skip navigation

Conference Tournament Results

By MI Grappler, 02/07/22, 8:15AM EST

Share

CHSL

103 - D1 #6 Nathan Walkowiak (DCC) fall Joe Hakim (Brother Rice) 0:45
112 - D1 #16 Michael Cannon (DCC) dec. D2 #13 Jace Morgan (Brother Rice) 7-4
119 - D1 #2 Drew Heethuis (DCC) fall Zander Munk (Bishop Foley) 1:56
125 - D1 #2 Anthony Walker (DCC) tech. Jaime Ibarra (Divine Child) 23-5
130 - D1 #2 Clayton Jones (DCC) fall Jack Chudler (OLSM) 2:30
135 - Sean Mammen (UD Jesuit) dec. Joey Hildreth (Bishop Foley) 8-3
140 - D1 #7 Jake Matigian (DCC) maj. Joey Montilla (DeLaSalle) 11-2
145 - D1 #1(140) Dylan Gilcher (DCC) tech. D1 #13 Nathan O'Donnell (DeLaSalle) 23-8
152 - D4 #12 Joey Calhoun (Gabriel Richard) maj. John Bungart (OLSM) 17-4
160 - Charles White (OLSM) fall D1 #16(152) Christian Werner (DCC) 3:29
171 - Andrew White (DCC) dec. D4 #14 Ethan Connert (Bishop Foley) 12-8 SV
189 - Vinny Lertola (DeLaSalle) dec. Bowen Beshears (OLSM) 5-4
215 - Iahn Breen (Gabriel Richard) fall Cole Whalen (OLSM) 1:35
285 - D2 #14 Isaiah Ploucha (Divine Child) fall Dontez Fuller (Brother Rice) 6:36

Team
1.  D1 #2 Detroit CC, 240.5
2.  Orchard Lake St. Mary, 142
3.  Warren DeLaSalle, 139.5
4.  Madison Hts. Bishop Foley, 125.5

Cascades

103 - D3 #9 Antonio Bocanegra (Napoleon) dec. D4 #11 Stephen Hertzfeld (East Jackson) 4-0
112 - D4 #1 Jake Bunn (Manchester) maj. D4 #9 Sam Edie (Grass Lake) 10-2
119 - D4 #3 Jared Bunn (Manchester) fall Aiden Bocanegra (Napoleon) 0:56
125 - D4 #6(119) David Fielder (Hanover Horton) dec. D4 #14 Matthew Rankin (Grass Lake) 10-3
130 - Deegan Herman (Napoleon) dec. Nathan Meyer (Manchester) 4-2
135 - D4 #5(130) Mason Schmitt (Manchester) fall Danni Swihart (Hanover Horton) 5:27
140 - D3 #10 Ian Albert (Napoleon) dec. D4 #11 Zach Jarels (Manchester) 4-0
145 - Hunter Callahan (Napoleon) dec. Clayton Clark (Michigan Center) 6-2
152 - D3 #10 Mason Roth (Napoleon) dec. D4 #9 Josh Frailey (Hanover Horton) 9-3
160 - D3 #3 Nick Marienfeld (Napoleon) maj. Colton Raffensburger (East Jackson) 18-4
171 - D4 #4 Garrett Pope (Manchester) dec. Bart Laretz (Napoleon) 5-4
189 - Aiden Nugent (Napoleon) fall Jack Reid (Grass Lake) 2:46
215 - Aidan Frost (Addison) fall Dylan Osborne (East Jackson) 2:49
285 - D3 #3 Brady Brooks (Napoleon) fall Cameron Miller (Addison) 4:44

Team
1.  Napoleon, 240.5
2.  D4 #7 Manchester, 170
3.  Addison, 105
4.  Hanover-Horton, 82.5

MMAC

103 - D3 #1 Talan Parsons (Ovid Elsie) fall D3 #3 Quinton Everett (Chesaning) 0:40
112 - D3 #10 Cameron Bacchus (Durand) inj. D4 #3 Daven Lockwood (New Lothrop)
119 - D3 #4 Cole Workman (Ovid Elsie) dec. D3 #14 Jon Huggler (Lakeville) 3-2 UTB
125 - D3 #9 Hunter Coxon (Montrose) tech. D4 #9 Caleb Sharp (New Lothrop) 16-1
130 - D3 #2 Aidan Bernard (Montrose) fall D3 #14 Ty Fielder (Durand) 1:38
135 - D3 #7 Connor Everett (Chesaning) dec. D3 #14 Gavin Skelton (Lakeville) 6-2
140 - Gavyn Perry (Ovid Elsie) fall Bryce Benford (Durand) 2:26
145 - D3 #9 Darrin Alward (Durand) fall D4 #10 Jack Kulhanek (New Lothrop) 1:04
152 - D3 #13(145) Ty Emmendorfer (Montrose) dec. D3 #15 Gabriel Allen (Mt. Morris) 4-2 SV
160 - D4 #13 Colton Symons (New Lothrop) dec. Everett Jenkins (Montrose) 7-4
171 - D3 #13 Lane Miller (Chesaning) fall Layton Ciszewski (Byron) 0:38
189 - D3 #12 Ethan Hammond (Lakeville) dec. Braxton Powell (Montrose) 5-2
215 - D4 #4 Grayson Orr (New Lothrop) fall Kayden Witt (Chesaning) 0:55
285 - D4 #1 Isiah Pasik (New Lothrop) inj. D3 #1 Levi Harber (Montrose)

Team
1.  D4 #2 New Lothrop, 189.5
2.  Durand, 156
3.  D3 #7 Monrtrose, 137.5
4.  Chesaning, 103

OK Green

103 - D2 #9 Ian Cook (Reeths Puffer) tech. Tommy Le (Zeeland East) 17-1
112 - D2 #10 Gavin Drenten (Zeeland East) fall Joshua Keller (Holland) 0:50
119 - Joel Morin (Holland) tech. Greg Maynard (Reeths Puffer) 17-0
125 - Anthony Cage (Mona Shores) dec. Colton McKinnon (Reeths Puffer) 8-3
130 - Israel Castro (Holland) fall Lynn Wilson (Muskegon) 3:25
135 - Tai Navarette (Zeeland West) dec. Solomen Owens (Holland) 11-5
140 - De'Shaun Wallace-Oaks (Muskegon) dec. Luis Barajas (Holland) 14-13 
145 - D1 #8 Gavyn Stout (Mona Shores) dec. D2 #5 Noah Ledford (Zeeland East) 5-3
152 - D2 #13 Martin Landes (Zeeland East) fall Sage Secrest (Reeths Puffer) 0:53
160 - Parker Lindstrom (Reeths Puffer) dec. Jake Moll (Mona Shores) 5-3
171 - Brody Meyers (Zeeland West) fall Omillion Wyrick (Reeths Puffer) 5:51
189 - D2 #6 Michael Gibson (Holland) maj. Caleb Zimmerman (Reeths Puffer) 9-1
215 - D2 #12 Alejandro Silva (Holland) dec. Parker Williams (Zeeland East) 13-8
285 - D2 #10 Samuel Jimenez (Holland) maj. Nathan Stafford (Reeths Puffer) 9-1

OK Red

103 - D1 #5 Conor McAlary (Hudsonville) dec. D1 #10 Braylenn Aulbach (Rockford) 8-3
112 - Jaxon Sanchez (Grandville) fall Amilcar Ruiz-Diaz (Rockford) 1:19
119 - D1 #4(112) Josh Vasquez (Grandville) tech. D1 #11 Aidan Pike (Grand Haven) 18-2
125 - D1 #3 Jak Keller (Rockford) fall D1 #13 Logan Vining (Grand Haven) 2:53
130 - D1 #1 Elijah Bunn (Rockford) tech. D1 #11(125) Xavier Carpentier (Grandville) 22-7
135 - D1 #14(130) Jacob Gregg (Jenison) dec. Strey Hakala (East Kentwood) 8-3
140 - D1 #6 Owen Foster (West Ottawa) dec. D1 #8 Tyler Arntz (Hudsonville) 8-5
145 - Bode Wilson (Grand Haven) maj. Bryce Gordon (Rockford) 14-4
152 - D1 #7 Brysonn Aulbach (Rockford) fall D1 #9 Anthony Taylor (Grandville) 1:08
160 - Louis Bosscher (Rockford) dec. Joe Scarbrough (Grand Haven) 5-1
171 - Amaris Bush (Grandville) fall Bryce Samdal (Grand Haven) 1:29
189 - D1 #3 Ryan Ahern (Rockford) fall Carlos Alverado (Grandville) 5:37
215 - D1 #9 Dayne Arnett (Grand Haven) dec. Andrew VanDyke (West Ottawa) 3-2
285 - D1 #6 Jordan Kaat (Grandville) dec. D1 #13 Andrew Devries (Caledonia) 3-1

Team
1.  D1 #7 Rockford
2.  D1 #6 Grandville
3.  Grand Haven
4.  Hudsonville

OK White

103 - D2 #4 Carter Cichocki (Lowell) fall Kamden Witte (Greenville) 1:49
112 - D2 #3(103) Landon Musgrave (Lowell) fall D2#15(103) Conner Peterman (Greenville) 0:45
119 - D2 #1(112) Jackson Blum (Lowell) fall Zach Radle (Byron Center) 2:38
125 - D2 #3(119) Owen Segorski (Lowell) dec. D1 #6 Ethan Wood (Byron Center) 7-6
130 - D2 #3 Ramsy Mutschler (Lowell) tech. Austin Coleman (Byron Center) 18-2
135 - D2 #2 James Link (Lowell) fall Brendan Nash (Greenville) 3:40
140 - D2 #6 Landon Miller (Lowell) fall Casey Eberspeaker (Greenville) 1:04
145 - D1 #14 Daniel Elwell (FH Northern) fall D2 #9 Nate Cleaver (Lowell) 4:15
152 - D1 #12 James Harvey (FH Northern) dec. D2 #15 Naythan Dobson (Greenville) 3-2
160 - D2 #6(145) Tacho Gonzales (Lowell) dec. D1 #14 Blake Ottow (Byron Center) 5-3
171 - D2 #11 Kirgin Tanis (Northview) dec. D1 #11 TJ Bucks (FH Northern) 13-7
189 - D1 #6 Dakota Veltman (Byron Center) dec. D2 #3 Carson Crace (Lowell) 3-2
215 - D2 #1 Carter Blough (Lowell) fall Garett Gee (Northview) 0:44
285 - D2 #2 Zach McMillan (Greenville) fall Bryson Vandermeulen (Lowell) 1:54

Team
1.  D2 #1 Lowell, 284.5
2.  Greenville, 174
3.  Byron Center, 156.5
4.  Forest Hills Northern, 131.5

CAAC

103 - D2 #5 Matt Ausel (Mason) dec. D1 #9 Jacob Harris (Holt) 8-4
112 - D1 #3 Ryan Mosher (Holt) dec. D2 #9 Trenden Bashore (DeWitt) 5-2
119 - D1 #9(112) Mariano Lopez (Holt) DQ D2 #9 Dalton Daniel (Fowlerville)
125 - D2 #14 Justin Pressley (Mason) fall D1 #12 Kaleb Smith-Baldwin (Okemos) 1:14
130 - D3 #5 Caiden Pelc (Portland) maj. D3 #10 Greg Dion (Williamston) 8-0
135 - D3 #11(130) Drew Miller (Portland) dec. D1 #8 Ralph Thompson (Holt) 10-5
140 - D2 #1 Jacob Brya (St. Johns) dec. D3 #1 Ryker Johnecheck (Williamston) 10-5
145 - D3 #4 Camden Johnecheck (Williamston) dec. D2 #11 Logan Haughton (Charlotte) 11-8
152 - D2 #16 Jonathen Davis (Fowlerville) tech. Zavier Williams (Waverly) 21-6
160 - D2 #5 Ashton LaGuire (Charlotte) inj. D2 #7 AJ Martel (Mason)
171 - D2 #4 Derek Badgley (Mason) fall Ty Hafke (Holt) 2:36
189 - D2 #10 Landon Peiffer (Mason) fall D1 #16 Jackson Raymond (Grand Ledge) 0:49
215 - D3 #7 Branson Goodman (Portland) fall D2 #5 Ryan Dimmick (St. Johns) 0:46
285 - D1 #1 Joshua Terrill (Holt) fall Rolando Bell (Lansing Eastern) 3:19

Team
1.  D1 #8 Holt, 239.5
2.  D2 #7 Mason, 216
3.  Williamston, 164
4.  D3 #10 Portland, 161.5

LCAA

103 - D3 #4 Braylon Long (Clinton) maj. D3 #10 Ashton Viers (Dundee) 10-0
112 - D3 #5 Kade Kluce (Dundee) fall D3 #4 Connor Younts (Clinton) 0:52
119 - D3 #2 Cameron Chinavare (Dundee) dec. D3 #3 Connor Busz (Clinton) 12-7
125 - D3 #1(119) Braeden Davis (Dundee) fall D4 #3 Cole Marry (Hudson) 2:55
130 - D3 #1(125) Kaden Chinavare (Dundee) maj. D4 #2 Kannon Marry (Hudson) 16-4
135 - D3 #2 Logan Sander (Dundee) dec. D3 #3(130) Coy Perry (Clinton) 3-0
140 - D4 #1 Bronson Marry (Hudson) dec. D3 #2 Trey Parker (Dundee) 5-2
145 - D3 #1 Aiden Davis (Dundee) fall D3 #11(140) Ethan Younts (Clinton) 2:26
152 - D3 #1 Casey Swiderski (Dundee) fall D4 #2 Aden Barrett (Hudson) 2:52
160 - D3 #1 Kent McCombs (Clinton) dec. D4 #15 Calix Campbell (Hudson) 5-2
171 - D3 #9(160) Connor Collins (Dundee) dec. Stephen Petersen (Hillsdale) 5-4
189 - D4 #1 Cameron Kimble (Hudson) inj. D3 #1 Logan Badge (Clinton)
215 - D4 #4(189) Logan Sallows (Hudson) fall Collin Eggleston (Blissfield) 3:13
285 - D3 #8 Brandon Felts (Clinton) fall D4 #9 Ethan Harris (Hudson) 3:53

Team
1.  D3 #1 Dundee, 223
2.  D3 #2 Clinton, 198
3.  D4 #1 Hudson, 172
4.  Hillsdale, 74

Big 8

103 - D4 #2 Logan Mears (Union City) fall D4 #16 Aiden Fill (Bronson) 5:49
112 - Owen Kimmons (Bronson) fall Mason Hawthorne (Union City) 1:37
119 - D4 #7 Perry Lake (Bronson) fall Abigail Geairn (Homer) 3:01
125 - D4 #2 Landyn Crance (Union City) dec. D4 #8 David Becker (Springport) 7-5 SV
130 - Tyler Milks (Jonesville) dec. D4 #9 Lukas Selph (Reading) 6-2
135 - D4 #6 Joe Sunkle (Springport) maj. Addison Mosley (Reading) 11-0
140 - D4 #2 Brayton Mears (Union City) fall Alex Miller (Homer) 0:25
145 - D4 #6 Colton Russell (Union City) dec. D3 #10 Derek Ballinger (Jonesville) 14-8
152 - D4 #10 Aricin Smith (Bronson) fall D4 #15 Dylan Sanford (Springport) 3:08
160 - D4 #4 Garrett Iobe (Union City) maj. D4 #13(152) Carson Norton (Bronson) 8-0
171 - D4 #14(160) Matt Riehle (Springport) dec. D4 #8 Jacob Britten (Bronson) 8-6
189 - D3 #16 Davin George (Quincy) inj. D4 #15 Jacob Dixon (Bronson)
215 - D4 #3 Grady Iobe (Union City) fall D4 #7 Matthew Blankenship (Bronson) 3:07
285 - D4 #2 Eathan Westfall (Reading) fall Hunter Gilies (Union City) 0:34

Team
1.  D4 #4 Union City, 197
2.  D4 #5 Bronson, 180
3.  Springport, 145.5
4.  Jonesville, 106.5

BWAC

103 - D3 #2 Landon Sopha (Yale) dec. D3 #6 Chris Campbell (Algonac) 3-1
112 - D3 #3 Easton Moran (Yale) dec. D3 #7(119) Noah Harris (Richmond) 4-0
119 - D3 #5 Dominic D'Ambrosio (Imlay City) fall Jacob Fink (Richmond) 2:44
125 - D3 #4 Cristian Rojas (Imlay City) maj. Conner Bergeron (Richmond) 14-4
130 - D3 #9 Seth Woolman (Yale) fall D3 #16 Julian Rojas (Imlay City) 1:38
135 - D3 #11 Jeremy Griffith (Yale) dec. D3 #12(130) David Clemons (Algonac) 7-3
140 - D2 #3 Darren McLeod (North Branch) tech. Kyle Reppert (Armada) 18-2
145 - Cole McLaughlin (Yale) fall D3 #6(152) Anthony D'Ambrosio (Imlay City) 4:22
152 - D3 #3(145) Jake Kasner (Algonac) dec. D3 #5 Matt Dwyer (Richmond) 5-3 SV
160 - D3 #6 David Watson (Yale) dec. D3 #15 Reid Hiltunen (Algonac) 6-1
171 - D3 #3 Kevin McKiernan (Richmond) dec. Joey Scaramuzzino (Croswell Lexington) 5-1
189 - D3 #3 Wesley Peters (Richmond) fall Brady St. John (Richmond) 0:58
215 - D3 #7 Eddie Olson (Richmond) fall D3 #14 Chris Brooks (Algonac) 2:00
285 - Chris Torres (Imlay City) fall Matthew Misch (Richmond) 4:55

Team
1.  D3 #5 Richmond, 186.5
2.  D3 #9 Yale, 179.5
3.  D3 #4 Algonac, 166.5
4.  Imlay City, 145

CMAC/GLAC

103 - Noah Barnes (Olivet) fall Nathan Prins (Saranac) 0:24
112 - D3 #13 Ashton Clark (Lakewood) fall Jackson Porter (Perry) 5:54
119 - D4 #4 Blake Baker (Dansville) fall Kade Boucher (Lakewood) 0:52
125 - D3 #7 Jonathan Krebs (Lakewood) fall Ryan Bollone (Saranac) 2:51
130 - D3 #1 Zac Gibson (Lakewood) fall D4 #4 Aden Baynes (Laingsburg) 3:30
135 - Reed Vanwormer (Perry) fall Evan Mouch (Saranac) 5:45
140 - D3 #12 Daniel Krebs (Lakewood) fall D4 #6 Seth Grooms (Perry) 4:51
145 - Bryce Smith (Laingsburg) fall Joe Kadluboski (Dansville) 0:57
152 - D4 #11 Hunter Doyle (Leslie) dec. Kyle Boettcher (Laingsburg) 9-2
160 - D3 #8 Tyler Schofield (Olivet) tech. D4 #15(171) Aaron Seward (Perry) 19-4
171 - Conner Bramble (Dansville) dec. Caleb Boettcher (Laingsburg) 5-3 SV
189 - D4 #6 Mikey Brooks (Laingsburg) fall Bryan Aguilera (Lakewood) 1:11
215 - D3 #10 Joel Simon (Lakewood) maj. D4 #10 Sean Divine (Laingsburg) 11-2
285 - Eastin Stank (Lakewood) fall D4 #13 Jesse McClure (Perry) 1:35

Team
1.  Lakewood, 233.5
2.  Laingsburg, 183
3.  Perry, 125
4.  Dansville, 118

CSAA

103 - D2 #13 Killian Prewitt (Fremont) dec. D3 #7 Carson Gorton (Kent City) 3-2
112 - D3 #15 Alex Russo (Grant) dec. D3 #12 Zane Kik (Kent City) 3-0
119 - D2 #7 RJ Thome (Fremont) fall Logan Goguen (Kent City) 4:40
125 - D2 #4(119) Tee Ward (Fremont) fall Dawson Kilpatrick (Big Rapids) 0:59
130 - Ian Boden (Tri County) dec. Gabe Rusnell (Kent City) 7-5
135 - D4 #1 River Roberson (Hesperia) tech. Tyler Geer (Chippewa Hills) 16-1
140 - Jon Koepf (Chippewa Hills) dec. Scott Quinn (Hesperia) 11-4 
145 - D2 #8 Trey Myers (Fremont) fall Angel Tello (Grant) 1:19
152 - D4 #16(145) Brandon Quinn (Hesperia) fall Alex Gleason (Fremont) 3:53
160 - D3 #11 Trent Behrenwald (Tri County) dec. D4 #7 Rice Robins (Holton) 8-1
171 - D3 #8 Bryson Hughes (Reed City) maj. Austin Humphrey (Chippewa Hills) 16-4
189 - D2 #8 Michael Romero (Fremont) fall D4 #16 CJ Copeland (Lakeview) 0:42
215 - Wyatt Spalo (Reed City) fall Nolan Corvers (Grant) 3:51
285 - Briar Hambrock (Fremont) fall Waylon Lingeman (Central Montcalm) 5:57

Team
1.  Fremont, 166.5
2.  Hesperia, 145
3.  Kent City, 129
4.  Reed City, 105

DRL

103 - Jayson Clark (Allen Park) fall Bennett Szucs (Gibraltar Carlson) 4:50
112 - D2 #15 Santana Ramon (Allen Park) fall Ali Jaber (Edsel Ford) 0:26
119 - D2 #14 Jacob Campbell (Allen Park) fall D1 #14(112) Marcello Luna (Woodhaven) 5:30
125 - D2 #12 Deisel Gessner (Gibraltar Carlson) fall Gabe Gibbons (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 1:04
130 - Zachary Taylor (Gibraltar Carlson) dec. Liam Totten (Trenton) 6-0
135 - D2 #8 Braylon Hughes (Trenton) dec. Christian Byrne (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 7-4
140 - Alex Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) fall Reece Brant (Woodhaven) 0:26
145 - D1 #1 Nathan Jerore (Woodhaven) tech. D2 #11 Max Biundo (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 22-7
152 - D2 #6 Ed Light (Gibraltar Carlson) inj. Xavier Byrne (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 
160 - D2 #11 Owen Sugarbaker (Gibraltar Carlson) fall Peyton Culpepper (Trenton) 2:50
171 - D1 #2 Joseph Marano (Edsel Ford) tech. D2 #14 Max Rickman (Trenton) 19-4
189 - Damian Keathley (Wyandotte Roosevelt) dec. Gryphon Alwell (Allen Park) 6-1
215 - D1 #8(189) Jacob Navaro (Woodhaven) dec. D1 #5 Lu Peterson (Wyandotte Roosevelt) 7-3
285 - D1 #10 Julian Espinal (Edsel Ford) fall D2 #15 Brenden Peters (Allen Park) 2:59

Team
1.  Wyandotte Roosevelt, 272
2.  Gibraltar Carlson, 249.5
3.  Allen Park, 222
4.  Woodhaven, 195.5

Huron League

103 - D2 #6 Isaac Masserant (Monroe Jefferson) fall MaryAlice Lynch (Monroe SMCC) 0:14
112 - D2 #2(103) Cody Richards (Monroe Jefferson) maj. Carson Gemmel (New Boston Huron) 18-7
119 - Eric Radesclu (New Boston Huron) dec. Ryder Mulherin (Monroe Jefferson) 6-0
125 - Henri Arsenault (Riverview) dec. Sam Vesperman (Grosse Ile) 8-6
130 - D2 #5 Dylan Garcia (Monroe Jefferson) fall Andrew Ladach (New Boston Huron) 0:59
135 - Caleb Smiley (Monroe Jefferson) dec. Devin Sawmiller (Riverview) 3-1
140 - D3 #4 Peter Pena (Milan) fall Noah White (Monroe Jefferson) 1:56
145 - Martre Pearson (Monroe Jefferson) fall Walter Mack (Flat Rock) 0:30
152 - D2 #4(145) Jack Mills (Carleton Airport) maj. Eian Rush (Grosse Ile) 11-2
160 - D2 #13 Seth Minney (Monroe Jefferson) fall D2 #12 Evan Kemp (Carleton Airport) 0:31
171 - Jacob Shupe (Riverview) dec. Aiden Rush (Grosse Ile) 10-4
189 - D2 #2 Kael Wisler (New Boston Huron) fall Leonardo Uresti (Grosse Ile) 0:33
215 - D2 #14 Nathan Masserant (Monroe Jefferson) dec. D3 #13(189) Brayden Williams (Flat Rock) 3-2
285 - D3 #10 Joseph Siniarski (Flat Rock) fall Freddie Martin (Monroe Jefferson) 1:59

Team
1.  D2 #6 Monroe Jefferson, 247
2.  New Boston Huron, 136
3.  Carleton Airport, 113
4.  Flat Rock, 109

Lakes 8

103 - Ava Pike (Manistee)
112 - Max McCumber (Muskegon CC) 
119 - Corbin Russell (Orchard View) fall Brian Spruce (Manistee) 2:32
125 - Jayden Fulwider (Orchard View) fall Peter Adams (Muskegon CC) 0:46
130 - Jacob Peterman (Orchard View) fall Ayden Bladzik-Garber (Manistee) 2:00
135 - Alex Gasior (Orchard View) fall Micah Leffring (Muskegon CC) 0:42
140 - Caleb Tinney (Orchard View) fall Gerald Dyke (Orchard View) 1:06
145 - Andrew Filipiak (Orchard View) fall Andrew Rosema (Muskegon CC) 1:10
152 - David Hill (Muskegon CC) fall Kaden Parker (Orchard View) 2:37
160 - Easten Cook (Muskegon CC) fall Tiler Marrison (Ludington) 1:09
171 - Hunter Cameron (Manistee) dec. Angelo Perri (Orchard View) 6-3
189 - Zach Michael (Muskegon CC) fall Jaxon Tuttle (Orchard View) 1:43
215 - Bryce Benard (Orchard View) maj. Joe Mosqueda (Ludington) 12-1
285 - D2 #9 Nikolai Kehrer (Ludington) dec. Jett Nickelson (Ludington) 5-0

Team
1.  Orchard View, 128
2.  Muskegon CC, 90
3.  Manistee, 44
4.  Ludington, 34

Lakes Valley

103 - Jayden Barnes (Kettering) dec. Dylan Craine (Kettering) 4-3
112 - JJ Ferrell (Kettering) dec. Hunter Oliver (South Lyon) 4-3
119 - D1 #14 Kamia Fielder (Milford) fall Daniel Balestrieri (South Lyon) 1:57
125 - D1 #6(119) Aidan Meyers (South Lyon) fall Connor Tuomikoski (WL Western) 4:00
130 - D1 #6 Isaac Fielder (Milford) dec. Seth Zimmerman (Lakeland) 9-3
135 - D1 #11(140) Danny Russell (South Lyon) fall Grant Stec (Milford) 2:22
140 - D1 #3 Luke Jaworski (Lakeland) maj. Carter Melonio (Kettering) 12-2
145 - Hunter Dreisbach (WL Northern) fall Jason Conklin (South Lyon East) 5:00
152 - Luke Weaver (South Lyon) dec. Brycen Anderson (WL Central) 7-6
160 - Dylan Scott (Kettering) dec. Trent Willoughby (South Lyon) 9-7 SV
171 - D1 #13 Benny Leece (South Lyon) fall Drake Spencer (Kettering) 1:36
189 - Darius Taylor (WL Western) dec. Aidan Beattie (Milford) 7-1
215 - Logan Tacker (WL Western) fall Damar Jackson (WL Western) 2:22
285 - Kyle Scofield (Milford) fall Charlie Winde (Kettering) 1:07

Team
1.  Waterford Kettering, 276.5
2.  South Lyon, 245
3.  Milford, 205.5
4.  Lakeland, 153.5

MAC Blue/Gold/Silver

103 - D1 #15 Wyatt Hepner (Grosse Pointe South) fall Zachary Drugach (St. Clair) 3:34
112 - Tylan King (Center Line) dec. Owen Cleaver (Port Huron Northern) 9-4
119 - Nathan Tallon (St. Clair) fall Ashton Logier (Grosse Pointe South) 2:55
125 - Austin Smith (Roseville) dec. Jack Wiegand (St. Clair) 5-4
130 - Matthew Horak (SCS Lakeview) dec. Preston Auld (Grosse Pointe North) 6-4 SV
135 - D1 #11(130) Sam Agnello (Utica Eisenhower) dec. Jermaine Jackson (Warren Lincoln) 6-3
140 - D1 #11(135) Reese Willing (Utica Eisenhower) tech. Robby Johnson (St. Clair) 19-4
145 - Donny Bacon (St. Clair) fall D1 #16 Klay O'Connell (Cousino) 4:14
152 - Michael Salvador (Grosse Pointe North) dec. Brendan Buccilli (Cousino) 5-3
160 - Andrew Howison (Port Huron Northern) fall D3 #16 Jon Reini (Hazel Park) 1:02
171 - Trave'air Barbour (Cousino) dec. Jaylen Ayres (Roseville) 11-9
189 - Caiden Crosby (Port Huron Northern) fall Paul Wilson (Grosse Pointe South) 2:48
215 - D2 #16 Jermaine Anderson (Warren Fitzgerald) dec. D1 #14 Andrew Dupree (Grosse Pointe North) 4-1
285 - D3 #9 Seth Fulton (Center Line) dec. D1 #11 Dezzmon Merriweather (Roseville) 3-2

Team
1.  Port Huron Northern, 184
2.  St. Clair, 166
3.  Grosse Pointe South, 155.5
4.  Roseville, 152.5

Mid Pen

103 - Shayna Hruska (Iron Mountain) maj. Johnathan Weber (Manistique) 14-0
112 - Eli Terrien (Gladstone) dec. D4 #13 Avry Corrigan (Bark River Harris) 4-3
119 - D4 #1 Shawn Mcguire (Iron Mountain) fall D3 #1(112) Drew Hansen (Gladstone) 3:27
125 - D3 #16 Michael Brazeau (Gladstone) fall D4 #8(119) Tyler Winch (Iron Mountain) 5:53
130 - D3 #5(125) Austin Solis (Gladstone) fall Daniel Manier (Iron Mountain) 1:59
135 - D4 #11 Jaeger Wilson (Iron Mountain) fall Griffin Maline (Manistique) 3:31
140 - D4 #13 Isaac Manier (Iron Mountain) fall Ethan Messersmith (Bark River Harris) 1:25
145 - D4 #5 Evan Haferkorn (Iron Mountain) fall David Mosse (Bark River Harris) 2:30
152 - D4 #1 Parker Stroud (Iron Mountain) fall Leonard Pizziola (Westwood) 0:41
160 - Mason Kivi (Iron Mountain) dec. Ryan Reno (Negaunee) 6-2
171 - D4 #7 Fulton Stroud (Iron Mountain) fall Tom McCollum (Negaunee) 2:30
189 - D4 #2 Drew Allgeyer (Bark River Harris) tech. Connor Dalten (Gwinn) 18-3
215 - Eli VanBuren (Negaunee) fall Spencer Harvala (Westwood) 3:51
285 - Brayden Dunstan (Negaunee) fall Lane Nehring (Bark River Harris) 1:15

Team
1.  D4 #9 Iron Mountain, 183.5
2.  Gladstone, 127
3.  Bark River-Harris, 126
4.  Manistique, 106

OK Blue

103 - D2 #8 Malachi Kapenga (Hamilton) tech Jaxon Ramos (Allendale) 16-1
112 - D2 #6 Jack Guerrero (Allendale) maj. Riley Cuaz (Coopersville) 10-2
119 - Roan Cooper (Fruitport) dec. Jacob Chase (Hamilton) 6-5
125 - D3 #10 Thomas Zielinski (West Catholic) maj. Gabe Trask (Spring Lake) 9-0
130 - D2 #7 Harris Meekhof (Allendale) fall Eli Ramsey (Hamilton) 3:49
135 - Hilton Rood (Allendale) maj. Logan Bennett (Coopersville) 16-5
140 - Nash Cooper (Fruitport) dec. Murphy Crandle (Coopersville) 5-1
145 - D3 #6 Cole Karasinski (West Catholic) fall Peyton Ball (Spring Lake) 1:38
152 - Jacob Kaylor (Hamilton) fall Tristyn Ball (Spring Lake) 4:37
160 - Jeremy VanderMolen (Allendale) fall Mitchel VanKlomenberg (Hamilton) 3:16
171 - Remington Foster (Hamilton) dec. Josh VanderMolen (Allendale) 2-0
189 - D2 #11 Kameron Postmus (Allendale) dec. Dakota Meekhof (Hamilton) 7-3
215 - D2 #13 Isaac Sterenberg (Hamilton) dec. Caleb O'Neal (Fruitport) 5-1
285 - D2 #11 Domenico Tejeda (Allendale) fall Cody Leonard (Fruitport) 2:51

Team
1.  Allendale, 205.5
2.  Hamilton, 188
3.  Fruitport, 108
4.  Coopersville, 107

OK Silver

103 - John Bryant (Comstock Park)
112 - Joe DeKorne (Sparta) fall Braedyn Rogalski (Comstock Park) 3:15
119 - Colton Kennedy (Hopkins) dec. Logan Whidden (Comstock Park) 7-4
125 - Anthony Taylor (Comstock Park) dec. Pablo Velasquez-Ramirez (Belding) 4-0
130 - Caleb LaVallee (Comstock Park) dec. Jaedon Kutzli (Sparta) 7-6
135 - Blake Peasley (Belding) fall Cy Aune (Sparta) 0:18
140 - Anthony Szubinski (Belding) maj. Owen Jackson (Hopkins) 10-2
145 - Terrell Hawkins (Comstock Park) maj. Jerrod Spencer (Kelloggsville) 17-9
152 - D2 #5 Kyan Larson (Sparta) fall Tyler Eberts (Kelloggsville) 3:19
160 - D3 #14 Gavin Craner (Belding) dec. D2 #14 Gabe Gair (Sparta) 9-6
171 - D3 #9 Matthew Massman (Belding) dec. D3 #15(189) Drew Sikkema (Comstock Park) 8-2
189 - D3 #5 Jack Ward (Belding) fall David Gill (Godwin Heights) 2:53
215 - D3 #2 Ethan Schmid (Belding) fall D3 #13 James Pelfley (Comstock Park) 3:22
285 - Dustin Warner (Sparta) dec. Isaac Casey (Belding) 5-0

Team
1.  Belding, 199
2.  Comstock Park, 175
3.  Sparta, 126
4.  Hopkins, 87

SAC

103 - D4 #1 Logan Gilbert (Martin) fall D4 #3 Austin Garcia (Lawton) 5:42
112 - D4 #5 Caleb Mallory (Lawton) dec. Gerrin Kinkela (Schoolcraft) 10-3
119 - Jayce Ritchie (Martin) dec. D4 #10 Gage Vincent (Delton Kellogg) 5-0
125 - D4 #5 Dustin Mallory (Lawton) dec. Gauge Stampfler (Delton Kellogg) 5-1
130 - Drake Buell (Martin) dec. Blake Holder (Lawton) 8-1
135 - D3 #4(130) Caeleb Ishmael (Coloma) maj. Eric Demas (Constantine) 15-1
140 - Brody Jones (Constantine) dec. Jeffery Woollett (Watervliet) 9-2
145 - D3 #4(140) Dylan McLean (Parchment) fall Carter Dekoning (Lawton) 1:35
152 - D4 #7 Ryan Ling (Schoolcraft) dec. D4 #14 Auddie Terry (Galesburg Augusta) 8-7
160 - D4 #9 Carter Cosby (Lawton) fall Julian Hawthorne (Constantine) 1:53
171 - D3 #2 Troy Demas (Constantine) inj. Riley Hess (Watervliet)
189 - D4 #2(171) JR Hildebrand (Martin) dec. D3 #10 Bennett VandenBerg (Constantine) 7-3
215 - D4 #1 Caden Ferris (Delton Kellogg) fall Greg Reed (Constantine) 1:23
285 - D3 #4 Eli Marshall (Watervliet) fall Greg Crawford (Constantine) 1:23

Team
1.  Martin, 178
2.  Constantine, 177.5
3.  D4 #6 Lawton, 168
4.  Schoolcraft, 141.5

SEC

103 - Diego Orozco (Adrian) dec. Vincent Cole (Bedford) 8-7
112 - Trevor Morehouse (Jackson) maj. Anjel Vasquez (Adrian) 11-2
119 - D1 #16 Brock Jandrasek (Bedford) dec. D2 #10 Josh Harkness (Tecumseh) 3-1
125 - Lucas Racine (Chelsea) fall Ethan Malinczak (Saline) 4:15
130 - Ben Solis (Tecumseh) fall D1 #16(125) Nathan Gerber (Bedford) 4:33
135 - D2 #4 Lucas Nagle (Pinckney) dec. D1 #4 Brett Thornell (Saline) 6-3
140 - D2 #8 Caden Holt (Adrian) fall Daniel Garza (Chelsea) 5:11
145 - Jack Nigh (Bedford) maj. Tyler Bonner (Jackson) 11-3
152 - Connor Krueger (Adrian) dec. D1 #15 Tyler Boerst (Bedford) 3-1
160 - D1 #3 Rollie Denker (Bedford) fall D2 #6 Cole Munson (Chelsea) 3:25
171 - D2 #6 Brady Raymond (Pinckney) dec. Brandon Rau (Tecumseh) 8-1
189 - D2 #5 Lance Trost (Pinckney) fall Ethan Manger (Bedford) 3:26
215 - D2 #11 Vinny Patierno (Pinckney) dec. D1 #8 Josh Warner (Saline) 4-2
285 - D1 #9 Garrett Beazley (Saline) dec. Adrian Rincon (Monroe) 3-1 SV

Team
1.  D1 #5 Temperance Bedford, 173
2.  Saline, 122
3.  Tecumseh, 108
4.  Adrian, 102

SMAC

103 - D2 #14 Brady Baker (Lakeshore) fall D1 #11 Zachary Koenig (Portage Central) 2:43
112 - D1 #12 Rohan Marion (Kalamazoo Central) tech. D2 #7(103) Vernon Riggins (Lakeshore) 17-2
119 - D2 #1 Nolan Wertanen (St. Joseph) fall Cole Lausch (Lakeshore) 2:39
125 - D2 #4 Landon Thomas (St. Joseph) dec. D2 #3 Cameron Litaker (Lakeshore) 2-0 SV
130 - D1 #10 Brad Collins (BC Lakeview) dec. D2 #14 Jack Sherman (St. Joseph) 7-3
135 - D2 #1 Aaron Lucio (Lakeshore) dec. Dayveon Rupert (BC Lakeview) 8-3
140 - D1 #15 Gavin White (BC Lakeview) dec. Gabe Soler (St. Joseph) 4-1
145 - D2 #2 Zam Thompson (Lakeshore) fall Tysen Moser (Portage Central) 5:26
152 - D2 #1 Micah Hanau (Lakeshore) fall Daniel VanderMeer (Gull Lake) 1:28
160 - Andrew Byerle (Lakeshore) maj. Angelo Williams (BC Central) 16-8
171 - D2 #3 Jacob Halsey (St. Joseph) maj. D2 #13 Colby Klinger (Mattawan) 14-4
189 - D2 #16 Matthew Morris (St. Joseph) fall Xavier Stermer (Portage Central) 2:49
215 - D1 #12 Kaijehl Williams (BC Central) fall Elijah Turner (St. Joseph) 3:36
285 - D1 #2 Joshua Boggan (Kalamazoo Central) fall Nathan Sparkman (St. Joseph) 0:49

Team
1.  D2 #9 St. Joseph, 199
2.  D2 #5 Stevensville Lakeshore, 198.5
3.  Gull Lake, 100
4.  Portage Central, 95.5

KLAA

103 - D1 #8 Jake Gillespie (Hartland) fall Robert Dawson (John Glenn) 3:30
112 - D1 #9(119) Patrick Wlodyga (Hartland) dec. D1 #2 Quaylon Newton (Brighton) 6-5 SV
119 - D1 #3 Josh Mars (John Glenn) fall D1 #11(112) Jackson Johnson (Brighton) 3:50
125 - Liam Wiitanen (Hartland) fall Gino DiPonio (Franklin) 2:52
130 - D1 #10(135) Jack Gattoni (Northville) tech. D1 #10(125) Easton Hardesty (Brighton) 17-2
135 - D1 #1 Aiden Smith (Brighton) tech. D1 #6 Vinnie Abbey (Hartland) 15-0
140 - D1 #5 Gabe Cappellano (Hartland) fall D1 #4 Antonio Nauss (Brighton) 5:21
145 - D1 #3 Justin VanVaerenbergh (Hartland) maj. D1 #2 Travis Richardson (Brighton) 12-4
152 - D1 #5 Nick Dimitroff (Hartland) dec. D1 #8 Connor Williams (Belleville) 3-2
160 - D1 #4 Nick Rochowiak (Hartland) fall D1 #15 Drew Hutcheson (Brighton) 1:27
171 - D1 #5 Brayden Bobo (Hartland) fall Bernard Harrison (Belleville) 1:22
189 - D1 #5 Chase Kern (Hartland) dec. D1 #10 Demond Harrison (Belleville) 6-2
215 - D1 #2 Avery Dickerson (Hartland) fall D1 #3 Spencer Vos (Plymouth) 2:37
285 - D1 #3 Giulian Bodiu (Canton) fall Mohammed Hazime (Fordson) 3:35

Team
1.  D1 #3 Hartland, 331.5
2.  D1 #10 Brighton, 170.5
3.  D1 #9 Westland John Glenn, 163
4.  Belleville, 128

MAC Red/White

103 - D1 #1 Ozia Wilson (Dakota) dec. D1 #3 Dominic Gumtow (WW Tower) 3-2
112 - D1 #1 Caleb Weiand (Dakota) fall Jake Gawlowski (Dakota) 3:22
119 - Orion Wilson (Dakota) dec. D1 #10(112) Owen Youngblood (Romeo) 3-1
125 - D1 #5 Fritz Mueller (Dakota) dec. D2 #9 Davin Roche (Lamphere) 4-0
130 - D2 #11 Austin Matheney (Lamphere) maj. D1 #9 Rylan Watson (Romeo) 10-2
135 - Jack Zehnder (Romeo) dec. D1 #13(130) Alex Angelo (Romeo) 4-2
140 - D1 #9 Marcus Donovan (Romeo) dec. D1 #16 Leo Meatte (Fraser) 6-4 SV
145 - D1 #3(152) Josh Howey (WW Tower) maj. D1#5 James Rivers (Romeo) 8-0
152 - D1 #2 Noah Tgiros (Utica Ford) fall Brady Miller (Dakota) 3:57
160 - Tyler Pressel (Romeo) fall D1 #14 Dayne Gaskell (Chippewa Valley) 3:43
171 - D1 #3 Brayden Mirjavadi (Romeo) dec. D1 #10 Aiden Criteser (Dakota) 3-1
189 - Troy Lushka (Anchor Bay) dec. Ben Norrito (Utica Ford) 7-1
215 - D1 #16 Anthony Coleman (Dakota) fall Ian Antonelli (Romeo) 3:57
285 - D2 #8 Trent Jackson (Lamphere) fall Larry Dubay (Fraser) 2:29

Team
1.  D1 #4 Macomb Dakota, 285
2.  Romeo, 261.5
3.  Warren Woods Tower, 128
4.  Anchor Bay, 120.5

Flint Metro League

103 - D2 #11 Jaden Davis (Goodrich) dec. D2 #12 Jorge Marvin (Lake Fenton) 3-1
112 - D2 #8 Clay Cook (Lake Fenton) dec. D3 #16 D'Angelo Campos (Corunna) 5-3 SV
119 - D2 #8 Brody Orcutt (Goodrich) fall D2 #12 Mason Feudale (Swartz Creek) 4:08
125 - D2 #2 Bryce Shingleton (Linden) maj. D2 #6 Ryan Angelo (Goodrich) 9-1
130 - D2 #8 Ty Johnson (Lake Fenton) dec. D2 #10(125) Trenton Idalski (Clio) 8-5
135 - D2 #3 Zack Hall (Lake Fenton) dec. D2 #10 Nolan Weber (Goodrich) 3-1
140 - D2 #2 Carsen Richards (Goodrich) dec. D2 #11 Drew Corcoran (Lake Fenton) 7-1
145 - D2 #12 Noah Hall (Lake Fenton) dec. D2 #13 Brady Benson (Goodrich) 3-2
152 - D2 #3 Philip Lamka (Fenton) fall D2 #4 Jack Conley (Lake Fenton) 3:38
160 - D2 #1 Jacob Gonzales (Holly) maj. D2 #4 Easton Phipps (Goodrich) 11-3
171 - D2 #2 Cameron Macklem (Goodrich) fall Ben Triola (Fenton) 1:51
189 - D2 #4 Jacob Marrs (Clio) dec. D2 #12 Jase Grundy (Linden) 7-2
215 - D2 #8 James Mahon (Goodrich) dec. D2 #9 Gavin Leigh (Brandon) 3-2 UTB
285 - D2 #6 Ethan O'Kelly (Clio) fall D2 #3 Dominik DiGenova (Kearsley) 4:58

Team
1.  D2 #3 Goodrich, 207
2.  Lake Fenton, 163.5
3.  Corunna, 100.5
4.  Swartz Creek, 97

Wolverine Conference

103 - Caden Manfred (Edwardsburg) fall Tristan Starett (Plainwell) 4:31
112 - D2 #14 Conner Pickens (Niles) fall Benjamin Culver (Vicksburg) 4:59
119 - D3 #11 Jordan Simpson (Dowagiac) maj. John Paul Culver (Vicksburg) 19-10
125 - Steele Madison (Plainwell) dec. Keegan Parsons (Edwardsburg) 9-2
130 - Caleb Williams (Plainwell) dec. Nick Eaton (Edwardsburg) 4-1
135 - Nolan Berglin (Paw Paw) fall Andrew Castelucci (Edwardsburg) 3:46
140 - D2 #10 Brian Wheatley (Vicksburg) maj. Javier Kelley (Three Rivers) 11-3
145 - D2 #3 Trammel Robinson (Plainwell) dec. D2 #15 Niko Martinez (Paw Paw) 6-4
152 - D3 #12(145) Gavin Gregory (Otsego) dec. D3 #12(160) Jeremiah Detweiler (Three Rivers) 6-4
160 - D2 #3 William Bradley (Paw Paw) fall Sam Rucker (Niles) 4:24
171 - D2 #7 Nathan Andrina (Edwardsburg) dec. D2 #8 Jason Bowers (Paw Paw) 7-3
189 - D3 #11 Lloyd Ruesink (Three Rivers) maj. Gavin Turk (Paw Paw) 12-3
215 - Andrew Harris (Edwardsburg) dec. Landon Dixon-Schumacher (Plainwell) 9-7 SV
285 - Landon Mikel (Edwardsburg) fall D3 #14 Jacob Reynolds (Three Rivers) 1:38

Team
1.  Plainwell, 182
2.  Edwardsburg, 167
3.  Paw Paw, 130.5
4.  Three Rivers, 126.5

OK Gold

103 - Christian Miller (Middleville) fall Danny Keena (Wayland) 0:44
112 - D2 #12 Landon Demorest (Cedar Springs) maj. CJ Karman (Wayland) 11-1
119 - D2 #15 Hunter Pitsch (Middleville) dec. Ethan Smith (FH Eastern) 7-1
125 - D3 #2 Mikey Wilson (Grand Rapids CC) dec. D2 #1 Ashton Corson (Middleville) 4-2
130 - D2 #6 Kyron Zoet (Middleville) dec. D3 #13 Nahum Krussell (Grand Rapids CC) 9-5
135 - D2 #5 Zack Gibson (Middleville) maj. D3 #7(130) Lee Braun (Grand Rapids CC) 12-0
140 - D2 #12 Nathan Moe (Kenowa Hills) dec. D2 #13(135) Lane Button (Wayland) 2-0 SV
145 - D2 #16 Emmet Manning (Wayland) fall Kayden Smith (Kenowa Hills) 0:37
152 - D2 #10 Matthew Middleton (Middleville) fall Emilio Jazwinski (FH Eastern) 3:50
160 - D2 #15 Austin Chivis (Middleville) fall Adam Ordway (Wayland) 5:51
171 - D2 #12 Carter Falan (Cedar Springs) fall Trent Sikkema (Wayland) 2:39
189 - Cainon Fenn (Wayland) dec. Braeden Mulcahy (FH Eastern) 1-0
215 - Dylan Langdon (FH Eastern) dec. Bronson Huyck (Wayland) 10-4
285 - James Joldersma (Cedar Springs) fall Josh Smith (Kenowa Hills) 3:38

GTC

103 - Michael Fiorello (Brown City) fall Lailah Verellen (Marlette) 3:14
112 - Tyler McKenney (Capac) dec. Zachary Cowdry (Cass City) 11-4
119 - D4 #11 Turlough Bennett (Marlette) dec. D4 #12 Wynn Blake (Brown City) 7-5
125 - D4 #1 Nathan Peters (Memphis) dec. D4 #7 Chase Nickerson (Vassar) 4-2
130 - Todd Bailey (Caro) fall D4 #15(135) Easton Jagger (Brown City) 5:00
135 - D4 #16 Zeke Foster (Sandusky) fall D4 #10 Cheven Lesko (Vassar) 1:46
140 - D4 #3 Manus Bennett (Sandusky) fall Hunter Ostrander (Brown City) 5:13
145 - D4 #10(140) Cameron Gottschalk (Cass City) dec. D4 #9 Derek Mason (Capac) 4-2
152 - D4 #8 Chase Hartz (Sandusky) fall John Schoen (Capac) 2:55
160 - D4 #6 Sam Hass (Bad Axe) maj. David Eagle (Brown City) 12-0
171 - Jack Hollingsworth (Bad Axe) fall Logan Mueller (Ubly) 3:12
189 - Logan Kaake (Cass City) dec. Logan Volmering (Ubly) 9-8
215 - D4 #5 Cooper Mallory (Cass City) fall D4 #13 Justin Klinesmith (Brown City) 1:13
285 - James McArdle (Elkton Pigeon Bayport) fall Ethan Kampo (Cass City) 3:03

Team
1.  Cass City, 168
2.  Brown City, 143
3.  Capac, 102
4.  Bad Axe, 83.5

I-8

103 - Troy Hokanson (Hastings) fall Nasko Cleland (Pennfield) 2:58
112 - D2 #16 Keegan Sutfin (Hastings) fall Braylin Swank (Pennfield) 2:15
119 - Blain Wilson (Marshall) dec. D2 #16 Tre Miller (Coldwater) 9-6
125 - D4 #6 Travis Frederick (Lumen Christi) fall Kayden Beach (Jackson NW) 5:41
130 - D2 #4 Lincoln Raczkowski (Parma Western) tech. D4 #7 Tobin Okoniewski (Lumen Christi) 15-0
135 - D2 #5(140) Gage Race (Jackson NW) fall D4 #3 Reid Garcia (Lumen Christi) 5:56
140 - D2 #4 Matthew Martinez (Harper Creek) tech. Haiden Simmet (Hastings) 17-1
145 - Jacob Singleton (Parma Western) dec. Mason Denton (Hastings) 6-0
152 - D2 #8 Zach Jacobs (Jackson NW) dec. D2 #7 Robby Slaughter (Hastings) 3-0
160 - D2 #8 Braden Gariety (Jackson NW) fall Victor Ramirez (Hastings) 1:51
171 - D2 #9 Nick Martinez (Harper Creek) fall Gavin Beach (Jackson NW) 0:47
189 - D2 #1 Adam Haselius (Jackson NW) fall Tate Warner (Hastings) 1:56
215 - James Nurkaa (Jackson NW) dec. Braxton Nichols (Parma Western) 2-1
285 - D2 #4 Dominic Honsinger (Parma Western) dec. D2 #12 Jackson Dubois (Hastings) 9-4

Team
1.  Hastings, 214
2.  Jackson Northwest, 187
3.  Parma Western, 166.5
4.  Battle Creek Harper Creek, 84

SW 10

103 - D4 #9 Mazzy Lambert (White Pigeon) fall Noe Arreola (Hartford) 3:02
112 - Neto Rodarte (Hartford) fall Thor Baker (Decatur) 2:18
119 - Jonathan Nieva (Bangor) maj. Caleb King (Mendon) 15-3
125 - Austin Birner (Bangor) maj. Jacob Rooney (Comstock) 10-2
130 - D4 #13 Dart Avery (Decatur) fall Fernando Munoz (Bangor) 1:55
135 - Preston Delarye (White Pigeon) maj. Giovanni Benavides (Decatur) 17-6
140 - D4 #4 Andrew Confer (Decatur) tech. Braeden Birkhead (Hartford) 16-0
145 - Tim Dumont (Hartford) fall Carson Shugars (Decatur) 2:38
152 - D4 #11(145) Jack Davidson (White Pigeon) fall Chaseton Wyckoff (Centreville) 3:48
160 - Caleb Lane (White Pigeon) tech. Braylen Wyckoff (Centreville) 19-2
171 - D4 #10 Travis Marsh (Marcellus) fall D4 #9 Zachary Wiggins (Decatur) 3:55
189 - D4 #11 Gavin Boodt (Decatur) dec. Henry Beelen (Bangor) 9-3
215 - D4 #11 Seth Miller (White Pigeon) fall Jaylen Claxton (Comstock) 1:09
285 - D4 #5 Noah Iobe (Mendon) fall Zach Hayes (Bangor) 1:41

Team
1.  D4 #10 Decatur, 183.5
2.  White Pigeon, 152.5
3.  Hartford, 117
4.  Bangor, 103

WMC

103 - Nolan Taranko (Whitehall) maj. D3 #11 Nick Cano (Shelby) 15-3
112 - D4 #6 Hunter Sanford (Mason County Central) dec. Dylan Osborn (Whitehall) 8-1
119 - D3 #10 Trayce Tate (Hart) tech. Ryne Christensen (Whitehall) 18-3
125 - Ty Thomas (Hart) fall D4 #13 Zane McCabe (Mason County Central) 1:55
130 - Riley Buys (Whitehall) maj. Bryce Jorissen (Hart) 11-3
135 - D3 #1 Cale Coppess (Montague) maj. Ryan Goodrich (Whitehall) 11-0
140 - D3 #6 Tristan Winkleblack (Montague) fall D2 #15(135) Aiden Weiler (Whitehall) 3:49
145 - D3 #2 Mason Cantu (Hart) dec. D2 #1 Max Brown (Whitehall) 6-1
152 - D2 #12 Alec Pruett (Whitehall) dec. Guillermo Ortega (Hart) 9-3
160 - Wyatt Jenkins (Whitehall) fall D4 #8 Zeke Thompson (Ravenna) 1:53
171 - D2 #5 Nick Blanchard (Whitehall) dec. Zane Thomas (Hart) 10-3
189 - D3 #4 Leo Guadarrama (Hart) dec. D2 #13 Bradyn VanPatten (Whitehall) 4-0
215 - D2 #4 Shane Cook (Whitehall) fall D4 #14 Brendan Forsythe (Ravenna) 0:54
285 - D2 #1 Ira Jenkins (Whitehall) fall Ivan Lara (Hart) 1:08

Team
1.  D2 #2 Whitehall, 239
2.  Hart, 185.5
3.  Montague, 121.5
4.  Shelby, 95

WWAC

103 - Hallie Foster (Annapolis) fall Jawas Taher (Crestwood) 
112 - D2 #5 Nasr Ahmed (Melvindale) fall Hasan Janny (Crestwood)
119 - Muaadh Alafifi (Melvindale) fall Ali Elzein (Crestwood)
125 - Abdul Saeed (Melvindale) dec. Brandon Smith (Thurston) 15-11
130 - T'Shawn Gribble (Redford Union) dec. Mohammed Elhawii (Crestwood) 6-3
135 - Salvador Sanchez (Romulus) fall Mosleh Mohsen (Melvindale) 
140 - Robert Armstrong (Annapolis) dec. Amer Abdulrab (Melvindale) 7-0
145 - Zerrick Thomas (Romulus) fall Frankie Brown (Thurston)
152 - Ivan Mendez (Redford Union)
160 - Amer Jaafer (Crestwood) fall Abdullah Qartit (Melvindale)
171 - Adam Timani (Crestwood) dec. Oscar Gutierrez (Annapolis) 10-4
189 - D1 #13 Moe Hakim (Crestwood) fall John Craft (Romulus)
215 - Malique Wilson (Redford Union) dec. Fadhel Al-Dayyeni (Crestwood) 8-3
285 - D2 #16 Jay'Van Watson (Thurston) dec. D3 #15 Kameron Prather (Romulus) 3-1

Team
1.  Dearborn Hts. Crestwood, 205
2.  Melvindale, 163
3.  Redford Thurston, 137
4.  Redford Union, 120

LMC

103 - None
112 - D4 #14 Tyler Sheeran (TCSF) fall Gabriel Buyze-Prieto (Kalkaska) 0:58
119 - Zac Taylor (TCSF) dec. Mandy Andrews (Grayling) 6-1
125 - D3 #6 Tim Bowman (Boyne City) fall John Nelligan (Charlevoix) 2:27
130 - Sam Fry (Charlevoix) dec. Diego Buyze-Prieto (Kalkaska) 6-2
135 - D4 #4 Josiah Schaub (TCSF) maj. Jordan McBee (Boyne City) 9-1
140 - Justin Harlan (Kalkaska) fall James Parrish (Charlevoix) 5:00
145 - Ellery Smith (Charlevoix) fall Jack Gruber (TCSF) 1:14
152 - Nick Picardat (TCSF) inj. Lydia Krauss (Boyne City) 
160 - Brandon Tuck (Grayling) fall Justin Whisler (Charlevoix) 1:44
171 - D4 #1(160) Gavin Wilmoth (TCSF) fall Brady Jess (Charlevoix) 3:01
189 - D4 #5 Landon Swanson (Charlevoix) fall Beau Belanger (TCSF) 0:57
215 - Ben Matter (Charlevoix) dec. Jacob Carnes (Grayling) 5-0
285 - D3 #7 Logan Malonen (Grayling) fall Tucker Strohaver (Grayling) 1:06

Team
1.  Charlevoix, 68
2.  Traverse City St. Francis, 58
3.  Grayling, 54
4.  Kalkaska, 44

NSL

103 - Gabrielle Murphy (W-P) fall Jhonas Williams (Oscoda) 3:21
112 - D4 #7 Tyler Demory (Mio) maj. Clint Talisic (Ogemaw Heights) 14-3
119 - D4 #15 James London (Oscoda) tech. Thomas Saunders (W-P) 16-0
125 - Hayden Hentkowski (Rogers City) fall D4 #13(119) Isaiah Spragg (Oscoda) 1:43
130 - Lance Monroe (Ogemaw Heights) dec. Brylee Hogan (Mio) 8-6
135 - Draven Karbowski (Mio) fall Caden Fenstermaker (Rogers City) 0:29
140 - D4 #14 Dillan Parent (W-P) maj. D4 #13(135) Ian Boboltz (Oscoda) 11-3
145 - Xander Kartes (Ogemaw Heights) tech. Chaz Cole (Ogemaw Heights) 16-0
152 - D4 #4(145) Anthony Ward (Oscoda) fall D4 #16 Dallas Long (Mio) 1:52
160 - D4 #15(145) Samuel Vyner (W-P) dec. Konner Lauria (Ogemaw Heights) 5-4
171 - D4 #6 Anthony Paull (Rogers City) fall Austin Lavigne (Mio) 2:52
189 - Jesse Morrison (W-P) fall Marshal Socia (Mio) 2:47
215 - None
285 - Jake Morrison (Ogemaw Heights) dec. Wyatt Carter (Mio) 9-7

TCC

103 - Arayah Tindall (Adrian Madison)
112 - Braylon Miller (Morenci)
119 - RJ Cicero (Erie Mason) fall Landon Mohr (Adrian Madison) 0:39
125 - Lukas Leonard (Adrian Madison) dec. Jacob Russo (Erie Mason) 7-2
130 - Braxton Gates (Adrian Madison) maj. Ann Marie Gessner (Erie Mason) 13-2
135 - Jaden Patterson (Adrian Madison) fall Destiny Monroe (Sand Creek) 0:11
140 - Jalonn Borders (Adrian Madison) tech. Zach Miller (Erie Mason) 17-0
145 - D4 #8 Collin Reckner (Sand Creek) tech. Angel Cabrera (Adrian Madison) 19-4
152 - Trayton Kolle (Adrian Madison) fall Gavin Larrow (Erie Mason) 1:27
160 - Hayden Casselberry (Sand Creek) fall Tyler Santana (Adrian Madison) 3:22
171 - D4 #16 Jack Pifer (Sand Creek) fall Malachi Rodriguez (Erie Mason) 0:26
189 - Xavier Rodriguez (Adrian Madison) dec. Johnathan Nolan (Erie Mason) 6-1
215 - Daniel Meckley (Sand Creek) fall Jacob Schaumburger (Sand Creek) 1:28
285 - Logan Russell (Adrian Madison) fall Joseph Duran (Erie Mason) 0:24

Team
1.  Adrian Madison, 144
2.  Erie Mason, 87.5
3.  Sand Creek, 86
4.  Morenci, 8

SVL

103 - D1 #13 Dylan Mayo (Grand Blanc) maj. Jaden Thomas (Arthur Hill) 17-3
112 - D2 #7 Noah Webster (Mt. Pleasant) maj. Victor Canales (Arthur Hill) 12-2
119 - D1 #5 Terek Engelter (Grand Blanc) tech. Dylan Anderson (Midland) 15-0
125 - D1 #7(119) Kyle Jelinek (Davison) dec. Malachi Jenkins (Arthur Hill) 7-4
130 - Jamaal Watson (Grand Blanc) fall River Eurton-Henderson (Midland) 5:52
135 - D2 #2(130) Grant Stahl (Mt. Pleasant) dec. Daniel Berg (Midland) 11-4
140 - Lorenzo Cabrera (Midland) dec. Liam Mingee (Lapeer) 7-3
145 - D1 #4 Cole Schelb (Midland) fall Austen Murphy (Lapeer) 1:23
152 - D1 #11 Ashton Light (Lapeer) fall Sam Degain (Grand Blanc) 3:17
160 - D3 #2 Connor Owens (Flint Powers) fall D2 #10 Dylan Reynolds (BC Western) 2:41
171 - D1 #2(160) Kyle White (Davison) dec. D1 #9 John Hine (Midland) 9-3
189 - D1 #4 Aiden Wardell (Midland Dow) fall D1 #15 Owen Turnbow (Grand Blanc) 1:06
215 - D1 #1 Jimmy Colley (Davison) tech. D1 #9(189) Matthew Bollman (Lapeer) 16-0
285 - D1 #4 Zane Richardson (Davison) dec. D1 #15 Lionel Baldwin (Arthur Hill) 1-0

Team
1.  Midland, 190
2.  Grand Blanc, 149
3.  Saginaw Arthur Hill, 138.5
4.  Midland Dow, 113.5