway State Champion
High School Elite 98 William Jakeway SC 2021 Fargo All American
High School Elite 98 Colyn Limbert OH Central Regionals Camp. UWW AA. 2020 98lb HS Elite GFC placer.
High School Elite 98 Michael Lopez CO none
High School Elite 98 Antonio Mills GA Reno World Champ Ranked #7 in the country in middle school Tulsa Nationals runner up
High School Elite 98 Adaias Ortiz FL Past accolades: GFC champion,Super32 champion, Southeast Regional Champion, USA Kids Nationals double champion (Free/Greco) and multiple time Florida State Champion
High School Elite 98 Chad Parker MI 12-9 record freshman year D1 Varsity Michigan, Lake Orion High School
High School Elite 98 Talan Parsons MI MHSAA 103 lb state runner up 5th at Grappler 2020 H.S. Elite
High School Elite 98 Nico Pasienza MI Myway state placer multiple years
High School Elite 98 Nathan Walkowiak MI 2021 MYWAY, 2nd 2021 MMWA, 2nd 2021 USAW Central Regional Freestyle, 2nd 2021 USAW Central Regionals Greco, 3rd
High School Elite 105 Diego Barajas CA CA HS State qualifier
High School Elite 105 Allen Calderon GA 2021 GA Super 32 Early entry 106 pound Champion, 2021 2nd place Greco Spartan Nationals, 2021 4th place Freestyle Spartan Nationals, 2 time GA State placer, 2021 State Runner up
High School Elite 105 Koen Eberhard MI NA
High School Elite 105 Camren French FL 5th place as 14 yr old Freshman Florida 2A division Illinois state champ in middle school. State placer several times in Illinois too.
High School Elite 105 Connor Greer MI 5x MYWAY State Champ
High School Elite 105 DEION JOHNSON IL 6-2 at Fargo, 8-2 at Fargo Nationals Dual Team, placed 2nd at Southern Plains, Undefeated seaon {2021}, Ranked #3 by the CWOA
High School Elite 105 Luke Koenen MN 2021 MN State Qualifier 2021 MN USA State Freestyle Runner up 2019 3rd Freakshow 2018 runner up Freakshow
High School Elite 105 Cael Kusky GA None
High School Elite 105 Roman Lermer FL FL High School state finalist 2nd, AAU All-American
High School Elite 105 Colin Martin VA 5th super 32 2020 8th fargo 2021
High School Elite 105 Seth Mendoza IL GFC HS Elite 1st place 2020 98lbs (4x GFC champ) Fargo 2021 1st place 100lbs 2x Super 32 Champ 3x Trinity Award Winner 4x Reno Worlds Champ 5x Tulsa Nationals Champ 5x Tulsa Kickoff Champ Multiple time State Champ & OW
High School Elite 105 Owen Nelson OH Placed
High School Elite 105 Stone Phillips AL 2021 USAW Folk Style All American, 2021 USAWFrestyle All American and 2021 USAW Greco All American.
High School Elite 105 Andrew Punzalan FL FL state qualifier
High School Elite 105 Ruben Rivera MI NA
High School Elite 105 Ruben Rivera MI None
High School Elite 105 Gabriel Tellez FL State Qualifier 2×Grappler Varsity Placer 1× Middle School Champ Disney Duals All American
High School Elite 105 Christian Vazquez FL Florida state runner up
High School Elite 105 Caleb Weiand MI 2nd HS States @ 103 D1
High School Elite 105 Ozia Wilson MI GFC 2020 3rd place 13U MI MYWAY State Champ GRR 3rd place
High School Elite 112 Luis Acevedo FL 2021 AAU scholastic duals National champion 2020/21 Fl state qualifier 3a 2020 GFC 2nd place 14u
High School Elite 112 Charleston Baglio NC NC state champion
High School Elite 112 Kolten Barker OH Ohio High School State Qualifer 106, 2020 Ohio Freestyle State Champ 113, 2020 Team Ohio Fargo Participant
High School Elite 112 Jackson Blum MI 6th place Fargo freestyle
High School Elite 112 Justin Bradford TN 2x state Finalist and 1x State Champ
High School Elite 112 Trenton Dominguez FL 2x 3A State of Florida Placer (5th&6th) 3x 3A State of Florida Qualifier 2x 3A Regional Runner-up 3x 3A Regional Finalist 2x 3A District Champion 3x 3A District Finalist 2x Wolfpack Champion 2021 Disney Duals pre-season All-American
High School Elite 112 Christian Guzman FL 2x State Finalist 2021 FHSAA State Champion GFC Elite AA 8th 2020 NHSCA Junior AA 4th 2021
High School Elite 112 Braden Hahlen OH 2021 OHSAA State Qualifier 2021 U16 and Junior Freestyle Nationals
High School Elite 112 Drew Hansen MI 3rd place high school states. Record freshman 34-2 Qualified for Fargo, went 3-2
High School Elite 112 Lacy Harvey OH ?
High School Elite 112 Colson Hoffman GA 2nd In Big Kids State Georgia 2021 All-American Ohio Tournament of Champions 2021 1st Place High School Division Deep South National Tournament 2021
High School Elite 112 Sloan Johannsen SD 2021 South Dakota High School State Champion 2021 Northern Plains Regional Greco Champion 2021 Fargo Bronze All-American Greco
High School Elite 112 Julien Kimling MI Freshman this year
High School Elite 112 kade kluce MI Michigan H.s. state champ 2020
High School Elite 112 Cole Lausch MI 6th place GFC 2020 6th place Indy Nationals 2021 2nd place USAW Central Regional Championship
High School Elite 112 DRAVEN MCCALL FL Multiple Time Florida Youth State Champion. Multiple Time National Youth Dual All-American. Currently a Freshman.
High School Elite 112 Chaz McDonald GA 2x high school state placer 1x high school state champ
High School Elite 112 Zeno Moore FL Super 32 ms finalist, undefeated at olympic club duals
High School Elite 112 Noah Nininger VA 2020 MS Super 32 Champ Fargo All America 2021 Tulsa runner up 2021
High School Elite 112 Gian Ortiz FL District champ State Qualifier
High School Elite 112 Jayce Paridon FL 7th grade FHSAA placed 5th 8th grade FHSAA placed 3rd AAU Disney Duals 11-0 in community 1.
High School Elite 112 Kevin Placer FL State 3rd Placer 2x State Qualifier
High School Elite 112 Ethan Rivera FL FLO #14
High School Elite 112 Cole Schulke OH 2020-21 season- took 4th at the Ohio High School State Wrestling Tournament Div III at weight 106
High School Elite 112 Logan Thomas CA Ca State Qualifer
High School Elite 112 Ty Tice SC 4A 2021 State Champion at 106 5th at 2021 Highschool Nationals at 106 (All American)
High School Elite 112 Tyler Ueberroth MI 2020 Michigan HS State Qualifier 2021 Michigan HS District Champ; then had to quarantine due to Covid 2021 Runner Mid-West Summer States
High School Elite 112 Tyler Washburn FL Fl state champ 2a-106 2020 GFC varsity division champ -105 2020 Fargo all American Jr -106 World team Trail cadet all American -105
High School Elite 112 Orion Wilson MI Freshman HS 6th place D1 (Mich) Sophomore HS 3rd place D1 (Mich)
High School Elite 119 Brayden Adams GA 3 time state placer
High School Elite 119 Brycen Arbogast VA 3rd national preps 6th Nhsca Va freestyle state champion and MVP of tournament
High School Elite 119 Kaiden Ballinger FL None
High School Elite 119 Colton Bishop GA 2x state finalist
High School Elite 119 Cameron Chinavare MI None
High School Elite 119 Ryan Cominsky FL .
High School Elite 119 Jake Crapps GA 2021 NHSCA Freshman National Champion 2021 GA High School 3rd place
High School Elite 119 Vinnie DAlessandro OH 6th place finish at 2020 USA Preseason Nationals
High School Elite 119 Sefton Douglass WY 3x Wyo state champ, NHSCA all american, Uww world team trials all American, Flo National Finalist
High School Elite 119 Landen Duncan OH 2 time State Placer 1st in State for Freestyle 4th in State for Folk style
High School Elite 119 Nathan Gates SC N/A
High School Elite 119 Kyle Gibson VA 1st place VSHL 2020
High School Elite 119 Anderson Heap FL Florida State Runner-up Knockout Christmas Classic Champ
High School Elite 119 Lane Huizar MI MHSAA D2 All-State
High School Elite 119 Colin Kacena FL IL 5th
High School Elite 119 Kole Katschor MI GRR 1st Place 15U GRR Highschool Top 8
High School Elite 119 Jak Keller MI 5th MHSAA MICHIGAN
High School Elite 119 Mason Kernan PA 5th place NHSCA Individual Tournament (Freshman)
High School Elite 119 Noah Luna NC nhsca all-American
High School Elite 119 Anthony Martinez CA CA STATE Qualifier
High School Elite 119 Maddox McArthur GA Wins over multiple HS State Place Winners and HS State Champion, 4 & 2 in Freestyle at Fargo 2021.
High School Elite 119 Johnathan McDaniel GA Georgia State Runner-up (high-school/folkstyle) Georgia Freestyle State Runner-up Georgia Greco State 3rd place Cadet National Greco Duals (6-2) Deep South National Duals (9-1)
High School Elite 119 Alexander McMiller FL State Qualifier
High School Elite 119 Kyle Montaperto NC Ranked 11th on Flo @ 120 (as high as #8) 2020 GFC 3rd place 2020 Super 32 All american 2021 NHSCA Junior nationals finalist 3x NC state champ
High School Elite 119 Julian Montero FL 2021 FHSAA State Qualifier 2020 FHSAA State Qualifier 2021 Disney Duals All-American
High School Elite 119 Adrian Morales FL 2021 113lb Fl state champ
High School Elite 119 Jayden Morris SC 72nd overall pound-for-pound freshman, Tulsa and multiple Super 32 placer (most recent 4th place 8th grade Super 32). Prolific youth wrestler.
High School Elite 119 Ryan Mosher MI Took fourth at mhssa divion 1 high school states 2 time regional qualifier Won multiple national tiles
High School Elite 119 Patrick Nolan FL 3x state qualifier Regional champion 2x state placer 6th. 3rd
High School Elite 119 Cade Odrobina MI District Champ at 112, Regional second place. 8th place at Michigan High school championship
High School Elite 119 Anthony Perez OH 5th at states
High School Elite 119 Ryan Phillips FL Grappler all American in 119 varsity high
High School Elite 119 Matthew Rowland NC 2020 GFC Elite All-American 8th Place 112lbs 2021 NCHSAA 4A 113lb State Champ (33-0) 2021 NCHSA 4A Midwest Regional Champ 2020 NUWAY All-American Bear Duals 2020 NCHSA Fall Duals Undefeated 9-0 Combat Black and Combat Gray Teams
High School Elite 119 Max Ruiz GA N/A
High School Elite 119 Hayden Santora GA 2021 GA High School State Championship - 3rd
High School Elite 119 Tony Serrano GA Coach Carrs category 5 chaos second placer, 2021 Georgia games 3rd placer
High School Elite 119 Logan Sichelstiel NJ NJ super region 2021 5th place NJ regional 2020 middle school champ
High School Elite 119 Cameron Stinson NC 4A N.C. State Champ at 106
High School Elite 119 Logan Swensen MN 2021 - Minnesota State Runner Up 2021 - UWW Cadet Freestyle and Greco Place Winner 2021 - Fargo Cadet Greco Nationals AA
High School Elite 119 Evan Tallmadge NJ Currently ranked #5 on Flo @113 2021 NJ State Champ @ 113 2020 NJ 4th place @ 106 2019 Fargo National Champ @ 106
High School Elite 119 Grayson Taylor FL Really good
High School Elite 119 Matthew Velasco FL AAU All American at Disney Duals. State Qualifier in Florida.
High School Elite 119 Nolan Wertanen MI Jr. Fargo Greco All-American, 2x Michigan High School State Champion with record of 105-3
High School Elite 119 Thomas Zielinski MI 4th place MHSAA state tournament 2021 2X MHSAA Regional qualifier
High School Elite 125 Luke Acuna OH Placed 8th at Ohio division 1 tournament. Placed 2nd at USAW Preseason nationals in Iowa.
High School Elite 125 Andrew Austin FL 2X Florida State Champion, 2021 NHSCA All-American
High School Elite 125 Carson Bailey GA 4th place 5a Georgia State placer 3x state dual champ 2019 knockout christmas classic placer *lost in the blood rounds 2020 at GFC
High School Elite 125 Trevor Boone MI COVID Anti-masker... let's roll!!
High School Elite 125 Carson Chalk GA 5th place 2021 GHSA state (6A 120)
High School Elite 125 Gunner Chambers GA 44- 11 High school record last year. Area Champion.
High School Elite 125 Kaden Chinavare MI 3rd in state 1st in State
High School Elite 125 Brady Conlin FL 3rd NJ States
High School Elite 125 Dylan Coy PA PA WPIAL AAA champion 2021 120lbs 2021 NHSCA Nationals Junior 5th Place 120 lbs 2021 PA State Champion in freestyle 126 lbs 2x PA AAA State Qualifier folkstyle PA high school record of 91-13 Ranked #12 nationally at 120lbs- Trackwrestling 2021 Fargo Freestyle qualifier (3-2 record)
High School Elite 125 Riley Dahlgren GA 7A Georgia State Champ
High School Elite 125 Gavin Daniels GA N/A
High School Elite 125 Dominic DiTomasso GA GHSA 7A 2021 120 state 3rd place GHSA 7A 2020 106 state runner up 2020 Deep South Duals All American 2020 Reno Worlds All American 2020 Grand River Rumble All American 2021 Greco State Champ 2021 Freestyle State Runner Up 2021 SER 3rd place freestyle and greco
High School Elite 125 Matthew Eberly VA 2x Virginia HS state champ
High School Elite 125 Jackson Foldes VA Low end at the elite level
High School Elite 125 Hudson Goebel OH Ohio D1 State Runner Up 2021 at 120 lbs. and 2 time All Ohio and Academic All American
High School Elite 125 Ben Guilliam SC State Runner Up
High School Elite 125 Cooper Haase FL 2x Florida State Champion 3rd NHSCA Nationals
High School Elite 125 Clayton Jones MI 2021 Super 32 went 4-2 fall short of placing Placed 6th in the state if Michigan in 2021 at 119 Placed 1st at freestyle states if MI @ 126 in 2021 Placed 3rd at Central Regionals @ 126 in 2021 Went 8-1 during the 2021 Cadet duals that took place in Indianapolis Fargo 2021 went 2-2 @ 126
High School Elite 125 Alex Kolar MI Not applicable
High School Elite 125 Nolan Larson MI NA
High School Elite 125 Danny Martinez FL FL State Champ
High School Elite 125 Nathan McGill FL No seeding
High School Elite 125 Owen Miller MI Michigan Varsity D1 Regional Qualifier Record 24-4
High School Elite 125 Amantee Mills GA 2x state champ Nhsca All American High school record 81-1
High School Elite 125 Jake Misseldine FL None
High School Elite 125 Dillon O'Keefe VA First time at Grappler
High School Elite 125 Jordon Oehme SD 2021 SD HS State Runner Up 2020 SD HS State Placewinner
High School Elite 125 Jaylen Purvis NC 2 x district champion 2 x regional qualifier
High School Elite 125 Ethan Qureshi CA 2021 CA HS State Placer, wins over the 2021 ID State Champ, 2021 CO State Champ, and 2019 NV State Champ. Other notable head to head matches are against Cash Raymond (former #7 in the country via Flo), where I lost 4-2, I have a 10-6 win over Ethan Perryman (CA State 5th, 3rd @ 2021 NHSCA Nationals), 12-2 win over Sean Conway (3x IL State Placer, IL State Finalist), 3- 1 loss to Fernando Barreto (3x CA State Placer, 2021 NHSCA Champ, #11 in the country), and a 2-1 loss to Dmitri Alarcon (CO State Champ, Fargo Finalist, #15 in the country). Full list of notable head to heads & more information: https://bit.ly/3g8NhsH
High School Elite 125 Dylan Rhoads OH None
High School Elite 125 Ayson Rice SD 3rd Fargo Greco 1st SD HS State 2nd World Team Trials Greco 1st Northern Plains Greco 3rd Northern Plains Freestyle 3rd Preaseason Nationals
High School Elite 125 Jude Robson VA 2020 and 2021 Virginia Folkstyle state champ; 2019 state Folkstyle runner up; 2019 Virginia Freestyle state champ; 2019 GR state runner-up. 2021 third in Greco at NE Regionals.
High School Elite 125 Mark Samuel NC 2x 4A State Champ
High School Elite 125 Bryce Shingleton MI -8th Grade, MYWAY Runner up in State Championship 121lb. -8th Grade MMWA State Champion, 121lb. -9th Grade MHSAA D2 Finals, 5th place, 119lb -10th Grade ranked #2 at 119, D2 -10th Grade MHSAA COVID (contact trace) DNP - 2021 Disney Duals, 8-3 record, All-American -Currently ranked in top 50, class of 2023 (all weight classes)
High School Elite 125 jacob silka GA placed first at 106 in GA 7A in 2020 placed first at 113 in GA 7A in 2021
High School Elite 125 Ryder Smith MI *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Freestyle 2021 *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Greco 2021 Participated in 2021: * Grappler Fall Classic - Myrtle Beach * USA Regional Meet, Greco & Freestyle - Fort Wayne, IN * Joined & Participated with Team Michigan at Duals in Tulsa, OK
High School Elite 125 Ben Solis MI N/a
High School Elite 125 Blaine Taranto FL Top 5 in State Florida High School 3 A 3rd Super 32 qualifier 9/19
High School Elite 125 Michael Torres CA 4th GFC 2020 2nd CA State 6th USA Folkstyle Nationals
High School Elite 125 Logan Tortual NC 2021 NC State Champion 120lbs
High School Elite 125 Garrett Totten NJ 2X New Jersey State Place Winner, 2020, 2021 3X New Jersey State Qualifier, 2019, 2020, 2021 High School Career Record 91-13 2X New Jersey Freestyle Champion 2X Northeast Regional Freestyle Place Winner
High School Elite 125 Eziequel Vela CA CA STATE Qualifier
High School Elite 125 Alexander Walker FL 2021 FHSAA 3rd 2020 FHSAA 3rd 2020 GFC Elite 3rd @ 119
High School Elite 125 Hayden Whidden FL 2021-FHSAA 3rd 2020-FHSAA 2nd 2020 USA Preseason Nationals 9th/10th grade Champ
High School Elite 130 Cy Aune MI Draw me in
High School Elite 130 Braden Basile FL 2x State Champ, 1x State Runner-up, 1x Grappler Champ, 1x Grappler Runner-up, 1x Grappler AA, NHSCA- 3rd, 2021 Fargo AA Freestyle, Nationally Ranked #7 @ 126 (Matscouts)
High School Elite 130 Luis Bazan FL 3rd Illinois
High School Elite 130 Ryu Brown SC Region Champion South Carolina National Team Member
High School Elite 130 Elijah Bunn MI D1 Michigan 7th in State
High School Elite 130 Noah Danforth GA 2021 High School 7A Ga State Runner Up 2021 Cadet GA Freestyle and Greco Champion 2021 Top 12 NHSCA finish 2021 Adidas Nationals 3rd Place
High School Elite 130 Gregory Dion MI State qualifier Placed 7th at MSHAA state tournament
High School Elite 130 Brandt Fajerman NC 2021 NC 4A State Champion 2020 NC 4A State Runner-up
High School Elite 130 Michael Fister OH 101-8 since end of last season,district qualified 4th to tournament of champions took 1st at Texas early registration tournament for super 32
High School Elite 130 Jack Garrett GA 2021 GA Freestyle state championship-3rd place 2021 GA Greco state tournament-2nd place 2021 GHSA state championship-qualifier 2021 GHSA region championship-3rd place 2021 Nuway Winter Throne-3rd place AA 2020-21 GHSA freshman year school record 33-4 with 30 pins and 1 major 2020 GA kids state championship-4th place
High School Elite 130 Aiden Gasper FL 2x State Qualifier AAU Gold All American
High School Elite 130 Marcus Jackson NC NCHSAA 3A State Champion Runner Up (Fr.) NCHSAA 3A State Champion (So.)
High School Elite 130 Judson Jarrett TN TSSAA 3rd Place Finisher
High School Elite 130 Sam Kotch NJ 2X NJ State Qualifier(Blood Round) both years 2nd in South Super Region 2nd at Sami Cali Invitational Tournament in 2019 District 28 Champion High School Record: 65-16
High School Elite 130 Kenneth Lambert OH 2020 state qualifier
High School Elite 130 David McClelland OH 2021 NHSCA Runner -up at 126 lbs 2020 FHSAA State Runner-up at 120 lbs 2019 MI Grappler Fall Classic Elite Champ at 112 lbs 2019 Journeymen Main Event 3rd Place at 113 lbs
High School Elite 130 Harris Meekhof MI 8th MS FCG 2020
High School Elite 130 Joseph Morris SC S.C. 3A 126lbs. State Champ (undefeated). Prolific in youth wrestling (multiple times Super 32 placer, 15u Reno placer).
High School Elite 130 Collin Mullins GA Great
High School Elite 130 Caleb Negron FL good...
High School Elite 130 Reid Noble FL U16 Florida nation team State qualifier Florida
High School Elite 130 Trason Oehme SD 2021 SD HS State Champ 2020 SD HS State Runner Up
High School Elite 130 Caiden Pelc MI SR. Michigan High School 6th, 5th
High School Elite 130 Russell Raabe FL State runner up Florida
High School Elite 130 Vincent Robinson IL 5th at Farg0
High School Elite 130 Keyveon Roller TN TN State Champ 2021 6th place at Super 32 2020(120) 3rd place at Prep Nationals 2020(113)
High School Elite 130 Anthony Santaniello NJ 2nd in NJ states as a freshman 1st in NJ states as a sophomore Ranked 6 in the country
High School Elite 130 Colt Schrader SC 2021 SC High School State Champion 2021 State Tournament Most Outstanding Wrestler
High School Elite 130 Wyatt Sligh GA 5th place State
High School Elite 130 Austin Thiel GA 2x state champion Freestyle state champion Greco state champion Undefeated in High School Multiple time All-American
High School Elite 130 Blake Walker FL 2021 FHSAA 4th
High School Elite 130 Lowden Ward FL 2 years in a row District, Regional and SQ Florida Supreme Summer Nationals 2nd place Las Vegas PCAC 1ST PLACE 120 LBS Florida 2a district 9. 1stplace Caption archer 2nd place florida District champion 106 lbs St.Pete City wrestling 1st place Etc...
High School Elite 130 Connor Warnock TN Tn. State qualifier 2021 Adidas Nationals 1st place sophmore 128 2021 Deep South Nationals 3rd place 2021 GA Super 32 early Entry 4th place
High School Elite 130 Andrew Wittenberg FL MS State Champ
High School Elite 130 Isaiah Wysong SC Solid
High School Elite 135 Eric Aja FL Florida State Qualifier
High School Elite 135 Khaled Askar OH Ohio state qualifier
High School Elite 135 Nasir Bailey IL 2021 Fargo Champion 2021 Texas high school State Champion 2020 Illinois high school State Champion
High School Elite 135 Jermaine Butler IL 1st Place-Nuway- The Wild 5-1 at Nuway-Grand River Rumble
High School Elite 135 Pablo Castro OH 2021 Ohio State Runner up 132lbs. 35-4
High School Elite 135 Cameron Catrabone NY 3rd in NYS NHSCA Freshman Champ
High School Elite 135 ISAAC CHURCH FL State Runner Up
High School Elite 135 Jacob Cox NC 2019 NCHSAA State 3rd 2020 NCHSAA State 1st 2021 NCHSAA State 1st
High School Elite 135 Josh Denson GA none
High School Elite 135 Ryan Duguay FL Took 4th in FL 1A States 138 lbs last year Took 2nd at War at the Shore, Wildwood NJ
High School Elite 135 Mitchell Faglioni VA 2021 NHSCA Finalist (2nd place) in Freshman Group; 2021 I-64 Final Four Finalist (2nd place)
High School Elite 135 Ronin Foldes VA lower end for elite
High School Elite 135 Nick Hart OH 4th ohio state wrestling championship
High School Elite 135 Jonathan Hernandez CA 5th Ca State
High School Elite 135 Dominic Hoffarth OH None
High School Elite 135 Hunter Jones NC 2X Regional Champion NC 6th - NC State Super32 Qualifier
High School Elite 135 Brayton Killiri SC 2021 SC State Champion
High School Elite 135 Conner Kimbrough GA 2nd in state Georgia 2021 5th in state Georgia 2020
High School Elite 135 Joseph Kindred GA 5th place at 1a state, area finalist, 2x state qualifier, 25-11 on past season
High School Elite 135 Aaron Lanster FL Florida 4th in states
High School Elite 135 Dylan Layton SC Took 3rd at GFC last year (HS Elite), 2X SC State Champion
High School Elite 135 Ryan Luna CA 2nd in GFC high school elite 106 2019 7th at 113 GFC 2020 injured
High School Elite 135 Ananth Manibushan GA -
High School Elite 135 Sebastian Martinez MI MYWAY Champ 2019 TOC 2021 2nd place
High School Elite 135 Brayton Mears MI 2019 MI D4 State Champ - 103 (36-4) 2020 MI D4 #1 Ranked 119(25-1) broke arm 2021 MI D4 #1 Ranked 125(27-0) Covid protocol High School Record - 88-5 2021 MYWAY State Champ (HS 130) 2021 Disney Dual record 8-4(132 lbs)
High School Elite 135 Alex Mentzer SD 2021 Fargo 16U Greco - 8th 2021 South Dakota HS State - 2nd 2021 South Dakota FS/GR Cadet - 1st, 1st 2020 South Dakota HS State - 2nd
High School Elite 135 Andy Meyer SD 8th at State
High School Elite 135 Andrew Middleton MI Michigan state qualifier
High School Elite 135 Jerry Molina FL District Champ, State Qualifier, Iowa Wrestling Camp All-Star Dual Champ
High School Elite 135 Ian Murdock NC 2x NC state qualifier 1x NC state placer 6th NuWay all American 3rd at Deep South Nationals 2020
High School Elite 135 Lucas Nagle MI 3rd in MHSAA 2021
High School Elite 135 Royce Nilo WI High School D1 State Qualifier
High School Elite 135 Favian Oliva FL State placer
High School Elite 135 Eligh Rivera FL NHSCA Champ
High School Elite 135 Dillon Roman CO 3x CO State Placer - 2019 - 5th, 2020 -3rd, 2021 - 3rd 2X Ironman participant (2019, 2021) 3x Fargo Qualifier - CO
High School Elite 135 Joshua Sanders GA 3rd place 2021 GHSA State 6A - 4th place 2020 GHSA State 6A
High School Elite 135 Giovanni Scafidi NJ NJ Super Region Finalist
High School Elite 135 Mason Sells TN 5th - 2021 TN State Tournament 4th - 2020 TN State Tournament
High School Elite 135 Sammy Shires TN 3x State placer 3rd each time
High School Elite 135 Jackson Sichelstiel NJ NJ super region 2021 6th place NJ state qualifier 2020 won 2 matches NJ district 3rd place 2019
High School Elite 135 Aiden Smith MI Division 1 Freshman: 7th place Sophomore: State Runner Up Junior: 3rd place
High School Elite 135 Hunter Sturgill TN Super 32 Placer MS Grappler Runner Up UWW Trials Placer State Champion
High School Elite 135 Thomas Termini GA 2020 Georgia AAAA 3rd Place; 2021 Georgia AAAA 2nd Place
High School Elite 135 Cole Thomas KY 3x Kentucky High School State Champion and 1x placer (3rd as 8th grader), 2021 NHSCA All-American 6th, IHPO Champion, RMN All-American, Multi time AAU and NuWay All-American.
High School Elite 135 Cory Thomas MI 3rd at MHSAA D1 State Finals win over #25 Ladarian Lockett 7-2 at 16 U Nats
High School Elite 135 Giles Turner GA 2x Ga state placer
High School Elite 135 John Vadyak FL 2X Florida state placer
High School Elite 135 Marley Washington GA 2021 Georgia State Runner Up 2021 Georgia Freestyle State 3rd Place 2021 Georgia Greco State Runner Up Spartan Nationals 3rd Place Deep South Nationals Runner Up
High School Elite 135 Shane Watson GA 3x state placer 6th place 2nd place State champ Nhsca qualifer
High School Elite 135 Reese Willing MI 2019 State Qualifier
High School Elite 140 Gavin Andreoni KY 4X Regional Champ, 4X State Qualifier, 3X State Placer 5th, 5th & 5th, 2X National Team KY. 93-20 overall record
High School Elite 140 Jared Boone MI COVID Anti-masker... let's roll!!
High School Elite 140 Jacob Bostelman CO '21 4th USA Wrestling Folk style Nationals 132lb '21 CO State Runner up 126lb '21 FS Central Regional FS runner up 132lb '21 GR Central Regional GR Champ 132lb '21 CO State Champ FS/GR 138lb 2x CO state placer (2nd '21, 4th '20)
High School Elite 140 Yannis Charles SC 2nd @ state
High School Elite 140 Tom Crook FL Ranked 10th by Flowrestling at 138 Returning 2nd place at GFC 3x Florida state champion
High School Elite 140 Connor Goodman NC 3 time state qualifier
High School Elite 140 Caleb Gumlick TN High school placer
High School Elite 140 Sam Harris GA 2019 NHSCA Runner Up, 3x Georgia State Placer
High School Elite 140 Evan Holloway VA Va state champion Iron man AA Beast of east AA Escape the rock AA
High School Elite 140 Brayden Ivy TN Ranked 19 at 138 weight class Tennessee State Champion 4th at Prep Nationals 4th at NHSCA South East Regional Champion 2nd Iowa National High School Showcase
High School Elite 140 Patrick Jordon VA 3rd Place -VA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS-2021 7th Place-Grappler-2020 1st place-VA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS-2020
High School Elite 140 Cole Karasinski MI 2 Time state qualifier, ranked 9th in the state of Michigan
High School Elite 140 John McNichols FL 2021 -Unofficially ranked 2nd in 3A inFL only to someone he hasn’t wrestled before and no common opponents. -43-1 Hs record 3rd place in FL state only loss to Van Hoeke (nationally ranked) -Cat 5 Chaos 1st -Supreme Summer Nationals 2nd -Dirty Dons Southern Nationals 1st -Nuway Nationals 2nd -Spartan Nationals 2nd -Southern Throne 4th -Reno worlds 2nd -Orange belt conference 1st 2020 -4th in state -Grappler Fall Classic (GFC) Varsity 2nd -Orange belt conference 1st
High School Elite 140 Jesse Mendez IN 3X Grappler Champ. 2X World Team Member
High School Elite 140 Ethan Mitchell OH GFC 2019 HS Varsity 8th Ohio state alternate Double Fargo qualifier
High School Elite 140 Ramsy Mutschler MI GFC All-American 5th place pre-freshman year All-State 4th place freshman State qualifier sophomore All-State 4th place Junior
High School Elite 140 Emil Necula GA GA State placer NHSCA placer U15 World Team Trials Greco runner up U15 World Team Trials Freestyle 6th
High School Elite 140 David Panone GA 2020 Grappler Fall Classic AA (8th) 2019 Fargo AA (6th) 2x State Champion
High School Elite 140 Cade Parent GA State Champion 8th grade
High School Elite 140 Isaiah Pelc MI 2021: Michigan State Placer(4th 135# D3) ; NUWAY All American(Midwest Summer States) 2020: Michigan State Qualifier
High School Elite 140 Aiden Reichert FL Anywhere
High School Elite 140 Jeffrey Richards NC Placed 2 at regionals and 4 in the state
High School Elite 140 Enrique Sancehz FL Florida 3A state qualifier
High School Elite 140 Colton Silva CA 2019 8th grade SCWAY 2nd place at State tournament 9th grade 2019-2020 season 29-11
High School Elite 140 Casper Stewart NY 2018/2019 NHSCA MS All American 2019 NYSPHSAA D1 State Qualifier 99 2020 NYSPSHSAA D1 3rd place 113 2021 NHSCA Rd of 12 132 2021 NYS Freestyle/Greco State Champion 132 2021 Southeast Regional Freestyle/Greco 16U Champion 132 2021 16U Fargo AA 3rd place Greco 132, Freestyle Rd of 12 132
High School Elite 140 Tharun Svetanant VA 5th 2021 state tournament
High School Elite 140 Casey Swiderski MI 3x MHSAA State Champ 3x GFC Champ 2x Fargo AA, 2021 Fargo Finalist
High School Elite 140 Noah Tocaben NC N/A
High School Elite 140 CJ Torres FL Illinois MS Champ
High School Elite 140 Hunter Vogus OH State qualifier
High School Elite 140 Spencer Von Savoye CA 8th NHSCA Va Beach 7th Ca State
High School Elite 140 Owen Warren GA Ga state qualifier
High School Elite 140 Zach Weidler FL 3x HS SQ
High School Elite 140 JEWELL WILLIAMS FL 2020 FL 1A State Championship 3rd Place @ 106 2021 FL 1A State Championship 2nd Place @ 120 2021 USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase 3rd @ 126 2021 The Supreme Summer Nationals IBT 3rd @ 138
High School Elite 145 Paul Barakat FL 24-17 record last year; one match away from qualifying in Fhsaa state wrestling tournament
High School Elite 145 Jim Buurma MI 2 time National Junior Dual team 2 time Fargo 2 time regional qualifier MI State qualifier
High School Elite 145 RILEY CHAPDELAINE FL N/A
High School Elite 145 Roberto Cuartero FL Florida State qualifier
High School Elite 145 Aiden Davis MI 2021 MHSAA div 3, 135 lb State Champion. 2020 MHSAA div 3, 125 lb State Runner-up
High School Elite 145 Logan Demarest MI 2020 GFC
High School Elite 145 Bas Diaz IA 2x FHSAA State Champion 15U World Team Trials Champion
High School Elite 145 Elijah Doolittle GA 2020- 4th -113lb Georgia State 5a 2021- 2nd -132lb Georgia State 5a
High School Elite 145 Riley Fort TN 2 times Tennessee state placer
High School Elite 145 Owen Foster MI Went 23-1 as a Sophomore in the Division 1 OK Red conference in West Michigan. Unable to compete in the post season due to Covid shutdown of team just before districts. Ranked 11th in the State in Division at that point.
High School Elite 145 Zander Graham OH 2x Ohio state qualifier
High School Elite 145 Nathan Jerore MI 4th at Grappler Fall Classic 2020. 3rd IHPO 2020. 18-0 Michigan high-school season. 11-1 AAU Disney Duals 2021.
High School Elite 145 Michael Kilic GA Previous grappler champ, 3rd at super 32, 13 in the nation
High School Elite 145 Kyan Larson MI 2021 MHSAA D2 7th Place (So)
High School Elite 145 Kyan Larson MI NA
High School Elite 145 Noah Ledford MI Two time state qualifier. Sixth place last year.
High School Elite 145 Albert Manzini FL AAU Disney Nationals All American
High School Elite 145 Tyler-Xavier McKnight GA 2021 GHSA State Championship 5A-138-2nd Place
High School Elite 145 Aidan Merriman GA All American
High School Elite 145 Ethan Mojena FL Fargo 3rd
High School Elite 145 Danny Nini FL FLO #16 Fargo 4th
High School Elite 145 Drew Pepin NC 4a 2021 state placer (2)
High School Elite 145 Sean Pitts TN TN State Folkstyle #2 TN State Freestyle #2 TN State GR #2 ISWA State #2
High School Elite 145 Connor Powell GA 2019 GHSA State Champion at 106 lbs. 2020 GHSA State - 3rd place at 120 lbs. 2021 GHSA State - 2nd place at 126 lbs.
High School Elite 145 Jeremiah Price NC 2X NC State Champ 2020 I64 National Champion 2021 Sophmore NHSCA National Champion
High School Elite 145 Luke Robie VA HS State tournament placings; 2nd, 3rd, 2nd 2020 Armageddon - 2nd place 2021 Freestyle JR Nationals (Fargo) 4-2
High School Elite 145 Jaydon Robinson IL 4th At Fargo
High School Elite 145 santiago rueda SC state runner upper sc 2021 nhsca bloods
High School Elite 145 Josiah Schaub MI State qualifier 2021 2nd place districts 2021 3rd place regionals 2021 1st place MUSAW Cadet freestyle 2021 2020 Northern Michigan Championships 4th place
High School Elite 145 Steven Shellenberger MI Did not wrestle in the elite class in 2021.
High School Elite 145 Avant Stepherson GA 7A 138 Georgia State placer (4th) 145 National recruiting showcase placer Florida (4th)
High School Elite 145 Andrew Supers OH OH State Qualifier
High School Elite 145 Justin VanVaerenbergh MI 4th at Michigan State High school finals 2020 2nd at Central Regionals USA Greco-Roman 2021
High School Elite 145 Nathen Westcott MI Kentucky state qualifier 3x varsity
High School Elite 145 Kyler Wong MN 2x MN State HS placer 4th and 5th Cadet Duals Greco All-American All American at Cliff Keen Preseason and Post Season Nationals
High School Elite 145 Garrett Wood GA 9th 126lb 4th GHSA 10th 138lb 3rd GHSA 11th 138lb 5th GHSA
High School Elite 152 Brendon Abdon FL 2021 FHSAA 1st 2020 FHSAA 1st 2019 FHSAA 2nd 2019 GFC Elite AA 2020 USA Preseason Nationals AA
High School Elite 152 James Baltutis FL District champ
High School Elite 152 Dominic Bambinelli GA 2020 MS Super 32 4th place 2021 16U Fargo Freestyle 4th place 2021 16U Fargo Greco-Roman 6th place 2021 Tulsa National 15U 4th place 2021 Reno National 15U 5th place 2021 MS Finalist NHSCA
High School Elite 152 Trae Barbour MI Michigan State qualifier freshmen year (2020) @ 140lb Sat out last season due to transfer.
High School Elite 152 Andrew Beeler SC 17-3 AAAAA 10 pins
High School Elite 152 Ryan Beirne FL Florida State Finalist
High School Elite 152 Joshua Boykin FL FL 3rd
High School Elite 152 Brandon Cody FL NHSCA All American (7th) Fargo All Americant (5th - Greco) 4th Florida State Greco State Champion 3rd - Freestyle States 3 Time State Qualifier
High School Elite 152 austin collins SC SC 5A 3rd place
High School Elite 152 Elias Corona CA Beginner
High School Elite 152 Alexander Couto FL 2019 Fhsaa 106 3rd place, 2020 Fhsaa 120 1st place, Fhsaa 2021 138 2nd place, 2019 Christmas knockout 120 3rd place, Southeast regionals greco 160 1st place
High School Elite 152 Melvin Ewen FL none
High School Elite 152 Luke Ghannam FL NA
High School Elite 152 Joe Gonzalez FL FL State Champ
High School Elite 152 Micah Hanau MI 2020 MHSAA State Champion
High School Elite 152 Greyson Harris NC 2x State medalist: 4th in 2021, 6th in 2020 in 3A classification
High School Elite 152 Kendrick Hodge FL Placed at USA Wrestling National Recruiting Showcase One match from AA at Fargo
High School Elite 152 Connor Ivory FL 2 time district champion, state qualifier
High School Elite 152 Brandon Jacoby SC 2021 Placed 2nd in Regionals and 5th at Lower States as a Junior 46-14 as a Freshman and Sophmore
High School Elite 152 Brodie Johnson CA 16u Ca USA State Champion for 2020/21 season
High School Elite 152 Darius Marines MI MHSAA D1-Champ
High School Elite 152 Trey Myers MI MHSAA State D2 - 8th Place
High School Elite 152 Adrian Ochoa FL fl state qualifier
High School Elite 152 Elijah Penton FL Florida state qualifier Florida national team Florida 16u freestyle state champion SE regional runner up
High School Elite 152 Payne Perkims CA Ca State Qualifier
High School Elite 152 Christopher Roman GA 2021 State Qualifier
High School Elite 152 Enzo Santoro FL regional qualifier
High School Elite 152 Tyler Secoy GA 6th place nhsca2021 8th place fargo freestyle 2021 3rd GA high school state as a freshman 2021 All American at Disney Duals, I-64 duals, nhsca, fargo freestyle all in 2021
High School Elite 152 Creed Thomas GA GA High School State Runner Up NHSCA All American - Top 4
High School Elite 152 Zam Thompson MI 2019 State qualifier 2020 District Champ 20-0 Got COVID and couldn’t wrestle regionals
High School Elite 152 Nicholas Vafiadis VA 2020 Fall Grappler 4th Place 3X VA State Champ 2021 NHSCA Champ Fargo Finalist
High School Elite 152 Quentin Whitehill OH 2020 State Qualifier
High School Elite 152 Max Yegge SC Two time third place SC.
High School Elite 160 Mason Alley TN 7th National Preps 2021 (152) 7th Armageddon 2020 (160) 2nd NM State 2020 (145) 6th NM State 2019 (126) 7th USAW Preseason Nat’s 2018 9/10 (126)
High School Elite 160 Hunter Andel OH 2020 Ohio State Qualifier (COVID cancel) 2021 Ohio State 4th Place All American- 2021 NHSCA Sophomore Nationals 7th
High School Elite 160 Domonic Baker VA Grappler Finalist, 3rd at NHSCA, Beast All American, 2x State Champ
High School Elite 160 Logan Berger SC 3x state finalist 2x state champ
High School Elite 160 Nate Booth OH Placed sixth districts freshman year qualified for state sophomore year lost junior year due to injury
High School Elite 160 Cole Cochran GA Two time Georgia state placer 2nd and 3rd 2021 GHSA state champion 2020 6th place grappler fall classic 2020 knockout Christmas classic champion
High School Elite 160 Aiden Curry NC 2X NC 2A State State Champion 3X NC State Finalist
High School Elite 160 Rocco Dascoli FL FHSAA State Qualifier
High School Elite 160 Roland Denker MI MHSAA 7th place state tourney 3rd place Michigan greco/freestyle state tourney
High School Elite 160 Danny Diaz FL 4th place FHSAA State Division A1
High School Elite 160 Jayden Dobeck NC 2x state qualifier 1x Runner-up
High School Elite 160 Vincent Donatelle FL Florida state qualifier
High School Elite 160 Devin Espinoza SC None
High School Elite 160 Gunner Filipowicz GA GA State Runner-Up 5A @ 132 - 2019 Runner-Up National Prep @ 145 - 2019 6th Place @ 160 - 2020 Grappler Fall Classic GA State Champion 5A @ 170 - 2021 2nd Place @ 160 - NHSCA - 2021 GA National Team Member 2021 - All-American in National Duals
High School Elite 160 Steve Fisak TN 3x state placer,3rd 2001 USA, Nuway, Supreme All American 2021
High School Elite 160 roman garcia FL 2nd in states- high school Cadet All American freestyle Fargo Cadet All American Greco Fargo
High School Elite 160 Carlos Garcia CA CA STATE Qualifier
High School Elite 160 Roman Garcia FL 2nd place 2021 Fhsaa State Placer 6th place 2020 Fhsaa State Placer 2021 3rd Greco Fargo Placer 2021 4th Freestyle Fargo Placer
High School Elite 160 Collin Hearn FL I’m a state qualifier
High School Elite 160 Koen Hoffman FL 2x top 4 Placer Florida States
High School Elite 160 Jonathan Ley FL FLO #12
High School Elite 160 Anthony Mannella GA 4th at Tennessee high school state division II freshman and sophomore years
High School Elite 160 Hunter Manning GA Georgia HS State Champion 2021 2X State Placer
High School Elite 160 Murphy Menke CO 2021 Adidas Folkstyle National Champion 2021 Colorado H.S. State Runner Up 132 2020 Super32 Lost in Blood Round 132 2020 Colorado H.S. State 3rd Place 120 2019 Colorado H.S. State 4th Place 106
High School Elite 160 Payne Perkins CA CA STATE Qualifier
High School Elite 160 Ransom Randolph FL Florida State Qualifier
High School Elite 160 Jaylon Riggins MI 3rd @160 Division 1 MHSAA
High School Elite 160 Tyler Schofield MI 6th 2021 High School State Place 2nd 2020 14U GFC 3rd 2019 Middle School GFC
High School Elite 160 Aaron Sheffield GA 2019 state placer 2019 2nd 160 Preseason Nationals Iowa 2020 State Champ 4A 152 2021 State Champ 4A 160 2021 4th place Tournament of Champions Ohio
High School Elite 160 Frank Solorzano FL 2021 FHSAA 5th 2020 USA Preseason Nationals 9th/10th AA
High School Elite 160 Konlin Weaver GA 7A Georgia State Champ
High School Elite 160 Gavin Wilmoth MI 2021 MHSAA D4 152lb State Champion
High School Elite 160 Carson Wince NC 17-3 as a high school freshman in NC
High School Elite 160 Jude Yeager OH ..
High School Elite 171 Omaury Alvarez GA National Prep All American-3rd place 2x state placer NHSCA runner-up 16-0 Cadet Duals 2023 big board #134 6-0 Disney Duals( win over previously ranked #12 Jack McGil)
High School Elite 171 Joseph Bambinelli GA 3rd GHSA
High School Elite 171 Seth Blackledge NC 2019 NHSCA AA, 2020 NC State Champ 160, 2021 NC State Runner Up 170.
High School Elite 171 Elijah Brown NC NC State Qualifier
High School Elite 171 James Cann SC Any
High School Elite 171 Kodiak Cannedy TN 3x TN State Champ, 5th @ GFC 2020 145#s, 7th @ NHSCA Freshman Division, Ranked 15th @ 160#s on Matscouts
High School Elite 171 Dawson Cashier SC 60 career wins
High School Elite 171 Connor Cooper GA State qualifier
High School Elite 171 Zane Cox VA 2X VISAA State Champion (2019, 2020, no 2021 tournament) 3X Prep National All American (8th, 4th, 4th) NHSCA All American
High School Elite 171 Davis Deal FL Unknown
High School Elite 171 Aj Dickerson SC 3 time state champ
High School Elite 171 Gabriel Gair MI NA
High School Elite 171 Ceasar Garza CA 2nd GFC 2020 2021 5th NHSCA 2021 5th USA FOLKSTYLE Natl 2021 CA State Champ
High School Elite 171 Zyan Hall GA 2x MN state entrant, placed 6th 2017, Ga state finalist 2020.
High School Elite 171 Caius Harbridge SC
High School Elite 171 Alex Hopper NC 21 State Qualifier; 20 State Placer, 2021 Super 32 Entry Champion;
High School Elite 171 Cah'Mari Johnson GA 7A Georgia State Runner Up
High School Elite 171 Maxwell Kirby OH 2021 Ohio Division II 6th Placer State finisher.
High School Elite 171 Bradley Mayse MI Cadet freestyle and Greco Michigan state champion at 182 pounds, wrestled in Fargo, 2nd place in Greco at the 2021 matcats tournament and 3rd in freestyle at the 2021 matcats tournament. 12-5 Highschool season record
High School Elite 171 Aiden McCafferty NC 2021 NCHSAA 3A Runner-Up 170# 2021 SE Regional Dirty Don 167# 1st Place
High School Elite 171 Conor McCloskey GA 4 Time State Champ, 2020 3rd Place Super 32, All American at Multiple National Duals
High School Elite 171 Zachary-Daniel McKnight GA 2021 GHSA State Championship 5A-160lbs-2nd place
High School Elite 171 Jonathan Norwood OH 3rd at preseason nationals, fargo cadet, ohio state alternate, multiple time sectional champ
High School Elite 171 Riley Orr FL 2021 FL 3a 6th place- 160
High School Elite 171 Kyler Pickard NC second place state championships(NC 2a 170lbs), 2x state qualifier, second place regionals and third place regionals (2a mid-west) and 1x all conference(rocky river 2a/3a).
High School Elite 171 Christopher Sanchez FL •South East Regional Placer in Freestyle and Greco •Michigan Grappler Middle School Placer
High School Elite 171 Josh Seaton VA 2X class 5A VA Reginal Champ 2X Class 5 VA State Placer
High School Elite 171 Aeoden Sinclair WI USAW 16u Folkstyle National Champion USAW 16u Preseason Nationals - 2nd USAW 16u National HS Showcase -3rd #152 Wisconsin Folkstyle D1 State - 3rd #152 USAW 16u Fargo Freestyle Nationals #160 3rd 2021 Tulsa Kickoff National Champion #152
High School Elite 171 Matthew Singleton GA World Team Member Super 32 Finalist Fargo Finalist 3X State Champ
High School Elite 171 Shadrick Slone OH Ohio D3 State runner up 160
High School Elite 171 Daniel Williams FL FL 3rd
High School Elite 189 Devon Bell NC 2019 NC Freestyle & Greco State Champ 2020 NCHSAA State Tourney-3rd 2021 NC Freestyle State Champ 2021 NHSCA All American 2021 NCHSAA State Runner up
High School Elite 189 Tomas Brooker NC 2021 NC State Qualifier
High School Elite 189 Brian Burburija FL 2021 Fargo All American(16U Freestyle ,170lb 5th place) 2021 USAW Folkstyle ,16U 170lb National Champion 2021 FHSAA 2A 2nd ,
High School Elite 189 Ansel Cervantes FL Regional runner up and State Qualified
High School Elite 189 Luke Cochran GA GA 2021 State Champion Super 32 GA Qualifier 1st place
High School Elite 189 Remy Cotton MI 2021 - Michigan D1 HS 2nd place 189pd Sophmore 2020 - Michigan D1 HS 7th place 167pd Freshman
High School Elite 189 Payton Cramer FL 3rd @FL State Championship
High School Elite 189 Dylan Deal FL Unknown
High School Elite 189 Gervacio Gonzalez TN Deep South National Champion 2021 • Two-time TN USAW State Champion Greco & Freestyle 2019 & 2021 • Prep National All American 182lb, (6th) • Adidas National 182lb, (2nd) • AAU National Duals 182lb, (3rd ) • Two-Time TSSAA DII State Placer, (2nd, 4th)
High School Elite 189 Christopher Greil FL 2021 AAU National Duals Undefeated All American 2021 State Qualifier 2021 Super 32 Qualifier 2nd Place
High School Elite 189 Gavin Harper GA 2020- GHSA state championship- 3rd place - GHSA 3A Area 6 - 1st - John Smith Mountaineer - 2nd 2019- GHSA state championship- 5th - GHSA 3A Section B - 3rd - GHSA Region 4 AAA - 1st
High School Elite 189 Adam Haselius MI 2021 Fargo All American FS 16U 195 (6th) 2021 Central Region Double Champion 16U FS & GR Ranked #1 D2/189 Michigan Michigan All-State D2 189 (4th) 2021
High School Elite 189 Samuel Hoppe MI n/a
High School Elite 189 Emilio Johnson CA N/A
High School Elite 189 Dominic Joyce FL 2021 FHSAA 3A State 2nd place.
High School Elite 189 RJ May VA Journeyman finalist 2 time state finalist 1 x State Champ UAW Pre Season Nationals AA (4th) I 64 Final 4 AA
High School Elite 189 Tanner Meyers SD Placed 5th at South Dakota High School State
High School Elite 189 Nolan Pozzobon GA 2021 GA State 4A Champ - 182 2021 GA Freestyle Champ - 182 2021 Junior NHSCA Blood Round - 182
High School Elite 189 Damion Schunke SD 2x high school state champ 4th high school nationals Double AA Fargo FS/GR
High School Elite 189 Aeoden Sinclair WI USAW 16U Folkstyle National Champion #160 2021 U15 USAW World Team Member 75kg 2021 WI D1 High School State - 3rd #152
High School Elite 189 Kael Wisler MI Two time all state from Michigan. 8th as sophomore, 2nd as junior.
High School Elite 215 Evan Anderson OH NHSCA Finalist, Two Time Pre Season National Finalist and One Time Champion, College Showcase Champion, Committed to West Point.
High School Elite 215 Thomas D'Avanzo FL FL State Placer
High School Elite 215 Deonte Dozier GA 7A Georgia State 5th
High School Elite 215 Parker Ferrell VA #14 220 ranked via Flo (8/11/21) #18 220 ranked via MatScouts (7/26/21) 2021 Fargo AA (3rd FS, 5th GR) 2021 NHSCA AA (3rd Freshman) 2021 Tulsa Nationals Champion
High School Elite 215 Caden Ferris MI Took 1st for States in Michigan
High School Elite 215 Carson Floyd NC Grappler Fall Classic 2020 - Varsity Elite (8th Place) NHSCAA - All American (4th Place) 2021 NC State Runner Up
High School Elite 215 Carson Floyd NC 2021 NHSCA Nationals - 4th Place - All American 2021 NCHSAA State Championships
High School Elite 215 Ben Gaddis FL Ranked #19 in Florida.
High School Elite 215 Gunnar Garriques IL Tennessee State Champ DII Grappler Elite 5th NHSCA 3rd PREP Nationals 4th High School Showcase 6th Knockout 5th
High School Elite 215 Juan Grange IN 4th place GFC 215 Elite 2020 2nd place Smash Nationals 220 in 2020 25-2 High School Season Unbeaten in 3 duals in 2021 NHSCA, King of the Ring and Rocky Mountain Nationals (220)
High School Elite 215 Avant Jackson GA Santa slam placer freshman county champ elbert county champ southern slam placer
High School Elite 215 Blake Schaffer OH Placed 7TH D1 Ohio @ 182 2021
High School Elite 215 Nelson Toro FL FL state placer
High School Elite 215 Logan Webster GA 3rd at GHSA State Championships 6A-220 2nd at GHSA Class 6A Region 7-220 2nd at GA State Freestyle/Greco Championship-220
High School Elite 285 Nathaniel Box FL 2021 state placer and 2021 NHSCA all American
High School Elite 285 Dylan Galloway GA 2019 GA Freshman State Champ  2019 GA Cadet Greco and Freestyle State Champ 2020 GHSA State 4A-195 4th Place 2021 GHSA State 3A-220 2nd Place 2021 Georgia Greco State 1st Place 2021 Georgia Freestyle State 3rd Place 2021 Nuway Nationals Winter Throne 3rd Place/All-American & Most pins/least time 2021 AAU Scholastic Duals Silver All-American
High School Elite 285 matthew jimenez FL 2021 disney duals all american 2021 NHSCA 6th place all american 2020 Grappler 3rd place all american 2019 Grappler 8th place all american
High School Elite 285 Aiden Lacoma VA 2021 VHSL class 3 state champion 1st place@285 2021 VHSL class 3 Region D 1st place @285
High School Elite 285 Zachary McMillan MI 2020 -21 Season - Michigan D2 State - 3rd Place 2021 Grand River Rumble - 1st Place
High School Elite 285 JaQuan McMiller MI Seed #1
High School Elite 285 Anthony Yancey GA 3rd in State 7A Georgia
High School Elite 285 Anthony Yancey GA 3rd in State Georgia 7A
High School Varsity 105 Darius Ambs MI 2nd Winter Throne 2nd MYWAY State Championship 2nd MUSA Triple Crown Greco and Freestyle 3rd Folkstyle 2nd MSAUW State Championship Freestyle and Greco
High School Varsity 105 Diego Barajas CA CA HS state qualifier
High School Varsity 105 Braden Broderick MI 2021 Myway State Champ, 4X Myway State Placer, USA Wrestling Schoolboy National Duals All American in Freestyle, 2021 Placer at TOC
High School Varsity 105 Colt Brown FL N/A
High School Varsity 105 Emory Dalton SC .
High School Varsity 105 David de Armas FL Average
High School Varsity 105 Jackson Fredrickson FL 10th grader. Was a .66 varsity wrestler last year 10 pounds under weight. Regional qualifier, lost in blood round to go to state.
High School Varsity 105 Austin Gehr FL Florida State Qualifier
High School Varsity 105 Josh Hartley FL None
High School Varsity 105 Jason Kennedy NC 2021 NC State Runner-Up (106)
High School Varsity 105 Jeulenea Khang NC None
High School Varsity 105 Luke Koenen MN 2021 Qualifier MN high school state tournament 2021 runner- up MN freestyle state tournament 2018 runner up Freakshow 2019 3rd place Freakshow
High School Varsity 105 Elijah Lowe FL N/A
High School Varsity 105 Owen Nelson OH Placed
High School Varsity 105 Trevon Oehme SD n/a
High School Varsity 105 Anthony Piaia FL Highschool Sophmore, 3 year experience wrestling 20-18 highschool record year 2020 19-18 Summer Club record 2021
High School Varsity 105 Andrew Punzalan FL Florida State Qualifier
High School Varsity 105 Christopher Rogers MI Novice
High School Varsity 105 Sam Stamper VA 05/09/2021 2021 VAWA Freestyle States Boys 14U 106 3rd 05/08/2021 2021 VAWA Greco States Boys 14U 106 2nd
High School Varsity 105 Gabriel Tellez FL -Florida Super 32 Early Entry Champ -2×GFC Varsity Placer -GFC MiddleSchool Champ -Disney Duals All American -Florida State Qulifier
High School Varsity 105 Chase Utley MI None freshman
High School Varsity 105 Christian Vazquez FL Florida state runner up
High School Varsity 105 Isabella West GA NA
High School Varsity 112 Joseph Baisley NC NA
High School Varsity 112 Luke Bullard GA 17-7 Varsity record 2020-2021 season 3-2 At Georgia High School State Tournament
High School Varsity 112 CADEN CHAPDELAINE FL N/A
High School Varsity 112 Jonte' Crumpton SC 2021 place 3rd in Class 5A SC l06 lbs and 2019 state qualifier 106 lbs Class 3A SC
High School Varsity 112 Cooper Davis NC NC state qualifier 23-3
High School Varsity 112 Logan Delos Santos FL State Qualifier
High School Varsity 112 Simon Dominguez MI Unseeded
High School Varsity 112 Trenton Dominguez FL 2x 3A State of Florida Placer (5th & 6th)
High School Varsity 112 Gavin Drenten MI Myway state placer 3rd, GFC 2020 13u 2nd place
High School Varsity 112 Cole Gumlick TN State placer
High School Varsity 112 Braden Hahlen OH 2021 OHSAA State Qualifier 2021 U16 and Junior Freestyle Nationals
High School Varsity 112 Holden Hawkins SD SDHSAA 2021 Class B #106 4th
High School Varsity 112 Colson Hoffman GA 2nd In Big Kids State Georgia 2021 All-American Ohio Tournament of Champions 2021 1st Place High School Division Deep South National Tournament 2021
High School Varsity 112 Stevo Kimball LA N/A
High School Varsity 112 DRAVEN MCCALL FL 9TH GRADER
High School Varsity 112 Braydon Mitchell GA 4th place 2021 GHSA state (1a 106), 1st place 2021 Georgia freshman state, 2nd place 2021 Georgia freestyle state, 2021 AAU Scholastic Duals All-American.
High School Varsity 112 Cameron Murray MI Senior, Michigan regional qualifier last year, wrestled freestyle and Greco at Fargo.
High School Varsity 112 Connor Novosel OH None
High School Varsity 112 Sam Parsons VA n/a
High School Varsity 112 Cole Schulke OH Placed 4th at Ohio High School State Div.III Wrestling Tournament
High School Varsity 112 Ignatius Smout TN none
High School Varsity 112 Tyler Washburn FL Fargo All American Fl state champ 2020-106 World team trails cadet All American Gfc Varsity champion 2000 -105
High School Varsity 112 Landon Wettlaufer KY Wrestled varsity for the last 2 seasons for Woodford County H.S. In Kentucky.
High School Varsity 119 Brayden Adams TN Average
High School Varsity 119 Kaiden Ballinger FL None
High School Varsity 119 David Becker MI *
High School Varsity 119 Jayden Bowles FL It's a surprise
High School Varsity 119 Ryan Cominsky FL STUD
High School Varsity 119 Blake Cosby MI None
High School Varsity 119 Connor Daniels GA N/A
High School Varsity 119 Ty Gentry GA 3rd Spartan Nationals Jacksonville 4-2 Consolation Semis - Super 32 Ga Qualifier 2nd Folk Style Ga Games 2nd Freestyle Ga Games
High School Varsity 119 Gavin Greathouse OH 2021 OHWAY State Champ
High School Varsity 119 Titus Herron FL Florida State Freestyle 4th and Greco 2nd.
High School Varsity 119 Isaac Johns KY multiple time state placer
High School Varsity 119 Kole Katschor MI GRR 15U 1st place 2021 GRR Highschool Top 8
High School Varsity 119 Cannon Locastro FL Regional qualifier
High School Varsity 119 Johnathan McDaniel GA Georgia State Runner-up (high-school/folkstyle) Georgia Freestyle State Runner-up Georgia Greco State 3rd place Cadet National Greco Duals (6-2) Deep South National Duals (9-1)
High School Varsity 119 Alexander McMiller FL State Qualifier
High School Varsity 119 Julian Montero FL 2021 FHSAA State Qualifier 2020 FHSAA State Qualifier 2021 Disney Duals All-American
High School Varsity 119 Ryan Phillips FL 2020 high school varsity 119 all American
High School Varsity 119 Alex Ropski TN State Qualifier 2019-2020 2nd in State at 106 2020-2021
High School Varsity 119 Zachary Ruiz FL N/A
High School Varsity 119 Cameron Stinson NC 4A N.C. State Champ at 106
High School Varsity 119 Jace Sutton TN None
High School Varsity 119 Carter Taylor TX State qualifier
High School Varsity 119 Gaetano Tedesco FL n/a
High School Varsity 119 Daniel Vargas FL Florida 2A 113 State runner-up
High School Varsity 119 Matthew Velasco FL AAU All American at Disney Duals, Florida State Qualifier.
High School Varsity 119 Patrick Wlodyga MI 3 Time Michigan State Qualifier (Q, 4th, Q)
High School Varsity 125 Joshua Alter FL ?
High School Varsity 125 Joshua Aviles FL None
High School Varsity 125 Trevor Boone MI COVID Anti-masker... let's roll!!
High School Varsity 125 Daniel Busch FL N/A
High School Varsity 125 Mason Butler TN Youth State 4th in 2021
High School Varsity 125 Gunner Chambers GA 44- 11 High school record last year. Area Champion.
High School Varsity 125 Hudson Danielson GA Nuway AA at Winter Throne
High School Varsity 125 Fabian Facundo MI He's ranked number five top 50 freshman from Michigan
High School Varsity 125 Jackson Foldes VA middle
High School Varsity 125 Ben Guilliam SC State Runner Up
High School Varsity 125 Chancellor Haber FL He is a first timer at this tournament
High School Varsity 125 Braden Henderson VA None
High School Varsity 125 Jesus Herrera IL 4 th in state ill
High School Varsity 125 Shaver Jackson FL 2x State Qualifier
High School Varsity 125 Jeremiah Johnson FL NA
High School Varsity 125 Paul Lanier GA Third place at Folkstyle Kids State. 2020 State runner-up in Greco. 2021 Freestyle State champion. 2021
High School Varsity 125 Nolan Larson MI NA
High School Varsity 125 cameron litaker MI 3x high school state qualifier 2x high school state placer
High School Varsity 125 Sean Loughery SC NA
High School Varsity 125 Nathan McGill FL 2020 FL JV state Champ
High School Varsity 125 Owen Miller MI Michigan Varsity D1 Regional Qualifier Record 24-4
High School Varsity 125 Jackson Norton FL n/a
High School Varsity 125 Dillon O'Keefe VA Middle of the pack
High School Varsity 125 Cole OBrien FL Participated in Michigan grappler once before won a few matches
High School Varsity 125 aidan pike MI 2 time regional qualifier in Michigan D1
High School Varsity 125 Jaylen Purvis NC No significant wins in the last year
High School Varsity 125 Ethan Qureshi CA 2021 CA HS State Placer, wins over the 2021 ID State Champ, 2021 CO State Champ, and 2019 NV State Champ. Other notable head to head matches are against Cash Raymond (former #7 in the country via Flo), where I lost 4-2, I have a 10-6 win over Ethan Perryman (CA State 5th, 3rd @ 2021 NHSCA Nationals), 12-2 win over Sean Conway (3x IL State Placer, IL State Finalist), 3- 1 loss to Fernando Barreto (3x CA State Placer, 2021 NHSCA Champ, #11 in the country), and a 2-1 loss to Dmitri Alarcon (CO State Champ, Fargo Finalist, #15 in the country). Full list of notable head to heads & more information: https://bit.ly/3g8NhsH
High School Varsity 125 Keegan Schlabach IN Indiana regional qualifier
High School Varsity 125 Ryder Smith MI *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Freestyle 2021 *Placed 3rd in Michigan for Greco 2021 Participated in 2021: * Grappler Fall Classic - Myrtle Beach * USA Regional Meet, Greco & Freestyle - Fort Wayne, IN * Joined & Participated with Team Michigan at Duals in Tulsa, OK
High School Varsity 125 Blaine Taranto FL Top 5 in State -Florida High School 3rd place super 32 qualifier 9/19
High School Varsity 125 Kade Toner FL Unknown
High School Varsity 125 Brandon Villa FL Average
High School Varsity 125 Wesley Wydick OH 9th grade - 6th Oac freshman state 1st Ohioway high school state Ohio high school-No state tournament 10th grade due to covid 9th - 11th grade-3 year ohio District qualifier 9th -11th grade- 2 year ohio State qualifier
High School Varsity 130 Preston Auld MI Freshman Regional qualifier and Honorable mention for Macomb County, MI Allstars, Sophmore
High School Varsity 130 Cy Aune MI Draw me in
High School Varsity 130 Aidan Ball MI Jaron Nelson (Coach - has the seeding information)
High School Varsity 130 Elijah Barrial FL .
High School Varsity 130 Keon Barrientos FL Beginner
High School Varsity 130 Ethan Bordeman NC High school varsity. Little experience with offseason tournaments.
High School Varsity 130 Ryan Cox FL Freshman
High School Varsity 130 Hector Cruz FL N/A
High School Varsity 130 Will Deutschlander TX 3rd at Texas youth State 4th at south East plains in Greco
High School Varsity 130 Michael Fister OH 94-7 since spring District qualified 18th in the state 37 and 8 last year for school season
High School Varsity 130 Jack Garrett GA 2021 GA Freestyle state championship-3rd place 2021 GA Greco state championship -2nd place 2021 GHSA state tournament - qualifier 2021 GHSA region tournament - 3rd place 2021 Nuway Winter Throne - 3rd place AA 2020-2021 HS record 33-4 with 30 pins and 1 Major 2020 GA kids state championship - 4th place
High School Varsity 130 Aiden Gasper FL 2x State Qualifier AAU Gold All American
High School Varsity 130 SeanMichael Gonzalez FL 2nd
High School Varsity 130 Matthew Joyce MI 2020 freshman year - 13-4 record. Weigh class 112 7th place at MYWAY state tournament. Weight class 119
High School Varsity 130 Kenny Lambert OH 2020 Ohio state qualifier
High School Varsity 130 Nolan Larson MI N/A
High School Varsity 130 George Maholtz SC 3rd at southern throne 3rd at dirty dons 1st beach brawl 4-2 last years grappler
High School Varsity 130 Silas Mantero FL NA
High School Varsity 130 Will McRee NC 12-8 Record last year
High School Varsity 130 Harris Meekhof MI 8th MS FGC 2020
High School Varsity 130 Evan Mefford VA 3rd place at VAWA state youth tournament in February 2021.
High School Varsity 130 Fritz Mueller MI Michigan State H.S. Qualifier
High School Varsity 130 Collin Mullins GA Great
High School Varsity 130 Reid Noble FL Fl U16 team member Fl state qualifier
High School Varsity 130 Karter Nolan GA None
High School Varsity 130 Caden Offel TX None
High School Varsity 130 Kian Peterson FL Varsity backup
High School Varsity 130 Spencer Reep TN Placed 2nd 2021 TN State
High School Varsity 130 Conner Reeves FL State Qualifier
High School Varsity 130 Jaime Rodriguez FL 3rd year wrestler. Junior in high school. Track wrestling record 36-23. 5th place at FHSAA 3A District 16- 2020-2021 season.
High School Varsity 130 Jason Sanders NC All Conference 4A 16-4 record last year
High School Varsity 130 Wyatt Sligh GA 5th place state
High School Varsity 130 blake sloan MI multiple time state placer and all american top 4 grappler 2020
High School Varsity 130 Jacob Smith SC 2nd place SC state 4-A 113 (2021)
High School Varsity 130 Nikolas Utset FL NA
High School Varsity 130 Bronson Wills TN 2x State Finalist
High School Varsity 135 Caleb Adkins TN State Qualifier
High School Varsity 135 Eric Aja FL Florida State Qualifier
High School Varsity 135 Gabe Baldosaro NJ Three time region qualifier in NJ
High School Varsity 135 Randy Buchanan GA 1 time state placer
High School Varsity 135 Tanner Carson SC 3 years experience, attended multiple tournaments this year...has placed in top 3 several times. Placed 3rd in SCISA State last year.
High School Varsity 135 Kevin Concepcion FL N/A
High School Varsity 135 Judge DeYoung FL No seed
High School Varsity 135 Bonosky Fidel FL Good
High School Varsity 135 Ronin Foldes VA middle
High School Varsity 135 Dylan Granger MI 1rst myway states 1rst Michigan Greco 1rst Michigan freestyle 1rst Spartan nationals Florida Ranked 9 th Michigan grappler for his class
High School Varsity 135 Garrett Henderson VA None
High School Varsity 135 Hunter Jones NC 6th place - NC States 2X Regional Champion NC Super32 Qualifier
High School Varsity 135 Shawn Mccallister FL Wrestling for 2 years
High School Varsity 135 Christian Melguizo FL None
High School Varsity 135 Andrew Middleton MI Michigan state qualifier
High School Varsity 135 Gabe Miller IN 2 time Semi State Qualifier
High School Varsity 135 Jerry Molina FL District Champ, State Qualifier, Iowa Wrestling Camp All-Star Dual Champ
High School Varsity 135 Carlos Munoz-Flores IL IHSA- freshman regional 3rd Fresh/soph state -1st Sectional ( cancelled state) Nuway iron elite 1st Indy nationals 3rd
High School Varsity 135 Lucas Nagle MI 3rd in MHSAA 2021
High School Varsity 135 Favian Oliva FL State placer
High School Varsity 135 Connor Phillips GA State Qualifier, 2x area finalist
High School Varsity 135 Dominic Rubino FL National team qualification this year
High School Varsity 135 Michael Salvador MI N/A
High School Varsity 135 Michael Salvador MI N/a
High School Varsity 135 Mason Schmitt MI Not a state placer
High School Varsity 135 Elvis Solis FL Michigan Grappler placer 3rd, Highschool State Placer 3rd,
High School Varsity 135 Ronald Theilacker FL Florida state finalist
High School Varsity 135 John Vadyak FL 2X Florida state placer
High School Varsity 135 Andrew Vigh SC NA
High School Varsity 135 Gannon Wertz FL Unknown
High School Varsity 135 Gage Wiggins FL 2020 State Qualifier https://www.trackwrestling.com/membership/ViewProfile.jsp?twId=1118949096 Track profile
High School Varsity 135 Reese Willing MI 2019 State Qualifier
High School Varsity 140 Bryan Acevedo Sierra GA N/a
High School Varsity 140 Hudson Beeken VA None to provide
High School Varsity 140 Laird Borbon TX N/A
High School Varsity 140 Fischer Buechele NC Pretty good wrestled 3 years at a great club and Laney highschool we won NC state tital i was jv but still did live against all lineup
High School Varsity 140 Mitchell Colgin FL n/a
High School Varsity 140 Connor Goodman NC 3 time state qualifier
High School Varsity 140 Peter Gunter GA None
High School Varsity 140 Garrett Hoss FL 1st year varsity
High School Varsity 140 Trevor Kantor GA Spartan Nationals folkstyle champion- 145lbs Record this year- 29W - 16L
High School Varsity 140 Ethan Kidd GA Region 2nd Place 2020-2021 State Qualifier 2020-2021
High School Varsity 140 Austin Kort GA GA 120 8AA Region Runner Up GA 120 AA State Qualifier
High School Varsity 140 B L NC Nchssa State Qualifier Ohio TOC Cadet place winner 5x 15U Nuway National Champion
High School Varsity 140 John McNichols FL 2021 -Unofficially ranked 2nd in 3A inFL only to someone he hasn’t wrestled before and no common opponents. -43-1 Hs record 3rd place in FL state only loss to Van Hoeke (nationally ranked) -Cat 5 Chaos 1st -Supreme Summer Nationals 2nd -Dirty Dons Southern Nationals 1st -Nuway Nationals 2nd -Spartan Nationals 2nd -Southern Throne 4th -Reno worlds 2nd -Orange belt conference 1st 2020 -4th in state -Grappler Fall Classic (GFC) Varsity 2nd -Orange belt conference 1st
High School Varsity 140 Alexander Noblin VA Virginia State qualifier
High School Varsity 140 Jacob Nowicki MI 14-5 record in the 2020-2021 season all league honorable mention
High School Varsity 140 Cade Parent GA 8th grade Champion
High School Varsity 140 Enrique Sanchez FL Florida 3A State Qualifier
High School Varsity 140 Aaron Sellers SC No seeding at the moment
High School Varsity 140 Luke Trepanier WI 1st place Adidas Folkstyle Nationals 2021
High School Varsity 140 Luis-David Viveros FL Considered by his mother to be the most handsome wrestler ever.
High School Varsity 140 Preston Wages SC NOTHING
High School Varsity 140 Ny'travious Walker FL n/a
High School Varsity 140 Daniel Ward FL n/a
High School Varsity 140 Cameron Warner FL None
High School Varsity 140 Owen Warren GA Ga State qualifier
High School Varsity 140 Zach Weidler FL 3xHS SQ
High School Varsity 145 Austin Alkazir MI #6 MHSAA 2021 state finals 2x district champ 1x regional champ
High School Varsity 145 Kaiden Antonacci TX Good
High School Varsity 145 Gavin Balmeceda FL 2021 FHSAA State Placer (4th)
High School Varsity 145 Nolan Banfield KY Placed top 8th in high school state
High School Varsity 145 Ryan Banister GA Very Good
High School Varsity 145 Wyatt Bossbach MI MHSAA State Q
High School Varsity 145 Gabe Cappellano MI Michigan HS State qualifier.
High School Varsity 145 Anthony Cardenas FL N/A
High School Varsity 145 riley chapdelaine FL N/A
High School Varsity 145 Marcus Donovan MI finished 4th at D1 districts Regional qualifier D1 @ 145 Ranked #6 preseason underclassmen D1 45
High School Varsity 145 Owen Foster MI Went 23-1 as a Sophomore in the Division 1 OK Red conference in West Michigan. Unable to compete in the post season due to Covid shutdown of team just before districts. Ranked 11th in the State in Division at that point.
High School Varsity 145 Cale Holmgren FL 50:50 WL
High School Varsity 145 Luke Jaworski MI 7th place 130lbs Michigan 20-21
High School Varsity 145 Kyan Larson MI NA
High School Varsity 145 Preston Lewis FL None
High School Varsity 145 Eric Lopez SC 2x SC state qualifier
High School Varsity 145 Albert Manzini FL AAU Disney Nationals All American
High School Varsity 145 Mason McClung GA 2x Region Champ in GA and 2x State Placer in GA
High School Varsity 145 Nathan McKee TN Runner up Tennessee Freestyle/Greco
High School Varsity 145 Aidan Merriman GA All-American
High School Varsity 145 Ben Miller IN 3 time Semi State Qualifier
High School Varsity 145 Connor Powell GA 2019 GHSA State Champion at 106 lbs. 2020 GHSA State - 3rd place at 120 lbs. 2021 GHSA State - 2nd place at 126 lbs.
High School Varsity 145 Josiah Schaub MI State qualifier 2021 2nd place districts 2021 3rd place regionals 2021 1st place MUSAW Cadet freestyle 2021 2020 Northern Michigan Championship 4th place
High School Varsity 145 Brady Schiffli IN High school sectional qualifying
High School Varsity 145 Steven Shellenberger MI Did not place in 2021.
High School Varsity 145 Blake Taylor NC Unknown
High School Varsity 145 Nathen Westcott MI Kentucky state qualifier 3x varsity starter
High School Varsity 145 Garrett Wood GA 9th 126lb 4th 2019 GHSA 10th 138lb 3rd 2020 GHSA 11th 138bl 5th 2021 GHSA
High School Varsity 145 Yanderek Young FL Email
High School Varsity 155 Joseph Bambinelli GA Same as Elite Profile
High School Varsity 155 Andrew Beeler SC 17-3 Record Class AAAAA 10 pins
High School Varsity 155 Coleman Bland SC High school senior, wrestled in this last year and went 4-2
High School Varsity 155 Drake Bowers TN 6th in High School State 2021
High School Varsity 155 Jace Brownlow FL n/a
High School Varsity 155 Jackson Buck NC NC state qualifier
High School Varsity 155 Gavin Chapman SD Won Utrecht Netherlands Greco
High School Varsity 155 Tristan Cotto NC None
High School Varsity 155 Joseph Cuttitta FL State Qualifier
High School Varsity 155 Josh Daltro FL Unseeded
High School Varsity 155 Robert De Haven GA Winner Middle School Division 2020
High School Varsity 155 Gunner Forsberg FL None
High School Varsity 155 Nathan Furman FL 3rd Florida 1A (2021) 5th Georgia 6A (2020)
High School Varsity 155 Keith Grace SC USA Wrestling SC 15u Folkstyle 1st Place USA Wrestling SC 15u Freestyle 1st Place Tyrant Smoke Show 15u 1st Place
High School Varsity 155 Dawson Gragg VA 4th in Va 3A state - 2020, 2021
High School Varsity 155 Bradon Griffin TN Member of TNWA 155lb weight class
High School Varsity 155 Maverick Hauser FL Florida 16th
High School Varsity 155 Samuel Holman FL Please contact Coach Eugene Hill at 708-227-5198.
High School Varsity 155 Connor Ivory FL 2 time district champion, state qualifier
High School Varsity 155 Brandon Jacoby SC 2021 Placed 2nd in Regionals and 5th at Lower States as a Junior 46-14 as a Freshman and Sophmore
High School Varsity 155 Kalvin Khang NC State qualifier
High School Varsity 155 Kurtis Laite FL Not sure
High School Varsity 155 Trey Myers MI Mhsaa D2 State 8th place
High School Varsity 155 Adrian Ochoa FL fl state qualifier
High School Varsity 155 Roman Polinsky FL Average
High School Varsity 155 Niko Portillo MI Not sure what is required here
High School Varsity 155 Dylan Quiroga FL Conference Champ, 16U Florida Folkstyle State Champ, 16U Florida Freestyle/Greco 4th. 16U Team Florida - USA Wrestling Nationals Fargo.
High School Varsity 155 Enzo Santoro FL regional qualifier
High School Varsity 155 Tyler Schofield MI 6th 2021 Michigan High School State 2nd 14U GFC 2020 3rd GFC Middle School 2019
High School Varsity 155 Tyler Secoy GA Fargo 8th place freestyle Nhsca 6th place GA high school 3rd as a freshman
High School Varsity 155 Michael Shannon FL Florida states 3rd place Florida state runner up freestyle Florida state champion Graco
High School Varsity 155 Landon Slager NC Regional Qualifer
High School Varsity 155 Christopher Strong FL 2 time Florida FHSAA 2a regional qualifier 2021 FHSAA blood round regionals 160lbs FHSAA region 1 district 3 runner up 160lbs Gateway conference runner up. 160lbs 2021 Super32 early entry qualifier 2/2 152lbs
High School Varsity 155 Jake Swink GA 2018/2019 Season GA State Champion 120lbs 1A 2019/2020 Season GA State Champion 126lbs 1A 2020/2021 Season GA State Champion 145lbs 1A
High School Varsity 155 Christian Werner MI 3rd Year Wrestler
High School Varsity 155 Carson Wince NC 17-3 as a freshman last year in NC
High School Varsity 167 David Ballenger SC Idk
High School Varsity 167 Berk Boyer MI average wrestler
High School Varsity 167 Caleb Brown FL District runner up
High School Varsity 167 Eduardo Brugal FL None
High School Varsity 167 Rocco Dascoli FL FHSAA State Qualifier
High School Varsity 167 Davis Deal FL Unknown
High School Varsity 167 Jayden Dobeck NC 2x Sate Qualifier 1X Runner up
High School Varsity 167 Leonard Feliciano FL None
High School Varsity 167 Gabriel Gair MI NA
High School Varsity 167 Carmichael Gonzalez FL 3rd
High School Varsity 167 Koen Hoffman FL 2X Top 4 Placer Florida States
High School Varsity 167 Joey Hunt KY None
High School Varsity 167 Drew Hutcheson MI Regional Qualifier
High School Varsity 167 Josiah Jenkins FL NA
High School Varsity 167 Anastasios Karistinos FL -
High School Varsity 167 Andrew Kartner KY 2x state qualifier, 1x regional finalist, currently ranked 7th in the state, over 75 wins
High School Varsity 167 Joseph Morreale TX Former junior varsity
High School Varsity 167 Vladislav Piari FL -
High School Varsity 167 JJ Pociask VA 7th at 2021 Nuway Nationals 15U 170 3rd at 2021 VAWA Folkstyle states 16U 152
High School Varsity 167 Ransom Randolph FL Fl State Qualifier
High School Varsity 167 Mario Robledo TN Senior in HS Varsity Experience
High School Varsity 167 Christopher Sanchez FL •South East Regional Placer in Freestyle and Greco •Michigan Grappler Middle School Placer
High School Varsity 167 Josh Seaton VA 2X class 5A VA Reginal Champ 2X Class 5 VA State Placer
High School Varsity 167 Brycen Turner FL 14th in state varsity
High School Varsity 167 Ryder Wilder GA AAU/USA youth state champ Has a few quality wins over HS kids
High School Varsity 167 Aidan Williams TX 2 time regional qualifier
High School Varsity 167 Malik Wilson FL N/A
High School Varsity 185 Bowman Altizer VA N/A
High School Varsity 185 Peyton Andersen FL Dist 1A-1 runner-up
High School Varsity 185 Cole Banks SC 80+ Wins
High School Varsity 185 Tomas Brooker NC 2021 NC 4A State Qualifier
High School Varsity 185 TJ Brown FL AAU all American
High School Varsity 185 Onjel Caraballo FL Currently ranked #13 at 170 in Florida 3A
High School Varsity 185 Melvin Cavallo FL -
High School Varsity 185 Connor Cooper GA State qualifier
High School Varsity 185 Vincenzo Dascoli FL n/a
High School Varsity 185 Dylan Deal FL Unknown
High School Varsity 185 Kyle Grey FL Rank number 2 in Florida
High School Varsity 185 Connor Hackett FL n/a
High School Varsity 185 Samuel Hoppe MI n/a
High School Varsity 185 Cason Howle SC 06/05/2021 NUWAY Nationals Folkstyle Indivi 15 and Under: 1st 06/05/2021 NUWAY Nationals Freestyle Indivi 15 and Under: 3rd 05/15/2021 Southern Throne Folkstyle Indivi 13 and Under: 1st 05/15/2021 Southern Throne Freestyle Indivi 15 and Under: 4th 05/02/2021 Carolinas Open Championships 14U Boys 187: 1st 05/01/2021 SCUSAW Fr/Gr State Championship 16U Greco: 1st 05/01/2021 SCUSAW Fr/Gr State Championship 16U Freestyle: 1st 03/13/2021 2021 SCYWA State Championships * 15-under 160: 1st
High School Varsity 185 Kaleb Ivie FL Leave it blank
High School Varsity 185 Nicholaus Lesch FL 3x Illinois Sectional Qualifier
High School Varsity 185 Aaron Painter NC NA
High School Varsity 185 Cameron Tobias TX Don't know
High School Varsity 185 Benjamin Valdes GA 2x state qualifier & 3rd place GA State Championship 2021
High School Varsity 240 Asher Hodge TN Prep Nationals 7th in 2021
High School Varsity 240 Emmanuel Santiago FL N/a
High School Varsity 240 Amanda Sullivan FL Unsure
High School Varsity 240 Nelson Toro FL FL state qualifier
High School Varsity Xavier Albo FL None
High School Varsity Logan Arnold VA Team Va Fargo 2021 2nd early entry super 32 3rdplace vafreestyle va
High School Varsity Joseph Bambinelli GA 3rd GHSCA
High School Varsity Trae Barbour MI State Qualifier freshmen @ 140lb
High School Varsity michael cannon MI n/a
High School Varsity Jackson Hemphill FL .
High School Varsity Logan Kilgus SC Idk
High School Varsity Zachary Lewis FL 2021 NHSCA Middle school champion 2020 Michigan grappler All American freestyle
High School Varsity Tyrone Livingstone FL District champion
High School Varsity Tanor Offel TX None
High School Varsity Aiden Reichert FL Anywhere
High School Varsity Juniper Severin FL None
High School Varsity Kyle Stampfly MI 2x mhsaa state qualifier
High School Varsity Caleb Tackett FL None
High School Varsity Logan Thomas CA N/A
High School Varsity Ronan Tracy FL none
High School Varsity Gunthar Walker GA Don't know

GIRLS DIVISION (HS)

WT FIRST LAST STATE STYLES SEED INFO
102 Kealonie Vega FL Freestyle Only fargo jr all american
102 Adrianna Barrientos FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle Beginner
102 Gabriele Tedesco FL Folkstyle Only n/a
102 Jeulenea Khang NC Folkstyle Only None
108 Belicia Manuel MI Freestyle Only None
108 Clare Booe FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle Double All American in Cadet and Junior at Fargo 2021 (100 lbs.). All American at World Team Trials, Returning All American at GFC.High School State Champion in Florida
108 Chloe Carver GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2020 GA Girls Folkstyle State 2nd, 2021 106 GA Freestyle State Champion, 106 Deep South Nationals 2nd
108 Iyonna Church-Ross FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle None
108 Eva Diaz IA Folkstyle Only Iowa State ChampionGrappler Fall Classic Champion 2019Cadet World Team Trial All-American
114 Anabel Rodriguez NC Folkstyle Only N/A
114 Kyla Oliver FL Folkstyle Only placed 3rd at Florida girls state tournament.
120 Brooke French GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle NA
120 Teigan Slauson FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2021 2nd Florida folkstyle 1402021 1st Florida freestyle 1382021 1st SE regionals freestyle 2020 7th pre season nationals folkstyle 1222020 5th folkstyle GFC 1182020 4th freestyle GFC 1185 wins over girls in top 25 in 2021
120 May Prado GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 4th at state
120 Brielle Bibla FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2020 GFC 4th place, 2020 3rd FL state placer, triple crown and spartan placer, Flo/USAW nationally rankes
120 Juliana Diaz FL Freestyle Only 3x FL State Finalist . 2x FL state Champ, USA wrestling Recruiting showcase 117lb AA, USA UWW 53kg cadet AA, Fargo JR 117 AA, Ranked top 8 nationally
120 AAJIA Jones SC Both Folkstyle/Freestyle Beginner
120 Cameron Galvin FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle ranked at 117lbs6th at folk style nationals in Iowa last spring
120 Isabel Rodriguez NC Folkstyle Only N/A
120 Nadia Ayers FL Folkstyle Only N/A
126 Callie Alfieri FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2020 Girls Regional Roundup - 2nd place.2020 FL Girls State Championship - One win from placing.2021 FAWA Girls States Folkstyle - 1st Place2021 FAWA Girls States Freestyle - 3rd Place
126 Kailani Barrientos FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle Beginner
132 Kendall Bibla FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle New wrestler
132 Genevieve An GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2021 U15 World Team Trials Finalist2021 Cadet Fargo 5th place2021 USAW Junior Duals All American2021 USAW National Recruiting Showcase 6thGeorgia HS State Girls 2ndGFC 2020 2nd Folk, 3rd FreeRanked 18th Nationally by Flo/USAW at 127
132 Lauren Walton KY Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 5 Time National Champ
132 Aniyah (April) Kelly SC Freestyle Only 13th at 127 in the final 2020-2021 rankings 16x All American 60-20 2020-2021 Post Season Record4th at Girls Folk Nationals NHSCA finalist 1x SC Girls State champ 1x Girls State Runner Up
132 Julia Ferreira FL Freestyle Only 5th Place FL Girls state
132 Bronwyn MacGregor OH Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2021 Pan-Am Championship Bronze medalist, 2019 National Cadet Champion, 2019 U17 National Runner up, 2020 Provincial (State) Juvenile Champion, 2020 Provincial (State) Cadet Champion, 2020 High School Champion, 2019 High School Champion, 2019 Gotham City Runner Up, 2018 Pan-Am Schoolgirl Championship Runner Up
132 Hannah Palise MI Both Folkstyle/Freestyle N/A
132 Keyla Deleon FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle N/a
132 Brianna Deleon NC Freestyle Only unknown
132 Melania Szawranskyj OH Folkstyle Only 32 bracket placer Fargo National Championsips. 2020 USA pre-season placer, Ohio State Championship placer 2020, 2021 2nd place Atlantic City Summer Nationals. 2021 4th place Summer Nationals Las Vegas.
139 Mishell Rebisch MI Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 4th Fargo 16U 20211st western states folkstyle hs1st western states freestyle hs
139 Mia Buckner GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 5th state 5th NHSCA
139 Jada Llimado FL Freestyle Only Grappler 1st Freestyle, Super32 4th, recruiting Showcase 3rd, FL State Champion
139 Tessa Lopardo GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle Top 8 in GHSA girls state tournament in 2021
139 Caroline Gilstrap SC Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 5th at Girls Folkstyle nationals in Iowa 2021SC Girls' state champion4-3 Tulsa national duals (freestyle)top 12 @Fargo
146 Amarisa Manuel MI Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2021 Michigan Girls High School State Champion 145lbs2021 USA Western Regionals Girls Triple Crown Winner 144lbs2021 Fargo U16 144lbs 2nd place2021 Fargo Juniors 152lbs 3rd place
155 Jayde Massa GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle N/A
155 Rihanna Venegas MI Folkstyle Only MYWAY Girls Champ 2019TOC Placer 2020
170 Abby Jones GA Both Folkstyle/Freestyle GHA state qualifier
HWT Alyssa Favara FL Both Folkstyle/Freestyle 2021 Florida Freestyle Championship 2nd place2021 Florida Girls Folkstyle States 1st place2021 Spartan Nationals Greco 2nd place2021 Spartan Nationals Freestyle 3rd place2021 US Marine Corp 16u Nationals 6th place
HWT Kailyn Garrett MI Both Folkstyle/Freestyle Fifth at states
Paige Baker FL Folkstyle Only Not seeded