skip navigation

14U National Duals Greco Results

By MI Grappler, 06/10/22, 9:45AM EDT

Share

Team Michigan Blue

Greco at the 14U National Duals has finished up in Indianapolis, as Team Michigan Blue went 4-4 to finish 7th in the Bronze/Copper pool. The Blue team was lead by Grayson Fuchs, Calvin Martz,Wyatt Burns, and Quinten Cassiday, as they all went undefeated in Greco action.

Pool C Results
1st Round - Team Michigan Blue defeated Team Florida 57-24
2nd Round - Washington defeated Team Michigan Blue 44-36
Consi Semi - Team Michigan Blue defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Blue 69-12
3rd Place - Team Michigan Blue defeated Maryland 42-39

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Round - Minnesota Storm defeated Team Michigan Blue 47-34
2nd Round - Oklahoma Outlaws GR Red defeated Team Michigan Blue 47-34
3rd Round - Ohio Gray defeated Team Michigan Blue 43-34
7th Place - Team Michigan Blue defeated Maryland 56-24

Individual Results
71lbs - Dakota Harmer 3-5
77lbs - Dylan Nieuwenhuis 2-6
83lbs - Donovan Quinn 2-3
83lbs - Pilot Swab 2-3
87lbs - Gavin Culloty 0-6
92lbs - Carson Blum 3-1
92lbs - Mason Katschor 1-3
97lbs - Jamison Gregory 2-1
97lbs - Mason Haines 3-2
102lbs - Grayson Fuchs 6-0
102lbs - Nicholas Sorrow 5-1
106lbs - Dale Gant 3-2
110lbs - Matthew Quigley 5-2
114lbs - Calvin Martz 8-0
119lbs - Wyatt Burns 6-0
119lbs - Nathaniel Carter 3-1
125lbs - Quinten Cassiday 6-0
130lbs - Julius Pacheco 4-1
130lbs - Eli Roe 2-3
136lbs - Don Beaufait 3-3
149lbs - Brock Foster 4-4
187lbs - RJ Green 6-2
250lbs - Jacob Everett 5-3

Team Michigan Red

Team Michigan Red went 1-3 on Day 1 to take 6th place in Pool A. On Day 2, the Red team went 1-3 to take 7th place in the Red/Blue pool. Layne Martin led the way with 6 wins at 83lbs.

Pool A Results
1st Round - Team Michigan Red defeated Colorado Blue 56-16
Consi 1st Round - Illinois defeated Team Michigan Red 55-25
Consi Semi - Wisconsin defeated Team Michigan Red 80-7
5th Place - Team Indiana GR Blue defeated Team Michigan Red 37-29

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Round - Pennsylvania Red defeated Team Michigan Red 62-15
2nd Round - Oklahoma Outlaws GR BLUE defeated Team Michigan Red 47-28
3rd Round - Team NY defeated Team Michigan Red 47-33
7th Place - Team Michigan Red defeated Team Virginia 41-28

Individual Results
77lbs - Sawyer Stephenson 4-4
83lbs - Layne Martin 6-2
87lbs - Wesley Honiss 1-6
92lbs - Joelan Coyer 3-5
97lbs - Cole Cichocki 1-5
97lbs - Gable Majcher 0-4
102lbs - Drake Pollins 3-4
106lbs - Kieran Beach 2-5
110lbs Ayden Mutter 4-4
114lbs - Van Wirtz 5-3
119lbs - Rasler Warner 5-1
125lbs - Austin Gyorkos 5-1
125lbs - Tobias Pacheco 1-2
130lbs - Ryan Woods 4-1
136lbs - Kai Mishler 2-3
136lbs - Grady Rousse 1-4
187lbs - Kalel Williams 4-4