skip navigation
Grappler Gold

Genesee County Results - Cards run away with title

By Michigan Grappler, 12/22/13, 4:00PM EST

Share

2013 Genesee County Championships Results

December 21, 2013

TEAM STANDINGS

1.   Davison Maroon 328.00
2.   Birch Run 169.00
3.   Lake Fenton 152.00
4.   Clio 151.00
5.   Davison Gold 140.50
6.   Lapeer East 115.00
7.   Flint Carman-Ainsorth 111.00
8.   Corunna 106.00
9.   Lapeer West 79.00
10.   North Branch 77.50
11.   Grand Blanc 69.50
12.   Swartz Creek 68.50
13.   Montrose 67.00
14.   Flushing 64.00
15.   Durand 63.50
16.   Linden 60.00
17.   Millington 47.00
18.   Burton Bently 41.00
19.   Flint Beecher 40.00
20.   Fenton 29.00
21.   Otisville-Lakeville 26.00
22.   Burton Bendle 16.00
23.   Flint Powers Ctholic 15.00
24.   Owosso 0.00
  (tie) Laingsburg 0.00

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Finals
Weight: 103
5th: Walter Will (DURAND) def Barry Hohlstein (FBEECHER), T-Fall 22-6
3rd Luke Zimmerman (LINDEN) def Bradley Gilson (SWCREEK), Dec 3-1
1st: Tristan Serbus (CORUNNA) def Drew Hutchinson (CLIO), Fall 1:54

 

Weight: 112

5th - Hunter Corcoran (LAKEFENT) def Riley Robinson (CLIO), Dec 6-5
3rd - Noah Gonser (GRDBLANC) def Devin Perez (DAVISONG), Fall 2:12
1st - Max Johnson (DAVISON) def Arthur Payne (MONTROSE), Dec 5-3

 

Weight: 119

7th Christian Slater (DAVISON) def Jackson Carie (LAPWEST), Fall 3:423
5th Saben Spangler (SWCREEK) def Hank Richter (DURAND), M-Dec 14-0
3rd Zach Zoll (LAKEFENT) def Drew Cox (BIRCHRUN), Dec 6-1
1st Mason Smith (CLIO) def Jacob Madrigal (DAVISON), Fall 1:26

 

Weight: 125

7th Ashton Lange (DAVISON) def Gus Richter (DURAND), T-Fall 16-1
5th Keagan McQueen (DAVISONG) def Chase Bates (SWCREEK), Fall 2:28
3rd Jared Corcoran (LAKEFENT) def Brad Osborn (BURTBENT), Dec 6-0
1st Lincoln Olson (DAVISON) def Jerry Fenner (BIRCHRUN), T-Fall 19-4

 

Weight: 130

7th Keegan Beardsley (LAKEFENT) def Evan Thams (LAPWEST), Fall 2:46
5th Conner Boike (FLUSHING) def Dylan Musall (LINDEN), T-Fall 19-4
3rd Hunter Fifield (DAVISONG) def Adam Grim (BIRCHRUN), Fall 5:44
1st Derek Humphrey (DAVISON) def Darlen Vaughn (FCARAINS), Fall 1:42

 

Weight: 135

7th Cameron Brown (FCARAINS) def Will Frappier (FPOWERS), Fall :37
5th John Barry (LAKEFENT) def Patrick Kerr (LINDEN), M-Dec 10-2
3rd Chase Smith (CLIO) def Dan Kapraun (FLUSHING) Def
1st Matt Miller (DAVISON) def Justin Elliot (BIRCHRUN), Fall 1:25

 

Weight: 140

7th Jacob Low (BURTBEND) def Dan Mills (CLIO), Fall 1:45
5th Kurt Schlak (DAVISONG) def Matt Dewyer (CLIO), M-Dec 14-3
3rd Dylan Cannon (CORUNNA) def Ean Taylor (BIRCHRUN), M-Dec 9-1
1st Justin Oliver (DAVISON) def Andrew Garten (DAVISON), Fall 1:39

 

Weight: 145

7th Tyler Young (DAVISONG) def Steve Williams (BIRCHRUN), Fall :52
5th Dalton Ballentine (CLIO) def Jerry Yelinek (CORUNNA), Dec 12-8
3rd Hunter Turner (NOBRANCH) def Chandler Sweeney (MILLTON), Dec 8-6
1st Malik Dawkins (FCARAINS) def Dominic Russ (DAVISON), Dec 4-2

 

Weight: 152

7th Lucas Schutt (FCARAINS) def Zarek Swilley (FBEECHER), M-Dec 13-6
5th Mitch Franklin (BIRCHRUN) def Tristan Nevadomski (LAKEFENT) Def
3rd Thomas Garty (DAVISON) def Nick Harris (LAPWEST), Dec 8-1
1st Dillon Ellsworth (LAPEAST) def Brenden McRill (DAVISONG), Dec 7-3

 

Weight: 160

7th Taylor jacklson (CORUNNA) def Timber Hartsell (OTISLKVL), Fall :595
5th James Taylor (DAVISONG) def Seth Dixon (LAPEAST), Dec 7-2
3rd Kane Williams (CLIO) def Cody Sanders (LAKEFENT), M-Dec 13-0
1st Jared Elliott (BIRCHRUN) def Carson Whaley (LAKEFENT), Dec 7-6

 

Weight: 171

7th Jack Andersen (FENTON) def Seth Miller (GRDBLANC), Dec 3-1
5th Trent Hillger (LAKEFENT) def Alex Elnsivich (MONTROSE), Dec 11-5
3rd Jared Roel (MILLTON) def Herbet Keskes (FCARAINS), Fall 2:26
1st Devon Pingel (NOBRANCH) def Mark Lange (DAVISON), Fall 4:37

 

Weight: 189

7th Tyler Thayer (CORUNNA) def Richard Lichtenfelt (OTISLKVL), Fall 1:58
5th Noah Raymond (LAPWEST) def Connor Kovacs (FENTON), Fall 3:15
3rd Tanner Thomas (DAVISONG) def Ethan Barnette (MONTROSE), M-Dec 16-4
1st Jordan Cooks (DAVISON) def Andy Donoho (LAKEFENT), M-Dec 14-6

 

Weight: 215

7th Brandon Blair (CORUNNA) def Alex May (SWCREEK), Fall 1:39
5th Jake Ellis (DAVISON) def Jacob Perry (LAPEAST), Dec 10-4
3rd Jerron Thomas (FCARAINS) def Austin McNeil (LINDEN), Dec 13-6
1st George Lahar (BIRCHRUN) def Jakob Luckett (LAPWEST), Dec 6-4

 

Weight: 285

7th Austin Bowling (NOBRANCH) def Billy Zito (SWCREEK), Fall 4:11
5th John Rogers (BURTBENT) def Dustin Dowen (FLUSHING), Fall :48
3rd Jordan Pierce (DURAND) def Justin Thomas (LAPWEST), Dec 3-0
1st Dan Perry (LAPEAST) def Tyler Eible (CLIO), Dec 3-2